Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage 1 • Feb 16 2018
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:25:31
2 Antoinette Grimes Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:32:52 Teammate Win: David Berling
3 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:33:44 Teammate Win: David Berling
4 Barry Wilcox 0:45:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 0:15:05
2 Tag Broaderip Team Winded 0:15:25 Teammate Win: Brighton Johnson
3 Ben Gonzalez Team Winded 0:15:53 Teammate Win: Brighton Johnson
4 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 0:16:27
5 Juan Sebastian smith SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:16:27
6 Evan Larson GS Andiamo Travel Team 0:16:56
7 Josiah Hanson BYRDS Cyling 0:17:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:31:30
2 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:32:50
3 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:33:15 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
4 Jonas Crean Team Swift 0:33:28
5 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:33:35
6 Noah Ta-perez iCademy 0:33:40
7 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0:33:47
8 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cyling 0:34:11
9 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 0:34:24
10 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 0:34:45
11 Kyle Chromy Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 0:34:48
12 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 0:34:48
13 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 0:34:56
14 Hayden Palmer Landis/Trek 0:35:16
15 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects Racing 0:35:44
16 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 0:35:52
17 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 0:35:57
18 Edward Huntsman Team California Juniors 0:36:24
19 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 0:36:26
20 Jack Senese El Grupo 0:36:41
21 Travis Longfellow Allied/Breiter Law 0:36:42
22 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo 0:36:44
23 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo 0:36:54
24 Ian Tweedie Velocause Central 0:37:04
25 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport 0:37:08
26 David Ruvalcaba Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0:37:17
27 Caleb M schroder Prestige Imports Jr Dev 0:37:32
28 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:37:36
29 Ethan Wong BYRDS Cyling 0:38:00
30 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling 0:38:03
31 Ethan Dunham Prestige Imports Jr Dev 0:39:20
32 Pablo Lozano Swami's Junior Development Team 0:39:29
33 Eduardo Valenzuela jr. EP Cyclist 0:40:02
34 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek 0:40:05
35 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo-Robertsons 0:40:50
36 Taylor Nelson Team Winded 0:41:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:31:01
2 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:31:03 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
3 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:31:35
4 Benjamin Wright LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:31:41 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
5 Kendrick Boots Aevolo 0:32:15
6 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 0:32:16
7 Ethan Overson El Grupo 0:32:23
8 Isaac Bryant LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:32:30 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
9 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 0:32:32
10 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team 0:32:54
11 Liam Flanagan Velo Club La Pomme Marseille 0:32:58
12 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:33:02 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
13 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:33:02 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
14 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:33:07 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Oliveira
15 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 0:33:11
16 Finn Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:33:24 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
17 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team 0:33:31
18 Ryan Jastrab iCademy 0:33:32
19 Henry Lutz Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie 0:33:34
20 Samuel Zukowsky El Grupo 0:33:34
21 Lance Abshire Send It Racing 0:33:39
22 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo-Robertson' 0:33:41
23 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 0:33:43
24 Jackson Griffin Palmer Cycling 0:33:51
25 Carlos Andre smith menchaca SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:33:56
26 Samuel Janisch Team Wisconsin 0:34:04
27 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:34:05 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Oliveira
28 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo 0:34:11
29 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 0:34:12
30 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 0:34:23
31 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:34:23
32 John Hughes FFKR Architects Racing 0:34:24
33 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:34:28
34 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:34:30
35 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Robertsons 0:34:42
36 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:34:42 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Oliveira
38 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team 0:35:01
39 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 0:35:02
40 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 0:35:02
41 Hunter Wilson Team California Juniors 0:35:15
42 Ian Chavez Stinner Jr Team 0:35:22
43 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 0:35:25
44 Rory Devin Prestige Imports Jr Dev 0:35:25
45 Arvin Jansen I AM RACING 0:35:27
46 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 0:35:33
