Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Jun 22 2017
Humid, 83 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
2 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Patrick Breen Mirage
3 Andrew Boone Matrix Cycling Club
4 Gilberto Velazquez
5 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
6 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
7 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
8 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
9 Gary Dutschmann Mirage Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
10 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boone
11 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: David Mcgaffin
12 Frank Tucker Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Michael Vitale
13 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Michael Vitale
14 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
15 John Smith Western State Colorado University
16 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: David Mcgaffin
17 Michael Morton University of Colorado Boulder
18 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing
19 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing LLC
20 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Michael Vitale
21 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
22 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
23 Greg Clark October Three Racing
24 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: David Mcgaffin
25 Russell Carawan Mirage Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
26 Byron Howard
27 Brooles Ellis GS Tenzing
28 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
29 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Michael Vitale
30 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: David Mcgaffin
31 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
32 Jason Bradberry Mirage Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
33 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
34 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
35 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boone
36 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: David Mcgaffin
DNF David Swanson GS Tenzing
DNF Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Travis Pope Mirage Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
DNF Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Smith Western State Colorado University
2 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
3 Travis Pope Mirage
4 Justin Musser
5 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing
7 Hadishalem Hagos
8 Antonio Ledesma
9 Todd Short Matrix Cycling Club
10 Lex Mathews
11 Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club
12 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
13 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
14 Jason Bradberry Mirage Teammate Top 5: Travis Pope
15 Steve Norsworthy Rockwall Racing
16 David Swanson GS Tenzing
17 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Chris Burt
18 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
19 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Chris Burt
20 David Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
21 Michael Boyer
DNF Matt Borowski Team Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
2 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
3 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Edgar Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
5 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing
6 John Bain GS Tenzing
7 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
8 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club
9 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
10 John Mckelvy Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
11 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
12 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
13 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery
14 Felipe Montiel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
15 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM Teammate Win: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
16 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
17 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Edgar Ibarra
18 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
19 Joseph Emmons Dallas Racing
20 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM Teammate Win: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
21 Tomer Tzafrir KingRacingGroup
22 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
23 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
24 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
25 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
26 Brad Melear Team Party Time
27 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
28 Gabriel Ortiz
29 Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
30 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
31 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
32 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
33 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
34 David Garrett
DNF Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
DNF Andrew Boone Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Douglas Pedersen Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
DNF Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time
DNF John Eder Mirage
DNF Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
2 Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1