Log In
Front Range Cycling Classic RR • Apr 15 2018
Race uploaded by Jacob Read csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande 2:51:16
Off The Front
2 Mauro Rato Team Rio Grande 2:51:19
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cyrus Pearo
3 Torbjorn Roed Colorado Mesa University 2:51:23
Off The Front
4 Eric Brunner Unattached 2:51:27
Off The Front
5 James Hilyer Unattached 2:51:36
Off The Front
6 Maxx Chance UCI CT: 303 Project 2:52:03
Off The Front
7 Eli Kranefuss Unattached 2:52:21
Off The Front
8 Chaz Hogenauer Unattached 2:52:40
Off The Front
9 Ross Ellwood Unattached 2:52:56
Off The Front
10 Noah Schlosser Unattached 2:54:45
Off The Front
11 Skyler Mackey Unattached 2:54:45
Off The Front
12 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 2:58:01
Off The Front
13 Dean Haas Team Rio Grande 2:58:02
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cyrus Pearo
14 Dillon Janda Unattached 2:58:05
Off The Front
15 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:58:10
Off The Front
16 Henry York COS Racing 2:58:10
Off The Front
17 Alexander Marr Unattached 2:58:19
Off The Front
18 Tayne Andrade Unattached 2:58:21
Off The Front
19 Jackson Hootman CU Cycling-Boulder 2:58:38
Off The Front
20 Jacob Richardson Primal-Audi Denver 2:58:48
Off The Front
21 ? Unattached 3:00:05
Off The Front
22 Herman Larsson Unattached 3:00:18
Off The Front
23 Thomas Gauthier Unattached 3:01:10
Off The Front
24 Grant Gipson Unattached 3:01:26
Off The Front
25 Kevin Callahan FLC Cycling 3:01:28
Off The Front
26 Caiden Plummer Unattached 3:02:09
Off The Front
27 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Unattached 3:02:09
Off The Front
28 John Smith Unattached 3:02:32
Off The Front
29 Peter Behm Unattached 3:05:15
Off The Front
30 Adam Garcia Eliel Factory Team 3:05:36
Off The Front
31 Carter Jackson Unattached 3:09:16
Off The Front
32 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:09:23
Off The Front
33 Erik Lecy Unattached 3:11:46
Off The Front
34 Dalton Walters Unattached 3:14:10
Off The Front
35 Jake Wands Unattached 3:19:35
Off The Front
36 Jake Marasco Unattached 3:20:40
Off The Front
37 Andrew Castagneri COGA Elite Cycling Team 3:26:43
38 Jeremy Norris Unattached 3:26:43
39 Nikos Hessert Unattached 3:26:43
40 Charles Macfarlane Unattached 3:26:43
41 Rees York NCCP-First City Cycling Team 3:26:43
42 Emmanuel Gagne Unattached 3:26:43
43 Simon Lynn Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 3:26:43
DNF Ian Whaley Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Nikolas Johnson Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ben O'malley Scout Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Levi Kramer Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Simon Jones Unattached DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren De crescenzo Unattached 2:41:12
2 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University 2:43:00
3 Manuela Escobar University of Colorado - Denver 2:43:13
4 Charlotte Backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:43:18
5 Margot Clyne UCI WPT: TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 2:43:34
6 Emelie Persson Unattached 2:46:54
7 Emily Abraham Unattached 2:47:00
8 Kira Payer Unattached 2:51:07
9 Luise Ollick Unattached 2:52:56
10 Melanie Beale Unattached 2:57:08
11 Dafne Theroux izquierdo Unattached 2:58:04
12 Laura Leonard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 2:58:13
13 Tristen Musselman Unattached 3:00:14
14 Josefine Dreier Unattached 3:02:15
15 Catie Jungmann Unattached 3:02:25
16 Korissa Straub Unattached 3:11:48
17 Bailey Scanlan Colorado Mesa University 3:13:01 Teammate Top 5: Natalia Franco
18 Megan Osteen Unattached 3:14:35
19 Christa Gutzel University of Denver 3:17:12
20 Madison Shepherd Unattached 3:17:46
DNF Hayley Bates Palmares Racing DNF
DNF Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt Unattached DNF
DNF Aspen Wallace Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morton CU Cycling-Boulder 2:25:54
2 Marshall Graybill Unattached 2:26:09
3 Reade Warner Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 2:26:11
4 Parker Gara Unattached 2:26:30
5 John Keller University of Colorado Boulder 2:26:35
