Log In
Cumming Tundra Time Trial • Feb 18 2018
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Darling 0:27:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Foster Oceanic Racing 0:29:27
2 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:29:37
3 Flores Vladimir 0:32:40
4 James Dawson Alabama Wheelmen 0:39:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Leonard 0:31:52
2 Ageu Costa 0:32:45
3 Benjamin Rosencrants 0:33:00
4 Edgar Chavajay 0:34:50
5 Nadson Borges 0:42:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:26:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Pruett 0:23:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:27:02
2 Marcus Gordon 0:32:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Davies Georgia Cycling Inc. 0:31:30
2 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes 0:32:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paskal Brooks 0:31:53
2 Matthew Williams 0:32:06
3 Sean O'connor 0:32:57
4 Michael Bradford 0:34:08
5 Gregory Palevo Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:34:10
6 Soren Sorensen 0:35:41
7 David Tillery 0:37:11
8 Peter Wicker Outback Bikes Racing 0:44:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:31:42
2 Michael Sanders 0:33:01
3 Holger Pfaender Smyrna Bicycles 0:33:22
4 Ian Poore North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:33:39 Teammate Win: Ben Milcarek
5 John Everest Outback Bikes Racing 0:33:40
6 Michael Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing 0:36:52
7 Felipe Cilenti 0:37:13
8 Ladarren Tyler 0:38:02
9 James Hurst Outback Bikes Racing 0:40:41 Teammate Top 5: John Everest
10 Ric Ford 0:43:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Barros Sorella Cycling 0:35:41
2 Mindy Carpenter Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta 0:37:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Mathis 0:44:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Fuller East Point Track Club 0:38:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling 0:37:46
2 Shanicka Roberts Sorella Cycling 0:50:37 Teammate Win: Diane Schleicher
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1