Log In

Team Overview: Housatonic Wheel Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

William Caligari Men Master 50+ 34 / 64

GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)

William Caligari Men 50+ 17 / 25

GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)

William Caligari Men 50+ 20 / 42

GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)

William Caligari Men 50+ 21 / 42

GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)

William Caligari Men 50+ 18 / 42

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

William Caligari Men 50+ 24 / 42

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

William Caligari Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 18 / 38

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

William Caligari Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 46

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

David Boyce Men 5-K 3 / 32

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #2 (Mar 30 2013)

David Boyce C (4/5) Race 36 miles 11 / 68

Battenspring Classic (Mar 24 2013)

David Boyce C RACE 26 / 34

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Daniel Moon Masters 40+ 4/5 14 / 67

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

David Boyce Cat 5/45+ (Blue) 2 / 40
Daniel Moon Cat 4 (Blue) 52 / 92

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)

Frank Contenta CAT 4 77 / 85

Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)

Daniel Moon Men 40-44 6 / 23

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Daniel Moon 3/4 Men 42 / 55

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Daniel Moon Men Cat 4 Group A 17 / 56

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Daniel Moon Men 4 Group A 21 / 71

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Daniel Moon Men 4 Group A 14 / 71

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Daniel Moon Men 4 Group A 33 / 71

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)

David Boyce Cat 5 Men 9 / 48
Daniel Moon Cat 4 Men 48 / 91

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Daniel Moon 4 Men 40+ 31 / 97
Jonathan Molk 4 Men 40+ 48 / 97
David Boyce Cat 5 8 / 42

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)

David Boyce Men 5 4 / 48

Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)

Daniel Moon Men 5 35+ 3 / 13

Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)

Daniel Moon Men 5 35+ 10 / 13

Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)

Daniel Moon Men 5 35+ 2 / 13

Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)

Daniel Moon Cat 5 open 4 / 67

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Daniel Moon Men Cat 5 (35+) Blue 4 / 50
Frank Contenta Men 50+ 99 / 150
David Boyce Men Cat 5 (45+) Green 1 / 49

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 19 2011)

Frank Contenta Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 68 / 72

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Geoffrey House Men 40+ 60 / 67

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Daniel Moon 5 Men 35+ 8 / 31

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Daniel Moon 5 Men 35+ 5 / 45

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Daniel Moon 5 Men 35+ 10 / 45

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Daniel Moon 5 Men 35+ 7 / 45

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

David Boyce Men 5 8 / 48
Daniel Moon Men 5 10 / 48
Jonathan Molk Master 40+ 29 / 58

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)

David Boyce Men 5 35+ 6 / 47
Daniel Moon Men 5 35+ 23 / 47

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)

Geoffrey House Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 74 / 87

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

David Boyce 5 men 5 / 134
Daniel Moon 5 men 24 / 134
Frank Contenta 4 men 108 / 155

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Daniel Moon Cat 5 35+ White 14 / 44
Frank Contenta Masters 50+ (1-4) 89 / 101
David Boyce Cat 5 45+ White 5 / 42

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

Craig Walton Masters 55+ 5 / 14

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)

Frank Contenta B Race 64 / 82

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Ken Coleman Master 50+ 39 / 54

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Ken Coleman Master 50+ 35 / 57

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Ken Coleman Master 50+ 39 / 60

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Ken Coleman Master 50+ 45 / 60

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Ken Coleman Masters 45+ (1-4) 32 / 54
Tim Fulco 5 Men & Juniors 36 / 65

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

Ken Coleman Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 50 / 67
Geoffrey House Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 52 / 67

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Jonathan Molk Men Masters 40+ 35 / 59
Geoifrey House Men Masters 40+ 47 / 59
Ken Coleman Men Masters 50+ 38 / 66

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Ken Coleman cat 4/5 open 24 / 52

Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Ken Coleman Masters 45+ 38 / 45

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Ken Coleman MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 42 / 63
Ken Coleman CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 27 / 47

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Ken Coleman Master 40+ 53 / 94

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Ken Coleman MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 47 / 79
Tim Fulco CATEGORY 4,5 60km 29 / 49
Carrol Patin CATEGORY 3 90km 87 / 87

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Ken Coleman Master 45 53 / 85
Tim Fulco Cat 4/5 35+ 47 / 67

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Ken Coleman Masters 50+ 52 / 103

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Ken Coleman Master 50+ 49 / 62

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Ken Coleman Master 50+ 51 / 66

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Ken Coleman Master 50+ 45 / 72

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Ken Coleman Masters 45+ (1-4) 56 / 63

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Ken Coleman Men 50+ (Cat 1- 55 / 69
Frank Contenta Cat 4 66 / 94
Alan Rivenson Cat 4 91 / 94

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Peter Greer Masters 45+ 28 / 40

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)

Robert Magadini Cat 4 11 / 33

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Ken Coleman MASTERS 45 PLUS 43 / 65

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Ken Coleman Master 45+ Cat 1-4 57 / 63

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)

Geoffry House Cat 4 11 / 63
Robert Magadini Cat 4 54 / 63

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)

Ken Coleman Masters 50+/60+ 25 / 29

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Geoffrey House Cat 4/5 35+ 19 / 62

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Frank Contenta CAT 4/5 27 / 53
Tim Fulco CAT 4/5 39 / 53

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Frank Contenta Masters 45+ 71 / 73

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Ken Coleman Masters 45+ 65 / 70

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Geofrey House Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 79 / 80
Ken Coleman Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 67 / 88
Aaron House Junior 13-14 4 / 8
Frank Contenta Men 5 45+ 4 / 27