Log In

Team Overview: Vision Quest Coaching

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Intelli - William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 29 2018)

Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 50 / 52

Intelli - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Challenge (Jul 26 2018)

Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 34 / 35
Nathan Brown Men Cat 4/5 6 / 42

Intelli - West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 25 2018)

Nathan Brown Men Cat 4/5 5 / 28

ToAD - Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 30 2018)

Michael Macedon Men 1-23 Master 40+ 69 / 70

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2018)

Nathan Brown Men 4-5 12 / 38

Monsters of the Midway (May 5 2018)

Nathan Brown Men Open Cat 4/5 8 / 59

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 29 2018)

Nathan Brown Men Open Cat 3/4 17 / 36
Nathan Brown Men Open Cat 4/5 4 / 48

FL State Criterium Championships (Apr 21 2018)

Carlos Soler Men Open 55-59 Masters 2 / 13

Skyway Classic Criterium Series (Apr 12 2018)

Nathan Brown Men Cat 4/5 11 / 48

Skyway Classic Criterium Series (Apr 11 2018)

Nathan Brown Men Cat 4/5 3 / 46

Skyway Classic Criterium Series (Apr 10 2018)

Nathan Brown Men Cat 4/5 22 / 45

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 3 2018)

Carlos Soler Men Master 55+ 2 / 11

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Goose Island Grand Prix (Jul 23 2017)

Nathan Brown Men Cat 4/5 10 / 47
Michael Macedon Masters Men 1/2/3 41 / 52

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 22 2017)

Peter Hoffmann Men Cat 4/5 50 / 51

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 21 2017)

Nathan Brown Men Cat 4/5 11 / 44

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2017)

Michael Macedon Masters Men 1/2/3 31 / 34

Intelligentsia Cup: South Chicago Kermesse (Jul 17 2017)

Michael Macedon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 35

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 16 2017)

Joseph Luniak Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 28 / 61
Peter Hoffmann Men Cat 4/5 30 / 59

2017 Criterium FL State Championships (Apr 22 2017)

Carlos Soler Men Open 55-59 Masters 3 / 16

Rough Road 100 (Apr 8 2017)

Joseph Luniak Men CAT PRO/1/2/3/4 47 / 61

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Chicago (Fulton St) (Jul 24 2016)

Michael Macedon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 47

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Lake Bluff (Jul 23 2016)

Michael Macedon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 37

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - South Chicago (Jul 21 2016)

Michael Macedon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 40

Tour of America's Dairyland - Grafton (Jun 18 2016)

Michael Macedon Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 47 / 50

Ocala Stage Race - Circuit Race (Jun 5 2016)

Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 24 / 27

Ocala Stage Race - RR (Jun 4 2016)

Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 19 / 23

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (Jun 4 2016)

Clay Brock Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-234 14 / 31
Michael Macedon Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-234 19 / 31

Mooresville Crit (Apr 24 2016)

Jake Weiskirch Men Senior Cat 4/5 11 / 35

Derby City Circuit Race at Shawnee Park (Apr 2 2016)

Jake Weiskirch Men Cat 4/5 5 / 28

Florida State Championship Crit (Apr 2 2016)

Marcus Watters Men Open 60-64 Masters 7 / 9
Carlos Soler Men Open 50-54 Masters 7 / 23

Cardinal Criterium (Mar 12 2016)

Jake Weiskirch Men Cat 4/5 64 / 40

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 13 2016)

Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ Mas 25 / 38

Race of the West - Crit (Feb 7 2016)

Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ Mas 17 / 21

Race of the West - RR (Feb 6 2016)

Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 26 / 36

Real Campione d' Clermont - Crit (Oct 3 2015)

Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 4 / 6

Real Campione d' Clermont - RR (Oct 3 2015)

Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 20 / 34
Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 2 / 8

East Village Criterium - Iowa State Criterium Championships (Aug 9 2015)

Matthew Bosman Masters 30+ 3 / 9

Liberty Cycle New Jersey State Criterium Championships (Jul 12 2015)

