Log In
Jefferson Cup Road Race • Apr 15 2018
Series: MABRA2018
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Johnson NCVC/United Healthcare 2:07:36.3
Off The Front
2 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project 2:07:36.5
Off The Front
3 Darren Jiron Team Beyer Auto 2:08:10.2
1
4 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket 2:08:10.5
2
5 Robert O'gorman jr 2:08:10.8
3
6 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:08:11.7
4
7 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 2:08:12.0
5
8 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project 2:08:12.1
6
Teammate Top 5: Chris Zieman
9 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc 2:08:12.2
7
10 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:08:12.3
8
Teammate Win: James Johnson
11 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching 2:08:12.4
9
12 Paul Connor 2:08:12.6
10
13 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 2:08:12.7
11
14 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke cycles 2:08:12.7
12
15 Steve Simmons NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:08:13.4
13
16 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:08:13.6
14
Teammate Win: James Johnson
17 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 2:08:13.7
15
18 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 2:08:13.9
16
19 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 2:08:14.2
17
20 Nelson Daniel NGCA pb Tyler Perry Studios 2:08:14.4
18
21 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:08:15.4
22 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:08:15.4
23 Jeff Cummings Eagle Cycling 2:08:16.9
24 Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto 2:08:17.9 Teammate Top 5: Darren Jiron
25 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:08:17.9 Teammate Win: James Johnson
26 Shawn Fenty Team Buyer Auto 2:09:16.4
27 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling pb Carolina Ale Ho 2:11:01.8
28 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:16.0 Teammate Win: James Johnson
29 Ted Hopkins 2:15:07.9
30 Douglas Keim Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 2:15:08.4
31 Raul Rojas BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:15:09.9
32 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:10.3 Teammate Win: James Johnson
33 Jason Walters Sweet Spot Cycling
34 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
35 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi
36 Timothy Lattig Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
37 Bret Slater
38 Jonathan Wirsing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Clarke Richmond Velo Sport 1:51:05.5
1
2 David Osborne Artemis Racing 1:51:05.6
2
3 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:51:06.2
3
4 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:51:07.8
4
5 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo 1:51:08.1
5
6 Roger Friend
6
7 Steve Patterson Atlantic Velo / Rock N Roll Lubrica 1:51:08.2
7
Teammate Top 5: Keith Johnson
8 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:51:09.0
8
9 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:51:09.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
10 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 1:51:09.2
10
11 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 1:51:09.3
11
12 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:51:09.8
12
13 Greg Hilt Team Audi Cary 1:51:10.0
13
14 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS
14
15 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:51:10.8
15
16 William Marcheck Triangle Velo 1:51:11.9
16
17 David Hearn American Velo Club 1:51:13.4
17
18 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 1:51:13.8
18
19 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:51:15.5
19
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
20 Michael Sardelis NCVC 1:51:33.5 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
21 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo 1:53:10.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Johnson
22 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team 1:54:21.3
Off The Back
23 John Baxter Constellation Cycling P/B Inland 1:54:58.6
Off The Back
24 Grayson Church Otterhaus Coaching 2:08:28.7
Off The Back
25 Douglass Gyatt PoWER
Off The Back
26 Chuck Pistole Charlottesville Racing Club
Off The Back
27 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Hous
Off The Back
28 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing
2 Gary Hoffman
3 Phil Corbin Artemis Racing
4 Greg Monty Trek Greensboro Generals
5 Bob Sheldon Artemis Racing- Inc.
6 David Olds Celerity Cycling
7 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2:44:13.9
2 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA 2:44:14.9
3 Benjamin Fogle Team Beyer Auto 2:44:21.8
1
4 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 2:44:22.0
2
5 Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing 2:44:22.5
3
6 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 2:44:23.1
4
7 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:44:23.6
5
8 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:44:23.7
6
9 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:44:23.7
7
10 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:44:24.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
11 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 2:44:24.4
9
12 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 2:44:24.7
10
13 Samuel James BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:44:24.7
11
Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
14 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 2:44:24.9
12
Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
15 Taylor Pearman BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:44:25.1
13
Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
16 Lucas Mariutti 2:44:25.1
14
17 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 2:44:25.3
15
18 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 2:44:25.4
16
19 David Flaten Otterhaus Racing 2:44:25.6
17
20 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:44:25.8
18
21 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:44:26.0
19
22 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling llc 2:44:26.1
20
23 Erik Engle NSMI Racing 2:44:26.1
21
24 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:44:26.3
22
Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
25 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 2:44:26.7
23
Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
26 Frank Cundiff
24
27 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:44:27.1
25
28 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:44:27.3