6 Kahlo Chitraroff Unattached 2:26:53
7 Nevin Whittemore TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2:28:43
8 Wyatt Mason Unattached 2:29:40
9 Simon Pendleton GS Panache / Houndstooth Racing 2:29:43
10 Joseph Way Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 2:29:49
11 Miles Whedbee NCCP-First City Cycling Team 2:32:40
12 Michael Kouznetsov CU Cycling-Boulder 2:32:50 Teammate Win: Michael Morton
13 Spencer White Unattached 2:34:47
14 Carl Sechrist CU Cycling-Boulder 2:35:19 Teammate Win: Michael Morton
15 Eric Pipkin Unattached 2:36:55
16 Cole Page Unattached 2:40:45
17 Ty Thede Unattached 2:40:55
18 Ross Steward Rams Cycling Team 2:47:07
DNF Tyler Rickett Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Hanson Unattached 1:15:06
2 Nate Maddox Unattached 1:15:53
3 Mark Ferris Mines Cycling 1:16:09
4 Maxwell Mount Unattached 1:16:09
5 Scott Parmelee Unattached 1:16:35
6 Kyle Latzke Unattached 1:17:50
7 Kyle Ramage Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 1:18:26
8 Patrick Kerwin Unattached 1:18:40
9 Jordan Palka Unattached 1:20:08
10 Adam Jolly Unattached 1:21:10
11 Joshua Budig Unattached 1:21:22
12 Conor Wisentaner Unattached 1:23:16
13 Chase Whitman Unattached 1:24:03
14 Timothy O'meara Unattached 1:25:20
15 Lakota Cheek Unattached 1:25:26
16 Ezr Jacobson Rams Cycling Team 1:25:47
17 Mitchell Long Unattached 1:26:09
18 Simon Lindley Unattached 1:28:53
19 Bryan Knisely Unattached 1:29:48
20 Matthew Jones Unattached 1:29:49
21 Jarrod Trainor Unattached 1:30:23
22 Jack Paschke Rams Cycling Team 1:39:18
23 Charles Williett Unattached 1:40:26
24 Thomas Szeremeta Unattached 2:04:24
DNF Kevin Young Unattached DNF
DNF Jeremy Jacobs University of Colorado - Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elana Neiley Unattached 1:31:13
2 Carly Wegran Unattached 1:34:09
3 Celeste Carmignani Unattached 1:34:12
4 Molly Mcpherson Unattached 1:34:18
5 Kat Kowar Unattached 1:34:44
6 Madeline Strasser Unattached 1:37:33
7 Charlotte Wolsleben Unattached 1:39:40
8 Jessie Kreutzer Unattached 1:39:51
9 Nicholle Mackeen Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 1:40:28
10 Jessica Vendegnia Unattached 1:49:01
11 Raeann Magill Rams Cycling Team 1:51:04
12 Kelly Blunt Unattached 1:51:50
13 Erin Cope Unattached 1:55:32
DNF Erin Quinn Naked Women's Racing DNF
DNF Alexia Abric Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:46:11
2 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:46:14 Teammate Win: Raik Huster
3 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:46:17
4 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling 1:46:18
5 Devin Asbury Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:46:21
1
6 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:46:21
2
7 Daniel Casper Unattached 1:46:22
3
8 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:46:24
4
9 Geffrey Moy Unattached 1:46:26
5
10 Jayson Hurd Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:46:27
6
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
11 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:46:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
12 Evangelos Gatseos Unattached 1:46:34
13 Ike Nicoll Megastar/Chalet 1:46:35
14 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 1:46:35
15 John Fallon Megastar/Chalet 1:46:39
1
16 Craig Wu Primal-Audi Denver 1:46:39
2
17 Thomas Sweeney Unattached 1:46:40
3
18 Brad Mosier Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 1:46:40
4
19 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 1:46:42
5
20 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:46:42
6
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
21 Scott Steinbrecher Primal-Audi Denver 1:47:06
22 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:47:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
23 Brent Webb Unattached 1:47:26
Off The Back
24 Daniel Fernandez Unattached 1:47:39
Off The Back
25 Robert Jacobs GS Panache / Houndstooth Racing 1:48:10
Off The Back
26 Michael Giem Unattached 1:48:23
Off The Back
27 Phil Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:48:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
28 Jordan Sher Primal-Audi Denver 1:48:49
Off The Back
29 Wayne Watson Megastar/Chalet 1:48:53
