Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Jul 20 2017
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Ratcliff Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
2 Ryan Crissey Matrix Cycling Club
3 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
4 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
5 Teal Carlock Rock Riders Cycling
6 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing
7 Michael Vasey
8 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
9 Jake Vandervaate Cadence Cyclery
10 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rosich
11 Bobby Etheridge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing Teammate Win: David Mcgaffin
13 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
14 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
15 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Win: David Mcgaffin
16 Jerry Godinez GS Tenzing
17 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing Teammate Win: David Mcgaffin
18 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing
19 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
20 Robert Pinard GS Tenzing
21 Jason West Bicycles Plus Racing
22 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rosich
23 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
24 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
25 Greg Clark October Three Racing
26 Russell Carawan Mirage
27 Daniel Fontenot PACC Racing
28 Brooles Ellis GS Tenzing
29 Byron Howard
30 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Win: David Mcgaffin
31 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
32 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing
33 Mack Hazley
DNF Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
DNF Benjamin Hokamp
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing
2 Justin Bartels
3 Elias Valverde
4 Trevor Starnes Rock Riders Cycling
5 Todd Short Matrix Cycling Club
6 Biniam Eyob
7 Dave Coussirat
8 Benjamin Hokamp
9 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing
10 Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Todd Short
11 Hadishalem Hagos
12 Lex Mathews
13 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup
15 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing
2 John Bain GS Tenzing
3 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix Cycling
4 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
5 Kyle Swanson Matrix Cycling Club
6 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
7 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
8 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
9 Robert Watson Cadence Cyclery
10 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
11 William Plumlee Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
12 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
13 Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14 Felipe Montiel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
15 David Vazquez
16 Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup
17 Edgar Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Michael Slaughter
19 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
20 Shawn Small GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
21 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
22 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
23 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
24 Brad Melear Team Party Time
25 Christopher Powers
26 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
27 Tomer Tzafrir KingRacingGroup
28 Bret Crosby Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
29 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
30 Gabriel Ortiz
31 Bobby Etheridge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
32 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
33 Frank Sutton
34 Robert Snedden
35 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
36 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
37 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
38 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
39 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
40 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
41 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
42 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
DNF Kenneth Maclean GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
DNF Brian Bacon
DNF Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Chris Hunt Cadence Cyclery
DNF Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
DNF Dylan Goosen Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
DNF Mark Weir GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
DNF Gilberto Velazquez
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
DNF Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
DNF Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
DNF Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing
DNF Jason Cook Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Atkinson ATX HitSquad
Finishers: Cat 2: 1