Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Jul 6 2017
Humid, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
2 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
3 Ryan Crissey Matrix Cycling Club
4 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
5 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Win: Anthony Rosich
6 Gilberto Velazquez
7 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
8 Michael Morton University of Colorado Boulder
9 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
10 Patrick Breen Mirage
11 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
12 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing
13 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
14 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
15 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
16 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17 Jon Blanton Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
18 Greg Clark October Three Racing
19 Chad Bagnell Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
20 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing
21 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
22 Byron Howard
DNF Brad House Mirage
DNF Jason West Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Jason Bradberry Mirage
DNF Charles Allen PACC Racing
DNF Brent Aston Mirage
DNF Brooles Ellis GS Tenzing
DNF Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
DNF Russell Carawan Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Smith Western State Colorado University
2 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing
3 Hadishalem Hagos
4 Justin Crandall
5 Charles Allen PACC Racing
6 Todd Short Matrix/RBM
7 Brent Hartsell Team Bicycles Plus
8 Jason Bradberry Mirage
9 Antonio Ledesma
10 Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club
11 Lex Mathews
12 Trevor Starnes Rock Riders Cycling
13 Matthew Chartier
14 Mason Timmons
15 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
16 Weldon Latham PACC Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Allen
17 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup
18 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
19 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
DNF Steve Norsworthy Rockwall Racing
DNF Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
3 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
4 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
5 John Bain GS Tenzing
6 Bret Crosby Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
7 Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup
8 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Chris Carlson
9 William Plumlee Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
10 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
11 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
12 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
13 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
14 Brice Hansen
15 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
16 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
17 David Garrett
18 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Davis Dombrowski
19 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
20 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
21 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
22 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
23 Kenneth Kristofek
24 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
25 Aston Haswell Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
26 Brad Melear Team Party Time
27 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
28 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
29 James Fowler Team Undiscovered
30 Christopher Powers
31 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
32 Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
33 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
34 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
DNF Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time
DNF Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing
DNF Dylan Goosen
DNF Chris Hunt Cadence Cyclery
DNF Ryan Crissey Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Davis Dombrowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
Finishers: Cat ?: 1