Log In

Team Overview: RACING GREYHOUNDS

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Melting Mann (Mar 23 2019)

Michael belanger - Suzanne hogan 35 MILE TANDEM 2 / 8

54th Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Aug 26 2018)

Brandon Deline Men JUNIOR 15-18 CAT Open 1 / 5

53rd Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Aug 27 2017)

Jason Kramer Men CAT 4 21 / 24

Waterford Weekend Races (Jun 3 2017)

Jason Kramer Men Cat 3/4 16 / 28
Scott Mason Men Cat 3/4 27 / 28

52nd Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Aug 28 2016)

Jason Kramer Men Cat 4/5 15 / 43

Zeeland Criterium (Jun 17 2016)

Craig Dittmer Men CAT 5 22 / 32

Willow Time Trial (Apr 30 2016)

Brandon Deline Men Cat 5 10 / 20

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 7 2015)

Scott Weiss Men Cat 4/5 20 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 7 2015)

Scott Weiss Men Cat 4/5 18 / 33

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 6 2015)

Scott Weiss Men Cat 4/5 23 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 5 2015)

Scott Weiss Men Cat 4/5 29 / 40

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 4 2015)

Scott Weiss Men Cat 4/5 26 / 41

Hines Park MI State Time Trial (Jul 19 2015)

David Homann Men Eddy Mercks 8 / 12
Morrison Morrison Tandem 1 / 1

Maple Hill Race For Wishes (Jul 12 2015)

Scott Weiss Men CAT 4 25 / 66

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 11 2015)

Thomas Novitsky Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 39
Thomas Novitsky Men CAT 4 39 / 46

Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 23 2015)

Thomas Novitsky Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 28
Scott Weiss Men Cat 4 55 / 56

Willow Time Trial (Apr 25 2015)

Morrison Morrison MIXED 1 / 1
Ted Haladyna Men CAT 4 15 / 18

Hines Park TIme Trial (Jul 27 2014)

Suzanne Hogan Women EDDY MERCKS 5 / 5
David Homann Men EDDY MERCKS 19 / 29
Thomas Novitsky Men MASTERS 45-54 10 / 11

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 12 2014)

Thomas Novitsky Men CRIT Masters 45+ 19 / 24

Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Craig Dittmer Men CRIT M Cat 5 21 / 26

West Branch Classic - RR (Jun 15 2014)

Matt Price Men CAT 4 9 / 44

Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 24 2014)

Thomas Novitsky Men MASTER 45-54 23 / 30
David Homann Men CAT 4 60 / 67

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

Matt Price Men Cat 4 18+ 3 / 32
David Homann Men Cat 5 35+ 6 / 13

Willow Time Trial (Apr 26 2014)

Adam Sulkes Men CAT3 9 / 9
Morrison Morrison Mixed TANDEM 1 / 1
Thomas Novitsky Men MASTERS 45-54 8 / 14
Mark Donakowski Men MASTERS 45-54 14 / 14

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 19 2014)

Matt Price Mixed Cat 5 8 / 24
David Homann Mixed Cat 5 22 / 24
Matt Price Mixed Cat 4/5 17 / 33
David Homann Mixed Cat 4/5 32 / 33

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 13 2014)

Amanda Rosales Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 7
Todd Ace Mixed Cat 5 4 / 33
Matt Price Mixed Cat 5 6 / 33
David Homann Mixed Cat 5 16 / 33
Matt Price Mixed Cat 4/5 4 / 26
Todd Ace Mixed Cat 4/5 11 / 26
David Homann Mixed Cat 4/5 17 / 26

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 6 2014)

Amanda Rosales Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 9
Thomas Novitsky Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 31 / 45
Rick Hatfield Mixed Cat 5 5 / 37
Matt Price Mixed Cat 5 10 / 37
David Homann Mixed Cat 5 16 / 37
Todd Ace Mixed Cat 5 33 / 37
Todd Ace Mixed Cat 4/5 13 / 40
Rick Hatfield Mixed Cat 4/5 14 / 40
Matt Price Mixed Cat 4/5 22 / 40

49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 2 2013)

