Log In

Team Overview: Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Lou Maltese Memorial (Jun 27 2015)

Leon Lyakovetsky Men Cat 3 42 / 60

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 6 2015)

David Chen Men Cat 4 30 / 74

MangoSeed Restaurant - W.S. UNITED Graveyard serie (Sep 29 2013)

Nick Jurman Men Cat 4 1 / 31

Kissena Fall Classic (Sep 21 2013)

Scott Mills Pro 1/2/3 24 / 65

MangoSeed Restaurant - W.S. UNITED Graveyard series (Sep 15 2013)

Nick Jurman Men Cat 4 1 / 26

Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 8 2013)

Tomas Ketcham Men cat 1/2 senior 19+ 34 / 44
Richard Scudney Men cat 3 senior 19+ 18 / 51
Scott Mills Men cat 3 senior 19+ 47 / 51
Nick Jurman Men cat 4 senior 19+ 39 / 42
Stephanie Kaplan Women cat 1/2/3 senior 19+ 19 / 22
Barb Blakley Women cat 1/2/3 senior 19+ 20 / 22

49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 2 2013)

Mark Kojamanian Men CAT 4 15 / 40

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Lisa Kennish Women 3/4 1 / 27
Stephanie Kaplan Women 3/4 4 / 27

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Stephanie Kaplan Women 3/4 1 / 32
Lisa Kennish Women 3/4 5 / 32
Robert Wortmannjr Men Cat 4/5 55 / 56

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)

Lisa Kennish Women 3/4 3 / 31
Stephanie Kaplan Women 3/4 7 / 31
Robert Wortmannjr Men Cat 4/5 38 / 40
Scott Mills Men Cat 3 70 / 72

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)

Tomas Ketcham Men Pro/Cat 1/2 90 / 137
Lisa Kennish Women 3/4 2 / 35
Stephanie Kaplan Women 3/4 8 / 35
Robert Wortmannjr Men Cat 4/5 34 / 52
Scott Mills Men Cat 3 29 / 78
Robert Wortmannjr Men Cat 4 90 / 91

THF Realty Gateway Cup - Crit (Aug 30 2013)

Lisa Kennish Women 3/4 1 / 26
Stephanie Kaplan Women 3/4 3 / 26
Robert Wortmannjr Men Cat 4/5 27 / 36
Scott Mills Men Cat 3 42 / 65

30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)

Rose Long Women PRO/1/2 33 / 37
Tomas Ketcham Men CAT 2/3 36 / 53
Stephanie Kaplan Women CAT 3/4 6 / 19

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 18 2013)

Mark Kojamanian Men Cat 4 12 / 47

Gaslight Cycling Clinic (Aug 17 2013)

Mark Kojamanian Men Cat 4 12 / 47

Littleton Criterium p/b pedal (Aug 11 2013)

Stephanie Kaplan Women SW Open 18 / 23

Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 10 2013)

Jonathan Giahn Men Championship 123 Open 26 / 96
Daghan Perker Men Championship 123 Open 64 / 96

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 3 2013)

Jonathan Giahn Men Pro 123 Open 58 / 67
Daghan Perker Men Pro 123 Open 60 / 67

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jul 28 2013)

Daghan Perker Men Pro 123 Open 24 / 36
Ed Liebowitz Men Category 5 Open 14 / 19

Freedom Tour 2013 (Jul 28 2013)

Rose Long Women Cat1/2/3 12 / 15
Tomas Ketcham Men Cat 3 20 / 35
Alex Binkley Men Cat 3 32 / 35

Lou Maltese Memorial (Jul 21 2013)

Nick Jurman Men Cat 4 Open 6 / 74
Alexander Suslensky Men Cat 4 Open 42 / 74
Jonathan Giahn Men 123 Open 87 / 95
Tomas Ketcham Men Cat 3 Open 23 / 93
Richard Scudney Men Cat 3 Open 80 / 93
Benjamin Reddy Men Cat 3 Open 81 / 93
Alex Binkley Men Cat 3 Open 87 / 93
Daghan Perker Men Cat 3 Open 89 / 93

French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)

Kenneth Ingersoll Men CAT 4 17 / 62

French Broad Cycling Classic - TT (Jul 19 2013)

Kenneth Ingersoll Men CAT 4 19 / 39

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Jonathan Giahn Pro1-3 49 / 82

Double Down Challenge Circuit Race (Jun 29 2013)

Kenneth Ingersoll Men Cat 3/4 Master 14 / 32

Double Down Challenge - Crit (Jun 29 2013)

Kenneth Ingersoll Men Cat 3/4 Master 9 / 20

Lucarelli &; Castaldi Cup (Jun 23 2013)

Jonathan Giahn Men Pro 123 Open 18 / 50

Kreb Cycle Friday Nights (Jun 21 2013)

Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 14

Nature Valley Grand Prix - GC (Jun 16 2013)

Rose Long Women Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 63

Nature Valley Grand Prix - - Stillwater Criterium (Jun 16 2013)

Rose Long Women Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 63

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 15 2013)

