Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Jul 13 2017
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
3 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
4 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Gilberto Velazquez
6 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Jacob Wood
7 Andrew Boone Matrix Cycling Club
8 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
9 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
10 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
11 Russell Carawan Mirage
12 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
13 Bobby Etheridge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Top 5: John Ehinger
14 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15 Jason Bradberry Mirage
16 Brooles Ellis GS Tenzing
17 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
18 Jon Blanton Rockwall Racing
19 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing
20 Byron Howard
21 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
22 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Richard Hellberg
23 Mack Hazley
DNF Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
DNF Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Jacob Wood
DNF Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Jacob Wood
DNF Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Top 5: John Ehinger
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo
DNF Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Jacob Wood
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Crandall
2 Ryan Moore
3 Todd Short Matrix/RBM
4 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
5 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing
6 Antonio Ledesma
7 Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club
8 Aldo Ruiz
9 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
10 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing
11 Jason Bradberry Mirage
12 Biniam Eyob
13 Elias Valverde
14 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
15 Hadishalem Hagos
16 Trevor Starnes Rock Riders Cycling
17 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Chris Burt
18 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
19 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Chris Burt
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Niiro Bicycles Plus Racing
2 John Bain GS Tenzing
3 David Vazquez
4 Nick Torraca UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
5 Frank Sutton
6 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
7 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
8 Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
9 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
10 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
11 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
12 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
13 Fred Vincent Elevate Elite Cycling Team
14 Edgar Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15 Michael Slaughter
16 Brice Hansen
17 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
18 Gabriel Ortiz
19 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
20 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
21 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
22 Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup
23 Douglas Pedersen Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
24 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
25 John Mckelvy Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
26 Rob Sandusky Matrix Cycling Club
27 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
28 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM
29 David Garrett
30 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
31 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
32 Brad Melear Team Party Time
33 Tomer Tzafrir KingRacingGroup
34 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
35 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
36 Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
37 James Fowler Team Undiscovered
38 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
39 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery
40 Bobby Etheridge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
41 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
42 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
43 David Stanley Cadence Cyclery
44 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
DNF Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
DNF Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
DNF Felipe Montiel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1