Log In

Team Overview: Competitive Edge Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jun 6 2010)

Eric Derivera Master 50+ (2-4) 5 / 26

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)

Eric Derivera Master 50+ (2-4) 7 / 26

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)

Eric Derivera Master 50+ (2-4) 9 / 26

Tour de Syracuse (May 23 2010)

Eric Derivera Men Master 45-99 26 / 47

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Eric Derivera Men 45+ 12 / 43

Waterville Valley Time Trial (May 15 2010)

Doug Chiasson Open Men 12 / 63

The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)

Eric Derivera Masters 45+ 7 / 70

Marshall & Sterling Saratoga SpaCrit (May 2 2010)

Mike Spangenberg Master 30+/40+ 10 / 36

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Eric Derivera Masters 45 16 / 110

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Doug Chiasson Masters 50+ (1-4) 9 / 101
Eric Derivera Masters 50+ (1-4) 26 / 101
Paul Siebert Masters 50+ (1-4) 55 / 101
David Birrell Masters 50+ (1-4) 56 / 101

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Apr 3 2010)

Mike Spangenberg A Race 78 / 84

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)

Mike Spangenberg A Race 90 / 92

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Eric Derivera Men Master 45+ 14 / 75
Bruce Townend Men Master 55+ 6 / 32

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Sep 20 2009)

Bruce Townend MASTER 50 2 / 8

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Sep 19 2009)

Bruce Townend MASTER 50 4 / 9

Tour of the Catskills - Prologue (Sep 18 2009)

Bruce Townend MASTER 50 4 / 9

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Bruce Townend Master 50+ 11 / 54

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Bruce Townend Master 50+ 18 / 57

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Bruce Townend Master 50+ 3 / 60

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Bruce Townend Master 50+ 35 / 60

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Doug Chiasson Masters 45+ (1-4) 16 / 54
Bruce Townend Masters 55+ 1 / 15
Mike Spangenberg Masters 35+ (1-4) 16 / 27

Mount Agamenticus Time Trial (Aug 9 2009)

James Marshall Cat All Racers 36 / 81
John Marshall Cat All Racers 66 / 81

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

Bruce Townend Masters 55+ 2 / 25
Paul Siebert Masters 55+ 8 / 25
Eric Derivera Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 32 / 67

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)

Eric Derivera Men Master 45+ 1 / 62
Bruce Townend Men Master 55+ 2 / 16

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Bruce Townend Men Masters 50+ 11 / 66

Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Mike Spangenberg Masters 35+ (1-4) 18 / 36

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Mike Spangenberg Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 33 / 54
Eric Derivera Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 37 / 65

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Bruce Townend Men Masters 45+ 9 / 39
Bruce Townend Men Masters 55+ 2 / 18

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)

Doug Chiasson Masters 50+/60+ 7 / 32
Bruce Townend Masters 50+/60+ 18 / 32
James Marshall Masters 50+/60+ 26 / 32
Mike Spangenberg Masters 30+/40+ 12 / 27

Marshall & Sterling Racing City Grand Prix and NYS Crit Championships (May 31 2009)

Mike Spangenberg Masters 30-40 14 / 39

Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)

Andrew Thompson 4 Men 32 / 57
Doug Chiasson Masters 50+ 2 / 28
Eric Derivera Masters 50+ 3 / 28
Scott Klion Masters 50+ 23 / 28
James Marshall Masters 50+ 24 / 28
David Birrell Masters 50+ 26 / 28
Bruce Townend Masters 50+ 27 / 28

Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)

Andrew Thompson 4 Men 20 / 57
Doug Chiasson Masters 50+ 4 / 28
Eric Derivera Masters 50+ 6 / 28
David Birrell Masters 50+ 8 / 28
Scott Klion Masters 50+ 17 / 28
Bruce Townend Masters 50+ 23 / 28
James Marshall Masters 50+ 25 / 28

Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)

Doug Chiasson Masters 50+ 2 / 28
Eric Derivera Masters 50+ 9 / 28
James Marshall Masters 50+ 11 / 28
Scott Klion Masters 50+ 17 / 28
David Birrell Masters 50+ 18 / 28
Bruce Townend Masters 50+ 20 / 28
Andrew Thompson 4 Men 55 / 57

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

David Birrell Master 40+ 51 / 94
Bruce Townend Master 40+ 58 / 94
David Birrell Masters 50+ 20 / 47
Bruce Townend Masters 50+ 29 / 47

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

Mike Spangenberg Masters 35+ 10 / 51
Mike Spangenberg Cat 3/4 4 / 66

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

Paul Siebert Men 55+ 6 / 16
James Marshall Men 55+ 8 / 16
Doug Chiasson Men 45+ 18 / 39
Scott Klion Men 45+ 23 / 39
David Birrell Men 45+ 30 / 39
Michael Spangenberg Men 35+ 9 / 16

Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)

Doug Chiasson Men 45+ 5 / 27
David Birrell Men 45+ 22 / 27
James Marshall Men 55+ 1 / 12
Paul Siebert Men 55+ 4 / 12
Michael Spangenberg Men 35+ 6 / 13

Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)

Paul Siebert Men 55+ 5 / 12
James Marshall Men 55+ 7 / 12
Doug Chiasson Men 45+ 16 / 30
David Birrell Men 45+ 21 / 30
Michael Spangenberg Men 35+ 2 / 14