Jonathan Giahn Men Pro 123 Open 11 / 47
Tomas Ketcham Men Pro 123 Open 34 / 47
Daghan Perker Men Pro 123 Open 36 / 47
Richard Scudney Men Pro 123 Open 37 / 47

Nature Valley Grand Prix - Menomonie Road Race (Jun 15 2013)

Rose Long Women Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 70

Nature Valley Grand Prix - Uptown Minneapolis Criterium (Jun 14 2013)

Rose Long Women Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 74

Nature Valley Grand Prix - Cannon Falls RR (Jun 13 2013)

Rose Long Women Pro/Cat 1/2 66 / 75

Nature Valley Grand Prix - TT (Jun 12 2013)

Rose Long Women Pro/Cat 1/2 66 / 78

Nature Valley Grand Prix (Jun 12 2013)

Rose Long Women Pro/Cat 1/2 61 / 76

CRCA FBF Classic (Jun 2 2013)

Stephanie Kaplan Women 7 / 20
Lisa Kennish Women 18 / 20

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Jun 1 2013)

Richard Scudney Men3 7 / 92
Tomas Ketcham Men3 19 / 92
Daghan Perker Men3 48 / 92
Jonathan Giahn Men P/1/2/3 18 / 81
Stephanie Kaplan Women 14 / 50
Barb Blakley Women 17 / 50
Meghan Schloat Women 23 / 50
Lisa Kennish Women 29 / 50
Danielle Kosecki Women 50 / 50
Nick Jurman Men4 31 / 76

Rockleigh Criterium Series (May 30 2013)

Tomas Ketcham Cat 1/2/3 50 / 53
Nick Jurman Cat 4/5 14 / 47

Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)

Jonathan Giahn Men Cat 2 29 / 64
Danielle Kosecki Women Cat1/2/3 29 / 46
Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat1/2/3 36 / 46
Tomas Ketcham Men Cat 3 112 / 115

Dutchtown Classic (May 12 2013)

Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 3/4 3 / 17

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 11 2013)

Jonathan Giahn Men Pro 123 Open 12 / 55
Daghan Perker Men Pro 123 Open 21 / 55
Nick Jurman Men Category 4 Open 32 / 44

Tour de Grove (May 11 2013)

Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 3/4 9 / 25

Midtown Grand Prix (May 10 2013)

Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 3/4 13 / 20

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 5 2013)

Barb Blakley Women Cat 4 Senior 3 / 13
Sara Herman Women Cat 4 Senior 11 / 13
Barb Blakley Women Cat 3/4 Senior 5 / 22
Danielle Kosecki Women Cat 3/4 Senior 19 / 22
Lisa Kennish Women Cat 3/4 Senior 20 / 22
Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 3/4 Senior 21 / 22
Benjamin Reddy Men Cat 4 Senior 1 / 10
Danielle Kosecki Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 14
Lisa Kennish Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 10 / 14
Nick Jurman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 6 / 44
Ed Liebowitz Men Cat 4/5 Senior 44 / 44

R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (May 4 2013)

Nick Jurman Men Masters 40 105 / 110
Danielle Kosecki Womens 3 / 32
Barb Blakley Womens 19 / 32
Lisa Kennish Womens 22 / 32
Stephanie Kaplan Womens 27 / 32

CRCA Alpine Hill Climb ITT (Apr 28 2013)

Barb Blakley Women Cat 4 (1.2 ) 3 / 7
Richard Scudney Men Cat 3 (1.2 ) 2 / 9
Alex Binkley Men Cat 3 (1.2 ) 8 / 9

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 28 2013)

Jonathan Giahn Men pro123 Open 13 / 39

BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Apr 28 2013)

Tomas Ketcham Men Cat1/2/3 19 / 46
Scott Mills Men Cat1/2/3 28 / 46
Robert Wortmannjr Men Cat4/5 42 / 46
Scott Mills Men Cat 3 9 / 41
Tomas Ketcham Men Cat 3 12 / 41

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 27 2013)

Nick Jurman Men Cat 4 Open 16 / 74
Daghan Perker Men PRO/1/2/3 Open 20 / 65

Low Country Racing Weekend - Crit (Apr 21 2013)

Kenneth Ingersoll Men Cat 4 14 / 20

Low Country Racing Weekend - Crit (Apr 20 2013)

Kenneth Ingersoll Men Cat 3/4 16 / 21

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 13 2013)

Mark Kojamanian Men 5 Open 5 / 38

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 6 2013)

Tomas Ketcham Men Cat3/4 1 / 55
Daghan Perker Men Cat3/4 9 / 55

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)

Nick Jurman Cat4/5 35+ 22 / 36
Jonathan Giahn Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 68
Daghan Perker Men Cat1/2/3 16 / 68
Richard Scudney Men Cat1/2/3 52 / 68
Tomas Ketcham Men Cat1/2/3 58 / 68
Nick Jurman Men Cat4/5 13 / 41
Scott Mills Men Cat4/5 18 / 41

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)

Tomas Ketcham Men Cat1/2/3 5 / 38
Jonathan Giahn Men Cat1/2/3 12 / 38

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

Mark Kojamanian Men Cat4/5 40 / 62

BattenFall Classic (Oct 6 2012)