Off The Back
30 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:49:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
31 Stuart Mann Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:49:11
Off The Back
32 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:49:19
Off The Back
33 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:49:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
34 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:49:29
Off The Back
35 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 1:49:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
36 Cody Hill Unattached 1:50:09
Off The Back
37 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:51:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
38 Brian Hart Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:51:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
39 Corey Cope Republic Cycles Boulder 1:51:55
Off The Back
40 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:51:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
41 Bryan Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:53:27
Off The Back
42 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 1:54:03
Off The Back
43 Simon Phuah INTENT 1:54:27
Off The Back
44 Shannon Fox Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:55:19
Off The Back
45 Michael Newsome Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:55:31
Off The Back
46 Rip Mobus Megastar/Chalet 1:56:20
Off The Back
47 Joseph Clemens Primal-Audi Denver 1:56:22
Off The Back
48 Jim Kraychy Megastar/Chalet 1:57:01
Off The Back
49 Faron Ryan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:57:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
50 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 1:57:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
51 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:59:26
Off The Back
52 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:59:57
Off The Back
53 Kirk Webster Great Divide Brewing Company 2:00:49
Off The Back
54 Richard Klusman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 2:00:50
Off The Back
55 Michael Howells Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:01:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
56 Paul Gerber GS Panache / Houndstooth Racing 2:08:11
Off The Back
57 David Rackoski Landis/Trek 2:09:21
Off The Back
58 Christian Duarte Avout Racing 2:20:47
Off The Back
59 Jack Croom Old School Industries 2:26:12
Off The Back
DNF Tomi Ikonen Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Lanny Dunham RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jim Rouse Unattached DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Read GS Panache / Houndstooth Racing 2:21:34
Off The Front
2 Dan Mcmahon Mines Cycling 2:21:34
Off The Front
3 Tommy J papenthien The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 2:21:37
4 Reid Glover Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:21:45
1
5 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING 2:21:45
2
6 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 2:21:46
3
7 Peter Roper Denver Bicycle Cafe 2:21:46
4
8 Timothy Fegel NCCP-First City Cycling Team 2:21:48
5
9 Benjamin Donnelly Primal-Audi Denver 2:21:48
6
10 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver 2:21:48
7
11 Darren Hewitson Primal-Audi Denver 2:21:54
12 Thomas Brown Palmares Racing 2:22:01
13 David Mcneill pedal RACING 2:22:01 Teammate Top 5: Nate Pitzer
14 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING 2:22:11 Teammate Top 5: Nate Pitzer
15 Nick Gibb Team Roger C Peace 2:22:11
16 Julien Maissel Unattached 2:22:19
Off The Back
17 Andrew Ralston Unattached 2:22:37
Off The Back
18 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 2:22:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tommy J papenthien
19 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver 2:22:47
Off The Back
20 Nicholas Kulesa COS Racing 2:22:53
Off The Back
21 Josh Doyle Local Velo 2:22:53
Off The Back
22 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:23:15
Off The Back
23 Jacob Read Unattached 2:23:40
Off The Back
24 Geordan Nunes Unattached 2:24:02
Off The Back
25 Orey Smith Primal-Audi Denver 2:24:06
