Log In
Auburn University Collegiate Cycling - Criterium • Feb 24 2018
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Nichols
2 Paul Gue Auburn University
3 Jacob Schwyn AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
4 Nathan Pierce
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kruggel AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
2 Matthew Thompson
3 Joshua Marshall
4 Robert Lyew Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
5 Rob Reynolds The Bike Store
6 Brady Whicker Auburn University
7 Michael Schmahl
8 Tommy Gates
9 Ruslan Mccain
10 Selby Holler AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes Teammate Win: Chris Kruggel
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hansen
2 Milan Harris AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
3 Patrick Wisdom Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Mitchell Duke
5 Gavin Blair
6 Chris Key Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
7 Michael Storck
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Stone
2 Brendan Rhim UCI PCT: Holowesko | Citadel p/b Ar
3 Jacob Schwyn AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
4 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Sean Fincham
6 Sam Titter-dower
7 Nicolas Nikuradse
8 Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
9 Derek Birch USF Cycling
10 Luke Caldwell AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schwyn
11 Brian Sciba
12 Sam Wentworth
13 David Vargas
14 Paul Gue Auburn University
15 Rand Allison
16 Ruben Bacon Bissell-ABG-Giant
17 Artur Sagat
18 Garret Lucas Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
19 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance
20 Tommy Morrison L5Flyers Cycling Team
21 Veit Christian hoenle
22 Robert Comfort
23 Carlo Villarreal
24 Jacob Payne Georgia Tech Cycling
25 Joe Whalley
26 Zachary Lee Mellow Mushroom Racing
27 Charlie Hough SC Competitive Cyclist
28 Samuel Dobrozsi
29 Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling
30 Christian Acker Clemson University
31 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
32 Simon Lewis
33 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo
34 Kevin Baumann
35 David Duquette Cyclus Sports
36 James Brookshire
37 Grayson Brookshire
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jonathan Cooper
3 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
4 Andrew Brookins UGA Cycling
5 Clay Wilderman
6 Dillon Hickey
7 Pano Garry Emory University Cycling
8 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design -
9 Nikolai Klotchkov
10 Stephen Fortner
11 Elliott Petterson
12 Benjamin Edwards
13 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Roger Gonzalez Savannah College of Art & Design -
DNF Stephen Wiedl
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team
1 John Higby Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri
2 Aaron Denning
3 Tanner Batson
4 Dylan Ogle
5 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
6 Claybourn Milner
7 Justin Lippert
8 Addison Coyman
9 Benjamin Coomes Clemson University
10 Gavin Blair Tulane University of Louisiana
11 Phillip Christmas
12 Benjamin Steves
13 Jimmy Prestwood
14 Carson French Auburn University
15 Matthew Bartholomew
16 Perry Bunn Auburn University
17 William Storrs
18 Alex Shoneck
19 Ryan Rinaudo
20 Brad Sanders
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenton Farris Georgia State University
2 Donald Dunagan UGA Cycling
3 Simon Bell
4 Ricardo Villarreal
5 Nicholas Leonard
6 Jacob Cooper
7 Blake Jarvis
8 Nick Senador
9 Richard Sailors Piedmont College
10 Lane Langston
11 Thomas Jones
12 Matthew Norman
13 Andreas Wolfe
14 Daniel Halliman
15 Robert Strange
16 Joshua Tipton
17 Jacob Shofner
18 Brian Young Sewanee-The University of the South
19 Nicholas Padula
20 Henry Shapard
21 Christian Zember
22 Autry Short
23 Brian John
24 Garven Dabady
25 Nicholas Annis
26 John Wagner
27 Lane Schneider
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hollingsworth
2 Charles Reeves The Bike Store
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
2 David Patrick AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
3 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic Teammate Win: Josh Barrett
4 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Davis Adams
3 Michael Lambert AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
4 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Huntley Nash
6 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Nathan Spence AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes Teammate Top 5: Michael Lambert
Finishers: Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Pearce
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celine Oberholzer
2 Kinsey Allen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar UCI WPT: Rally Cycling
2 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
3 Judah Sencenbaugh
4 Victoria Kanizer
5 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli
6 Megan Heath UCI WPT: Rally Cycling Teammate Win: Erica Allar
7 Madeline Pearce
8 Lisa Neumueller
9 Zoe Mullins OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
10 Madeline Bemis
11 Helen Mitchell
12 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Elite Team
13 Diana Ramos
14 Mackenize Myatt
15 Erin Nalley Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri
16 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project
17 Elia Valles gamundi The 706 Project
18 Gloria Perrin clavijo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotta Zeiler
2 Marie Tutterow
3 Allie Sharp Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri
4 Julia Nichols Piedmont College
5 Elizabeth Keefer
6 Alesandra Konitshek
7 Andrea Castro Savannah College of Art & Design -
8 Megan Beaty
9 Mindy Garvin-leighton
10 Margaret Jerulle
11 Rachel Smith
12 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3