Log In

Team Overview: Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Allamuchy Time Trial (Apr 14 2018)

Peter Kiernan Men Open Cat4/5 16 / 16

Cape May Time Trial (Apr 8 2018)

Peter Kiernan Men Open Cat 4-5 12 / 21

Oldmans Township Individual Time Trial (Jun 17 2017)

Peter Kiernan Men Open Cat4/5 9 / 14

2017 Rhode Island Masters Cycling Classic (May 20 2017)

Peter Kiernan MEN 10K Time Trial - 50-54 1 / 1
Peter Kiernan MEN 5K Time Trial - 50-54 1 / 1

2017 Connecticut Masters' Games Criterium and TT (May 7 2017)

Peter Kiernan MEN 10k TT 50-54 2 / 3
Peter Kiernan MEN 5K TT 50-54 2 / 3

Cape May Time Trial (Apr 9 2017)

Peter Kiernan Men Open Cat 4-5 5 / 16

Tour de Fair Haven (Sep 15 2013)

Stefano Zanotti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 73 / 73

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Chris Petrillo Cat 3 Men 11 / 46

Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)

Sam Slater Men Masters 60-64 4 / 5

Connecticut Masters' Games (May 19 2013)

Sam Slater Men Masters 10k 60-64 4 / 7
Sam Slater Men Masters 5k 60-64 3 / 6

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)

Sam Slater Mixed 5 15 / 45
Daniel Dudzik Mixed 5 17 / 45
Stefano Zanotti Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 57 / 90

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)

Daniel Dudzik Men Masters 40+ 33 / 35

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

Stefano Zanotti Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 29

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 24 2012)

Stefano Zanotti Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 19 / 59

Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2012)

Stefano Zanotti Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 44 / 66

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 23 2012)

Stefano Zanotti Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 1 / 58

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Chris Petrillo Men 3/4 51 / 51

New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)

Thomas Wing Cat 4 Men 32 / 47

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Katherine Papillon-rodrig Womens Open Junior Women 13-18 18 / 32

Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)

Tom Dudzik jr. Men 15-16/17-18 4 / 8

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Jena Greaser Women 3 8 / 13

New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)

Thomas Wing Men 55 12 / 17
Jerome Deprey Men 55 14 / 17
Steinar Hjelle Cat 5 2 / 30

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Vladimir Auster Cat 4/5 Men 35 / 62
Morgan Rueckert Cat 4/5 Men 58 / 62
Gerry Clapper Masters 45+ (1-4) 2 / 63
Esteban Sequera Cat 4 Men 28 / 64

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)

Morgan Rueckert Cat 4/5 17 / 43

Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 17 2008)

Vladimir Auster Men 5 15 / 25

Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)

Vladimir Auster Men 5 16 / 29

Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)

Vladimir Auster Men 5 13 / 29

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Morgan Rueckert Cat 4 36 / 40
Laura Jensen Women 4 8 / 17

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)

Terry Totemeier Masters 30+ 17 / 41
Robert Martin Masters 30+ 41 / 41
Rich Grant Cat 4 6 / 33
Scott Healer Cat 4 33 / 33
Terry Totemeier Cat 3 17 / 35
Vladimir Auster Cat 5 13 / 24

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Gerry Clapper Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 2 / 66

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)

Vladimir Auster Cat 5 u35 8 / 11

Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)

Gerry Clapper Men 45+ 5 / 22

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Gerry Clapper Masters 45+ 31 / 73
Rich Grant cat 4/5 35+ 13 / 56