48 Jonah Martinez Team California Juniors 0:35:44
49 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling 0:35:50
51 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robertson' 0:35:53
53 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 0:36:02
54 Yukio Mariner Moab Race Team 0:36:12
55 Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team 0:36:20
56 Victor Aguilar 0:36:28
58 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo 0:36:48
59 Brian Kennedy Team California Juniors 0:36:50
60 Lance Heaton FFKR Architects Racing 0:36:54
61 Hunter Smith Werxx Jr Development Team 0:36:57
62 Fernando Pacheco Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0:37:17
63 Julian Levy Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 0:37:19
64 Marc Leon Southern California Velo-Robertson' 0:37:30
65 Rogan James El Grupo 0:37:30
66 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects Racing 0:37:32
67 Jake Fuller Team California Juniors 0:37:35
68 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 0:38:03
69 Ethan Fuller Team California Juniors 0:38:12
70 Jule Brashear 0:40:53
71 Jacob Kuper I AM RACING 0:41:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 0:31:03
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 0:32:05
3 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:32:36
4 David Salomon alvarez Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:32:36
5 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 0:32:36
6 Neal Mcnamara Burnham racing 0:34:03
7 Dane Emde Remote Geo 0:34:32 Teammate Top 5: Walter Durrer
8 Craig Streit Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:34:43 Teammate Top 5: Rob Alvarez
9 Justin Kirk Heroes Masters Racing 0:35:08
10 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 0:36:23
11 Justin Hall Team Beat MD 0:37:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog Racing p/b Purequosa 0:32:17
2 Brian Forbes Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:32:38
3 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0:32:49
4 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo Cycling 0:32:50
5 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 0:32:53
6 Scott Johnson CORE Racing 0:33:04
7 Jordi Conrado OC Armada 0:33:07
8 James Webster Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:33:10 Teammate Top 5: Brian Forbes
9 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 0:33:19
10 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 0:33:19
11 Karl Holst Judgment Velo TBOV 0:33:22
12 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC/Mellow Velo 0:33:22
13 Bill Karras Athlete Octane Racing 0:33:47
14 Michael Anderson Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 0:33:47
15 Dariusz Zdunek Athlete Octane Racing 0:33:57
16 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 0:34:06
17 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:34:21
18 Gene Tolli 0:34:50
19 Jeff Perry Team Cycling 0:34:55
20 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 0:34:55
21 Daniel Furtney Cycle Fit Solutions 0:35:00
22 Chris Isenberg Aggress 0:35:02
23 Bryan Antol GST Racing 0:35:08
24 James Pappe Cannondale Capo Masters p/b GQ-6 0:35:11
25 Terry Johnes Stage 2 Cyclery/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0:35:21 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
26 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo Masters p/b GQ-6 0:35:47
27 Christopher Bennett Stage 2 Cyclery/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0:35:54 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
28 Jim Holbrook Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:36:05
29 Chris Poole Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:36:09
30 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floor 0:36:18
31 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 0:36:22
32 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters p/b GQ-6 0:36:30
33 Ed Vasquez Athlete Octane Racing 0:37:18
34 James Robbins S2C Primal 0:37:26
35 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek 0:37:32
36 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:37:50
37 Victor Delafuente 0:38:29
38 Dan Distefano Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:38:30 Teammate Top 5: Brian Forbes
39 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA 0:39:02
40 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo Masters p/b GQ-6 0:39:11
41 Troy Reynolds Stradalli/Reynolds Racing 0:39:23
42 Richard Castro Cycle Fit Solutions 0:41:07
43 Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Cycling 0:41:31 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Garcia
44 Paul Thomas Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:41:31 Teammate Top 5: Brian Forbes
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog Racing p/b Purequosa 0:31:58
2 Gary Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:32:41
3 Clif Cassidy Colavita Texas 0:33:15
4 Eric Pearce Tucson Masters Cycling 0:33:44
5 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:34:09
6 Paul Hughes 0:34:19
7 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:34:24
8 Charlie Beadles GST Racing 0:34:43
9 John Newton Active Yards-Chester County Velo 0:34:56
10 Gerry Clapper Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:35:09
11 David Hughes Zia Velo Cycling 0:35:11
12 Scott Winzeler Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 0:35:16
13 David Lewis Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:35:23 Teammate Top 5: Gary Painter
14 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing 0:35:26
15 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling 0:35:34
16 Andres Maricq 0:35:59
17 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:35
18 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 0:36:38
19 David Able GST Racing 0:36:39
20 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:36:44
21 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 0:36:51
22 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 0:37:00
