Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Jun 8 2017
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
2 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
3 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 Claire Eder Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing
3 Tomer Tzafrir KingRacingGroup
4 Manuel Alba Hilltop Bicycle Center
5 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
6 John Sommer Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Gilberto Velazquez
8 Patrick Breen Mirage
9 Noe Nava Kryki Sports
10 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11 Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 John Eddington Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
14 Byron Howard
15 John Ehinger PACC Racing
16 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
17 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
18 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
19 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
20 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
21 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Tomer Tzafrir
22 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
23 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
24 Rodolfo Arredondo
25 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
26 Brent Aston Mirage
27 Jason Bradberry Mirage
28 Michael Morton University of Colorado Boulder
29 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
30 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Haigh
DNF Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
DNF David Swanson GS Tenzing
DNF Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
DNF Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
3 Mark Solewin Rubicon
4 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing
5 Noe Nava Kryki Sports
6 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
7 Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Jason Bradberry Mirage
9 Ryan Moore
10 Greg Feeley
11 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
12 Lex Mathews
13 Biniam Eyob
14 Justin Bartels
15 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Joseph Taylor
16 Brent Hartsell Team Bicycles Plus
17 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
18 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
19 Michael Tierney
20 David Swanson GS Tenzing
21 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Joseph Taylor
22 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bain GS Tenzing
2 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
3 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Colby Logback Team Party Time
5 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
6 Chris Kutach Matrix Cycling Club
7 Chad Harvey Team Party Time Teammate Top 5: Colby Logback
8 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time Teammate Top 5: Colby Logback
9 Gabriel Ortiz
10 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
11 Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
12 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
13 John Sommer Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 Tomer Tzafrir KingRacingGroup
15 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
16 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
17 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
18 Edgar Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
19 Kenneth Kristofek
20 John Eder Mirage
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
DNF Gary Dutschmann Mirage
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
DNF Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1