Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Aug 17 2017
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
2 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
4 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
5 Gilberto Velazquez
6 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
7 Travis Pope Mirage
8 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
9 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
10 Patrick Breen Mirage
11 Hadishalem Hagos
12 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
13 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
14 Charles Allen PACC Racing
15 Justin Bartels
16 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club
17 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Vitale
19 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Vitale
20 Russell Carawan Mirage
21 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
22 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 Todd Short Matrix Cycling Club
24 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
25 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing Teammate Win: Brett Ross
26 Shawn Jantzen BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
27 Greg Clark October Three Racing
28 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
29 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
30 Jason Bradberry Mirage
31 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
32 Elias Valverde
33 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing Teammate Win: Brett Ross
34 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
35 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Win: Brett Ross
36 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
DNF Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
DNF Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Connor Herrington
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Elias Valverde
3 Justin Bartels
4 Todd Short Matrix Cycling Club
5 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
6 Charles Allen PACC Racing
7 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
8 Marty Timmons Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
9 Antonio Ledesma
10 Nathan Clayton
11 Aldo Ruiz
12 David Eberstein Rogue - Righteous Foods
13 Mason Timmons
14 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
15 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup
16 Jason Bradberry Mirage
17 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
18 Parker Terlaak
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
2 Cesar Serna
3 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM
5 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club
7 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
8 Joseph Spragins Windsor Door Racing
9 David Vazquez
10 John Bain GS Tenzing
11 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing
12 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
13 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club
14 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
15 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
16 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
17 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
18 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
19 Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup
20 Colby Logback Team Party Time
21 Brad Melear Team Party Time
22 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing
23 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team
24 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
25 Shawn Hodges Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
26 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix Cycling Club
27 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
28 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
29 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
30 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley
31 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
32 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
33 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
34 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
35 Brian Bacon
36 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
DNF Shawn Jantzen BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Connor Herrington
DNF Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
DNF Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
DNF Joseph Emmons Dallas Racing
DNF Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
DNF Ginny King KingRacingGroup
DNF Shaun Bonavita Dallas Bike Works
DNF Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
DNF Collin Davis Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neidi Miller Matrix Cycling Club
2 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing
3 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
4 Ryan Gossett Team Bicycles Plus
5 Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Neidi Miller
6 Kim Murphy FCS Cycling
7 Christina James
8 Emily Slack
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4