Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Mar 25 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY 1:17:44
1
2 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
2
3 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
3
4 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
4
5 Jason Colon C6Racing s.t.
5
6 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
6
7 Sean Mccormick s.t.
7
8 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Clay Jones
9 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
9
10 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10
11 Palo Samko WWW.palosamko.com s.t.
11
12 Paul Mccarthy Vela NYC s.t.
12
13 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
13
14 Grant Carter TTown Elite s.t.
14
15 Alfonso Torres The Wayland cycling club s.t.
15
16 Jerry Kapko s.t.
16
17 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
17
18 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
18
19 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX s.t.
19
20 Anton Gibson s.t.
20
21 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
21
22 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
22
23 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! s.t.
23
24 Mark Von hof CRCA s.t.
24
25 Daniel Swan RRT Racing s.t.
25
26 Derick Darlington s.t.
26
27 Nicholas Colon s.t.
27
28 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
28
29 Daniel Alicea KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
29
30 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30
31 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite s.t.
31
32 Jason Baker s.t.
32
33 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
33
34 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value s.t.
34
35 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
35
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Buchmann
36 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
36
37 Dustin Ramos s.t.
37
38 Christopher Yager s.t.
38
39 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
39
Teammate Top 5: Clay Jones
40 Jorge Torres The Wayland cycling club s.t.
40
41 Michel Kazi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
41
42 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn s.t.
42
43 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
43
44 Raphael Shorser CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44
45 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
45
46 John powell Voodoo racing s.t.
46
47 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
47
48 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
48
49 Scott Richler Martin Swiss s.t.
49
50 Oleksiy Ivanov s.t.
50
51 Ty Hatfield Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
51
52 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
52
53 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation s.t.
53
54 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
54
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Buchmann
55 Colden Kimber s.t.
55
56 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
56
57 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
57
Teammate Win: Emmett Gross
58 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing s.t.
58
59 Tun Khine KruisCX 12
Off The Back
60 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Emmett Gross
61 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
62 Aviv Maizlin 14
Off The Back
63 Oscar Coello s.t.
Off The Back
64 Cuneyt Eviner CEviner / Cyclocrossturkiye s.t.
Off The Back
65 James Nelson 53
Off The Back
66 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys 56
Off The Back
67 Michael Roche CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 1:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John D'agostino
68 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Buchmann
69 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Fitzgerald RCC - Rapha Cyling Club
DNF Ed Hammond CRCA/Maglia Rosa
DNF Johnson Li Danny's Cycles
DNF Luis Scattareggi God & Famous Racing
DNF Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Robert Sullivan CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Alexander Buchmann
Finishers: Cat 4: 73   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavriel Brun e2Value 43:05:00
Off The Front
2 Vincent Rhino 2
Off The Back
1
3 Ilia Savin s.t.
Off The Back
2
4 John Mcallister CRCA s.t.
Off The Back
3
5 Harry Bugden GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
Off The Back
4
6 Brian Hawthorne s.t.
Off The Back
5
7 Brett Broadwater GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Harry Bugden
8 Daniel Spellman s.t.
Off The Back
7
9 Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
8
10 Bennett Gentry s.t.
Off The Back
9
11 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
10
12 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet s.t.