23 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Shima 0:37:06
24 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling Club 0:37:33
25 Kurt Kroemer Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:37:36
26 Paul Keene Team Pay 'n Take 0:37:53
27 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 0:38:22
28 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com/Automatic 0:38:41
29 Jim Gibson Team Pay 'n Take 0:38:46
30 Todd Key ABC 0:38:56
31 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo Cycling Club 0:39:02
32 Robert Knock Les Rois/Carefast-Storck 0:39:04
33 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:39:25
34 David French Landis/Trek 0:39:28
35 Robert Hansen 0:58:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 0:35:07
2 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 0:35:15
3 Steven Long 0:35:44
4 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 0:35:49
5 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 0:37:17 Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
6 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floor 0:37:42
7 James Mccarver 0:39:47
8 Kenneth Starcke Cycle Fit Solutions 0:40:36
9 Michael Patterson 0:40:44
10 Scott Mickelson Team Red Rock 0:42:47
11 George Potter Strada Racing Club 0:47:14
12 Robert Paganini PAA 0:49:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Hub City/Lift Center Racing 0:15:31
2 Brandan Hickey Unattached 0:16:50
3 Maximiliano Villa rascon Desert Fox Cyclery 0:17:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Warman Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0:30:40
2 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:31:02
3 Adam Schepps SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:31:03
4 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 0:31:18
5 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0:31:21
6 Andrew Hibbitt 0:31:21
7 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0:31:29 Teammate Win: Robin Warman
8 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:31:29 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
9 Ben Kanute 0:31:29
10 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0:31:30 Teammate Win: Robin Warman
11 Steven Fuller 0:31:33
12 Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0:31:38 Teammate Win: Robin Warman
13 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven 0:31:42
14 Riley Oneal Unattached 0:31:43
15 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 0:31:46
16 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-KHS 0:32:00
17 Imeh Nsek Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 0:32:02
18 Daniel Jeske Jamison Capital-Cannondale 0:32:06
19 Juan Cisneros 0:32:22
20 Jake Spelman Bike Accident Attorneys 0:32:26
21 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 0:32:27
22 Grant Simonds Ski City 0:32:29
23 Zola Mehlomakulu Independent 0:32:36
24 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing 0:32:37
25 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 0:32:44
26 David Rakestraw Team Pay 'n Take 0:32:46
27 Cameron Hawk Oak Vally Community Bank Elite Cycl 0:32:49
28 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:32:53
29 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing 0:32:57
30 Ethan Frankel Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 0:32:59
31 Henry York COS Racing 0:33:05
32 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:33:08 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
33 Nathan Franklin Team Pay 'n Take 0:33:11
34 Tanner Thornton Jetset Racing 0:33:20
35 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:33:21 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
36 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0:33:23 Teammate Win: Robin Warman
37 Noah Middlestaedt 0:33:23
38 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane Racing 0:33:35
39 Alex Schueckler 0:33:37
40 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC/Mellow Velo 0:33:47
41 Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University Cycling 0:33:48
42 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing 0:33:49
43 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity | East West Bikes 0:33:53
44 Aubrey Smentkowski Jax Bicycles/Trek Team 0:34:09
45 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racing 0:34:12
46 Emile Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:34:14
47 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:34:22
48 Randy Nelson 0:34:38
49 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:34:41
50 Chazmichael Morales JAKROO 0:34:47
51 Christian Molina Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 0:34:52
52 Jace Kuyper Bike Accident Attorneys 0:35:07
53 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 0:35:07
54 William Raus Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 0:35:14
55 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing 0:35:47
56 Johnny Corcoran Bike Accident Attorneys 0:36:06
57 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing 0:36:46
58 Nigel De sota Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 0:37:10
59 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing 0:37:15
60 Jacob Okamoto Donkey Label 0:37:37 Teammate Top 5: Andy Keogh
61 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Sports Racing 0:39:18
62 Michael Gaines 0:43:21
63 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:44:31 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
Finishers: Cat 2: 60   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:31:40
2 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange 0:31:45
3 Christopher Murphy COS Racing 0:32:17
4 Alexander Romanenko Pure Ride Cycles 0:32:19
5 Noah Slack SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:32:25 Teammate Win: Matt Brantveyn
6 David Ellis HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 0:32:51
7 Cody Jung SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:33:04 Teammate Win: Matt Brantveyn
8 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 0:33:12
