Log In
Spring Super Crit • Apr 8 2018
Clear, 34 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling
2 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing P/B Bikeline/Single
3 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
4 Joshua Fitzgerald
5 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
6 Jacob Zondlak
7 Quintin Brown xXx Racing
8 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling Teammate Win: Carter Kasianowicz
9 Alex Tantasook
10 Nino Breeden Kenosha Velosport Cycling Teammate Win: Carter Kasianowicz
11 Nicholas Duke Kenosha Velosport Cycling Teammate Win: Carter Kasianowicz
12 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
DNF Owen Neal PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Chloe Yoder Kenosha Velosport Cycling
3 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
4 James Groenhof F3 Cycling P/B 7 Mile Cycles
5 Josh Yoder
6 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
7 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chloe Yoder
8 Eric Myers
9 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chloe Yoder
10 Jack Bozych Kenosha Kutters
11 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
12 Carter Smott PSIMET Racing
13 George Werderich Mox Multisport
14 Griffen Smott PSIMET Racing
15 Owen Smott PSIMET Racing
16 Rylan Bozych Kenosha Kutters
17 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
18 Anita Werderich Mox Multisport
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
2 Brion Goudreau Bicycle Heaven
3 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Ed Stein Speed Merchants Teammate Win: Kevin Collins
5 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
6 George Hyland Polish Slavic Fcu International C
7 Guiober Cuevas
8 Dustin Musgrave
9 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
10 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
11 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
12 Jafet Torres Team Veloz
13 Alex Bolotin Polish Slavic Fcu International C
14 Jef Mayer
15 Gregory Nash Intent Race Team
16 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
17 Kurt Druffel Msn Pro Coaching
18 Matthew Sedwick Intent Race Team
19 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
20 Travis Dittmer Leadout Racing
21 John Bowie Intent
22 Ryan Carlson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
23 Jeffrey Johnson Leadout Racing
24 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants Teammate Win: Kevin Collins
26 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
27 Hassan Najfi
DNF Zachary Slavens Team Veloz
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mitchell Intent Race Team
2 Matt Murphy Intent Race Team Teammate Win: Brian Mitchell
3 Geoffrey Siepker The Pony Shop
4 Michael Killeen Intent Race Team Teammate Win: Brian Mitchell
5 Wayne Sletten
6 Wojciech Kosela
7 Travis Surridge
8 Sean Seamon Intent Teammate Win: Brian Mitchell
9 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Brian Dunlavy
11 Zack Bryan Regionracing P/B Strack Van Til
12 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
13 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx
15 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
16 Chris Drouganis Intent Teammate Win: Brian Mitchell
17 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
18 Przemyslaw Krol
19 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz
20 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing P/B Bikeline/Single
21 Kyle Millns Intent Race Team Teammate Win: Brian Mitchell
22 Mike Tobin
23 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Intent Race Team Teammate Win: Brian Mitchell
24 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
25 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Corley
2 Andrew Aaron
3 Zack Bryan Regionracing P/B Strack Van Til
4 Brian Mitchell Intent Race Team
5 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing P/B Bikeline/Single
6 Rob Jacobsen Intent Race Team
7 Travis Surridge
8 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx
9 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
10 Marvin Maya Team Veloz
11 Matheu Girouard
12 Michael Killeen Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
13 Brian Dunlavy
14 Sean Seamon Intent Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
15 Matt Murphy Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
16 Brian Cosgrove Plus One Cycling
17 Przemyslaw Krol
18 Daniel Weiss Century Road Club Development Found
19 Alex Tantasook
20 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
21 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz
22 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
23 Anthony Otero PSIMET Racing
24 Ryan Cox
25 Patrick Mclarty PSIMET Racing
26 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
27 Paul Castellvi Intent Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
28 Christopher Witek Intent Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
29 Anthony Hoak
30 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
31 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
32 Bryan Mcclaran Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
33 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
34 Michael Murphy
35 Wayne Williams
36 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
37 Chris Drouganis Intent Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
38 Hugo Martinez
39 Ken Scott
40 Luke Rusznica Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
41 Kyle Millns Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
42 Brien Walsh
43 Irving Abbott PSIMET Racing
44 Matthew Anderson Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
45 Todd Donald
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafal Kuklinski PLUS Cycling Team
2 Paul Castellvi Intent
3 Stefan Stefanov
4 George Ivanov
5 Anthony Hoak
6 Edward Muston
7 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters
8 Wayne Williams
9 John Green Tower Racing
10 Michael Riva Kenosha Velosport Cycling
11 Ryan Cox
12 Trevor Akers
13 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
14 Michael Bradberry Spider Monkey Cycling
15 Mark Tader
16 John Neal PSIMET Racing
18 Luke Rusznica Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: Paul Castellvi
19 Brien Walsh
20 Sach Diwan PSIMET Racing
21 Dave Donnelly Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Phillip Sime US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Tim Gray
24 Chad Myers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabin West PSIMET Racing
2 Ed Stein Speed Merchants