Thomas Novitsky Men MASTER 45-54 29 / 45
Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 11 / 30
Kevin Dittmer Men CAT 3 15 / 30
Daniel Sterling Men CAT 3 26 / 30
Erik Krueger Men CAT 3 30 / 30
Thomas Novitsky Men CAT 4 31 / 40
Jody Cagle Men CAT 4 33 / 40
Jeff Plotzke Men CAT 4 35 / 40
Michael Belanger Men CAT 4 40 / 40

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 25 2013)

Kevin Dittmer Men CAT 3 7 / 35
Daniel Sterling Men CAT 3 19 / 35
Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 34 / 35
Jody Cagle Men CAT 4 2 / 34
Suzanne Hg Women CAT 4 12 / 13

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 18 2013)

Adam Sulkes Men Cat 3 7 / 30

Gaslight Cycling Clinic (Aug 17 2013)

Adam Sulkes Men Cat 3 7 / 30

Hines Park Time Trial (Aug 4 2013)

Thomas Novitsky Men MASTERS 45-54 5 / 7
Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 4 / 4
Erik Krueger Men CAT 4 8 / 14

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Thomas Novitsky Men C Masters 45+ 17 / 21
Chris Abston Men C Cat 3 6 / 30
Adam Sulkes Men C Cat 3 11 / 30

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2013)

Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 9 / 28
Erik Krueger Men CAT 4 6 / 24

Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 22 2013)

Adam Sulkes Men M Cat 3 5 / 23
Chris Abston Men M Cat 3 11 / 23
Chris Abston Men M Cat 3 46 1 / 1
Adam Sulkes Men M Cat 3 41 1 / 1

Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)

Chris Abston Men Cat 3 Senior 17 / 31
Jeff Plotzke Men Cat 4 Senior 34 / 48

Cherry-Roubaix Criterium (Jun 15 2013)

Chris Abston Men Cat 3 Senior 7 / 33
Jeff Plotzke Men Cat 4 Senior 33 / 35

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Jun 9 2013)

Chris Abston Men CAT 3 1 / 24
Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 9 / 24

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR (Jun 8 2013)

Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 15 / 35
Chris Abston Men CAT 3 17 / 35

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - TT (Jun 7 2013)

Chris Abston Men CAT 3 4 / 19

West Branch Classic (Jun 2 2013)

Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 4 / 26
Chris Abston Men CAT 3 6 / 26

West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Chris Abston Men Cat 3 Senior 5 / 37
Adam Sulkes Men Cat 3 Senior 29 / 37

Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)

Andrew Wisniewski Men CAT 5 19-39 19-39 11 / 50
Thomas Novitsky Men MASTER 45-54 22 / 41
Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 13 / 39
Aaron Mccready Men CAT 3 14 / 39
Aaron Rieder Men CAT 3 30 / 39
Chris Abston Men CAT 3 37 / 39
Erik Krueger Men CAT 4 2 / 49
Jeff Plotzke Men CAT 4 41 / 49

Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (May 8 2013)

Jody Cagle Men Cat 4/5 B Race 2 / 43
Scott Weiss Men Cat 4/5 B Race 28 / 43
Jeff Plotzke Men Cat 4/5 B Race 29 / 43
Scott Adema Men Cat 4/5 B Race 30 / 43
Aaron Mccready Men Cat 1/2/3 A Race 17 / 43
Kevin Dittmer Men Cat 1/2/3 A Race 37 / 43

Willow Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)

Jeff Plotzke Sr. Men Cat 4 14 / 14
Chris Abston Sr. Men Cat 3 2 / 10
Adam Sulkes Sr. Men Cat 3 10 / 10

Waterford Hills Training Series (Mar 30 2013)

Scott Adema Men Cat 5 C Race 3 / 33
Kevin Dittmer Men Cat 1/2/3 A Race 21 / 46
Erik Krueger Men Cat 3/4 B Race 4 / 34
Jeff Plotzke Men Cat 3/4 B Race 26 / 34

Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 3 2012)

Adam Sulkes Men MASTER 35-44 39 / 42
Scott Weiss Men CAT 4 22 / 33
Chris Abston Men CAT 3 7 / 28
Kevin Dittmer Men CAT 3 18 / 28
Aaron Rieder Men CAT 3 24 / 28
Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 26 / 28

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 26 2012)

Chris Abston Men CAT 3 5 / 35
Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 12 / 35
Kevin Dittmer Men CAT 3 13 / 35