9 Thomas Fuller GS Andiamo U23 0:33:14
10 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0:33:17
11 Alex Kaufman Team Pay 'n Take 0:33:19
12 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0:33:21
13 Chris Carr Motion Cycling 0:33:23
14 Matt Konyn Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:33:23
15 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0:33:25
16 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:33:37
17 Julian Soh Audi 0:33:53
18 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:34:04
19 J Carnes Team Pay 'n Take 0:34:19
20 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:34:27
21 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ FSA Fitness & Co 0:34:36
22 Matthew Mory Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0:34:37
23 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 0:34:40
24 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:34:41
25 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:34:49 Teammate Win: Matt Brantveyn
26 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University Cycling 0:34:54
27 Taylor Sisson Carefast 0:35:28
28 Alexander Marr Colorado Mesa University Cycling 0:35:35
29 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University Cycling 0:35:38
30 Peter Vlad San Tan Racing 0:35:44
31 Thomas Mcdonagh St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:35:46
32 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:35:52 Teammate Win: Matt Brantveyn
33 Stephen Marcucci Landis/Trek 0:36:24
34 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange +21 0:36:26
35 John Collier Dash Racing 0:36:54
36 Brendan Thomson BAA 0:37:15
37 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing 0:37:18
38 Rees York First City Cycling Team 0:37:35
39 Michael Brilhante Team Santini USA 0:37:38
40 Andrew Penksaw Jax Bicycles - Trek 0:41:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'n Take 0:32:19
2 Tony Rice Bicycle Haus Racing 0:32:55
3 Thom Alger Athlete Octane Racing 0:33:33
4 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club La Grange 0:33:45
5 Daniel Perkins Palmares Racing 0:34:21
6 Ronny Alvarez El Grupo 0:34:40
7 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 0:34:40 Teammate Top 5: Tony Rice
8 Kevin Mikkelson 0:34:50
9 Joe Lindner MaDDog Racing p/b Purequosa 0:34:50
10 Joe Pavlik Team Pay 'n Take 0:34:58 Teammate Win: Kevin Salmon
11 Alex Lambert El Grupo 0:34:59
12 Trevor Quass 0:35:02
13 Tyler Lock DWC/Trailhouse Village Bicycles 0:35:03
14 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing 0:35:21 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Perkins
15 Kyle Hornbeck Team Pay 'n Take 0:35:38 Teammate Win: Kevin Salmon
16 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 0:35:46
17 David Platon Team Santini USA 0:35:46
18 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 0:36:01
19 Matt Misner Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:36:03
20 Anthony Maher 0:36:05
21 Jimmy Davisjr Christian Cycling Tucson 0:36:05
22 Patrick Randles Bicycle Ranch Racing Tucson 0:36:17
23 Gilles Merckx Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:36:53
24 John Smith Western Mountain Sports Team 0:36:55
25 Christopher Sera G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes 0:37:00
26 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 0:37:05 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Perkins
27 Rob Lewis Cycle Fit Solutions 0:37:10
28 Alan Edington Team Santini USA 0:38:02
29 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys 0:38:22
30 Samuel Devore TERacing 0:38:40
31 Jim Stockton Two Wheel Jones 0:39:20
32 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo Travel Team 0:40:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Sanders Veloclub LaGrange 0:35:11
2 Brian Devaney Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:35:19
3 Mark Miller Team Winded 0:35:50
4 Jake Oswald Alpine Ride Shop Cafe 99 The Watch 0:36:18
5 Matt Dorchinecz 0:36:23
6 Jarrett Wyatt Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:38:15
7 Jeremiah Johnson 0:38:27
8 Maurice Petrehn Big Old Bald Fat Guy/Dreamer/Wanna 0:38:30
9 Chad Douglas 0:38:36
10 Roger Higgs Tucson Endurance Performance 0:38:42
11 Michael Bogren 0:39:00
12 Chris Baldwin Team Vitesse 0:39:17
13 David Roberts 0:39:32
14 Andrew Richard Tribe Multisport 0:39:36
15 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label 0:39:48
16 Curt Copeland Tucson Endurance Performance 0:40:14
17 Andrew Howell The Velo Ambassador Team 0:41:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:26:25
2 Matthew Kinnie My Bike Shop 0:33:36
3 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:35:07 Teammate Win: William Groulx
4 Delmon Dunston PossAbilities 0:35:34
5 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:42:51 Teammate Win: William Groulx
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfonso Garibay Team PossAbilities 0:27:49
2 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 0:28:14 Teammate Win: Alfonso Garibay
3 Anthony Lue 0:28:17
4 Christopher Sproule 0:29:09
5 John Mumme Go Hand Krankers 0:30:54
6 Bob Swanson CAPONE CYCLING of CHICAGO 0:30:56
7 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep 0:32:34
8 Wesley Bergin Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:33:01
10 Jason Cannon Team PossAbilities 0:35:26 Teammate Win: Alfonso Garibay
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ledo 0:24:49
2 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:25:40
3 Travis Wood Achilles Elite Team 0:28:11
4 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures Cycling Team 0:28:47
5 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:28:49
6 Owen Daniels Achilles International 0:29:06
7 Tavian Bryant 0:29:29
8 Seth Arseneau Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:30:12 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pinney
9 Carl Morgan Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:33:08 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pinney
