Log In
Jesuit Ranger Roundup • Apr 8 2018
Race uploaded by Jacob Read csv | json
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Read 2:41:47
Off The Front
2 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 2:41:57
Off The Front
3 Cody Melton C3 Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Joseph Decosta Gs Tenzing 2:42:19
Off The Front
5 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 2:43:25
1
6 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing s.t.
2
7 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
3
8 Hans Wright Windsor Door Racing P/B Bicycles Pl s.t.
4
9 John Bean Soundpony Triad Bank s.t.
5
10 Shane Sirignano Velo Republic s.t.
6
11 Bernave Velasquez RABPERZ+ s.t.
7
12 Flora Yan Papa John's p/b Trek s.t.
8
13 Drew Cardoza s.t.
9
14 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing s.t.
10
15 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle Plu s.t.
11
16 Ramon Galindo s.t.
12
17 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing s.t.
18 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
19 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 2:43:31
20 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 2:43:36
21 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing 2:48:16
Off The Back
22 Patrick Dougherty Elevate Cycling Team 2:49:47
Off The Back
DNF Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team DNF
DNF Nathan Harris NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF James Kennedy Playtri Race Team DNF
DNF James Newsom Team Elevate Racing DNF
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo DNF
DNF Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Keith Bartholomew Team Bicycles Inc DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling 1:51:32
1
2 Jake Vandervaate s.t.
2
3 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
3
4 Max Duran Team Elevate Racing s.t.
4
5 Nathan Wainwright Cadence Cyclery s.t.
5
6 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing s.t.
6
7 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery pb Audi of McKinney s.t.
7
8 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling s.t.
8
9 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Eric Alvarado
10 Ryan Meredith PACC Racing s.t.
10
11 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
11
12 Dallas Gere Christiancycling Texas s.t.
12
13 David Erwin Dallas Racing s.t.
13
14 James Ruedlinger jr. Hilltop Racing s.t.
14
15 Harrison Petre Air Assurance s.t.
15
16 Kolbe Surran Jesuit Dallas s.t.
16
17 Jose Aguilar RABPERZ cycling team s.t.
17
18 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
18
Teammate Win: Ryan Cox
19 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 1:54:05
Off The Back
20 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Wainwright
21 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing s.t.
Off The Back
22 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing 1:54:40
Off The Back
23 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Cycling 2:00:41
Off The Back
DNF Swoad Rahman Coppell High School DNF
DNF Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Marc Lequire PACC Racing DNF
DNF Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club DNF
DNF Angelo Delgado Cadence cyclery DNF Teammate Top 5: Nathan Wainwright
DNF Collin Haney Cadence Cyclery p/b Wattage Coffee DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Harrell 1:01:37
1
2 Jack Gibbons s.t.
2
3 Brandon Alvey MBBC Racing 1:01:40
3
4 Robert Mccormick MBBC Racing s.t.
4
5 Eric Gusa Playtri Cycling s.t.
5
6 Sam Zurawel Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
6
7 Steve Yeager cadence cyclery s.t.
7
8 Evan Hall PlayTri Cycling s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Eric Gusa
9 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery 1:01:43
9
10 Michael Engelbert Bicycles Plus 1:01:45
10
11 Reese Bodde 1:01:51
12 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus 1:01:53
13 Joseph O'toole Team Bicycles Plus 1:02:09
14 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery 1:02:16
Off The Back
15 Brian Kinder Team Bicycles Plus 1:02:30
Off The Back
16 Andrew Bailey Cadence Cyclery - Team 1:02:37
Off The Back
17 Tanner Cope 1:03:09
Off The Back
18 Steve Conry Bicycles Plus s.t.
Off The Back
19 Daniel Carne Oklahoma State Cycling 1:03:31
Off The Back
20 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team 1:07:38
Off The Back
21 Clark Hoffman Playtri Bicycle Race Team 1:10:15
Off The Back
22 Ian Benedict 1:10:27
Off The Back
23 Harold Rucker 1:10:54
Off The Back
24 Greg Leaf Cadence Cyclery 1:11:21
Off The Back
25 Michael Boyer 1:24:58
Off The Back
26 Stuart Miller 1:26:49
Off The Back
DNF Ben Owens Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF John Cameron cope Bicycle Sport Shop DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paolo Pelusi Mansfield High School 1:41:37
