Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • May 3 2017
Drizzle, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Michael Vitale Team Bicycles Plus
3 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
5 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
6 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Bentley
7 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
8 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
9 Greg Clark October Three Racing
10 Russell Carawan Mirage
11 Patrick Breen
12 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
13 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Bentley
14 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
15 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
16 Jordan Chaney Mirage
17 Manuel Alba Hilltop Bicycle Center
18 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
19 Caleb Coleman
20 Jason Bradberry Mirage
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo
DNF Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing
DNF Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Bentley
DNF Chris Burt KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Christopher Schmiedeke
DNF Eric Anderson
DNF Charles Allen PACC Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Garrad
DNF Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Breen
2 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
3 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing
5 Erick Van't westeinde Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc
6 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing
7 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
8 Jason Bradberry Mirage
9 Eric Anderson
10 Charles Allen PACC Racing
11 Noe Nava Kryki Sports
12 Romain Taupier
13 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
14 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
DNF Aldo Ruiz
DNF Trevor Starnes Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Alex Miao
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bain GS Tenzing
2 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM
3 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
4 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
6 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
7 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
8 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
9 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
10 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
11 Michael Slaughter GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
12 Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
13 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
14 Brad Melear Team Party Time
15 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
16 Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
DNF Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
DNF Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
DNF Chad Harvey Team Party Time
DNF Shannon Hisaw Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF Christopher Dauwe Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
DNF Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
DNF Adrian Gawel
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
DNF James Dowhin Team Party Time
DNF Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
DNF Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Gifford
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Ryan Gossett RYAN GOSSETT
Finishers: Cat 5: 1