Log In
ECCC Easterns - Road Race • May 2 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Camut Penn State University 4:23:37
Off The Front
2 Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire 4:26:15
Off The Front
3 Austin Roach Princeton University 4:26:15
Off The Front
4 Clayton Barrows Penn State University 4:27:52
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jim Camut
5 Brian Lawney Cornell University 4:29:56
Off The Front
6 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 4:30:52
Off The Front
7 Nicholas Bennette Princeton University 4:30:52
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Austin Roach
8 Steven Pingree US Military Academy 4:32:50
Off The Front
9 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University 4:33:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brian Lawney
10 Derek Merkler US Military Academy 4:34:22
Off The Front
11 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 4:37:42
Off The Front
12 Stefan Grecu Kutztown University 4:40:21
Off The Front
13 Justin Brown Penn State University 4:40:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jim Camut
14 Brian Roberts Boston University 4:51:10
Off The Front
15 Timothy Manzella Drexel University P&P
Off The Front
16 Chris Ruhl Penn State University P&P
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jim Camut
17 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont P&P
Off The Front
18 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy P&P
Off The Front
19 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont P&P
Off The Front
20 Alan Fischer US Military Academy P&P
Off The Front
21 Peter Chiu Columbia University P&P
Off The Front
22 Drew Scoles University of Rochester P&P
Off The Front
23 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University P&P
Off The Front
24 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Front
25 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Front
26 Christopher Hair Boston University P&P
Off The Front
27 John Beers iv Temple University P&P
Off The Front
28 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University P&P
Off The Front
29 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Front
30 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University P&P
Off The Front
31 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University P&P
DNF Erik Wilburn US Military Academy
DNF Steven Hopengarten Union College
DNF Alexander Krienke US Military Academy
DNF Kyle Gheres Penn State University Teammate Win: Jim Camut
DNF Clayton Barrows Penn State University Teammate Win: Jim Camut
DNF Brian Lawney Cornell University Teammate Top 5: Brian Lawney
DNF Sean Melcher Penn State University Teammate Win: Jim Camut
DNF Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
DNF Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
DNF Austin Roach Princeton University Teammate Top 5: Austin Roach
DNF Justin Brown Penn State University Teammate Win: Jim Camut
DNF Nicholas Bennette Princeton University Teammate Top 5: Austin Roach
DNF Lee Peters University of Vermont
DNF Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coupe
DNF Brian Gabele Columbia University
DNF Noah Zitzer Kutztown University
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University 3:21:40
Off The Front
2 Justin Bosley University of Pennsylvania 3:22:22
Off The Front
3 Rocco Repetski Princeton University 3:22:22
Off The Front
4 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University 3:22:22
Off The Front
5 Robert Penney Cornell University 3:22:22
Off The Front
6 Aaron Hall Harvard University 3:22:35
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Elliot Hawkes
7 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:24:15
Off The Front
8 Cameron Ruth US Merchant Marine Academy 3:24:24
Off The Front
9 Chris Rodgers Penn State University 3:25:46
Off The Front
10 Mark Theeman Northeastern University 3:25:46
Off The Front
11 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College 3:27:26
Off The Front
12 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 3:28:07
Off The Front
13 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 3:30:47
Off The Front
14 Adam Francis Yale University 3:31:58
Off The Front
15 Joseph Bylund Columbia University 3:32:46
Off The Front
16 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University 3:32:50
Off The Front
17 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 3:33:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Justin Bosley
18 Nic Magliocco University of Vermont 3:36:45
Off The Front
19 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University 3:39:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robert Penney
20 Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University 3:40:03
Off The Front
21 Thomas Forte Syracuse University 3:40:35
Off The Front
22 Corey Williams Columbia University 3:40:35
Off The Front
23 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 3:40:35
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Justin Bosley
24 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 3:40:35
Off The Front
25 Daniel Wood Bucknell University 3:40:35
Off The Front
26 Denton Reel Penn State University 3:40:59
Off The Front
27 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 3:44:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Justin Bosley
28 Adam Leman Drexel University 3:44:40
Off The Front
29 Andrew Webster Millersville University 3:50:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Poterjoy
30 Kevin Curran Bucknell University 4:13:51
Off The Front
31 Steve Lachance Northeastern University P&P
Off The Front
32 Isaac Dinner Columbia University P&P
Off The Front
33 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania P&P
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Justin Bosley
34 Ivan Temnykh Penn State University P&P
Off The Front
35 John Roper Northeastern University P&P
Off The Front
36 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
DNF Daniel Aduna Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Christopher Thompson Penn State University
DNF Owen Laurion University of Rochester
DNF Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Mike Mccafferty Penn State University
DNF Ronan Cahill University of Rochester
DNF Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell University
DNF Kevin Curran Bucknell University
DNF Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Arnaud Borner Penn State University
DNF William Hilsman Colgate University
DNF Brian Holmes Princeton University Teammate Top 5: Rocco Repetski
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Brennan Yale University 2:16:21
Off The Front
