Log In

Team Overview: Maine Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Scarborough Crit Series #7 (May 19 2019)

Neal Coughlin Cat 1/2/3 12 / 33
Scott White Cat 1/2/3 13 / 33

Scarborough Crit Series #6 (May 12 2019)

Neal Coughlin Cat 1/2/3 3 / 21
Scott White Cat 1/2/3 12 / 21

Scarborough Crit Series #5 (May 5 2019)

Scott White Cat 1/2/3 8 / 38
Neal Coughlin Cat 1/2/3 23 / 38

Scarborough Spring Crit Series (Apr 28 2019)

Scott White Cat 1/2/3 6 / 21

Scarborough Crit Series #3 (Apr 21 2019)

Neal Coughlin Cat 1/2/3 14 / 25

SCARBOROUGH SPRING CRIT SERIES (Apr 14 2019)

Scott White Cat 1/2/3 13 / 30
Neal Coughlin Cat 1/2/3 15 / 30

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Angela Preston Women 4/5 8 / 20

Guilford Gravel Grinder (May 20 2018)

Paul Cain OPEN MEN 62 / 89

Scarborough Crit Series #7 (May 20 2018)

Scott White Cat 1/2/3 9 / 39
Neal Coughlin Cat 1/2/3 16 / 39

Crank the Kanc -- BUMPS Results (May 19 2018)

Daniel Mawhinney Overall Men 88 / 130

Crank the Kanc 2018 -- Time Trial (May 19 2018)

Daniel Mawhinney M Super Grand Master (65+) 6 / 15

Scarborough Crit #6 (May 13 2018)

Scott White Cat 1/2/3 31.4 miles 5 / 36
John Grenier Cat 1/2/3 31.4 miles 12 / 36
Neal Coughlin Cat 1/2/3 31.4 miles 29 / 36
John Cox "Cat 4/5 28 / 32

Scarborough Crit #5 (May 6 2018)

Scott White Men 1/2/3 6 / 30
Neal Coughlin Men 1/2/3 8 / 30
John Grenier Men 1/2/3 11 / 30

Scarborough Crit #4 (Apr 29 2018)

Scott White Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 24

Scarborough Crit #3 (Apr 22 2018)

Scott White Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 21
John Grenier Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 21
Neal Coughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21

Scarborough Crit Series #1 (Apr 8 2018)

Josh Dyer Men Cat 4/5 40 / 48

Mt. Washington Auto Road Bicycle Hillclimb (Aug 19 2017)

Matthew Richard Overall standings 315 / 444

Scarborough Crit Series #7 (May 21 2017)

Neal Coughlin Pro-1-2-3 Race 7 / 23

Scarborough Crit Series #5 (May 7 2017)

Neal Coughlin Pro-1-2-3 Race 2 / 17

Scarborough Crit Series #4 (Apr 30 2017)

Neal Coughlin Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 18
John Grenier Cat Pro/1/2/3 10 / 18
John Grenier Master 40+ 3 / 12

Scarborough Crit Series #3 (Apr 23 2017)

John Grenier Cat 1-2-3 8 / 12
John Grenier master 40+ 7 / 9

Scarborough Crit Series #2 (Apr 16 2017)

John Grenier Cat 1/2/3 13 / 23
John Grenier Masters 40+ 6 / 13

Dick Williamson Time Trial (Aug 14 2016)

Julie Nye Eddy Merckx Open Women 1 / 3

Concord Criterium (Aug 6 2016)

Terri Wentzel Women Cat 4 14 / 21

2016 Auburn-Lewiston Rotary Club Criterium (Jul 31 2016)

Terri Wentzel Women Pro/1/2/3 7 / 7

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 17 2016)

Laura Campbell Women 13 / 18

Maine Apple Classic Road Race (Sep 13 2015)

Laura Campbell Womens Open 2 / 4

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 7 2015)

Laura Campbell Women Cat 3/4 6 / 24

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 7 2015)

Laura Campbell Women Cat 3/4 10 / 21

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 6 2015)

Laura Campbell Women Cat 3/4 6 / 23

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 5 2015)

Laura Campbell Women Cat 3/4 6 / 24

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 4 2015)

Laura Campbell Women Cat 3/4 6 / 24

35th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2015)