2 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 1:41:40
3 Preston Buell Hebron High School - LISD s.t.
4 David Rasmussen Coppell C3 1:41:44
5 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas 1:42:09
6 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas 1:43:18
7 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 1:46:18
8 Aven Hurwich Matrix/RBM 1:52:14
9 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 1:52:16 Teammate Top 5: Donoven Francis
DNF Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas DNF Teammate Top 5: Donoven Francis
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lorinc Playtri 36:25
2 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing 37:20
3 Adam Janah Playtri 39:48 Teammate Win: Kevin Lorinc
4 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 43:47
5 Alex Volmer Dallas Racing 1:05:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Zerby Team Playtri 37:20
2 Jenna Topott Playtri 40:04
3 Tarryn Brumley Team Playtri Elite 41:42
4 Fiona Hasse 53:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 1:25:00
Off The Front
2 Clint Westhoff s.t.
Off The Front
3 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 1:25:46
1
Teammate Win: Philip Butler
4 Albert Sweany MBBC Racing s.t.
2
5 Jamie Teeter Soundpony/ Triad Bank s.t.
3
6 Corey Stogner Cadence Cycling s.t.
4
7 Carlos Landron Pearland Cycling club s.t.
5
8 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
6
9 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo s.t.
7
10 Stephen Salazar Cadence Cyclery s.t.
8
11 Kevin Pate Elevate Racing s.t.
9
12 Clinton Waara s.t.
10
13 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo s.t.
11
14 Greg Gibbs Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Philip Butler
15 Russell Carawan Mirage s.t.
13
16 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Philip Butler
17 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo s.t.
15
18 Ted Gruenloh McKinney Velo Club s.t.
16
19 Hector Mendoza jr McKinney Velo s.t.
17
20 Rhett Brown Rockwall Racing s.t.
18
21 Alan Najar 1:25:51
19
22 Harold Degraff s.t.
20
23 Emad Choudhury Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Win: Philip Butler
24 Se Lee s.t.
22
25 Patrick Twomey Hilltop Bycicle Centre s.t.
23
26 Guy Levassar Crest RBM s.t.
24
27 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo 1:25:53
25
28 Jason Harper 1:25:57
29 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Philip Butler
30 Gabriel Garroni Team Cadence Cyclery 1:26:01
31 Stephen Davidson Mckinney Velo s.t.
32 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme 1:26:05
33 David Kim OKC Velo Bike Lab 1:26:07
34 Ben Mayo McKinney Velo 1:26:10
35 Tim Henning Crest RBM Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Philip Butler
36 Brett Platt Mckinney Velo Club 1:31:31
Off The Back
37 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 1:31:33
Off The Back
38 David Simcoe Mirage Cycling Team 1:36:17
Off The Back
39 Kevin Witherstine McKinney Velo 1:36:33
Off The Back
40 Nathaniel Goodell Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi of McKinne s.t.
Off The Back
41 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Racing 1:50:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Philip Butler
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Bret Team Ccr Roofing 2:11:16
Off The Front
2 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 2:11:34
Off The Front
3 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 2:13:20
Off The Front
4 Chad Hodges DNA Racing/Garneau s.t.
Off The Front
5 Janne Hamalainen Throwback Racing s.t.
Off The Front
6 Michael J. smith Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok s.t.
Off The Front
7 John Sommer PACC 2:13:34
Off The Front
8 Gary Derheim Crest/Rbm Racing 2:14:42
9 Chuck Hill PACC Racing 2:14:45
1
10 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen 2:14:47
2
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Larson
11 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing/Garneau s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Chad Hodges
12 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
13 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery 2:14:49
5
14 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
6
15 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 2:14:52
7
Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
16 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
8
17 Raul Varela Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun and Ski s.t.
9
18 David Garrett Pacc Racing 2:14:56
1
19 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
20 Wade Fitzgerald Rockwall Racing s.t.
3
21 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing 2:14:59
22 Steve Dodge PACC Racing s.t.
23 Jonathan Jennings Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 2:15:02 Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
