Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 21 2018
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas D Professional 0:52:52
2 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 0:52:52
3 Patrick Sansbury Unattached 0:53:01
1
4 Anthony Yaques Aminorip 0:53:01
2
5 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:53:01
3
6 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 0:53:01
4
7 Jose Navarro Unattached 0:53:02
5
8 Luis Zayas Aminorip 0:53:02
6
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Yaques
9 Gunter Hermanni Aminorip 0:53:04
7
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Yaques
10 Nelson Trujillo HD Bike Shop 0:53:04
8
11 Xavier Carville Silcarbon Racing Team 0:53:04
9
Teammate Top 5: Mike Ferreiro
12 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:53:04
10
13 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing 0:53:04
11
14 Maikel Matos South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:53:04
12
Teammate Top 5: Yoelkis Aira
15 Rigoberto Ramirez HG Bike Shop 0:53:04
13
16 Ted Horwitz Butcherbox Cycling 0:53:04
14
DNF Julio Revoredo Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Mike Ferreiro
DNF Alexander Suarez HG Bike Shop 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 0:48:50
Off The Front
2 Justin Bolde 239 Racing Team 0:48:50
Off The Front
3 Leonardo Perez avila Elvys Trucking Corp 0:49:06
4 Jeffrey Vivo Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:49:07
5 Locksley Vassell Unattached 0:49:14
1
6 Yuniet Del toro Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:49:14
2
7 Alex Mitz Unattached 0:49:14
3
8 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 0:49:14
4
9 Leonardo Torcat Unattached 0:49:14
5
10 K Sakai Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:49:15
6
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Vivo
11 Terence Auter Infinity Bike Shop/ Infinity 0:49:15
7
12 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 0:49:15
8
Teammate Win: Ariel Lee
13 Quenni King Colavita Racing Inc 0:49:15
9
14 Ronel Manresa Interactive Metronome 0:49:15
10
15 Simon Reyes Gracianos Bicycle Center 0:49:15
11
16 Harrison Scales Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:49:16
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Vivo
17 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers 0:49:16
13
18 Carlos Fuentes HG Bike Shop 0:49:16
14
19 Carlos Delgado D Professional 0:49:16
15
20 Javier Bomnin Silcarbon Racing Team 0:49:17
16
21 Marcelo Leyva Bike Link 0:49:17
17
22 Mijail Gonzalez HG Bike Shop 0:49:18
18
23 Cesar Sosa Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:49:18
19
24 Dan Bond Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:49:19
20
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Vivo
25 Max Kolisch Unattached 0:49:25
26 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:49:32
27 Jose Garcel Team Cornerstone - FL 0:49:32 Teammate Win: Ariel Lee
DNF Jose Hernandez Aminorip 0:00:00
DNF Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Ariel Lee
DNF Ricardo Romay HG Bike Shop 0:00:00
DNF Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Justin Bolde
DNF Daniel Ciuro Apex Racing Team/ Apex Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geony Borrego lee Borrego 0:47:22
Off The Front
2 Elvys Martinez Silcarbon Racing Team 0:47:26
3 Meir Marcus Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:47:27
4 Christopher Martincavage Unattached 0:47:27
5 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 0:47:34
1
6 Matthew Maddox Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:47:35
2
7 James Wilson Carolina VelolCycle Center 0:47:35
3
8 Daniel Davis Gracianos Bicycle Center 0:47:35
4
9 Teddy Shriver Unattached 0:47:36
5
10 Kadel Piedrahita HG Bike Shop 0:47:36
6
11 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 0:47:36
7
12 Abdel Salas HG Bike Shop 0:47:36
8
13 Lionel Bendavid Big Wheel 0:47:36
9
14 Michel Carrillo Elvys Trucking Corp 0:47:37
10
15 Nick Barnes Apex Racing Team/ Apex Racing 0:47:37
11
16 Amaury Rodriguez Unattached 0:47:39
12
17 Arturo Soler Bike Link 0:47:44
18 Manuel Gutierrez Unattached 0:47:46
19 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 0:47:48
20 Cristian Tovar HG Bike Shop 0:47:48
21 Javier Valderrama Gracianos Bicycle Center 0:47:50
22 Mavin Anderson Endurance Cycling Club 0:47:53
23 Paul Soto Big Wheel Sunrise 0:48:00
24 Nikko Antido Unattached 0:48:01
25 Jordan Sneddon Unattached 0:48:01
26 Carlos Pagan Unattached 0:48:05
27 Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop 0:48:07
28 Leonardo Solorzano Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:48:11 Teammate Top 5: Meir Marcus
29 Stelio Herrera Unattached 0:48:21
30 Larry Bolano Unattached 0:48:21
31 Tague Estes Unattached 0:48:21
32 Diego Bejerano Unattached 0:48:21
33 Peter Ebanks One Love 0:48:21
34 James Hurst Unattached 0:48:21
35 Adam Caruso Kennedy Law Racing 0:48:21
DNF Aniel Alvarez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Carlos Mendoza Gracianos Bicycle Center 0:00:00
DNF Zachary Howard Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Noslen Ruiz HG Bike Shop 0:00:00
DNF Jason Delgado Morning Ride CC 0:00:00
DNF Stephen Green Unattached 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas D Professional 0:48:01
1
2 Nelson Trujillo HD Bike Shop 0:48:01
2
3 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:48:02
3
4 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 0:48:04
4
5 Leonardo Perez avila Elvys Trucking Corp 0:48:04
5
6 Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp 0:48:05
6
7 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 0:48:05
7
8 Alexander Suarez HG Bike Shop 0:48:05
8
9 Carlos Fuentes HG Bike Shop 0:48:06
9
10 Michel Carrillo Elvys Trucking Corp 0:48:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Perez avila
11 Cesar Sosa Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:48:09 Teammate Top 5: Jose Frank rodriguez
12 Ricardo Romay HG Bike Shop 0:48:11
13 Noslen Ruiz HG Bike Shop 0:48:11
14 Jorge Francisco HG Bike Shop 0:48:13
15 Marcelo Leyva Bike Link 0:48:17
16 Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team 0:48:25
17 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:49:36
Off The Back
DNF Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop 0:00:00
DNF Delfino Parra RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Zambrana
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:47:02
2 Javier Ortiz Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:47:02
3 Jose Valdivia Unattached 0:47:02
4 Leonel Rodriguez Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:47:03
5 Kevin Eggart FloridaVelo 0:47:03
6 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:47:09
7 Carlos Ortiz Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:47:51 Teammate Top 5: Javier Ortiz
8 Valeria Galeano Aminorip 0:48:09
9 Mark Hewitt GS Palm Beach 0:48:09
10 Erika Sosa Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:48:15
11 Naharayiu Gonzalez HG Bike Shop 0:48:15
DNF Peter Smith Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Javier Ortiz
DNF Delfino Parra RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1