Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Mar 16 2017
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
2 Joel Hawks Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
3 Brian Cdebaca Rockwall Racing
4 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery
6 Patrick Breen
7 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
8 John Ehinger PACC Racing
9 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Bentley
10 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Bentley
11 Jon Blanton Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Cdebaca
12 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
13 Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing
14 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
15 Gregory Diamond GS Tenzing
16 Manuel Alba Hilltop Bicycle Center
17 Charles Allen PACC Racing
18 Rick Gurney PACC Racing
19 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
20 Brent Napier Windsor Door Racing Teammate Win: John Chu
21 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
22 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Cdebaca
23 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM
24 Barry Potter Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Aston Haswell
25 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
26 Jason Bradberry Mirage
27 Jeffrey Waller Crest/RBM Racing
28 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
29 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
30 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing
31 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Bentley
32 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Cdebaca
33 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
34 Rick Francis
35 Michael Braden Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
36 Manuel Houellemont PACC Racing
37 Russell Carawan Mirage
38 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
39 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Bentley
40 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
41 Jeffrey Noon Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Aston Haswell
42 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
43 Andrew Mattingly GS Tenzing
44 Greg Clark October Three Racing
45 Patrick T burke PACC Racing
46 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
DNF Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
DNF Jake Wilson Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
2 Erick Van't westeinde
3 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Jim Goodyear Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
5 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
6 Patrick Breen
7 Manuel Houellemont PACC Racing
8 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
9 Mark Solewin Rubicon
10 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
11 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
12 Charles Allen PACC Racing
13 Russell Carawan Mirage
14 Justin Gilbert
15 Andrew Hernandez
16 Jake Wilson Matrix/RBM
17 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM
18 Samuel Weyand GS Tenzing
19 Biniam Eyob
20 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
21 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing
22 Jason Bradberry Mirage
23 Hadishalem Hagos
24 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
25 Phillip Whitejackson Lower Greenville Bicycling Team
26 James Thomas
27 Alexander Link PACC Racing
28 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup
29 Amir Khalil Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Hausknecht
30 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
DNF Walter Davis ii
DNF Kolbe Surran RBM/Matrix Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing
2 John Bain GS Tenzing
3 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Mark Niiro Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
5 Cesar Serna
6 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
7 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
8 Chris Hunt Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
9 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
10 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
11 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
12 Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
13 Michael Braden Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
14 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
15 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
16 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing
17 Brian Cdebaca Rockwall Racing
18 Christopher Dauwe Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
19 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
20 Felipe Montiel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
21 Colby Logback Team Party Time
22 William Plumlee Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
23 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
24 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
25 Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
26 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery
27 Sam Thorpe-loversuch Giant Lakeside pb Mini of Plano
28 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
29 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
30 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
31 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
32 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
33 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
34 John Mckelvy GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
35 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
36 Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
37 Eduardo Guzman Rudy's Ritas
38 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
39 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
40 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
41 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
42 Collin Davis Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
43 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
44 Gabriel Ortiz
45 Tyler Cloutier Matrix Cycling Club
46 Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
47 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
DNF Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
DNF Barry Potter Cadence Cyclery
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
DNF Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
DNF Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
DNF Rick Francis
DNF Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
DNF Alexandro Garcia
DNF Joel Hawks Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
DNF Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Ashley Hiatt ASHLEY HIATT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Christenson Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing
4 Leah Gifford
5 Casey Sharp Visit Dallas
6 Rana Zahedi BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4