Log In
Hostetter-Wagner Road Race • Apr 14 2018
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Thomas Humphreys University of Maryland-College Park
3 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Blane Maddox
4 Jesse Kooistra Belmont Abbey College
5 Tommy Steinebrunner University of Maryland-College Park
6 William Craig University of Maryland-College Park
7 Ana Novo University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
8 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Blane Maddox
9 Alexander Gilliam College of William and Mary
10 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
11 Luis Leme Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Blane Maddox
12 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Blane Maddox
13 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Blane Maddox
14 Bryce Lerew Juniata College
15 Caleb Parnell Juniata College
16 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
17 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
18 Adam Oster US Naval Academy
19 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
20 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kooistra
DNF Charles Daniel Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kooistra
DNF Steffen Erickson Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Blane Maddox
DNF Logan Everts US Naval Academy
DNF Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kooistra
DNF Collin Tellechea Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kooistra
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Arne Duke University
2 William Wagstaff West Virginia University
3 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University
4 Darius Jonasch Duke University Teammate Win: Jason Arne
5 Sebastian Silberman High School
6 Manasij Venkatesh University of Maryland-College Park
7 Jeremy Siedor High School Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Silberman
8 Eli Bravo Bucknell University
9 Garrett Benning US Naval Academy
10 Sean Ponce Johns Hopkins University Teammate Top 5: Roderick Bowlby
11 Daniel Webb University of Maryland-College Park
12 George Tolly US Naval Academy
13 Raymond Junkins New York University
DNF Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Selko High School
2 Samuel Fuller High School Teammate Win: Ethan Selko
3 Cameron Jackson US Naval Academy
4 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University
5 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy
6 Matthew Mech High School Teammate Win: Ethan Selko
7 Riccardo Romersi Duke University
8 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Cameron Jackson
9 Andrew Valdesuso University of Maryland-College Park
10 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schlicht
11 Nicholas Kartvedt US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Cameron Jackson
12 Robin Oh US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Cameron Jackson
13 Nicholas Caira Duke University
14 Joe Smotherman Virginia Polytechnic University
15 Joshua Korbelak University of Maryland-College Park
16 Robert Schilling Montgomery College
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Hamblin University of Maryland-Baltimore Co
2 Jack Wellener West Virginia University
3 Shahin Shahsavari Johns Hopkins University
4 Ander Scharbach High School
5 Maxwell Skirpan Bucknell University
6 Adam Bendinsky Temple University
7 Santiago Sanz University of Maryland-College Park
8 Karl Zhao University of Maryland-College Park
9 Matthew Leifer University of Maryland-College Park
10 Michael Bernal University of Colorado Boulder
11 Yiwei Wang Bucknell University Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Skirpan
12 Michael Lubin George Washington University
DNF Adam Workineh Bucknell University Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Skirpan
DNF Justin Goodman University of Maryland-College Park
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson Duke University
2 Lisa Jauch US Naval Academy
3 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Rachel Parker US Naval Academy
DNF Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College
DNF Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University
DNF Sarah Parker Liberty University
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Herder Liberty University
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Tuncer University of Maryland-College Park
2 Siobhan Mahoney Belmont Abbey College
3 Alexis Padar US Naval Academy
4 Cassidy Hylton US Naval Academy
5 Marlee Lane US Naval Academy
6 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez Catoctin Cycling Club/ NSMI RACING
2 Emma Langley Dornier Racing/ DORNIER Racing Wome
3 Grace Blair Catoctin Cycling Club/ NSMI RACING Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
4 Michele Scherer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Sue Mcquiston Catoctin Cycling Club/ NSMI RACING Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling
2 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Emily Woolford
3 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Emily Woolford
Finishers: Cat 4: 3