Log In
Lucarelli and Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 31 2018
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale 56:34:00
1
2 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Masha Schneider E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
3
4 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling s.t.
4
5 Willie Payton Axis Theatre s.t.
5
6 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
6
7 Joe Straub Deathrow Velo s.t.
7
8 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
8
9 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
9
10 Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
10
11 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog s.t.
11
12 Herb Jimenez Finkraft Cyling Team s.t.
12
13 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 3
14 Paul Carbonara Axis Theatre 14 Teammate Top 5: Willie Payton
15 Julian Hunter 41
1
16 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
17 David Margolin Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
3
18 Lance Sniadowski s.t.
4
19 Brian Gristick Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
5
20 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
6
21 Paul Lewis s.t.
7
22 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Fedor Wouda
23 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle s.t.
9
24 Cardel Locke s.t.
10
25 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
26 Gavin Robertson Foundation s.t.
27 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
28 Marco Espin s.t.
29 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle s.t.
30 Brad Thompson s.t.
31 Igor Bystrycky Team Bulldog s.t.
32 Thomas Spano Team Propower/cycle Solutions 47
33 Jon Orcutt Axis Theatre s.t. Teammate Top 5: Willie Payton
34 Wilson Andrade Karma Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Fedor Wouda
35 Raul Galliano Karma Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Fedor Wouda
37 Caryl Gale Breakawaycourier s.t.
38 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
39 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports s.t.
40 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Tim Boring Team Propower/cycle Solutions
41 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing 53
DNF Michael Karr Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing
DNF Jeff Moore Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Aleksey Urusov Deathrow Velo/rcs
DNF Frank Stout
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 42:04:00
Off The Front
2 Michael Sambrano Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
Off The Front
3 David Margolin Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
Off The Front
4 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling 3
1
5 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
6 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
3
7 Joe Straub Deathrow Velo s.t.
4
8 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
5
9 Don Schatz Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
6
10 Jason Jones Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
7
11 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
8
12 Marco Espin s.t.
9
13 Lance Sniadowski s.t.
10
14 Joseph Meyerfuchs s.t.
11
15 Roger Billharz Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
12
16 James Dao Breakawaycourier s.t.
13
17 Paul Carbonara Axis Theatre 8
Off The Back
18 Ronald Malone s.t.
Off The Back
19 Jon Orcutt Axis Theatre s.t.
Off The Back
20 Igor Bystrycky Team Bulldog s.t.
Off The Back
21 Raul Galliano Karma Racing Team 11
Off The Back
22 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
23 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports s.t.
Off The Back
24 Caryl Gale Breakawaycourier s.t.
Off The Back
25 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
26 Michael Karr Team Propower/cycle Solutions 16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Margolin
27 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing 20
Off The Back
28 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 21
Off The Back
29 Brian Gristick Team Propower/cycle Solutions 39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Margolin
DNF Jeff Moore Amoroso's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:17:57
Off The Front
2 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 1:10
1
3 Wilson Vasquez Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
2
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
5 Paul Burrowes s.t.
4
6 Eran Preble Avc/team Hagerstown-washington s.t.
5
7 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
6
8 Cesar Gallego s.t.
7
9 Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela s.t.
8
10 Alejandro Guzman Foundation s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
11 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
10
12 Christian Mambelli Juvenile Diabetes Research Foun s.t.
11
13 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
12
14 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
13
15 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
14
16 Joseph Ammon Foundation s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
17 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
18 Jeremy Borden New York State Bicycle Racing A s.t.
17
19 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
18
20 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
19
21 Elliot Olsen Juvenile Diabetes Research Foun s.t.
20
22 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
21
23 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
22
24 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
23
25 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
24
26 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
25
27 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
26
28 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
27
29 Jim Englert s.t.
28
30 Carl Robinson Karma Racing Team s.t.
29
31 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
30
32 Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
33 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
32
34 Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
33
35 Aleksey Urusov Deathrow Velo/rcs s.t.
34
36 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
35
37 Eric Mikos Juvenile Diabetes Research Foun s.t.
36
38 Aubrey Gordon s.t.
37
39 William Launder s.t.
38
40 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 1:19
39
41 Sean Roach Rivertowns Racing s.t.
40
42 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports s.t.
41
43 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:22
42
Teammate Top 5: Wilson Vasquez
44 Brad Thompson s.t.
43
45 Johann Burrowes 1:25
44
46 Michael Malavarca Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
45
47 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
46
48 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports s.t.