2 David Mccahill Harvard University 2:17:03
Off The Front
3 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire 2:17:03
Off The Front
4 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 2:18:01
Off The Front
5 David Carbonell Columbia University 2:19:05
Off The Front
6 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 2:19:05
Off The Front
7 David Kahn Yale University 2:19:31
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Elliott Brennan
8 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 2:20:06
Off The Front
9 Ross Baldwin Brown University 2:20:06
Off The Front
10 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 2:20:06
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Bobrow
11 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy 2:20:18
Off The Front
12 David Collier Columbia University 2:20:24
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Carbonell
13 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy 2:20:29
Off The Front
14 Kyle Bruley Boston University 2:22:28
Off The Front
15 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh 2:22:28
Off The Front
16 Jeremy May US Military Academy 2:24:15
Off The Front
17 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire 2:24:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sean Berry
18 Steven Derkits Penn State University 2:24:15
Off The Front
19 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 2:24:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sean Berry
20 Jonathan Wu Yale University 2:26:17
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Elliott Brennan
21 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 2:27:03
Off The Front
22 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 2:27:10
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sean Berry
23 Keith Groshans Penn State University 2:27:10
Off The Front
24 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology 2:27:10
Off The Front
25 Peter Spencer US Merchant Marine Academy 2:29:04
Off The Front
26 Matthew Casserly Boston University 2:29:22
Off The Front
27 Wookie Kim Yale University 2:30:30
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Elliott Brennan
28 Chad Husko Columbia University 2:30:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Carbonell
29 Andrew Lloyd Penn State University 2:31:32
Off The Front
30 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University 2:31:32
Off The Front
31 Andrew Mina Penn State University 2:33:04
Off The Front
32 Jingyuan Ma University of Pennsylvania 2:35:14
Off The Front
33 Gregory Luna Penn State University 2:35:24
Off The Front
34 Noah Morganstern University of Pennsylvania 2:37:36
Off The Front
35 Drew Tyger Penn State University 2:40:19
Off The Front
36 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania 2:40:19
Off The Front
37 Kyle Macfarlane University of Pittsburgh 2:45:24
Off The Front
38 Ben Emmert-aronson Columbia University 2:45:24
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Carbonell
39 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont 2:59:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Bobrow
40 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont 2:59:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Bobrow
41 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University 3:01:30
Off The Front
42 Brandon Sullivan Lehigh University 3:15:58
DNF Jordan Thompson Penn State University
DNF Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
DNF Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Joseph Perez US Military Academy
DNF Patrick Ryan US Military Academy
DNF William Sutherland US Military Academy
DNF Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Sean Berry
DNF Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Sean Berry
DNF Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Sean Berry
DNF David Wagner Yale University Teammate Win: Elliott Brennan
DNF Christopher Ritacco Yale University Teammate Win: Elliott Brennan
DNF Michael Maret Millersville University
DNF Alexander Soloway McGill University
DNF Max Grant Princeton University
DNF Matt Cocola Bucknell University
DNF Erik Newman Dartmouth College
DNF Damon Monticello Columbia University Teammate Top 5: David Carbonell
DNF David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Duane Corbett Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 1:07:33
1
2 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:07:35
2
3 William Blakeley Dartmouth College 1:07:37
3
4 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 1:07:37
4
5 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire 1:07:37
5
Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
6 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 1:07:37
6
7 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 1:07:41
8 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts 1:07:41
9 Andrew Dilla University of Pittsburgh 1:09:03
10 Jeffery Roshko Cornell University 1:09:03
11 Brian Tsien US Military Academy 1:09:03 Teammate Top 5: Nick Garcia
12 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 1:10:18 Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
13 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University 1:10:25
1
14 Zachary Repp Penn State University 1:10:25
2
15 Kevin Emr Cornell University 1:10:25
3
16 Troy Stram Penn State University 1:10:25
4
17 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:10:25
5
18 John Churan Indiana University of Pennsylvania 1:10:25
6
19 Ethan Suttner Cornell University 1:10:25
7
20 Matthew Lewis Columbia University 1:10:52
21 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology 1:10:52
22 Tom Draskovic Penn State University 1:11:31
23 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 1:11:31 Teammate Top 5: Nick Garcia
24 Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University 1:12:13
25 Sean Montgomery Penn State University 1:12:13
26 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University 1:12:13
27 Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College 1:12:41
28 Alex Turnwall Northeastern University 1:12:44
29 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire 1:12:58 Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
30 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 1:13:55 Teammate Top 5: Nick Garcia
31 Ryan Morcrette Drexel University 1:13:55
32 Colum Lang University of New Hampshire 1:13:55 Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
33 Jake Rozin Northeastern University 1:13:55
34 Garrett Olsen Villanova University 1:14:26
35 Steve Aliberti Penn State University 1:14:31
36 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 1:14:31