24 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery 2:15:05
25 Mark Weir GS Tenzing s.t.
26 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing 2:15:07
27 Michael Steeves PACC 2:15:15
28 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery 2:15:17
29 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing 2:15:27
30 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 2:15:29
31 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing 2:16:42
Off The Back
32 Nermin Hairlahovic Tulsa Wheelmen 2:27:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Larson
33 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 2:30:49
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Bell GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Lin Waters PACC DNF
DNF Carl Hentschel Gs Tenzing DNF
DNF Jerry Godinez GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Lawford GS Tenzing 1:49:50
1
2 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
2
3 Darrell Hull A' Bloc s.t.
3
4 Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
4
5 Rich Dotson Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
5
6 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
6
7 Judge Dobrient Mercy Street Racing s.t.
7
8 Ben Sewell King Racing Group s.t.
8
9 Gregg Goodwin Mckinney Velo s.t.
9
10 Albert Koszarek McKinney Velo s.t.
10
11 David Stanley A' Bloc s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
12 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo s.t.
12
13 Jairo Garcia s.t.
13
14 John De st. germain PACC Racing s.t.
14
15 Scott Giancola Mckinney Velo s.t.
15
16 Eddie Cadena Mckinney Velo s.t.
16
17 Russell Wiseman McKinney Velo s.t.
17
18 Marcos Ferreyra Mckinney Velo s.t.
18
19 Manuel Alba B&B Trek Racing 1:50:05
20 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 1:50:07 Teammate Top 5: Michael Gacki
21 Roland San miguel A' Bloc 1:51:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
22 Marc Overton Windsor Door Racing 2:00:54
Off The Back
23 Joseph Nguyen Geri Atrix 2:19:09
Off The Back
DNF Todd Lafleur Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Gacki
DNF Dan Dandrea Mckinney Velo DNF
DNF Mike Reade McKinney Velo DNF
DQ Nathan Aust United DSQ
DQ Rick Francis B&B Trek Racing DSQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo 1:49:51
2 Glenn Tolle Gs Tenzing 2:09:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Lauderdale 1:11:43
2 Lucas Carter Playtri 1:11:58
3 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 1:12:00
4 Jackson Hall Playtri 1:12:11
5 Benjie Salazar Jesuit Dallas 1:17:36
6 Ethan Gan-dy Jesuit Dallas 1:20:26
7 Julian Garcia Jesuit Dallas s.t. Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
8 Sam Henrion Jesuit Dallas 1:27:28 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
9 Gabe Tan Jesuit Dallas 1:27:30 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
10 Colton Campo Jesuit Dallas 1:33:57 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
11 Steven Campos Jesuit Dallas 1:34:10 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
12 Liam Gault Jesuit Dallas 1:45:38 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
DNF Alvaro Luque Jesuit Dallas DNF Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project 3:03:32
2 Lucas Bourgoyne HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 3:03:34
3 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 3:03:37
4 Collin Davis Bicycles Plus Racing 3:04:41
5 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 3:05:15
6 Paul Carty Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 3:05:18
7 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 3:05:51
8 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing Team s.t.
9 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen 3:06:00
10 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 3:06:10
11 David Gaona Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 3:06:47
12 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM 3:19:33
13 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok s.t.
14 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 3:06:50 Teammate Win: Cesar Serna
15 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project s.t. Teammate Win: Cesar Serna
16 Austin Robertson Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 3:07:11
DNF Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok DNF
DNF John Ryan Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Collin Davis
DNF Ben Williams Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok DNF
DNF Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team DNF
DNF Caleb Hulsey Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok DNF
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing DNF
DNF David Angeles Matrix/RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling 2:08:28
2 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric 2:08:50
3 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing 2:10:44
4 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
5 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 2:12:58
6 Elizabeth Korinek RBM/Matrix s.t.
7 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing s.t.
8 Kellie Nelson Matrix/RBM 2:13:00 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Yates
9 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM s.t. Teammate Top 5: Abigail Yates
10 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 2:13:04 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Yates
DNF Jaime Larmer DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Koon Cadence Cyclery 1:09:03
2 Sarah Kamien FCS Cycling s.t.
3 Lisa Stone Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 1:09:05
4 Mary Goodell Crest/RBM 1:14:10
5 Rachel Volmer St. Mark Catholic - Plano TX 1:18:37
6 Giana Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski 1:22:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Brasher Allen HIgh School - Allen ISD 1:23:06
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 2:13:00
2 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b J s.t.
3 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery s.t.
4 Christina Clay Rockwall Racing 2:13:47
5 Roz Theesfeld McKinney Velo Club 2:18:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Larson 1:56:56
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1