47
49 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
48
50 Ronald Restivo Team Veselka 1:32 Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
51 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:32
Off The Back
DNF David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Masha Schneider E2value P/b Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Ribeiro Team Marty's 36:38:00
1
2 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
2
3 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
3
4 Sean Mccormick Ny Vision Group/fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
4
5 John Welling s.t.
5
6 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
6
7 Michael Hammer s.t.
7
8 Matthew Recchia s.t.
8
9 Greg Streiff Redbeard Racing s.t.
9
10 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
10
11 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11
12 Daniel Spellman Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
12
13 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
13
14 Conor Kennedy s.t.
14
15 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
15
16 Edward Mcdonnell Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Kory Kruse
17 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17
18 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Brian Mariscal s.t.
19
20 Spencer Anderson s.t.
20
21 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
21
22 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
22
23 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
23
24 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
24
25 Frank White s.t.
25
26 Hezmir Osorio s.t.
26
27 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
27
28 Nicholas Chen Ny Vision Group/fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
29 Carlos Moreta Edge Racing s.t.
29
30 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
30
31 Joshua Raymundo s.t.
31
32 Ronald Garofalo Watts Up Cycling s.t.
32
33 Martijn De graaf s.t.
33
34 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
34
35 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
35
36 Nick Zhao Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
36
37 Luis Saavedra s.t.
37
38 Michael May Karma Racing Team s.t.
38
39 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
39
40 Cardel Locke 10
41 Shawn Benjamin 12
42 Sebastian Rodriguez Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
43 Cory Kestner Century Road Club Of America s.t.
44 Matthew Harrison Star Track Racing s.t.
45 Jeison Marroquin s.t.
46 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
47 Timothy Livolsi jr Team Hb Hilltop 25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kory Kruse
48 Eduard Spektor Redbeard Racing 33
Off The Back
49 Steven Ham 34
Off The Back
50 Tim Boring Team Propower/cycle Solutions 36
Off The Back
51 Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing 2:45
52 Kenley Gonzalez 3:11
53 Nicholas Curcy Century Road Club Of America 5:50
DNF Jacques Curtiss Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Todd Deutsch Century Road Club Of America
DNF Peter Schmidt Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF A. Sidd
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Ribeiro Team Marty's 35:47:00
1
2 Sean Mccormick Ny Vision Group/fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
2
3 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
3
4 Brian Mariscal s.t.
4
5 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
5
6 Martijn De graaf s.t.
6
7 Conor Kennedy s.t.
7
8 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
8
9 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Kory Kruse
10 George Fischer s.t.
10
11 Daniel Spellman Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
11
12 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12
13 John Welling s.t.
13
14 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14
15 Roger Billharz Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
15
16 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
16
17 Matthew Recchia s.t.
17
18 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Tim Durland Hudson Valley Cycling P/b All S s.t.
19
20 Jason Jones Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
20
21 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
21
22 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
22
23 Jacques Curtiss Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
23
24 Spencer Anderson s.t.
24
25 George Vlahogiannis s.t.
25
26 Evaldo Liberato s.t.
26
27 Frank White s.t.
27
28 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
28
29 Matthew Harrison Star Track Racing s.t.
29
30 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
30
31 Nicholas Chen Ny Vision Group/fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
32 Michael May Karma Racing Team s.t.
32
33 Sebastian Rodriguez Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
33
34 Luis Saavedra s.t.
34
35 James Dao Breakawaycourier s.t.
35
36 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36
37 Carlos Moreta Edge Racing s.t.
37
38 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
38
39 Ronald Garofalo Watts Up Cycling 11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Coward
40 Edward Mcdonnell Team Hb Hilltop 14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kory Kruse
41 Nick Zhao Century Road Club Assoc 17
Off The Back
42 Perry Jake santos 21
Off The Back
43 Jayden Li Star Track Racing s.t.
Off The Back
44 Patrick Taylor New York State Bicycle Racing A 37
Off The Back
45 Eduard Spektor Redbeard Racing 41
Off The Back
46 Robert Dominguez Karma Racing Team 1:15
Off The Back
47 Max Rodriguez Star Track Racing 3:57
Off The Back
48 Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing
Off The Back
DNF A. Sidd
DNF Greg Streiff Redbeard Racing
DNF Timothy Livolsi jr Team Hb Hilltop Teammate Top 5: Kory Kruse
DNF Stephen Strunsky
DNF Jonathan Tham
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2