Log In
Auburn University Collegiate Cycling - Time Trial • Feb 24 2018
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Darling 0:18:16
2 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:22:24
3 Alexander Bender Welland Racing 0:22:42
4 Ethan Sealy The Bike Store 0:28:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Thompson Indiana University-Bloomington 0:19:18
2 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:19:30
3 Erik Winfree 0:19:46
4 Daniel Danio Ride More Bicycles 0:20:18
5 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles 0:20:57
6 Peter Gacek Pursuit Cycling 0:21:38
7 Benjamin Van winkle 0:21:38
8 Jason Martin The Bike Store 0:21:49
9 Brady Whicker Auburn University 0:22:06
10 Nick Wigginton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:23:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Dunagan UGA Cycling 0:20:02
2 Jacob Hansen Indiana University-Bloomington 0:20:27
3 Paulo Barros Smyrna Bicycles 0:20:58
4 Chris Key Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:21:11
5 Holland Hardegree Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:21:33
6 Braxton Bruce Team Glory Bound 0:22:19
7 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 0:24:16
8 Caden Reeves PCP Race Team 0:28:54
9 Bill Radler 0:20:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Fincham Savannah College of Art and Design 18:05.38
2 David Vargas 18:17.05
3 James Snitzer Specialized-BMW 18:28.45
4 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 18:59.30
5 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 19:16.29
6 Luke Caldwell AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes 19:30.67
7 Simon Lewis Savannah College of Art and Design 19:50.45 Teammate Win: Sean Fincham
8 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 20:02.61
9 Joe Whalley 20:16.33
10 Christian Acker Clemson University 20:26.81
11 Jacob Payne Georgia Tech Cycling 20:40.96
12 Carlo Villarreal Milligan College 20:59.49
13 Garret Lucas Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 21:13.03
14 James Brookshire Milligan College 21:31.74
15 David Duquette Cyclus Sports 21:45.80
16 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 21:45.95
17 Rand Allison 22:11.23
18 Grayson Brookshire Milligan College 22:20.68
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Varner AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes 20:05.60
2 Dillon Hickey Savannah College of Art and Design 20:16.32
3 Clay Wilderman Kennesaw State University 20:41.78
4 Stephen Fortner Pursuit Cycling 20:45.61
5 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design - 21:09.10
6 Roger Gonzalez Savannah College of Art & Design - 21:59.22
7 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 22:33.02
8 Stephen Wiedl Savannah College of Art and Design 23:33.45 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Hickey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lippert Clemson University 20:14.64
2 John Higby Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri 20:58.37
3 Claybourn Milner Georgia Institute of Technology 21:10.57
4 Brad Sanders Clemson University 21:35.3 Teammate Win: Justin Lippert
5 Gavin Blair Tulane University of Louisiana 21:38.66
6 Edward Whiston Auburn University 21:41.70
7 Benjamin Coomes Clemson University 21:55.19 Teammate Win: Justin Lippert
8 Jacob Holt Welland Racing 22:02.94
9 John Riordan Georgia Institute of Technology 22:16.97 Teammate Top 5: Claybourn Milner
10 Aaron Denning Kennesaw State University 22:44.07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Jones UAH Cycling 20:11.23
2 Brenton Farris Georgia State University 20:31.81
3 Joshua Tipton University of Georgia 21:56.64
4 Nicholas Leonard 21:58.50
5 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 22:05.0
6 Simon Bell 22:07.28
7 Autry Short Kennesaw State University 22:08.81
8 Thomas Jones Sewanee-The University of the South 22:25.67 Teammate Top 5: Henry Shapard
9 John Wagner Georgia Institute of Technology 22:56.55
10 Ricardo Villarreal GA State Univ. 22:59.41
11 Andreas Wolfe Georgia Institute of Technology 23:32.22
12 Christian Zember Kennesaw State University 23.32.44
13 Brian Young Sewanee-The University of the South 24:29.75 Teammate Top 5: Henry Shapard
14 Brian John 24:32.84
15 Nicholas Padula GA Tech 25:43.25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Marino AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes 0:19:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Parker Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:20:13
2 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:21:02
3 Sean O'connor 0:21:17
4 Stacy Norman 0:22:21
5 Soren Sorensen 0:22:49
6 Mark Cumberbatch US Military Endurance Sports 0:23:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Adams Birmingham Velo 0:18:21
2 Michael Lambert AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes 0:18:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Barros Sorella Cycling 0:24:13
2 Carlie Cooper 0:27:09
3 Terri Shrum Semi-Tough Racing 0:27:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project 20:57.87
2 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 21:13.56
3 Victoria Kanizer Milligan College 21:54.57
4 Madeline Pearce 22:08.34
5 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Design 22:14.16
6 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 22:29.59 Teammate Win: Judah Sencenbaugh
7 Elia Valles gamundi The 706 Project 22:38.54
8 Chantelle Van staden Savannah College of Art and Design 23:32.53 Teammate Top 5: Mackenize Myatt
9 Gloria Perrin calvijo GA Tech 24:05.11
10 Bethany Sodergren Milligan College 24:57.00 Teammate Top 5: Victoria Kanizer
11 Moriah Swan Savannah College of Art and Design 25:34.25 Teammate Top 5: Mackenize Myatt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotta Zeiler 22:32.02
2 Hayley Brawn Emory Cycycling 23:12.23
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schuble Infinity Cycling Team 0:26:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1