Off The Back
11
13 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Back
12
14 Jackson Ho s.t.
Off The Back
13
15 Steven Murray s.t.
Off The Back
14
16 Joseph Lacey Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
15
17 Mike Ryan Babylon Bike 8
Off The Back
18 Chris Gentry s.t.
Off The Back
19 David Rodriguez s.t.
Off The Back
20 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 11
Off The Back
23 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 22
Off The Back
24 Aaron Saddler Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
25 Justin Parker CRCA/G&F Capitol 28
Off The Back
26 Derek Mead Team Need Speed p/b Schniedweed 30
Off The Back
27 Erik Shahumyan s.t.
Off The Back
28 Spencer Anderson Cyclepaths s.t.
Off The Back
29 Mark Warfield CRCA / Team PATCH s.t.
Off The Back
30 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Back
31 Igor Prishchepov 35
Off The Back
33 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
Off The Front
34 Jose Cazales The Wayland cycling club s.t.
Off The Front
35 Ricardo Tessarotto 53
Off The Front
36 Eli Goldman Century Road Club Assoc/ Team P 1:11
Off The Front
37 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com 2:13
Off The Front
38 Marcos Girado Kissena Cycling Club 2:20
Off The Front
40 Pablo Rivera 3:52
Off The Front
41 Edward Dunphy jr 4:22
Off The Front
42 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn 4:41
Off The Front
43 Caetano Calomino Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
Off The Front
44 Jessy Bellmann 5:37
Off The Front
45 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
Off The Front
46 Don Nguyen s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
47 Brandon Villegas s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
48 Gustavo Bedoya merrick bycycles racing 5:40
Off The Front
Off The Back
51 Andres Torres s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
52 Jonathan Tan CRCA Development 7:52
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Byungkyun Kim
53 Robert Marcus Pink Rhino Racing 9:49
DNF Anthony Luna
54 Chris Bryson 9:52
55 Milton Yu 10:10
DNF Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training
56 Thomas Torocco 10:31
DNF Patrick Tully
58 Jack Miroslaw 17:02
59 Javier Hernandez Merrick Bicycles Racing. 21:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 52   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation 1:35:39
Off The Front
2 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 7
Off The Back
1
3 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
Off The Back
2
4 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
Off The Back
3
5 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
4
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
6 James Stevens CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
Off The Back
5
7 William Downing CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
6
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
8 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
7
9 J Rorech UNITED s.t.
Off The Back
8
10 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
9
11 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
10
12 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 11
Off The Back
13 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Aska 13
Off The Back
14 Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ e2Valu s.t.
Off The Back
15 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
16 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 20
Off The Back
17 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 27
Off The Back
18 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 30
Off The Back
19 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 38
Off The Back
20 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle 57
Off The Back
1
21 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:02
Off The Front
2
Teammate Top 5: Ross Baldwin
22 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC s.t.
Off The Front
3
23 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4
24 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm s.t.
Off The Front
5
25 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
6
26 Samuel Martinez BERROA RACING/RR s.t.
Off The Front
7
27 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick bicycle s.t.
Off The Front
8
28 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
Off The Front
9
29 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
Off The Front
10
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
30 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
11
31 David Sommerville VELA SOCIETY s.t.
Off The Front
12
32 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
Off The Front
13
33 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Front
14
34 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
15
35 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
Off The Front
16
36 George Schroeder CRCA/Brands Cycles/Gold Coast P s.t.
Off The Front
17
37 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
Off The Front
18
38 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
Off The Front
19
39 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
20
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
40 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
21
41 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
Off The Front
22
42 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
23
43 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
Off The Front
24
44 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
25
45 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
Off The Front
26
46 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
Off The Front
27
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
47 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
28
48 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
29
49 Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
30
50 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
31
51 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
Off The Front
32
52 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Front
33
53 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
Off The Front
34
54 David Mccutcheon Try bicycles s.t.
Off The Front
35
55 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
36
56 Jesus Martinez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Front
57 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
Off The Front
58 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
Off The Front
59 Jeffrey Miller USI - Unione Sportiva Italiana s.t.
Off The Front
60 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
61 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing. s.t.
Off The Front
62 Alexi Berroa TEAM South shore / BERROA s.t.
Off The Front
63 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:12
Off The Front
64 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value s.t.
Off The Front
65 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value verge s.t.
Off The Front
66 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 1:21
Off The Front
67 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:25
Off The Front
68 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:31
Off The Front
69 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:33
Off The Front
70 Chris Bowie CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 1:36
Off The Front
71 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
Off The Front
72 Rich Spencer The 5th Floor NYC 1:39
Off The Front
73 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 1:44
Off The Front
74 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
Off The Front
75 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
76 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
Off The Front
77 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
78 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
Off The Front
79 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ross Baldwin
DNF Edward Burlem VERGE AMERICA
DNF Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant
DNF Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant
DNF Justin Butsavage Team Skyline
DNF Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Luis M cruz fernandez
DNF Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing
DNF Corey Hilliard Abus
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
DNF Eduardo Luna Merrick Bycicles Racing
DNF Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Gavin Robertson
DNF Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing
DNF Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 45   Cat ?: 3