Log In

Team Overview: Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Campus Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Christian Ruud Men collegiate 18+ B 7 / 13

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Christian Ruud Men collegiate 18+ B 4 / 13
Kevin Brandt Men masters 40+ open 18 / 27
Michael Schneider Men senior 18+ cat 5 31 / 47
Jeffrey Penman Men senior 18+ cat 5 35 / 47

THK (Apr 18 2015)

Matthew Stallings Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 20 / 28
Kevin Brandt Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 20 / 46
Ed Alpasa Men masters 40+ open 11 / 33

Southside Sprint (Jul 20 2014)

Ed Alpasa Men Open 35-49 6 / 25

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Kevin Brandt Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 27 / 33
Ed Alpasa Men senior 18+ open 10 / 43
Chris Anderson Men senior 18+ open 18 / 43
Roger Karnopp Men masters 35+ open 24 / 31
Roger Karnopp Men masters 50+ open 2 / 15

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Cammy Carlson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 U23 19-22 14 / 15

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Cammy Carlson Women U23 19-22 7 / 11

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 2 2014)

Cammy Carlson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 U23 19-22 12 / 15

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Chris Anderson Cat 2/3 71 / 92

Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)

Cammy Carlson Women Cat 3/4 14 / 33

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Cammy Carlson Women Cat 3/4 21 / 39

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

Cammy Carlson Women 3/4 23 / 40

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Cammy Carlson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 16 / 25

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Cammy Carlson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 29 / 29

Tour of Galena - Circuit Race (Jun 6 2014)

Cammy Carlson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 21 / 23

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium p/b Podiumwear (Jun 1 2014)

Ed Alpasa Men open masters 35+ 6 / 23
Chris Anderson Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 13 / 42

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)

Chris Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 48
Cammy Carlson Women Category 4 3 / 26

Silver Island Road Race (May 4 2014)

Kevin Brandt Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 18 / 35
Dylan Randolph Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 21 / 35
Roger Karnopp Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 1 / 17

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

Chris Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 51
Cammy Carlson Women Category 4 16 / 21

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)

Chris Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 35
Cammy Carlson Women Category 4 1 / 14

Lobster Claw Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Chris Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3
Christian Ruud Men B Collegiate 3 / 13

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Cammy Carlson Women cat 4 Senior 18+ 2 / 11
Christian Ruud Men B Collegiate 18+ 5 / 17
Kevin Brandt Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 22 / 64
Dylan Randolph Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 43 / 64
Jeffrey Penman Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 55 / 64
Ed Alpasa Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 16 / 25
Chris Anderson Men cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 6 / 17

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Chris Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 76 / 81

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)

Paul Harrison Men Pro/Cat 1/2 85 / 117

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)

Paul Harrison Men Pro/Cat 1/2 97 / 137
Chris Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 118 / 137

Minnesota RR Championships (Aug 17 2013)

Ed Alpasa Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 24 / 35
Dylan Randolph Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 10 / 50
Sean Mailen Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 21 / 29

Silver Island Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Chris Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 18+ 13 / 38
Michael Moriarity Men Cat 1/2/3 18+ 16 / 38
Sean Mailen Men Cat 1/2/3 18+ 19 / 38
Paul Harrison Men Cat 1/2/3 18+ 29 / 38

2013 THK (Aug 4 2013)

Alec Carlson Men cat 3/4 senior 18+ 2 / 13
Michael Moriarity Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 6 / 27
Sean Mailen Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 14 / 27
Chris Anderson Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 18 / 27
Paul Harrison Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 26 / 27
Alec Carlson Mixed cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 2 / 16

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 27 2013)

Kevin Brandt Men Cat 5 senior 18+ 6 / 29
Dylan Randolph Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 8 / 28
Patrick Dalton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 11 / 13

Southside Sprint (Jul 21 2013)

Ed Alpasa Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35-49 3 / 18
Dylan Randolph Men Cat 4/5 15 / 26
Ed Alpasa Men PRO/1/2/3 10 / 38
Chris Anderson Men PRO/1/2/3 12 / 38
Michael Moriarity Men PRO/1/2/3 19 / 38
Paul Harrison Men PRO/1/2/3 26 / 38
Kevin Brandt Men Cat 4/5 35+ 17 / 29
Kevin Brandt Men 5 8 / 33

Bloomington Subaru Dakota Tech Criterium (Jul 16 2013)

Kevin Brandt Men Cat 4/5 junior 10-18 8 / 9

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 14 2013)

Chad Mcguire Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 36 / 42
Roger Karnopp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 12 / 21
Timothy Bauer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 17 / 21
Dylan Randolph Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 22 / 42
Kevin Brandt Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 28 / 42
Chris Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 13 / 59
Sean Mailen Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 14 / 59
Michael Moriarity Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 17 / 59
Paul Harrison Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 26 / 59

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 13 2013)

Chris Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 37
Paul Harrison Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 37

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Alec Carlson Men Cat 4/5 Elite 14 / 63

ToAD - Attitude Sports Road Race (Jun 26 2013)

Alec Carlson Men Cat 4/5 Elite 7 / 46

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium presntd by Mauer Chev (Jun 2 2013)

Paul Harrison Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 22 / 46
Michael Moriarity Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 46 / 46
Kevin Brandt Men Cat 5 senior 18+ 8 / 26
Dylan Randolph Men Cat 5 senior 18+ 9 / 26