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)

Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 16 / 24
Chris Abston Men CAT 3 24 / 24

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Chris Abston Men Cat 3 8 / 24

Hines Park Time Trial (Aug 5 2012)

Michael Lorenger Men E. MERCKX 30 / 41
Thomas Novitsky Men TEAM 16 / 19
Jeff Plotzke Men CAT 4 5 / 19
Jon Ruud Men CAT 4 6 / 19

Milford Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Jon Ruud Men CAT 4 36 / 58
Jeff Plotzke Men CAT 4 39 / 58
Adam Tacey Men CAT 4 55 / 58
Chad Aiello Men CAT 4 59 / 58
Kevin Dittmer Men CAT 3 6 / 35
Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 10 / 35
Chris Abston Men CAT 3 15 / 35
Aaron Rieder Men CAT 3 19 / 35
Keigo Higaki Men CAT 3 25 / 35
Daniel Sterling Men CAT 3 37 / 35

Le Champion Pave (Jul 22 2012)

Timothy Simms Men CAT 5 17 / 26
Keigo Higaki Men CAT 3 5 / 24
Chris Abston Men CAT 3 6 / 24
Aaron Rieder Men CAT 3 13 / 24
Daniel Sterling Men CAT 3 15 / 24
Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 16 / 24

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 14 2012)

Thomas Novitsky Men M 35+ 35-44 13 / 16

Terry Reisch Memorial Charity Race (Jul 8 2012)

Chris Abston Men CAT 4 7 / 48
Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 14 / 26
Aaron Bieder Men CAT 3 18 / 26

Tour de Grandview (Jul 1 2012)

Chris Abston Men CATEGORY 4/5 5 / 60

Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)

Chris Abston Men Cat 4 8 / 58

Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 23 2012)

Chris Abston Men's Category 4 11 / 25

Michigan State Time Trial Championship (Jun 16 2012)

Jon Ruud Men Cat 4 Senior 15-99 11 / 15
Jeff Plotzke Men Cat 4 Senior 15-99 12 / 15

West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 3 2012)

Aaron Rieder Men CAT 3 20 / 25
Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 23 / 25
Chris Abston Men CAT 4 7 / 31

West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Chris Abston Men CAT 4 9 / 59

Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)

Adam Sulkes Men CAT 3 4 / 37
Keigo Higaki Men CAT 3 6 / 37
Erik Krueger Men CAT 4 10 / 65
Chris Abston Men CAT 4 18 / 65

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

Mark Donakowski Men CAT 4 MEN 15 / 55
Chris Abston Men CAT 4 MEN 28 / 55

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #3 (Apr 22 2012)

Chris Abston Men Cat3/4/5 1 / 21
Keigo Higaki Men Cat3/4/5 8 / 21
Greg Giles Men Cat3/4/5 9 / 21

Waterford Hills Training Series #3 (Apr 14 2012)

Erik Krueger Men Cat 3/4 B Race 11 / 16

Waterford Hills Training Series #2 (Apr 7 2012)

Jeff Plotzke Men Cat 3/4 B Race 33 / 42
Mike Adams Men Cat 3/4 B Race 35 / 42
Scott Weiss Men Cat 3/4 B Race 36 / 42

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #1 (Apr 1 2012)

Chris Abston Men Cat4/5 2 / 16
Jim Hilditch Men Cat4/5 8 / 16
Greg Giles Men Cat4/5 13 / 16
Gabrielle Srugis Women Cat1/2/3/4 10 / 10
Chris Abston Men Cat3/4/5 6 / 18
Keigo Higaki Men Cat3/4/5 10 / 18
Jon Ruud Men Cat3/4/5 15 / 18
Stefano Frascaroli Men Cat3/4/5 17 / 18

Waterford Hills Training Series #1 (Mar 31 2012)

Richard Rainville Men Cat 1/2/3 A Race 21 / 37
Jeff Plotzke Men Cat 3/4 B Race 23 / 30
Damon Marxer Men Cat 5 C Race 2 / 28

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Matthew Younkins 4 Men Grp A 28 / 45

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Matthew Younkins 4 Men Grp A 14 / 55

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Matthew Younkins 4 Men Grp A 56 / 58

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Matthew Younkins 4 Men Grp A 3 / 58