Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Apr 13 2017
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Gilberto Velazquez
3 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
4 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
5 Frank Velazquez
6 Eric Alvarado
7 Elias Flores-aldaz Team Bicycles Plus
8 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
9 Rick Francis
10 Bobby Etheridge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
12 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
13 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
14 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
15 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
16 Jacob Wood
17 Patrick Breen
18 Manuel Alba Hilltop Bicycle Center
19 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
20 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
21 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
22 Russell Carawan Mirage
23 Jason Bradberry Mirage
24 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
25 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
26 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
27 Rodolfo Arredondo
28 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
29 Unknown Tnc transponder
30 Juan Arredondo
31 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
32 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM
33 Kolbe Surran Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
DNF Karloy Godo
DNF Kelvin Handy Cycle Haus Racing
DNF Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Carawan Mirage
2 Matthew Proctor
3 Patrick Breen
4 Brandon Proctor
5 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
6 Unknown Tnc transponder
7 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
8 Alex Luna
9 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
10 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
11 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
13 Biniam Eyob
14 Robert Conley Rock Riders Cycling
15 Jason Bradberry Mirage Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
16 Kolbe Surran Matrix Cycling Club
17 Alexis Serrano
18 Joseph Taylor
19 Steve Norsworthy Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
20 Greg Feeley
21 Jack Duke Dallas Bike Works
22 Kelvin Handy Cycle Haus Racing
23 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM
24 Ryan Terry Matrix Cycling Club
25 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
26 Jacob Levy
27 Mathew Lunsford
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
2 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
3 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing
4 John Bain GS Tenzing
5 Kyle Swanson Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
6 Mat Stephens DNA Racing
7 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
8 Mark Niiro Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
9 Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup
10 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
11 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
12 Gabriel Ortiz
13 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
14 Christopher Dauwe Cadence Cyclery
15 Jorge Alvarez
16 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing
17 Colby Logback Team Party Time
18 Jason Davis Giant Racing
19 James Fowler EVOKE Racing
20 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
21 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
22 Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
23 Chris Hunt Cadence Cyclery
24 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
25 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
26 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
27 Brad Melear
28 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
29 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
30 Joseph Decosta
31 Robert Watson Cadence Cyclery
32 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
33 Bobby Etheridge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
34 Jerry Lewis
35 Kenneth Kristofek
36 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
37 Shannon Hisaw Cadence Cyclery
38 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
39 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
40 Eric Heinkel
41 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
42 Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
43 David Garrett
44 Rick Francis
45 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
46 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
47 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
48 Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
49 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
50 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
51 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
52 Bryan Burpee Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
53 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
54 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
55 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM
56 Andrew Boone Crest/RBM Cycling
57 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
58 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
59 Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
60 Adrian Gawel
61 Brian Bacon
62 Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
63 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
64 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
DNF Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
DNF Jason Cook Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Leah Gifford
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
4 Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Sharp FCS Cycling
2 Kathy Weldon Rockwall Racing
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Andrew Ibarra
3 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing Teammate Win: Jack Makohon
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Lauren Stephens LAUREN STEPHENS
Finishers: Cat ?: 1