Log In
Rosena Ranch Circuit Race • Mar 17 2018
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Chang Rogue Athletic
2 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
4 James Emery Carefast
5 Jason Harger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
6 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
7 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
8 Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek
9 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
10 Patrick Conneely
11 Frank Perez G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Jonathan Paris Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Eric Bruins
13 Dashawn Slocum
14 Ramiro Arrechiga
15 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange
16 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
17 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
18 Eric Johnson
19 Bill Sanders Cycles Veloce
20 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Eric Bruins
21 Raul Vazquez-diaz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Eric Bruins
22 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast Teammate Top 5: James Emery
23 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
24 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Marco Diaz Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 Mark Fluss Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
4 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
5 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Rigo Cruz Stone House p/b Monster Media
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
3 Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
4 Ethan Milius Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
5 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
6 Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dorris Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
2 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
3 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
DNF Daniela Garcia Velo Club La Grange
DNF Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
2 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: Gregory Seyranian
3 Robert Knock Carefast
DNF Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Roger Hauptman
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
2 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: Seth Davidson
3 Robert Knock Carefast
4 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
5 Mark Chuml Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: Seth Davidson
7 Kristie Fox Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: Seth Davidson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
2 Rogellio Padilla
3 Richard Barron Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
2 Orlando Garibay
3 Ethan Batt
4 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
5 Jason Paez Los Angeles Bicycle Club
6 Reece Robinson
7 Nathan Labecki Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
8 Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team
9 Diego Binatena
10 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
11 Juan Garibay
12 ? Samuel Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
DNF Cameron Bond Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Sean Mcelroy Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing Systems
DNF Tim Woo Impact Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
2 Mark Fitzgerald Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
3 Treavor Matsushima Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Cody Jung Team Roger C Peace
5 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen
6 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
7 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Daniel Beltran
8 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media Racing
9 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
10 Keith Tussey Monster Media Racing
11 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport / Rock n Road Cycler
12 Luis Alvarado S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
13 Joshua Sparks Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin Teammate Top 5: Mark Fitzgerald
14 Graham Goldstein HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
15 Jerry Rios
16 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Jonathan Paris Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Julio Muromeza Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin Teammate Top 5: Mark Fitzgerald
19 Joe Chang Rogue Athletic
DNF Nikolas Lovegren Team Velocity
DNF Garrison Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
DNF Osvaldo Mora
DNF John Snapp Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club La Grange
2 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle
3 Jason Harger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
4 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Matthieu Delcourt
5 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
6 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
7 Thomas Barron
8 James Emery Carefast Teammate Top 5: Sergei Vasilyev
9 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
10 Raul Vazquez-diaz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Jean Tawekjian Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
DNF Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Sanders Velo Club La Grange
2 Bryan Sedillo
3 Matthew Capistrano Southern California Velo - Roberts
4 David Hartt Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
6 Leon Garcia Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
7 Emiliano Carbajal Stinner Bicycle Club
8 Joey Tanner Southern California Velo
9 Adam Nunez GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randi Gino R5 Ciclismo
2 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
3 Abiu Camarena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2