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Eric Derivera MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 11 / 75
Bruce Townend MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 11 / 43

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Scott Klion Masters 50+ 11 / 33

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Doug Chiasson Masters 45+ 13 / 68

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Paul Siebert MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 6 / 20
Bruce Townend MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 10 / 20
James Marshall MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 13 / 20
Eric Derivera MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 58 / 79

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Eric Derivera Master 45 21 / 85
Paul Siebert Master 55 12 / 42
Michael Spangenberg Master 35 24 / 71

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Eric Derivera Masters 50+ 18 / 103
Doug Chiasson Masters 50+ 38 / 103
Paul Siebert Masters 50+ 44 / 103
James Marshall Masters 50+ 66 / 103

33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)

Paul Siebert Men Master 55+ 4 / 28
James Marshall Men Master 55+ 7 / 28
Bruce Townend Men Master 55+ 15 / 28

3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)

Bruce Townend JR 15-18 68 / 75
James Marshall JR 15-18 70 / 75

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Eric Derivera Master 50+ 8 / 42
Bruce Townend Master 50+ 15 / 42
James Marshall Master 50+ 29 / 42
Doug Chiasson Master 50+ 38 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

William r. Black Master 50+ 15 / 62
Doug Chiasson Master 50+ 22 / 62
Eric Derivera Master 50+ 26 / 62
Bruce Townend Master 50+ 32 / 62
James Marshall Master 50+ 37 / 62
Peter Saloom Master 50+ 53 / 62

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Bruce Townend Master 50+ 9 / 66
Doug Chiasson Master 50+ 19 / 66
Eric Derivera Master 50+ 29 / 66
William r. Black Master 50+ 31 / 66
James Marshall Master 50+ 40 / 66
Peter Saloom Master 50+ 47 / 66

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Doug Chiasson Master 50+ 13 / 72
William r. Black Master 50+ 20 / 72
James Marshall Master 50+ 25 / 72
Peter Saloom Master 50+ 28 / 72
Eric Derivera Master 50+ 35 / 72
Bruce Townend Master 50+ 44 / 72

Mt Agamenicus TT (Aug 10 2008)

Doug Chiassa M 45-54 2 / 21
James Marshall M 55-64 1 / 7
, william r. Black M 55-64 2 / 7
John Marshall M 65+ 3 / 3

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Eric Derivera Masters 45+ (1-4) 33 / 63
Paul Siebert Masters 55+ (1-4) 3 / 21
Bruce Townend Masters 55+ (1-4) 4 / 21

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

James Marshall Men Master 55+ 2 / 21
Bruce Townend Men Master 55+ 6 / 21
Paul Siebert Men Master 55+ 7 / 21

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

William r. Black Men 50+ (Cat 1- 8 / 69
Bruce Townend Men 50+ (Cat 1- 12 / 69
Peter Saloom Men 50+ (Cat 1- 14 / 69
Doug Chiasson Men 50+ (Cat 1- 15 / 69
Paul Siebert Men 50+ (Cat 1- 27 / 69
James Marshall Men 50+ (Cat 1- 31 / 69

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Bruce Townend Masters 55+ 3 / 16
Paul Siebert Masters 55+ 9 / 16
Paul Siebert Masters 45+ 23 / 40
Bruce Townend Masters 45+ 29 / 40

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Bruce Townend MASTERS 55 PLUS 4 / 37
Bruce Townend MASTERS 45 PLUS 39 / 65

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

James Marshall Men's 55+ 2 / 20
Peter Saloom Men's 55+ 8 / 20
Doug Chiasson Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 29 / 66

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

James Marshall Master 45+ Cat 1-4 37 / 63
Doug Chiasson Master 45+ Cat 1-4 42 / 63
Bruce Townend Masters 55+ Cat 1-4 3 / 19
Paul Siebert Masters 55+ Cat 1-4 6 / 19

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)

Doug Chiasson Masters 50+/60+ 2 / 29
Scott Klion Masters 50+/60+ 11 / 29
Bruce Townend Masters 50+/60+ 14 / 29
James Marshall Masters 50+/60+ 16 / 29
Paul Siebert Masters 50+/60+ 20 / 29

Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)

Bruce Townend Men 55+ 1 / 13
James Marshall Men 55+ 3 / 13
Paul Siebert Men 55+ 5 / 13

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Peter Saloom Masters 55+ 6 / 20
Paul Siebert Masters 55+ 8 / 20
Bruce Townend Masters 55+ 9 / 20

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Doug Chiasson Masters 45+ 22 / 64
Peter Saloom Masters 45+ 42 / 64
James Marshall Masters 45+ 56 / 64
Paul Siebert Masters 45+ 57 / 64
Bruce Townend Masters 45+ 58 / 64

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Paul Siebert Masters 55+ 8 / 13

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Bruce Townend Masters 55+ 5 / 40

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Doug Chiasson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 25 / 88
Bruce Townend Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 88
Paul Siebert Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 43 / 88

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Paul Siebert Masters 55+ 9 / 23
Bruce Townend Masters 55+ 12 / 23
Doug Chiasson Masters 45+ 9 / 36