Log In

Team Overview: Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)

Jeffrey Rubacha Cat 4 14 / 51
Marty Spallone Cat 4 26 / 51
Laura Mullaly Women 4 5 / 13
Donna Davis Women 4 10 / 13
Katie Mullaly Juniors 10 / 12

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)

David Hildebrand Cat 3 8 / 49
Trent Sullivan Masters 30+ 53 / 65
John Kolios Cat 4 37 / 47
Todd Bowden Masters 40+ 10 / 56

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Mary ann Martinez Men Masters 55+ 7 / 18
Christopher Adams Men cat. 3 12 / 37

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)

John Kolios Masters 50+/60+ 22 / 32

Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)

David Hildebrand 3 Men 9 / 69

Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)

David Hildebrand 3 Men 19 / 69
Sebastian Dunn Masters 40-49 38 / 40

Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)

Sebastian Dunn Masters 40-49 31 / 40
David Hildebrand 3 Men 24 / 69

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Kelsea Mullaly Juniors 13-18 14 / 20
Katie Mullaly Juniors 13-18 17 / 20
Stanley Lezon Men Category 3 30 / 54
Dennis Desmarais Men Category 4 11 / 50
Steve Douville Men Category 4 31 / 50
Steve Douville Masters 50+ 28 / 47

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Laura Mullaly Women 37 / 39

Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)

Kimberly Edwards Women Open 7 / 14
Karen Franzen Women Open 8 / 14
Laura Mullaly Women Open 9 / 14
Carmen Carlton Women Open 12 / 14
Donna Davis Women Open 13 / 14

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Brian Mcguiness Men 50+ (Cat 1- 49 / 69

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)

Robert Larocco Pro 1/2/3 38 / 46

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Robert Larocco Masters 35+ 16 / 56
Brian Mcguiness Masters 35+ 33 / 56
Brian Mcguiness Masters 45+ 40 / 40
John Kolios Masters 30+ 31 / 31
Stanley Lezon Cat 3 49 / 56
Eileen Anderson Women 4 17 / 17

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)

Tim Malton Pro, 1, 2, 3 14 / 24
Jeffrey Rubacha Cat 4 3 / 33
Chris Petrillo Cat 4 19 / 33
Jeff Murray Cat 3 20 / 35
Richard Carlton Masters 40+ 21 / 53
Kathrine Papillon rodrigues Womens Open 7 / 18
Kimberly Edwards Womens Open 9 / 18
Christy Mcardle Womens Open 10 / 18
Carmen Carlton Womens Open 16 / 18
Donna Davis Womens Open 18 / 18

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Massimiliano Accaputo Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 23 / 80
John Kolios Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 70 / 88
Glenn Giglio Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 38 / 75