Log In
Brumble Bikes Kermesse • Apr 6 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Light Sleet, 36 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 2:51:36
2 Brian Alba Northeastern University 2:53:38
3 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 2:56:33
4 Matt Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:56:53
5 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 2:58:26
6 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:58:48
7 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 3:00:30
8 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 3:01:51
9 Carlo Quicho unattached 3:02:32
10 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 3:03:19
11 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 3:07:18
12 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 3:10:04 Teammate Win: Robert Raymond
13 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing
14 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 2:52:41
2 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:52:43
3 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:55:20 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
4 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:06:25 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
5 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles 3:08:53
6 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 3:09:00
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 3:09:20
8 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 3:09:27
9 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:09:48 Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
10 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
DNF Maureen Mcauliffe Landis/Trek
DNF Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Win: Regina Legge
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Marder B2C2/JRA Cycles 2:55:02
2 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:04:37 Teammate Win: Lane Marder
3 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 3:05:12
4 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 3:09:47
5 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing
6 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Michelle Zwick CCB Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 2:35:52
2 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 2:35:54
3 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:35:58
4 Ben Finch 545 Velo 2:36:00
5 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:36:02
6 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 2:36:06
7 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 2:36:08 Teammate Win: Tucker Wetmore
8 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 2:36:08
9 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 2:36:10
10 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 2:36:19
11 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:36:23
12 William Hafferty 545 Velo 2:36:23 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
13 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 2:36:29 Teammate Win: Tucker Wetmore
14 Jimmi Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 2:36:31
15 Nick Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 2:36:31
16 Liam Howard B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:36:33 Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
17 Simon Bauwens 2:36:35
18 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 2:36:41
19 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 2:37:13 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
20 Richard Nadeau 2:37:15
21 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 2:37:19
22 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 2:37:22 Teammate Win: Tucker Wetmore
23 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 2:37:37 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
24 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:38:00 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Huesman
25 Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 2:40:52
26 Berk Ozturk MIT 2:41:42
27 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 2:48:17
28 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 2:50:22
29 Nicolas Villamizar Ccap/Erracers 2:57:12
30 John Bogdanski 3:12:28
DNF Anthony Depinto ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:24:55
2 Megan Galinat B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:30:37
3 Amy Ousterhout MIT Cycling Club 1:30:50
4 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:31:22
5 Emma Betuel Columbia University Cycling 1:31:39
6 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:33:00 Teammate Win: Jamie Cohen
7 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:33:14 Teammate Top 5: Kayla Brannen
8 Jennifer Krueger W.E. Stedman Co. 1:37:45
9 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC 1:39:57
10 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 1:45:05
11 Amy Parulis 1:54:52
DNF Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Christi Moore
DNF Rebecca Jaroszewski
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 2:20:59
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:25:53
3 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:26:02
4 Bill Shattuck Aetna-Expo/Dr Naylor 2:30:06
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:30:15
6 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 2:30:43
7 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:30:46 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
8 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:30:52
9 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:30:53
10 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:31:03 Teammate Top 5: Chris Crowell
11 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:31:12
12 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:31:20 Teammate Top 5: Chris Crowell
13 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 2:31:29
14 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 2:31:34
15 Todd Bowden Aetna 2:32:11
16 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:32:13 Teammate Top 5: Chris Crowell
17 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 2:34:20
18 Robert Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / Northeast Bic 3:05:29
19 Scott Glowa
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:38:04
Off The Front
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 2:39:45
3 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 2:39:49
4 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:39:52
1
5 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 2:39:53
2
6 David Kellogg 2:39:55
3
7 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 2:39:57
4
8 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 2:39:57
5
9 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 2:39:57
6
10 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:39:58
7
Teammate Win: Jerry Dezutter
11 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:40:00
8
12 John Daut 2:40:03
13 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:40:04
14 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:40:06
15 James Nash CCB Racing 2:40:11
16 Steven Smallwood 2:40:31
Off The Back
17 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:40:39
Off The Back
18 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 2:41:16
Off The Back
19 Daniel Dudzik 2:47:04
Off The Back
20 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 2:58:25
Off The Back
DNF Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Off The Back
DQ David Potter WeeBike Shop
Off The Back
DQ Doug Shepard Stedmans Cycling
Off The Back
DQ James Haitz
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:47:05
Off The Front
2 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:47:08
Off The Front
3 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 2:47:09
Off The Front
4 Jonathan Sandoval ulloa CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2:47:10
Off The Front
5 Brendan Mccormack CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2:47:47
Off The Front
6 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:47:48
Off The Front
7 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 2:47:53
Off The Front
8 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:48:10
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
9 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 2:48:15
Off The Front
10 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 2:48:25
Off The Front
11 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA 2:49:03
Off The Front
12 Roman Seliverstov CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2:49:23
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval ulloa
13 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:49:54
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
14 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 2:51:31
Off The Front
15 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2:51:32
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval ulloa
16 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:51:35
Off The Front
17 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2:51:46
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval ulloa
18 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 2:51:52
Off The Front
19 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:52:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
20 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 2:52:40
Off The Front
21 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 2:54:55
Off The Front
22 Alex Carmona 2:57:01
Off The Front
23 Michael Grome Yale University 2:57:03
Off The Front
24 Kyle Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:58:46
Off The Front
25 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 3:01:14
Off The Front
26 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 3:01:17
Off The Front
27 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 3:02:19
Off The Front
28 Dawry Cabrera Community Bicycle Racing 3:05:26
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
29 Mackenzie Kilpatrick 3:20:47
30 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
DNF Mike Morse Velocio Northeast
DNF Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
DNF Stephen Jette New England Devo
DNF Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3