10 Marco Deleon Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:33:44 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pinney
11 David Moyer Univ of Arizona 0:35:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Kuker Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:29:54
2 Howard Deatherage Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:30:49 Teammate Win: Bruce Kuker
3 William Holder 0:49:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:27:50
2 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Racing 0:28:20
3 Matteo Jorgenson Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:28:41
4 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:29:09
5 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 0:29:16
6 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:29:51
7 Alex Hoehn 0:29:53
8 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:29:55 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
9 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:29:56 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
10 Cyrus Pearo Rio Grande Elite Cycling 0:30:00
11 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 0:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
12 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 0:30:25 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
13 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 0:30:33 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
14 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 0:30:34
15 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 0:30:40 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
16 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek 0:30:41
17 Diego Binatena Los Angeles Bicycle Club 0:31:00
18 Wyatt Goral UCI CT: CCB Foundation-Sicleri 0:31:01
19 Jack Duncan Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 0:31:11
20 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:31:13 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
21 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 0:31:14
22 David Wenger Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 0:31:15
23 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:31:16 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
24 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:31:16 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
25 Brandon Baker Stinner Elite Team 0:31:19
26 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:31:23 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
27 Jure Rupnik H & R Block Pro Cycling 0:31:23
28 Lewis Elliot CZracing 0:31:29
29 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 0:31:29
30 Adam Ventling Above & Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:31:38
31 Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 0:31:38
32 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:31:40 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
33 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 0:31:40
34 Ama Nsek Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 0:31:43
35 David Greif Rio Grande Elite Cycling 0:31:48
36 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:31:51 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
37 Enrique Adalpa Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:32:02 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
38 Robert Pearce Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 0:32:04
39 Brett Rindt Rio Grande Elite Cycling 0:32:07
40 James Hilyer Los Angeles Bicycle Club 0:32:08
41 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:32:15 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
42 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:32:25 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
43 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 0:32:28
44 Kyle Trudeau CZracing 0:32:30
45 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:32:31
46 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 0:32:32
47 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:32:38 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
48 Reece Robinson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:32:52 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
49 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing 0:32:56 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
50 Peter Behm SPBRC 0:32:56
51 Stephen Pedone Landis/Trek 0:32:56
52 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 0:33:11
54 Will Hanson Ski City 0:33:15
55 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 0:33:16
56 Devin Reavis Palmer Cycling 0:33:36
57 John Noonan Landis/Trek 0:33:51
58 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek 0:33:58
59 Kyle Thornton Hedrick Racing 0:34:01
61 Joshua Berry Unicorn Princess 0:34:03
62 Mauro Rato 0:34:28
63 Maxl Freeman Rio Grande Elite Cycling 0:34:37
64 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:34:48 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
65 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:34:50
66 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:35:09
67 Matt Mikul Terun Elite 0:35:30
68 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:35:50 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
69 Noah Schlosser Stinner Elite Team 0:36:16
70 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racing 0:37:05
71 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek 0:37:23
72 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing 0:37:34 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 64   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick CCF 0:15:39
2 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo Travel Team 0:17:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS Cyling 0:42:09
2 Emma Robertson Stinner Jr Team 0:42:54
3 Allyson Selander Endurance Boise 0:43:05
4 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports Jr Dev 0:43:34
5 Hannah Mejia Stinner Jr Team 0:48:23
6 Zoe Chavez Stinner Jr Team 0:48:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine Razzle Dazzle 0:35:26