Jeremy Marchessault Men 4 10 / 36

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

John Grenier Men Master 50-59 10 / 36

Balloon Festival Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Terri Wentzel Women's Cat1-4 5 / 8

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Terri Wentzel women pro/1/2/3 27 / 29

34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Jeremy Marchessault Men 5 + Junior Boys (15-18) 4 / 27

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)

John Grenier Men Master 40+ 23 / 56

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 20 2014)

Terri Wentzel Women Pro 1/2/3 21 / 23

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)

Angelea Preston Women Cat 3/4 29 / 41

Maine Apple Classic Road Race (Sep 15 2013)

Jim Carmichael B Race 7 / 33

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Jim Carmichael Men 5-N 13 / 30

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)

Neal Coughlin MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 7 / 66

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)

Neal Coughlin Men Cat 3/4 22 / 40
Neal Coughlin Men Cat 4/5 24 / 32

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Jim Carmichael MEN CAT 5 30 / 34

Wayne Elliot Memorial (Apr 29 2012)

Scott White Men Cat 5 7 / 25
James Carmichael Men Cat 5 13 / 25

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 5 2011)

David Kell Men 4/5 36 / 63

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)

David Kell Men 4/5 29 / 63

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)

David Kell Men 4/5 46 / 63

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

Neal Coughlin Men 4 13 / 58
David Kell Men 4 34 / 58

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)

David Kell Cat 4 Men 43 / 91
Neal Coughlin Cat 4 Men 78 / 91

Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 21 2011)

David Kell Men Cat 4 24 / 33

Working Man's Stage Race - RR (Jul 20 2011)

David Kell Men Cat 4 18 / 33

Working Man's Stage Race - TT (Jul 19 2011)

David Kell Men Cat 4 11 / 33

White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2011)

David Kell Cat 5 6 / 34
Neal Coughlin Cat 5 11 / 34

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

David Kell MEN CAT 5 17 / 34

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Neal Coughlin Men Cat 5 (u35) Green 30 / 50
David Kell Men Cat 5 (u35) Brown 12 / 50

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

David Kell Men Cat 5 18+ 9 / 38

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

David Kell Men 5 20 / 48

Working Man's Stage Race - GC (Jul 22 2010)

David Kell Men 5 9 / 16

Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jul 22 2010)

David Kell Men 5 13 / 16

Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jul 21 2010)

David Kell Men 5 11 / 23

Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jul 20 2010)

David Kell Men 5 5 / 23

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 6 2010)

Jim Dowling MASTER 55+ (I-V) 6 / 7
Neal Coughlin CAT 5 MEN 4 / 15
Sean Sauigarno CAT 5 MEN 5 / 15
David Kell CAT 5 MEN 6 / 15

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Jim Dowling MASTER 55+ (1-5) 8 / 21
David Kell MEN CAT 5 11 / 29

Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)

Neal Coughlin Men Cat 5 18 / 44
David Kell Men Cat 5 21 / 44

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

Neal Coughlin CAT 5 19 / 28

Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)

Larry Poulin Master 35+ 26 / 62
Richard Marchessault Master 45+ 22 / 57
Larry Poulin Master 45+ 28 / 57

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 19 2009)

Richard Marchessault MEN CAT 1/2/3 40 / 81

Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 16 2009)

Josh Freeman Men 5 8 / 27

Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 15 2009)

Josh Freeman Men 5 5 / 34

Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 14 2009)

Josh Freeman Men 5 4 / 34

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Richard Marchesault MASTER 35+ 24 / 66

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Larry Poulin MASTER 45+ (I-IV) 12 / 30
Richard Marchessault MASTER 45+ (I-IV) 19 / 30
John Cox CAT 5 MEN 10 / 16

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)

Richard Marchessault MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4) 16 / 45
Larry Poulin MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4) 30 / 45
Jim Dowling MASTER 55+ (1-5) 19 / 29
Rocky Freeman MASTER 55+ (1-5) 22 / 29
Dave Chirayath MEN CAT 5 19 / 50
John Cox MEN CAT 5 28 / 50

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Larry Poulin MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 18 / 75
Rocky Freeman MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 31 / 43

Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)

John Cox MEN CAT 4/5 34 UNDER 18 / 22

Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)

Dave Chirayath Cat 4/5 22 / 54
Jim Dowling Men 55+ 13 / 13

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Matthew Richard cat 4/5 35+ 17 / 56