3 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
4 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
5 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
6 Jay Johannsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
7 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
8 Travis Surridge
9 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
10 John Boggs PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
11 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
12 Jim Groenhof Intent
13 Eric Myers PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
14 Rob Jacobsen Intent Race Team
15 Patrick Mclarty PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
16 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
17 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants Teammate Top 5: Ed Stein
18 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
19 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
20 John Green Tower Racing
21 Peter Ackermann
22 Robert Schrank Type One United
23 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
24 Rich Smott PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Grzegorz Monko Polish Slavic Fcu International C
3 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Rick Schopp INTENT
5 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
6 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
7 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish Slavic Fcu International C Teammate Top 5: Grzegorz Monko
8 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Robert Gauss
9 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
10 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
11 Clayton Chase
12 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
13 Sabin West PSIMET Racing
14 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
15 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
16 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
17 John Boggs PSIMET Racing
18 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
19 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
20 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
21 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
2 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
3 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
4 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
5 Voytek Glinkowski Polish Slavic Fcu International C
6 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing
7 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Ron Good Polish Slavic Fcu International C Teammate Top 5: Voytek Glinkowski
9 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Guyton
2 Chris Young xXx Racing
3 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
4 John Bowie Intent
5 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling
6 Tyler George xXx Racing
7 Rick Schopp INTENT Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
8 Michael Norton Msn Pro Coaching
9 Geoffrey Albert Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
10 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
11 Sean Mccarthy Abd Cycling Team
12 Conor Swan Team Upland Brewing
13 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
14 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
15 Matthew Sedwick Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
16 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
17 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing P/B Brightlea
19 Andres Echeverri Polish Slavic Fcu International C
20 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
21 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
22 Shane Feehery
23 Hassan Najfi
24 Andrew Lowe Msn Pro Coaching
25 Peter Kelley Bicycle Heaven
26 Chris Wiatr
27 Sean Metz xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
28 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
29 Zach Nehr Team California
30 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
31 Jeffrey Johnson Leadout Racing
32 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
33 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
34 Travis Dittmer Leadout Racing
35 Aaron Baker
36 Jake Buescher xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
37 Jim Maddock xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
38 Benjamin Anderson University Of Iowa Heart And Vascul
39 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
40 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
41 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
42 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
43 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
44 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
45 Guiober Cuevas
46 Dustin Musgrave
47 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
DNF Kurt Druffel Msn Pro Coaching
DNF Gregory Nash Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
DNF Mark Ayala Intent Race Team Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Bff Bikes
2 Shannon Wright
3 Anna Affias
4 Ramona Kuna Abd Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorraine McCarthy PSIMET Racing
2 Ashley Cova PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Lorraine McCarthy
3 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Lorraine McCarthy
4 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Lorraine McCarthy
5 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Lorraine McCarthy
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Olivia Cope
3 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
4 Lisa Hilleren Bff Bikes
5 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing
6 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing
7 Kelley Sarussi PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
8 Magdalena Glotzer University Of Chicago
9 Morgan Stern Comrade Cycles Racing
10 Elizabeth Franczyk
11 Lorraine McCarthy PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
12 Megan Buescher xXx Racing
13 Ashley Cova PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
14 Reilly Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
2 Cedella Janczak Iscorp Cycling
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Allison Schroeder
4 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel Sprocket
5 Shannon Wright
6 Ingrid Anderson University Of Iowa Heart And Vascul
7 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Allison Schroeder
8 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
9 Anne Meyer University Of Iowa Heart And Vascul
10 Anna Affias
11 Ramona Kuna Abd Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6