37 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University 1:14:31
38 James Thornton US Military Academy 1:14:31 Teammate Top 5: Nick Garcia
39 Brent Heverly Drexel University 1:14:31
40 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy 1:15:50
41 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 1:16:19
42 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology 1:16:19
43 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology 1:16:23
44 Matthew Ciccocioppo Shippensburg University 1:16:47
45 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 1:16:47
46 David Garguilo Boston University 1:17:25
47 Steven Bremer Indiana University of Pennsylvania 1:17:56
48 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 1:18:06
49 Michael Shulman Columbia University 1:18:06
50 Brett Houser Drexel University 1:18:06
51 Nicholas Fiolo Penn State University 1:18:06
52 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology 1:18:06
53 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University 1:20:20
54 Kehvon Thomas Boston University 1:20:20
55 Jonathan Perkins Villanova University 1:20:20
56 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 1:21:01
57 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:23:34
58 David Almeida Northeastern University 1:24:56
59 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 1:25:07
60 Jonathan Yuhas Indiana University of Pennsylvania 1:25:41
61 Jacob Gerber Millersville University 1:26:14
62 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh 1:26:14
63 Lee Burwasser University of Pennsylvania 1:26:36
64 Cody Wertz Shippensburg University 1:27:06
65 Brian Tino Bucknell University 1:30:07
66 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University 1:30:41
67 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology 1:31:16
68 Matthew Loomis Penn State University 1:32:50
69 Zachary Ellwood DeSales University 1:35:05
70 Felix Herrera Penn State University 1:36:03
71 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology 1:40:55
72 Michael Driscoll Bucknell University 1:45:27
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Cornelius Rand Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Zenon Halatyn Rutgers University
DNF Christian Adams Rutgers University
DNF Christopher Rakovic Boston College
DNF Jeff Buzin University of Pittsburgh
DNF Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute Teammate Top 5: Paul Trimby
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Syed Qadri Penn State University 0:51:39
2 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College 0:54:23
3 Charles Rumford Drexel University 0:59:47
4 Mikael Garabedian Drexel University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Shirley Columbia University 2:26:12
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:26:12
3 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College 2:32:07
4 Kimberly Geist DeSales University 2:33:21
5 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:33:21
6 Rose Long University of Vermont 2:42:26
7 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College 2:42:26 Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
8 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College 2:42:26
9 Lauren Shirock Penn State University 2:42:26
10 Christine Levy Yale University 2:47:03
11 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy 2:50:03
12 Anna Olivier Yale University 2:57:16
13 Morgan Farnsworth Penn State University 3:05:25
14 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy P&P
DNF Anna Eisenstein Boston University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Everhart Dartmouth College 1:15:57
2 Donja Lang Penn State University 1:19:33
3 Emily Gassman University of Vermont 1:19:33
4 Jessica Kutz Penn State University 1:19:33
5 Eun young Choi Harvard University 1:20:29
6 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh 1:21:14
7 Sarah Bowman Yale University 1:21:14
8 Jessica Davis US Military Academy 1:21:14
9 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont 1:22:38 Teammate Top 5: Emily Gassman
10 Dana Prey Boston College 1:22:38
11 Molly Hurford Rutgers University 1:23:17
12 Jenny Lofaro Lehigh University 1:24:36
13 Katy Applin Northeastern University 1:25:07
14 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 1:25:07
15 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 1:25:07
16 Erica Mitchell University of Pennsylvania 1:25:23
17 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:25:49
18 Caroline Savage Columbia University 1:26:16
19 Aimee Layton Columbia University 1:26:16
20 Chelsea Amengual Boston College 1:26:25
21 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 1:27:50
22 Nicki Devanny University of Vermont 1:28:11 Teammate Top 5: Emily Gassman
23 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire 1:28:11
24 Amy Gassman University of Vermont 1:28:11 Teammate Top 5: Emily Gassman
25 Stacie Burak US Military Academy 1:28:24
26 Janis Sandlin Yale University 1:29:22
27 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University 1:30:16
28 Katherine Lovejoy Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:30:16
29 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 1:31:51
30 Shane Ferro Columbia University 1:33:21
31 Nicole Seekely Columbia University 1:33:21
32 Jaime Lawlor Boston College 1:33:27
33 Erin Beattie University of Pennsylvania 1:36:27
34 Amanda Berg Rochester Institute of Technology 1:36:37
35 Samantha Noe Rochester Institute of Technology 1:37:00
36 Amanda Feirstein Boston College 1:38:44
37 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 1:43:55
38 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy 1:45:35
39 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 1:52:01
DNF Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider Franklin and Marshall College 0:51:47
2 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:52:50
3 Constance Chang Yale University 0:53:49
4 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology 0:54:23
5 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 0:54:51
6 Katie Steere Northeastern University 0:54:56
7 Rebecca Woods Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:55:20 Teammate Top 5: Christina Birch
8 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College 0:56:39
9 Ana Vitorino University of Pennsylvania 0:56:57
10 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 0:57:06 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Marcuson
11 Lisa Harvey University of New Hampshire 0:58:17 Teammate Top 5: Leah Ross
12 Julie Burkett Rochester Institute of Technology 0:59:14
13 Eileen Mazzochette Lehigh University 0:59:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7