Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Apr 20 2017
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Gilberto Velazquez
3 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
4 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
5 Patrick Breen
6 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
7 Michael Vitale Team Bicycles Plus
8 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
9 Bobby Etheridge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
12 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
13 Rick Gurney Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 John Ehinger PACC Racing
15 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing
17 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
18 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
19 Manuel Alba Hilltop Bicycle Center
20 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
21 Jacob Read
22 Kolbe Surran RBM/Matrix Racing
23 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
24 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
25 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
26 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
27 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
28 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
29 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
30 Greg Clark October Three Racing
DNF Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
DNF Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rosich
DNF Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
DNF Devin Williams Dallas Racing
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo
DNF Jason Bradberry Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
2 Patrick Breen
3 Erick Van't westeinde Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
4 Samuel Weyand GS Tenzing
5 Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
7 Justin Crandall
8 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
9 Russell Carawan Mirage
10 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing
11 Aldo Ruiz
12 Aaron Carpenter Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Top 5: Charles Allen
13 Justin Gilbert
14 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
15 Biniam Eyob
16 Jason Bradberry Mirage
17 Noe Nava Kryki Sports
18 Matt Bunnel Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Top 5: Charles Allen
19 Hadishalem Hagos
20 David Olesky Bicycles Plus Racing
21 Ryan Terry Matrix Cycling Club
22 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
23 Kolbe Surran RBM/Matrix Racing
24 Greg Feeley
25 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing
26 Steve Norsworthy Rockwall Racing
27 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
28 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club
29 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
30 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup
31 Andrew Bailey
32 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
2 John Bain GS Tenzing
3 Fred Vincent Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
5 Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup
6 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
7 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
8 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: John Chu
9 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10 Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
13 Robert Watson Cadence Cyclery
14 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM
16 Felipe Montiel Bicycles Plus Racing
17 Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
18 John Mckelvy Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
19 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
20 David Garrett
21 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Jason Mccombs
22 Bobby Etheridge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
24 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: John Chu
25 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
26 Adrian Gawel
27 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
28 Jason Davis Giant Racing
29 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
30 Edgar Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
31 Colby Logback Team Party Time
32 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
33 Michael Slaughter GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
34 Brad Melear Team Party Time
35 Bret Crosby Bicycles Plus Racing
36 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
37 Ryan Crissey Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
38 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing
39 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
40 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
41 Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
42 Ginny King KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Jason Mccombs
43 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
44 Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
45 Tomer Tzafrir
46 John Eder Mirage
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Davis Dombrowski
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time
DNF Jacob Read
DNF James Dowhin Team Party Time
DNF Mark Niiro Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Gifford
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery
2 Lisa Stone BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
3 Heather Sawtelle
4 Ryan Gossett Team Bicycles Plus
5 Christina James
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2