Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • May 25 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Carawan Mirage
2 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
4 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
5 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
6 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing
7 Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing
8 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Christopher Schmiedeke
9 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
10 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
11 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Vitale
12 Rick Gurney Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 Brent Aston Mirage Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
15 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Colt Clemens
16 John Smith Western State Colorado University
17 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
18 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
19 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Colt Clemens
20 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
21 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
22 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
23 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
24 James Jones Mirage Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
25 Jason Bradberry Mirage Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
DNF Wayde Klein
DNF Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Gary Dutschmann Mirage Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
DNF Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Proctor
2 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
3 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing
4 Michael Morton University of Colorado Boulder
5 Mark Solewin Rubicon
6 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
7 Jason Bradberry Mirage
8 Brandon Proctor
9 Lex Mathews
10 Wayde Klein
11 Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Trevor Starnes Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cox
13 Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club
14 Ryan Terry Matrix Cycling Club
15 Dwayne Evans Mirage
DNF Phillip Whitejackson
DNF Travis Pope Mirage
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bain GS Tenzing
2 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Cesar Serna Rudy's Ritas
4 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
5 Shawn Small GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
6 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
7 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
8 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
9 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
10 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
11 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
12 Michael Slaughter GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
13 Danny Hayden FRESH Racing
14 Ben Sewell Team Bicycles Plus
15 Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
16 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
17 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
18 Tomer Tzafrir KingRacingGroup
19 Brad Melear Team Party Time
20 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
21 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
22 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
23 Kenneth Kristofek
24 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
25 Christopher Dauwe Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
26 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
27 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
28 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
29 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
30 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
31 Rodolfo Arredondo
32 Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup
33 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
34 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
DNF Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF James Dowhin Team Party Time
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Brent Aston Mirage
DNF John Eder Mirage
DNF Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Courtney Bach COURTNEY BACH
DNF Leah Gifford LEAH LOGGIN
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gossett Team Bicycles Plus
2 Heather Sawtelle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1