2 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 0:37:49
3 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 0:40:13
4 Alli Greening AZ Women Racing 0:44:00
5 Stephanie Holbrook AZ Women Racing 0:48:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beata George AZ Women Racing 0:40:02
2 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 0:42:54 Teammate Win: Beata George
3 Collette Haney ZoeFitness 0:43:26
4 Carol Chester Independent 0:45:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Ellish 0:20:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamatha Risner Zia Velo Cycling 0:36:30
2 Kathy Alvarez Zia Velo Cycling 0:36:32 Teammate Win: Tamatha Risner
3 Sasha Johnson Team Santini USA 0:37:22
4 Ginger Boyd Stinner Elite Womans Team 0:37:23
5 Tristen Musselman Team One Racing 0:37:29
6 Makayla Macpherson Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 0:38:17
7 Emily Abraham 0:38:18
8 April Hart 0:38:31
9 Thialor Mize JAKROO 0:38:40
10 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek 0:38:44
11 Mariana Urrea CRAZY CAT 0:39:05
12 Sarah Muench Team World Bicycle Relief 0:39:06
13 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team 0:39:16
14 Jodie Oates 0:39:22
15 Jenna Klein SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:39:28
16 Ava Hachmann 0:39:53
17 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 0:40:34
18 Savannah Adams 0:47:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports Jr Dev 0:38:30
2 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:39:57
3 Stefanie Kyser Mellow Velo Racing Team/BMC 0:40:31
4 Kayla Hankins Velo Track Racing 0:41:50
5 Andrea Fasen Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing 0:42:55
6 Brianna Talbot Bicycle Ranch Racing Tucson 0:43:23
7 Edely Alarcon 0:45:26
8 Alexa Alarcon 0:46:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Davis Bicycle Haus Racing 0:40:11
2 Megan Payan Bicycle Haus Racing 0:41:22 Teammate Win: Danielle Davis
3 Daili Shang 0:41:27
4 Chelsea Jan San Diego Bicycle Club 0:41:28
5 Angela Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:41:38
6 Ana Schwartz 0:44:58
7 Julia Gibbons Swami's Junior Development Team 0:45:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Rollman Team PossAbilities 0:32:13
2 Velette Britt Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:36:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare 0:31:49
2 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling 0:32:02
3 Bethann Orton Point S Racing 0:32:14
4 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare 0:32:27 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
5 Summer Moak Rally Cycling 0:32:29
6 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:32:31
7 Emily Vandyken Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:32:33
8 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:32:33
9 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:32:42
10 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling 0:32:53 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
11 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare 0:33:01 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
12 Yareli Salazar SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:33:19
13 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 0:33:29 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
14 Jessica Bonilla Unattached 0:33:35
15 Amber smolik Shama cycles Team Elevate 0:33:38
16 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Cycling team 0:33:38
17 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:33:41
18 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:33:41
19 Tarah Cole UCI Hagens Berman | Supermint Profe 0:33:41
20 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 0:33:42
22 Andrea Fregoso SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:33:55
23 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 0:34:15
24 Emma Grant Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:34:17
25 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare 0:34:21 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
26 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare 0:34:22 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
27 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:34:22
28 Ingrid Drexel clouthier Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:34:22
29 Erica Clevenger Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:34:32
30 Megan Jastrab iCademy 0:34:37
31 Janelle Cole UnitedHealthcare 0:34:38 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
32 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 0:34:40
33 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:34:42
34 Anet Barrera SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:35:04
35 Emily Rodger 0:35:18
36 Emma Lujan Glotan Simpson Cycling 0:35:32
37 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 0:35:47
38 Eleanor Velez 0:35:53
39 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 0:35:54
40 Maria Vargas SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:36:02
41 Megan Doherty SCCA 0:36:02
42 Emelie Persson 0:36:08
43 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports 0:36:27
44 Kelsey Devereaux 0:36:28
45 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 0:36:28
46 Maddy Ward SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:36:29
47 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 0:36:35
48 Hannah Shell Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:36:49
49 Anna Traxler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:49
50 Cynthia Desrita SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:36:53
51 Ana Casas SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:36:57
53 Irene Van den broek La Grange 0:37:14
54 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek 0:37:17
56 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University Cycling 0:37:31
57 Esther Meisels Jakroo 0:37:50
59 Tori Riemersma Landis/Trek 0:39:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18