Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Mar 23 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Tucker Bicycles Plus Racing
2 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
3 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
4 Patrick Breen
5 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
6 Kevin Shea Crest/RBM Racing
7 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
8 Manuel Alba Hilltop Bicycle Center
9 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
10 Ashton Swartzfager CSpire Fiber Cycling
11 Joe Nuszkowski GS Tenzing
12 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
13 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
14 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
15 Shane Sirignano Velo Republic
16 Elias Flores-aldaz Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
17 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
18 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ramon Galindo
19 Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing
20 John Ehinger PACC Racing
21 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
22 Ben Ploetz Bat City Cycling
23 Eric Alvarado Audi
24 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
25 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
26 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
27 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
28 Teal Carlock Rock Riders Cycling
29 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
30 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
31 James Kennedy Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Frank Tucker
32 Jordan Chaney Mirage
33 Greg Clark October Three Racing
34 Brent Napier Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: John Chu
35 Russell Carawan Mirage
36 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM
37 Kolbe Surran RBM/Matrix Racing
38 Charles Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
DNF Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
DNF Will Raney Mirage
DNF Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
DNF Jason Bradberry Mirage
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo
DNF Rick Gurney PACC Racing
DNF Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
DNF Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
DNF Ryan Crissey Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Jairo Garcia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
2 Joe Nuszkowski GS Tenzing
3 Patrick Breen
4 Elias Flores-aldaz Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
6 Shane Sirignano Velo Republic
7 Ben Ploetz Bat City Cycling
8 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
9 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Elias Flores-aldaz
10 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
11 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing
12 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
13 Alex Luna
14 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
15 David Olesky Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Elias Flores-aldaz
16 Jason Bradberry Mirage
17 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM
18 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
19 Mark Solewin Rubicon
20 Will Raney Mirage
21 Russell Carawan Mirage
22 Biniam Eyob
23 Kolbe Surran RBM/Matrix Racing
24 Phillip Whitejackson
25 Paul Stedman
26 Charles Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
27 Justin Gilbert
28 Nestor Acosta
29 James Thomas
30 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup
31 Joserobert Sevilla Stone House p/b Monster Media
32 Andrew Hernandez
33 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
34 Rodman Reyes
35 Mark Moussa
DNF Alexis Serrano
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Serna
2 Mark Niiro Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Chris Hunt Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
4 Frank Tucker Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
6 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix Racing
7 Alexandro Garcia
8 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
9 Geoff Godsey PACC Racing
10 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
11 Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
12 Colby Logback Team Party Time
13 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
14 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
15 Daniel Mahoney Team Cycle Progression
16 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
17 Eric Mcbride
18 Ben Sewell Team Bicycles Plus
19 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing
20 Felipe Montiel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
21 Gabriel Ortiz
22 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
23 John Mckelvy GS Tenzing
24 Brad Melear Team Party Time
25 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
26 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
27 Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
28 Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
29 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
30 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
31 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
32 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
33 Corey Ray Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
34 William Plumlee Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
35 Sam Thorpe-loversuch
36 Eduardo Guzman
37 Stephen Borski PACC Racing
38 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
39 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
40 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing
41 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
42 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
43 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
44 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
45 John Ryan Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
46 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
47 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
48 Mark Weir GS Tenzing
49 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
50 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
51 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
52 Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing
53 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
54 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
55 John Bain GS Tenzing
56 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
DNF James Dowhin Team Party Time
DNF Michael Slaughter GS Tenzing
DNF Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
DNF Bret Crosby Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
DQ Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
DQ Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
2 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Leah Gifford
3 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing
4 Casey Sharp FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
5 Heather Sawtelle
6 Christina James
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1