26
29 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:44:27.9
27
30 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 2:44:29.1
28
31 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 2:44:29.5
29
32 Jonathan Martinez 2:44:31.3
30
33 Jacob King Liberty University 2:44:33.2
31
34 Tannon Blankenship NissanRVA 2:44:33.3
32
35 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket 2:44:33.4
33
36 Ben Rickey SEAVS/Haymarket 2:44:34.7
34
37 Greg Capelle 2:44:36.9
35
38 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:44:37.0
36
39 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:44:37.3
37
40 Calvin Hoops QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:44:39.8
38
41 Richard Obriant JigaWatt Cycling p/b InsideOut Spor 2:44:44.4
42 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:44:45.6
43 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:46:16.5
44 David Dawson Team Skyline 2:46:16.5 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
45 Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 2:46:52.9
46 Bart Torre Delaware Valley Racing / Team Skyli 2:47:31.9
47 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 2:47:32.3 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
48 Albert Gonzalez DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:07.9 Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
49 Jesse Stauffer QCW Breakwaybikes.com p/b JL Velo
50 Russell Langley BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
51 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
52 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
53 Thomas Deshaies Miller School
54 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
55 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
DNF Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING
DNF Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 2:36:38.0
1
2 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing 2:36:38.3
2
3 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 2:36:38.3
3
4 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:36:38.4
4
5 Jules Van kempen TriCyclists 2:36:38.4
5
6 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 2:36:38.4
6
Teammate Win: David Rodgers
7 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 2:36:38.5
7
Teammate Win: David Rodgers
8 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:36:38.7
8
9 James Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:36:38.8
9
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
10 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:36:38.9
10
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
11 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:36:39.1
11
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
12 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 2:36:39.1
12
13 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling 2:36:39.4
13
14 Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS 2:36:39.5
14
15 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 2:36:39.8
15
16 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 2:36:39.8
16
17 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:36:40.0
17
18 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 2:36:41.1
18
19 Joel Waters Cutaway AXA Advisors 2:36:42.2
19
20 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:36:43.5
20
21 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 2:36:43.5 Teammate Win: David Rodgers
22 Sean Herlihy Charlottesville Racing Club 2:36:47.1
23 James Doyle WWVC Racing 2:36:53.0
24 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 2:37:56.2
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Rodgers
25 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:41:00.9
Off The Back
26 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:47:27.6
Off The Back
27 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:47:48.2
Off The Back
28 Sean Mckee 2:48:30.6
Off The Back
29 Amilcar Samudio 2:50:12.8
Off The Back
30 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle
Off The Back
DNF Michael Wierzbicki Full Spectrum Racing
DNF James Sharp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
DNF Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Noel Medrano Team CaryTown bicycle co
DNF Hayden Westberry CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Landon Short Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Elliott Cheresh
DNF Coleson Lindsey Miller school of albemarle
DNF Andrew Nelson Team Beyer Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Pistole Haymarket/SEAVS
2 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing
5 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo/Filz Built Racing
6 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Sheridan Norris Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape
9 Matthew Loggie DistrictTaco Racing
10 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
11 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket Teammate Top 5: Willem Drescher
12 Sebastian Forgues NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Eric Wilkening CRC
14 Kenneth Decker Bike Rack Racing
15 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
16 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing
17 Pedro Maya WWVC Racing
18 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
19 Dmitry Vaitovich Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
21 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling Team
22 Chris Kolster Velolabs Racing Teammate Top 5: James Kohler
23 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo
24 Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ord
25 Joe Sonson Velobrew
26 Will Obrien Sweet Spot Cycling
27 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing
28 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
29 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist
30 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
31 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company
32 Jason Combs VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ord
33 Samuel Kristy SEAVS/Haymarket Teammate Top 5: Willem Drescher
34 Charles Roberts VeloLabs Racing Teammate Top 5: James Kohler
35 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling
36 Haotian Liu University of Virginia
37 Joseph Nowariak Veloworks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ord
38 David Turpin USMES
39 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ord
40 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
41 Matt Keiper Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
42 Jose Cortez Richmond Velo Sport
43 Robert Taylor Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
44 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
45 Steven Benitez Prince Wiliam Elite
