Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Mar 24 2018 • New York, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:24:43
Off The Front
2 Ross Baldwin Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
Off The Front
3 James Stevens The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
Off The Front
4 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC 19
Off The Front
5 Chad Butts NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 27
1
6 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
2
7 William Downing Foundation s.t.
3
8 Michael Heuff Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Rory O'neill
9 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
10 Joshua Noggle RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
11 Ismael Collado acosta s.t.
7
12 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined 31
13 Allan Rego Jamison Capital - Cannondale 55 Teammate Top 5: Ross Baldwin
14 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
15 Jesus Martinez NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chad Butts
16 Brendan Offer Maglia Rosa NYC s.t. Teammate Top 5: Rory O'neill
17 Joseph Ammon Foundation 57
1
18 Shannon Scott NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Chad Butts
19 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
20 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
4
21 Konrad Ratzmann s.t.
5
22 Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: James Stevens
23 Olof Dallner Foundation s.t.
7
24 Sebastian Vidal To Be Determined s.t.
8
25 Chris Ballard s.t.
9
26 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Rory O'neill
27 Matt Cuttler The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: James Stevens
28 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
12
29 Ted Teyber To Be Determined s.t.
13
30 Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
14
31 Tony Pletcher Blue Ribbon s.t.
15
32 Patrick Wilson Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Rory O'neill
33 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey s.t.
17
34 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
18
35 Edward Sirya RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
19
36 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
20
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
37 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
38 Derrick Lewis Aska 1:05
Off The Front
22
39 Thomas Hendry To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Front
23
40 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch s.t.
Off The Front
24
41 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
25
42 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch 1:07
Off The Front
26
43 Jeffrey Young Aska s.t.
Off The Front
27
44 Chris Burati To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Front
28
45 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
Off The Front
29
46 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
30
47 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 1:11
Off The Front
31
48 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 1:12
Off The Front
32
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
49 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
Off The Front
33
50 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon 1:14
Off The Front
34
51 Hank Greenberg WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
Off The Front
35
52 Michael Straw 1:16
Off The Front
36
53 Jesse Walker e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:17
Off The Front
37
54 Joseph Grgic e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
38
55 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 1:18
Off The Front
39
56 Rene Herrera 1:22
Off The Front
57 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined 1:25
Off The Front
58 Bob Makofsky Foundation 1:30
Off The Front
59 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
60 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:36
Off The Front
DNF Patrick Torpey Rockstar Games Teammate Win: Victor Gras
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmett Gross RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:13:40
Off The Front
2 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
Off The Front
3 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Front
4 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club 31
1
5 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:49
Off The Front
2
6 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Front
3
7 Clark Fredricksen To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Front
4
8 Travis Torsky Danny's Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
5
9 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
6
Teammate Top 5: Robert Tam
10 Jonathan Mitchell NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
Off The Front
7
11 James Dao BreakawayCourier s.t.
Off The Front
8
12 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
9
Teammate Win: Emmett Gross
13 Ed Hammond Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
Off The Front
10
14 Evan Bauer KruisCX s.t.
Off The Front
11
15 Felipe Freire Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
Off The Front
12
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
16 Sean Hill Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
13
Teammate Top 5: Robert Tam
17 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
14
18 Derek Hunt Aska 1:53
Off The Front
15
19 Luke Lysdahl Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
Off The Front
16
20 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
17
Teammate Win: Emmett Gross
21 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
Off The Front
18
22 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
19
23 Mark Von hof Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Front
20
24 Michel Kazi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:57
Off The Front
21
Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
25 Cullen Macdonald To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Front
26 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club 2:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robert Tam
27 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:01
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
28 Natan Elman NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:08
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
29 Reginald Rasch Team Veselka 2:09
Off The Front
30 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 2:16
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
31 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 2:18
Off The Front
32 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 2:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
33 Adam Seidman 2:31
Off The Front
34 Mark Shahlamian Team Patch.com 2:34
Off The Front
35 Michael Patch Foundation 2:40
Off The Front
36 Juan Sanchez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 3:05
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
37 Nathan Brauer Foundation 3:07
Off The Front
38 Christopher Altchek Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
39 Ryan Fitzgerald Rapha Cycling Club 3:36
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robert Tam
40 David Mcnally Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robert Tam
41 Michael Roche Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
42 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX 3:45
Off The Front
43 Juan Cruz Dave Jordan Racing 4:41
Off The Front
44 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 4:49
Off The Front
45 Tun Khine KruisCX 4:52
Off The Front
DNF Josue Nunez Echelon Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 46  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Graham 46:10:00
1
2 Garth Runkel Danny's Cycles s.t.
2
3 Justin Parker s.t.
3
4 Romain Leidelinger Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
5 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
6
7 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
7
8 Joseph Mohan s.t.
8
9 Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
9
10 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX s.t.
10
11 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
11
12 Tudor Popescu Team Patch.com 3
1
13 Thomas Patterson s.t.
2
14 Felipe Castaneda s.t.
3
15 Damian Lawrence s.t.
4
16 Darran Cronshaw s.t.
5
17 Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
18 Ricardo Tessarotto s.t.
7
19 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com s.t.
8
20 Madison Tse 9
21 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM 10
22 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
23 Cyril Clybouw 11
24 Matt Butcher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
25 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM 13
26 Jeremy Shartar 14
27 Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
28 Matthew Cortright 16
29 Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM 17
30 Andrew Longhiggins Rapha Cycling Club 18 Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
31 William Pierce s.t.
32 Jonathan Tan Century Road Club Development F 21
33 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX s.t.
34 Mark Warfield Team Patch.com 22
35 Kyle Phillips 25
36 Michael Stratton 27
37 Jonathan Lasker s.t.
38 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 34
39 Terrence Chioffi Rapha Cycling Club 5:02 Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
40 Matt Breuer 6:08
41 Darren Jones NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 8:15
42 Stephan Brezinsky 8:23
43 Bob Nelson OutCycling 9:13
44 Johel Placencia NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 9:18
45 Gregory Dreisen OutCycling 10:04
46 Wyle Solomon 10:37
47 Alexander Sopchak 10:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 47  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sambrano GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:02:31
2 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing 1
3 Ben Noble GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:04 Teammate Win: Michael Sambrano
4 Justin Inglis Talent Cycles 1:29
5 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
6 Marc Mauceri e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:30
7 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:31
8 Robert Weitzner Foundation 2:40
9 Ben Hughes Rockstar Games 2:41
10 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 2:49 Teammate Top 5: William Lopez
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing 1:08:50
Off The Front
2 Kristen Faulkner Dave Jordan Racing 1:18
1
3 Jodie Hein BreakawayCourier s.t.
2
4 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Lucia Deng
5 Erica Adelberg Radical Media s.t.
4
6 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
5
7 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Faulkner
8 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Faulkner
9 Susanna Panzini Team Veselka s.t.
8
10 Sarah Sjoman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Faulkner
11 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games s.t.
10
12 Eliza Flint Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Faulkner
13 Christina Woolston Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12
14 Alice Boyce Rockstar Games s.t.
13
15 Margaret Bania NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:25
14
16 Charlotte Newbury Radical Media s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
17 Michelle Rorke CityMD Racing s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Lucia Deng
18 Jamie Chapman s.t.
17
19 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 1:27
18
20 Jenny Lin NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
19
21 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey 1:28
20
22 Michelle Vantieghem NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
21
23 Maria Vlassenko CityMD Racing s.t.
22
Teammate Win: Lucia Deng
24 Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing 1:37 Teammate Win: Lucia Deng
25 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo-Babylon Bike 9:04
DNF Emma Fudge Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2