Off The Back
26 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 2:24:22
Off The Back
27 Will Pirkey pedal RACING 2:24:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nate Pitzer
28 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver 2:25:13
Off The Back
29 Shawn Kingrey Unattached 2:27:38
Off The Back
30 Andrew Meunier Unattached 2:27:39
Off The Back
31 Gabe Thomas Unattached 2:30:16
Off The Back
32 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 2:33:10
Off The Back
33 Daniel Padgett Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 2:33:13
Off The Back
34 Michael Lam Primal-Audi Denver 2:33:49
Off The Back
35 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:35:13
Off The Back
36 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club 2:35:26
Off The Back
37 Raymond Kennedy Unattached 2:39:04
Off The Back
38 Eric Edwards Unattached 2:46:57
Off The Back
39 Matheu Rodriguez Unattached 2:46:58
Off The Back
40 David Mount Unattached 2:47:30
Off The Back
41 Andrew Fields Unattached 2:56:55
Off The Back
DNF Andy Bennett Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mick Occhiato NCCP-First City Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Lawyer NCCP-First City Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Tim Foltz Primal-Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
DNF Clark Willis Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Todd Teren Primal-Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mike Brown Palmares Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Sanjin Obhodas Primal-Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
DNF Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tommy J papenthien
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dunham Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:48:36
2 Patrick Charles Unattached 1:48:38
3 Ian Matteson COS Racing 1:48:42
4 John Srnec Avout Racing 1:48:52
5 Shane Garland Unattached 1:48:59
6 Liam Clevenger Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:49:14 Teammate Win: Ethan Dunham
7 Joseph Vandeven Palmares Racing 1:49:19
8 Eli Cashman Unattached 1:49:23
9 Rob Kosick Unattached 1:49:30
10 Caleb Schroder Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:49:32 Teammate Win: Ethan Dunham
11 Adam Engel Unattached 1:49:34
12 Daniel Perkins Palmares Racing 1:49:39
13 Jacob Aisenbrey Unattached 1:49:45
14 Peter Jackman COS Racing 1:49:55 Teammate Top 5: Ian Matteson
15 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 1:50:04
16 Scott Pontzer Unattached 1:50:06
17 Tony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing 1:50:06
18 James Davis Unattached 1:50:09
19 Mark Meadows Unattached 1:50:10
20 Allen Tamag Unattached 1:50:18
21 Darren Riethmiller Primal-Audi Denver 1:50:30
22 Brett Pitts Unattached 1:50:53
23 Matthew Erickson Denver Bicycle Cafe 1:51:10
24 Michael Brady Unattached 1:51:18
25 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:51:39
26 Pablo Bles Unattached 1:52:47
27 George Squibb Unattached 1:52:58
28 Jose jaime Dela serna lopez COS Racing 1:53:10 Teammate Top 5: Ian Matteson
29 Neil Phippen Primal-Audi Denver 1:53:11
30 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver 1:53:11
31 Nick Buckley Palmares Racing 1:53:44
32 Alex Doyle Unattached 1:53:45
33 Eric Welch Primal-Audi Denver 1:53:54
34 Paul Henderson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:53:58
35 Shane Garman pedal RACING 1:54:14
36 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING 1:55:25
37 Bret Wichert Unattached 1:55:26
38 Christopher Clements Unattached 1:55:43
39 Scott Baumfalk Unattached 1:55:55
40 David Hogue pedal RACING 1:56:00
41 Dustin Gaspari Unattached 1:56:37
42 Joe Hofeditz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:57:38
43 David Hornick Palmares Racing 1:57:39
44 Scott Carlson Palmares Racing 1:57:40
45 Willem Van de graaf Old School Industries 1:57:54
46 Tom Hootman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:58:08
47 J erik Hartel COS Racing 1:59:38 Teammate Top 5: Ian Matteson
48 Frederick Lintz Unattached 2:00:09
49 Jim Stermer pedal RACING 2:00:14
50 Aaron Buechter Unattached 2:00:26
51 Christopher Cordova Unattached 2:01:09
52 Bryant Bevan Unattached 2:01:31