46 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
47 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
48 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
49 Carl Pinkney Getting it in cyclists
50 Alejandro Ramirez US Military Endurance Sports
51 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ Reyn
DNF Michael Edwards Phase Cycling
DNF Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
DNF Christopher Koehler CRC/BRC Racing
DNF Esteban Sancho Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 4: 52   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Witt Carytown Bicycle Co. 1:16:43.9
Off The Front
2 Andre Campos 1:16:44.4
Off The Front
3 Maximilian Schellhorn UVA Cycling Club 1:17:48.1
1
4 Caleb Mccaskill Goochland Composit 1:17:48.7
2
5 Earl Smith 1:17:49.5
3
6 Douglas Hickey 1:17:49.7
4
7 Daniel Sheldon WWVC Racing 1:17:50.8
5
8 Michael O'brien 1:17:50.9
6
9 John Erickson 1:17:51.8
7
10 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 1:17:52.9
8
11 Kyle Dow Carytown Bicycle Company 1:17:53.9
9
12 Alexander Sirota Charlottesville Racing Club 1:17:54.5
10
13 Daniel Cummins 1:17:54.9
11
14 Jonathan Graham 1:19:07.8
Off The Back
15 Phil Lekavich 1:19:10.5
Off The Back
16 Levi Thornton KELLY Benefit Strategies 1:19:13.3
Off The Back
17 Ben Hale 1:19:37.2
Off The Back
18 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 1:19:43.1
Off The Back
19 Jason Drummond USMES 1:19:43.6
Off The Back
20 David Rodda WWVC racing 1:19:44.0
Off The Back
21 Michael Glickman Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 1:19:50.4
Off The Back
22 David Irby 1:22:10.5
Off The Back
23 William Foulds 1:23:01.4
Off The Back
24 Jon Fields 1:23:32.0
Off The Back
25 Daniel Laplume 1:23:35.6
Off The Back
26 Ben Partington 1:23:37.3
Off The Back
27 Ashton Fulton Star City Cycling/ Esi Grips 1:24:55.7
Off The Back
28 Andrew Dufour District Velocity Racing 1:25:47.5
Off The Back
29 Bruce Arnsbarger HPC 1:26:01.5
Off The Back
30 Daniel Cribb 1:26:02.9
Off The Back
31 Tremain Jackson 1:26:24.8
Off The Back
32 David Hodges 1:26:50.0
Off The Back
33 Christopher Holden CogZilla 1:27:00.6
Off The Back
34 Sam Firebaugh CogZilla 1:27:33.1
Off The Back
35 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing 1:27:40.4
Off The Back
36 Nicolas Sam 1:29:19.5
Off The Back
37 Shane Mannix 1:34:20.6
Off The Back
38 Matthew Roberts Richmond Velo Sport 1:37:13.1
Off The Back
39 Eric Baker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Schumacher US Military Endurance Sports/ Evolu
DNF Jacob Harpster District Taco
DNF Clint Clauss
DNF Patrick Dennis Bike Rack Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 2:38:02.1
Off The Front
2 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 2:38:02.4
Off The Front
3 Nessim Mezrahi Otterhaus Racing 2:38:09.1
Off The Front
4 John Dove SEAVS/Haymarket 2:41:41.2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jared Nieters
5 Andy Cicero Rise Above Cycles 2:41:44.4
Off The Front
6 Robert Kelly DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:42:01.7
Off The Front
7 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:49:28.4
1
8 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 2:49:28.7
2
Teammate Win: Jared Nieters
9 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:49:28.9
3
10 Jose Nunez Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:49:28.9
4
11 Justin Brown 2:49:29.9
5
12 Chris Crane WWVC racing 2:49:30.5
6
13 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/HAYMARKET 2:49:39.1 Teammate Win: Jared Nieters
14 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 2:49:41.0
15 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 2:49:46.7
16 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F 2:50:29.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Langley DORNIER Racing Women 1:56:52.7
2 Erin Bougie NSMI RACING 1:56:53.2
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI Racing
4 Paige Kostanecki NSMI Racing 2:00:40.8
5 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing 2:00:41.0
6 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 2:00:44.0
7 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:00:44.9
8 Grace Blair NSMI RACING 2:00:48.3 Teammate Top 5: Erin Bougie
9 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc 2:00:48.4
10 Erin Silliman Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in Vie13 2:00:49.3
11 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
12 Jane Tullis Miller School of Albemarle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adair Lindsay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:00:40.5
2 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:00:40.8
3 Alexandra Hammouri Bike Law 2:00:41.6
4 Rachel Jordan Richmond Bicycle Studio 2:00:41.7
5 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 2:00:41.7
6 Desen Ozkan Veloriot 2:00:48.5
7 Chelsea Richwine VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:01:43.6
8 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
9 Angela Parrotta BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Crifasi
10 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group Teammate Top 5: Dixie House
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britt Mason BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 1:34:13.0
Off The Front
2 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing 1:34:13.4
Off The Front
3 Laura Echeverri BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 1:34:15.1
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Britt Mason
4 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing 1:34:16.8
Off The Front
5 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 1:34:25.3
Off The Front
6 Laura Mcmillion 1:35:03.6
1
7 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women 1:35:04.9
2
8 Erin Conner BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 1:35:05.3
3
Teammate Win: Britt Mason
9 Grace Solares ProBike FC Women p/b Colnago 1:35:05.7
4
10 Katherine Tobin Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 1:35:06.3
5
11 Madolyn Chiu Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 1:35:07.0
6
12 Lisa Pitman 1:35:07.4
7
13 Rose Byler 1:35:07.9
8
14 Cassandra Mcphee 1:35:08.1
9
15 Julia Glowacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:36:54.0
Off The Back
16 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 1:40:28.2
Off The Back
17 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST 1:42:54.5
Off The Back
18 Tyra Rivkin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Off The Back
19 Melissa Hickey
Off The Back
20 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G 1:57:30.7
Off The Back
21 Anna Clark Probike FC 1:58:21.7
Off The Back
DNF Deedee Karanian
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1