Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Mar 30 2017
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Kevin Shea Crest/RBM Racing
3 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
4 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Todd Gearhart
5 Michael Steeves PACC Racing
6 Hans Wright Windsor Door
7 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
8 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
9 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10 John Chu PACC Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Steeves
11 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
12 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
13 Rick Gurney PACC Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Steeves
14 Ashton Swartzfager CSpire Fiber Cycling
15 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
16 Eric Alvarado Audi
17 Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing
18 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
19 James Kennedy Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Todd Gearhart
20 Bradley Herle Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
21 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Steeves
22 Rick Francis
23 John De st. germain PACC Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Steeves
24 Brent Napier Windsor Door Racing
25 Brad House Mirage
26 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Todd Gearhart
27 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Todd Gearhart
28 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
29 John Ehinger PACC Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Steeves
30 Andrew Mattingly GS Tenzing
31 Will Raney Mirage
32 Kolbe Surran RBM/Matrix Racing
33 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
34 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
35 Manuel Alba
36 Jason Bradberry Mirage
37 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
38 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
39 Sonny Williams
40 Manuel Houellemont PACC Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Steeves
41 Joel Hawks Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
42 Russell Carawan Mirage
43 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
44 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
45 Andrew Boone Matrix Cycling Club
46 Gregory Diamond GS Tenzing
47 Charles Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
DNF Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
DNF Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
DNF James Jones Mirage
DNF Nicholas Stone
DNF Jacob Read
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Carawan Mirage
2 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
4 Alex Luna
5 Matthew Proctor
6 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Manuel Houellemont PACC Racing
8 Justin Crandall
9 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
10 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
11 Ryan Cox
12 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
13 Justin Gilbert
14 John De st. germain PACC Racing
15 Kolbe Surran RBM/Matrix Racing
16 Jason Bradberry Mirage Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
17 Alexis Serrano
18 Charles Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
19 Noe Nava
20 Leah Gifford
21 Michael Tierney
22 Brandon Proctor
23 Steve Norsworthy
24 Jacob Levy
25 Phillip Whitejackson
26 Will Raney Mirage Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
27 James Thomas
28 Chris Blackman
29 Mark Solewin Rubicon
DNF Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Chris Burt
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bain GS Tenzing
2 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Geoff Godsey PACC Racing
4 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
5 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
6 Chris Hunt Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
7 John Mckelvy GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
8 Frank Tucker Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
9 Christopher Dauwe Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
10 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
11 Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
12 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
13 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing
14 Kevin Shea Crest/RBM
15 Gary Deserrano Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
16 Joseph Emmons Dallas Racing
17 Colby Logback Team Party Time
18 Hans Wright Windsor Door
19 Joel Hawks Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
20 Brad Melear Team Party Time
21 Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
22 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
23 Barry Potter Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
24 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
25 Bradley Herle Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
26 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing Teammate Top 5: Geoff Godsey
27 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
28 Rick Francis
29 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
30 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
31 Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing
32 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
33 James Dowhin Team Party Time
34 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
35 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
36 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
37 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
38 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
39 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
40 Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
41 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
42 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
43 Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
44 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Read
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Brent Napier Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
DNF Andrew Boone Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Ginny King KingRacingGroup
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2