Scott Mills Men cat 4 Senior 2 / 15
Nick Jurman Men cat 4 Senior 6 / 15
Meghan Schloat Men cat 4 Senior 16 / 15

MangoSeed Restaurant - W.S. UNITED Graveyard serie (Aug 5 2012)

Paul Weiss Men Cat 5 7 / 20
Matthew Long Men Cat 5 17 / 20
Scott Mills Men Cat 4 20 / 29
Miguel Galvan Men Cat 4 23 / 29
Noel Flynn Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 29 / 40

New York City Women's Cat 4 Open Race Series (Jul 22 2012)

Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 4 1 / 13

Lou Maltese Memorial (Jul 15 2012)

James Schibuk Men Cat 5 9 / 51
Justin Merolla Men Cat 5 43 / 51
Matthew Long Men Cat 5 47 / 51
Danielle Kosecki Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 22
Meghan Schloat Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 22
Lisa Kennish Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 22
Jonathan Giahn Men Cat 3 5 / 66
Daghan Perker Men Cat 3 61 / 66
Richard Scudney Men Cat 3 64 / 66

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 24 2012)

Lisa Kennish Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 6 / 29
Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 9 / 29
Sara Herman Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 20 / 29
Danielle Kosecki Women Cat 3 Senior 19-99 2 / 14
Meghan Schloat Women Cat 3 Senior 19-99 5 / 14
Miguel Galvan Men Cat 4/5 Senior2 19-99 12 / 19
James Schibuk Men Cat 4/5 Senior2 19-99 13 / 19
Daghan Perker Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 4 / 59

Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2012)

Danielle Kosecki Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 19-99 6 / 23
Meghan Schloat Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 19-99 7 / 23
Daghan Perker Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 3 / 66
Jonathan Giahn Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 9 / 66
Lisa Kennish Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 2 / 26
Sara Herman Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 8 / 26
Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 15 / 26
Samantha Rose Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 26 / 26

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 23 2012)

Lisa Kennish Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 6 / 26
Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 9 / 26
Sara Herman Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 19 / 26
Danielle Kosecki Women Cat 3 Senior 19-99 6 / 16
Meghan Schloat Women Cat 3 Senior 19-99 10 / 16
Daghan Perker Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 48 / 58

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Three Summits Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Richard Scudney Men Category 3 13 / 50

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Hood River Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Richard Scudney Category 3 Men 49 / 55

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 9 2012)

Richard Scudney Category 3 Men 29 / 55

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Columbia Hills Road Race (Jun 8 2012)

Richard Scudney Category 3 Men 47 / 57

CRCA FBF Open Road Race p/b Lucarelli & Castaldi (Jun 3 2012)

Lisa Kennish Women Cat 4 2 / 12
Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 4 4 / 12
Sara Herman Women Cat 4 7 / 12
Jonathan Giahn Men Cat 3 9 / 58
Daghan Perker Men Cat 4 2 / 82
Scott Mills Men Cat 4 32 / 82
Paul Santini Men Cat 4 53 / 82
Paul Santini Men Cat 4 77 / 82
Nick Jurman Men Cat 5 7 / 42
Justin Merolla Men Cat 5 8 / 42
Alexander Suslensky Men Cat 5 24 / 42
Merrill Mcmullen Men Cat 5 26 / 42
Vishal Soni Men Cat 5 30 / 42
Matthew Long Men Cat 5 31 / 42
Miguel Galvan Men Cat 5 37 / 42
Paul Weiss Men Cat 5 39 / 42
Matthew Long Men Cat 5 42 / 42
Danielle Kosecki Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 8 / 19

New York City Women's 3/4 Open Racing Series (Jun 2 2012)

Danielle Kosecki Women Cat 3/4 5 / 24
Lisa Kennish Women Cat 3/4 7 / 24
Meghan Schloat Women Cat 3/4 16 / 24

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 12 2012)

Lisa Kennish Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 14 / 28
Noel Flynn Men Cat 4 9 / 27
Miguel Galvan Men Cat 5 19 / 37
Matthew Long Men Cat 5 33 / 37
Lisa Kennish Women Cat 3/4 5 / 28
Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 3/4 11 / 28
Diana Pan Women Cat 3/4 24 / 28
Sara Herman Women Cat 3/4 28 / 28

CRCA Women's 3/4 Open Race #1 p/b Bike Doctor (Apr 21 2012)

Danielle Kosecki Women Cat 3/4 5 / 40
Meghan Schloat Women Cat 3/4 9 / 40
Lisa Kennish Women Cat 3/4 17 / 40
Sara Herman Women Cat 3/4 35 / 40
Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 3/4 39 / 40

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Diana Pan Women Cat 4 (Blue) 53 / 54

Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Mar 24 2012)

Stephanie Kaplan Women Cat 3/4 5 / 21

ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Diana Pan Women Intro Collegiate 8 / 13

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Meghan Schloat 4 Women 17 / 24

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Meghan Schloat 4 Women 18 / 21

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Meghan Schloat 4 Women 24 / 30