David Berger Men Cat 3 29 / 41

Ocala Almost Stage Race - Sunday RR (Jun 14 2015)

Marcus Watters Men Master 50+ 12 / 33

Ocala Almost Stage Race - Saturday RR (Jun 13 2015)

Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 22 / 39
Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 2 / 9

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 6 2015)

Helena Klumpp Women Cat 4 14 / 30

Killington Stage Race GC (May 25 2015)

Nan Doyal Women Cat 3/4 999 / 38

Killington Stage Race Day 2 (May 24 2015)

Nan Doyal Women Cat 3/4 999 / 36

Killington Stage Race Day 1 (May 23 2015)

Nan Doyal Women Cat 3/4 19 / 38

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Matthew Bosman Men Cat 3 13 / 47
Michael Peters Men Category 4/5 68 / 75
Michael Peters Men 35+ Masters 3/4/5 42 / 47

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 1 2015)

Matthew Bosman Men 19-29 Cat 3 18 / 30

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Matthew Bosman Men senior 18+ cat 3 9 / 23

THK (Apr 18 2015)

Matthew Bosman Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 3 / 28

14th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 18 2015)

Michael Peters Men 40+ Open 21 / 26

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 8 2015)

Michael Peters Men Cat 5 1 / 18

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 6 2015)

Michael Peters Men Cat 5 1 / 33

Florida State Criterium Championships (Apr 4 2015)

Marcus Watters Men Master 60-64 2 / 13
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 55-59 11 / 14

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 13 / 33
Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 3 / 14

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

David Reilly Men Master 50+ 14 / 34
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 29 / 34
Charles Carpenter Men Master 50+ 32 / 34
Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 3 / 11

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

David Reilly Men Master 50+ 16 / 24
David Reilly Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 54
Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 3 / 9

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 28 2015)

David Reilly Men Master 50+ 14 / 34
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 29 / 34
Charles Carpenter Men Master 50+ 32 / 34
Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 3 / 11

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 22 2015)

Jeffrey Comfort Men Masters 50+ 19 / 27

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 21 2015)

Marcus Watters Men Masters 60+ 3 / 13
Jeffrey Comfort Men Masters 50+ 17 / 44

Race of the West - Road Race (Feb 1 2015)

David Reilly Men Masters 50+ 10 / 28
Jeffrey Comfort Men Masters 50+ 23 / 28
Marcus Watters Men Masters 60+ 8 / 10

Race of the West - Circuit Race (Jan 31 2015)

Marcus Watters Men Masters 60+ 3 / 6
David Reilly Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 51
David Reilly Men Masters 50+ 13 / 28
Jeffrey Comfort Men Masters 50+ 15 / 28

Race For Humanity - Crit (Jan 25 2015)

Jeffrey Comfort Men masters 50+ 23 / 33

Race For Humanity - RR (Jan 24 2015)

Jeffrey Comfort Men masters 50+ 24 / 33

Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)

Jason Stephenson Men MASTER 35-44 24 / 42

Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Mark Nowack Men Cat 4 4 / 52

Joe Martin Stage Race - RR (Apr 28 2013)

Mark Nowack Men Cat 4 37 / 54

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 28 2013)

Mark Nowack Men Cat 4 22 / 42

Joe Martin Stage Race - TT (Apr 27 2013)

Mark Nowack Men Cat 4 12 / 54

Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)

Jason Stephenson Men PRO/1/2 24 / 39

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 20 2011)

Elisabeth Herbner Women Open Cat3/4 30 / 39

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Rob Ehrman 3/4 Men 60 / 76

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Rob Ehrman Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 16 / 45
Rob Ehrman Cat 3 8 / 41

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)

Rob Ehrman Category 3 33 / 55

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Rob Ehrman CAT 4 13 / 62
Rob Ehrman CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 1 / 47

Connecticut Coast Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Rob Ehrman Cat 4 20 / 20

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Rob Ehrman Men Category 4 24 / 50

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Rob Ehrman Cat 4 Men 22 / 64

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Rob Ehrman Men's 4 1 / 86