St. Peter State Championship Time Trial (Jun 1 2013)

Timothy Bauer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50-54 4 / 10

Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)

Paul Harrison Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 41 / 80

Wheel & Sprocket Criterium (May 18 2013)

Paul Harrison Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 38

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)

Dylan Randolph Men Elite Category 4/5 22 / 51

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Paul Harrison Men Cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 19 / 26
Sean Mailen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 20 / 26
Ed Alpasa Men Cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 24 / 26
Michael Moriarity Men Cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 26 / 26
Timothy Bauer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 8 / 32
Chris Anderson Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ 3 / 28
Dylan Randolph Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 27 / 85
Kevin Brandt Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 41 / 85
Josh Heidkamp Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 75 / 85
Christian Ruud Men C/D Senior 18+ 1 / 46

Lotoja Classic (Sep 8 2012)

Mike Stensrud Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 12 / 59

Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 19 2012)

Sean Mailen Men Pro 1/2/3 18+ 19 / 32
Michael Moriarity Men Pro 1/2/3 18+ 22 / 32
Ed Alpasa Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 6 / 28

Sibley County Road Race (Aug 12 2012)

Sean Mailen Men Cat 1/2/3 18+ 17 / 28
Kevin Brandt Men Cat 5 18+ 14 / 24

Toren Heuval Kermesse (Aug 5 2012)

Michael Moriarity Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 11 / 27
Roger Karnopp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 3 / 17
Mike Stensrud Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 12 / 17
David Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 14 / 17

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

Chris Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 1 / 37
David Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 6 / 16
Mike Stensrud Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 7 / 16
James Lockwood Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 21 / 23

Synergy Time Trial (Jul 14 2012)

James Lockwood Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 9 / 13
David Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 2 / 13
Sean Mailen Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 10 / 11

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Joshua Roeser Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 6 / 55
Ed Alpasa Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 9 / 55
Paul Harrison Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 22 / 55
Chris Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 43 / 55
Kevin Brandt Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 41 / 62
Luke Sargent Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 61 / 62
Chris Anderson Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 2 / 40
Chad Mcguire Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 12 / 40
David Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 6 / 24
Roger Karnopp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 8 / 24
Mike Stensrud Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 9 / 24

Northfield July 4th Criterium (Jul 4 2012)

Ed Alpasa Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 7 / 28
Chris Anderson Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 15 / 29
David Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 8 / 21
Roger Karnopp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 9 / 21
Mike Stensrud Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 14 / 21
Ed Alpasa Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 19 / 35
Michael Moriarity Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 33 / 35

MN State Criterium Championships (Jul 1 2012)

Joshua Roeser Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 3 / 23
Paul Harrison Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 14 / 23
Sean Mailen Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 20 / 23
Chris Anderson Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 11 / 19

Dead Dog Classic - Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Alec Carlson Men 4 Senior 7 / 27

Dead Dog Classic - Time Trial (Jun 24 2012)

Alec Carlson Men 4 Senior 10 / 26

Dead Dog Classic - Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

Alec Carlson Men 4 Senior 7 / 31

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 6 (Jun 17 2012)

Joshua Roeser Men Pro/Cat 1 86 / 105

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 5 (Jun 16 2012)

Joshua Roeser Men Pro/Cat 1 97 / 119

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 4 (Jun 15 2012)

Joshua Roeser Men Pro/Cat 1 102 / 132

Nature Valley Grand Prix - Stage 2 (Jun 13 2012)

Joshua Roeser Men Pro/Cat 1 124 / 133

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 1 (Jun 13 2012)

Joshua Roeser Men Pro/Cat 1 80 / 142

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Michael Moriarity Men Cat 1/2 12 / 41
Paul Harrison Men Cat 1/2 35 / 41
Ed Alpasa Men Cat 1/2 41 / 41
David Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 3 / 16
Roger Karnopp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 8 / 16
Ed Alpasa Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 3 / 25
Alec Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 9
Chris Anderson Men Cat 4 1 / 28
Alec Carlson Men Cat 5 7 / 25

Minnesota State Championship Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)

Joshua Roeser Men Cat 1/2 Senior 18-99 4 / 12
Michael Moriarity Men Cat 1/2 Senior 18-99 10 / 12
James Lockwood Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44 6 / 6

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 6 2012)

Joshua Roeser Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 12 / 43
Paul Harrison Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 33 / 43
Chris Anderson Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 3 / 37

La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2012)

Joshua Roeser Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 13 / 39
Paul Harrison Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 31 / 39
Chris Anderson Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 4 / 54
Roger Karnopp Men Masters 50+ 50+ 8 / 23

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Michael Moriarity Men Cat 1/2 8 / 29
James Lockwood Men Cat 1/2 12 / 29
Joshua Roeser Men Cat 1/2 26 / 29
David Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 3 / 14
Roger Karnopp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 4 / 14
Mike Stensrud Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 6 / 14
Kevin Brandt Men Cat 5 9 / 31

Sherman Park Criterium (Apr 9 2011)

Michael Moriarity Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 35

Glencoe Grand Prix (Aug 14 2010)

Joshua Roeser Men Master 30-39 3 / 44
Ed Alpasa Men Master 30-39 11 / 44
Joshua Roeser Men Cat 1/2 30 / 67
Ed Alpasa Men Cat 1/2 46 / 67
Michael Moriarity Men Cat 1/2 55 / 67
James Lockwood Men Cat 1/2 66 / 67