53 Steve Liebel Unattached 2:02:28
54 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 2:02:46
55 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling 2:03:58
56 Maas Van de graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 2:04:55
57 John Butkovich Unattached 2:05:06
58 Chad Elmendorf Unattached 2:05:15
59 Michael l West COS Racing 2:05:27 Teammate Top 5: Ian Matteson
60 Matthew Shannon Unattached 2:05:47
61 Gregory Burroughs Unattached 2:07:10
62 Steven Jarvis Unattached 2:07:20
63 George York COS Racing 2:09:28 Teammate Top 5: Ian Matteson
64 Geoffrey Lisch Palmares Racing 2:11:11
65 Bryce Pfuetze The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 2:14:57
66 Joshua Hipps US Military Endurance Sports 2:14:59
67 Doug Demaree Unattached 2:16:08
68 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 2:18:13
69 Andrew Milewski The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 2:25:34
70 Jackson Engels Unattached 2:29:14
71 Eric Miller pedal RACING 2:30:29
DNF Parker Ohlmann Unattached DNF
DQ Miles Willis Unattached DSQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lange Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 2:56:10
2 Kendrick Boots Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:56:12
3 Isaiah Newkirk UCI CT: 303 Project 2:56:15
4 Andrew Dewar Unattached 2:56:16
5 Leroy Popowski juwi Americas 2:56:19
6 Giancarlo Bianchi Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:56:34
7 Jayson Jacobs FAVE 2:56:46
8 Maxx Chance UCI CT: 303 Project 2:58:10 Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
9 Jon Moro Unattached 2:58:16
10 Kalan Beisel Unattached 2:58:19
11 Landry Bobo GS Panache / Houndstooth Racing 2:59:58
12 J.j. Clark Unattached 3:01:27
13 Jonathan Bocina Unattached 3:03:51
14 Brandon Babiracki FAVE 3:09:07
15 Max Huddleston FAVE 3:14:57
16 Erin Witter Old School Industries 3:31:32
DNF Tom Salvesen FAVE DNF
DNF Daniel Crespo FAVE DNF
DNF Michael Nightingale GS Panache / Houndstooth Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Phuah INTENT 1:58:29
2 Annie Poland Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 1:58:36
3 Andrea Fasen Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 1:59:46
4 Audrey Beebe ALP Cycles Racing 2:03:27
5 Caitlin Lovelace Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 2:05:26
6 Crista Gilmore Palmares Racing 2:11:55
7 Angela Pitzer pedal RACING 2:12:29
8 Karin Budding Unattached 2:14:08
9 Dawn Manfredonia Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 2:19:43 Teammate Top 5: Annie Poland
10 Hallie Larson Palmares Racing 2:23:44
11 Stacey Archuleta pedal RACING 2:30:09
12 Aimee Dupont Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 2:30:30 Teammate Top 5: Annie Poland
13 Peg Hallberg Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:32:51
14 Alexis Jaramillo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 2:33:51
15 Megan Doyle Palmares Racing 2:35:11
16 Katie Fidler Unattached 2:35:54
17 Makala Jaramillo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 2:39:16
18 Susan Schenk Southern Colorado Velo 2:40:59
19 Kristina Nichols pedal RACING 2:46:50
20 Jill Mattingly Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:55:29
21 Melissa O'kelly pedal RACING 2:58:46
DNF Avery Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Lytle Unattached 2:45:11
2 Cory Popovich ALP Cycles Racing 2:45:11
3 Suzanne Crespo COS Racing 2:45:13
4 Tracey Jacobs Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 2:45:15
5 Jennifer Cubillas Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 2:46:32
6 Susan Rice DNA Racing 2:47:10
7 Lexie Millard Colordo Mesa University 2:52:33
8 Jessica Mcwhirt pedal RACING 2:54:00
9 Libby Russell ALP Cycles Racing 2:59:14 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
10 Diane Granger DNA Racing 2:59:55
11 Mindee Stevenson Old School Industries 3:01:44
12 Ashley Van beusekom Unattached 3:07:19
13 Jessica Meyer ALP Cycles Racing 3:08:27 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
14 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 3:13:33
15 Joan Hanscom Amy D. Foundation 3:13:33
16 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 3:13:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3