Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Mar 9 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Tucker Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Joel Hawks Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
3 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
4 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
5 Shane Sirignano Velo Republic
6 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
7 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
8 Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9 Carl Stroud Dallas Racing
10 Grady Ferguson Monster Media Racing
11 Greg Clark October Three Racing
12 Brian Cdebaca Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Colt Clemens
13 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 Clayton Arhelger DBW
15 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
16 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
17 James Jones Mirage
18 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Colt Clemens
19 Patrick Breen
20 Boyd Wallace DBW
21 Matt Iserman
22 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
23 Teal Carlock Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rosich
24 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
25 Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing
26 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
27 Andrew Mattingly Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
28 Manuel Alba Hill top Racing
29 David Ness Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
30 Jon Blanton Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Colt Clemens
31 Eric Alvarado Audi
32 James Kennedy Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
33 Brandt Rensmeyer Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
34 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
35 Jordan Chaney Mirage
36 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Colt Clemens
37 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
38 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Colt Clemens
39 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
40 Brent Napier Windsor Door Racing
41 Michael Braden Windsor Door
42 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing
43 Chris Moore Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rosich
44 Russell Carawan Mirage
45 Scott Schuster PACC Racing
46 Ryan Hobbs
47 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
DNF Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rosich
DNF Jake Wilson Matrix/RBM
DNF Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Colt Clemens
DNF Greg Gibbs Crest/RBM
DNF Jason Bradberry Mirage
DNF Joshua Davis
DNF Chris Burt
DNF Kolbe Surran Matrix
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing
2 Erick Vant-westeinde BP Racing
3 Patrick Breen
4 Samuel Weyand GS Tenzing
5 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
6 Elias Flores-aldaz Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Jim Goodyear Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
8 Justin Crandall
9 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing
10 Russell Carawan Mirage
11 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
12 Jake Wilson Matrix/RBM
13 Mark Solewin Rubicon
14 Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Jason Bradberry Mirage
17 Raul Mejia Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
18 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
19 David Olesky Bicycles Plus Racing
20 Michael Tierney
21 Matthew Proctor
22 Landan Luna Dallas Racing
23 Jeff Rich Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
24 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
25 Kevin Krekeler Rock Riders Cycling
26 Marc Lequire Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
27 Greg Gibbs Crest/RBM
28 Alan Najar
29 Brandon Proctor
30 Chris Burt
31 Kolbe Surran Matrix
32 Trent Arnold Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
33 Biniam Eyob
34 Joseph Davis
35 Steve Yeager Cadence
36 Romain Taupier
37 Dwayne Evans B&B Trek Racing
38 James Thomas
39 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup
40 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
41 Joshua Davis
DNF Ashenafi Tekeste
DNF Scott Schuster PACC Racing
DNF Hadishalem Hagos
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing
2 Alberto Covarrubias rocha Stradalle Cycle
3 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
5 Mark Niiro Bicycles Plus Racing
6 John Bain GS Tenzing
7 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
8 Cesar Serna Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
9 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
10 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
11 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
12 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
13 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix Racing
14 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
15 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O Teammate Top 5: Justin Stanley
16 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
17 Chris Hunt Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
18 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
19 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
20 John Mckelvy GS Tenzing
21 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing
22 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
23 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
24 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
25 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
26 Eduardo Guzman
27 Felipe Montiel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
28 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
29 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
30 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing
31 Brian Cdebaca Rockwall Racing
32 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
33 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
34 Collin Davis Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
35 Tyler Cloutier Matrix Cycling Club
36 Gabriel Ortiz
37 Alexandro Garcia
38 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
39 Shawn Hodges Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
40 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
41 Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
42 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
43 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
44 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
45 Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing
46 Michael Braden Windsor Door
47 Brad Melear Team Party Time
48 Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
49 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
50 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
51 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
52 Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup
53 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
54 Jason Davis Cadence
55 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
56 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
57 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
58 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
59 Christopher Dauwe Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
60 John Whittington
61 Matt Brady Cadence
62 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
63 Colby Logback Team Party Time
64 Christopher Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
DNF Greg Clark October Three Racing
DNF Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing
DNF Joel Hawks Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
DNF Teal Carlock Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Chris Moore Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
DNF Ben Sewell Team Bicycles Plus
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo
DNF Barry Potter Cadence Cyclery
DNF Mauricio Garcia Nick Lopez
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time
DNF Gary Deserrano Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
DNF Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
DNF Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Covarrubias Stradalle Cycle
2 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
3 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Summer Gilbert CYNTHIA COVARRUBIAS ROCHA
Finishers: Cat 4: 1