Log In
San Marvelous Road Race • Mar 17 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Guo Night Owls Racing
2 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club
3 Alex Carmona Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok
4 Tyler Cutbirth DasWow Racing
5 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b
6 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling
7 Dennis Lastochkin NightOwls.Bike
8 Paul Carty Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb ROK Teammate Top 5: Alex Carmona
9 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
10 Jakub Valigura Full Cycle MTB Team
11 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven/PVA
12 Katie Kantzes Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
13 Jeffrey Skokan Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Michael Hinds Voodoo Racing
DNF Austin Robertson Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb ROK Teammate Top 5: Alex Carmona
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok Teammate Top 5: Alex Carmona
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Conley Violet Crown Racing
2 Dave Martin Blitz Racing
3 Augusto Garcia Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Rod Colletti Bay Area Cycling Race
5 Jordan Hester Volharden
6 Jesse Aldape Team ALS
7 Brian Moynihan 7 brothers
8 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing
9 Ramsey Foster Night Owls Racing
10 Jason Carter Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Dave Martin
11 Sid Law DART P/B Collins Quarter
12 Nic Perez Goodspeed Racing
13 Steve Sprinkle
14 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
15 Michael Anderson Bay Area Cycling
16 Nick Bruskewitz
17 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Teammate Win: Johnathan Conley
18 Donald Gwartney
19 Josh Zurawski Violet Crown Racing Teammate Win: Johnathan Conley
20 Noah Bartsch ATC Racing
DNF Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Dave Martin
DNF Gabe Looker Pure Austin Racing Team
DNF Samuel Reyna Acuna Racing
DNF Zachary Saathoff Welhous
DNF Kendrick Neptune Velo Roussillon Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Raschke Texas Tech Cycling
2 Matthew Heckeroth Bat City Cycling
3 Kalvin Greer Violet Crown
4 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing
5 Ken Corby VIOLET CROWN
6 Matthew Gordon
7 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery
8 Paul Franco Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Kalvin Greer
9 Christopher Woods Team McAllen Racing
10 Steven Salazar Blitz Racing
11 David Cerqueira
12 Sean Bellinger Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Heckeroth
13 Michael Mckenna BLITZ RACING
14 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Kalvin Greer
15 Cameron Vilven
16 Raul Correa
17 Anthony Baldridge Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Heckeroth
18 Casey Maron
19 David Larrabee Action Bikes
20 David Santiago Blitz Racing
21 Simon Vaquero
22 Christopher Colmenero Blitz Racing
23 Tripp Camp Bicycle Heaven / PVA
24 Jacob Greathouse
25 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
26 Dan Carrion Blitz Racing
DNF Bob Chang
DNF William Jabour ATC Racing
DNF Robert Jagitsch Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Top 5: Kalvin Greer
DNF Terry King ATC Racing
DNF Bradley Large San Antonio Cyclones
DNF Mark Moze Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Heckeroth
DNF Raul Recio
DNF Jamie Stone
DNF Fonz Villarreal Level X Racing
DNF Ben Weatherly
DNF Homero Vazquez Rock Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing
2 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
3 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
4 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
5 Daniel Piercy Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Win: Vince Dietsch
6 Edward Villarreal Team ALS
7 Stefan Hardie ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Rodriguez
8 Rick Neptune Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Win: Vince Dietsch
9 Antonio Latto ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Rodriguez
10 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
11 John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports
12 Cory Faul Action Bikes
13 Brent Wells Bicycle Heaven Racing
14 Mark Cianci Bicycle Heaven | PVA
15 John miller Bicycle-heaven Geri Atrix
16 Geoffrey Maguire A' Bloc
DNF Ken hubacher ? Violet Crown
DNF Gregory keshishian ? Velo Roussillon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
2 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
3 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
4 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
5 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson Corazn Racing
6 Jolanda Straathof
7 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
8 Christina Rigsby
9 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Cinthia Pedraza ATX Hitsquad
11 Margaux Salas Colavita Texas
12 Meredith Gardner ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros
DNF Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Samantha Wipff PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mikrut Corazn Racing
2 Stephanie Trevino Corazn Racing Teammate Win: Erin Mikrut
3 Jessica Martinez Corazn Racing Teammate Win: Erin Mikrut
4 Jacqueline Howard Violet Crown Sports Association
5 Emily Trahan Violet Crown Sports Association
6 Kennedy Cunningham
7 Taylor Longoria Colavita Texas
8 Ela Ramsch-smith Ride Away Cycling Club
9 Jennifer Miller Corazon Racing
10 Esther Garza Bicycle Heaven PVA
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sri Johnson HAUTE WHEELS RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1