Log In

Team Overview: Vitesse

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Bigfoot Endurance for Parkinson's Research (Aug 14 2022)

Joseph Funaro Men 55-59 Masters 30 / 35

Piscitello Law Criterium (Aug 7 2022)

Joseph Funaro Men 45-49 Masters 25 / 50
Michael Porter Men 45-49 Masters 50 / 50

Emrick Blvd Criterium P/B Penn Medicine Ear Nose and Throat (Jul 24 2022)

Joseph Funaro Men 55-59 Masters 11 / 47
Joseph Funaro Men 45-49 Masters 14 / 42
Chadd Ingram Men 45-49 Masters 33 / 42
Michael Porter Men 45-49 Masters 38 / 42
Michael Chauner Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 36
Mason Shirey Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 36

Salisbury Circuit Race (Jul 16 2022)

Joseph Funaro Men 45+ 17 / 27

Hummelstown Criterium (Jul 9 2022)

Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Joseph Funaro Men 55-59 Masters 13 / 14
Kenn Barfell Men 45-49 Masters 26 / 27
Michael Chauner Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 30

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Road Race (Jul 1 2022)

Avi Bhuyan Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 91 / 81

Meridian Bank Great Valley Criterium (Jun 26 2022)

Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 14
Joseph Funaro Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 60
Kenn Barfell Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 111 / 60
Kenn Barfell Men Cat 4 20 / 39
Avi Bhuyan Men Cat 4 25 / 39
Michael Porter Men Cat 4 28 / 39
Joseph Funaro Men 55-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 42

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downer Ave. (Jun 25 2022)

O'neill Gatta Men Junior 1_2_3 Boys 17-18 16 / 26

Tour of America's Dairyland - Shorewood (Jun 24 2022)

O'neill Gatta Men Junior 1_2_3 Boys 17-18 51 / 27

Tour of America's Dairyland - Brady St. (Jun 23 2022)

Owen Loustau Men Cat 2_3 24 / 46

Tour of America's Dairyland - Mt. Pleasant (Jun 22 2022)

Owen Loustau Men Cat 2_3 79 / 41

2022 Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 19 2022)

Julianna Rutecki Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 65

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 19 2022)

Mason Shirey Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 29
Michael Chauner Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 29

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 12 2022)

Michael Chauner Men Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 40
Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
Mason Shirey Men Senior Cat 3/4 15 / 58
Owen Loustau Men Senior Cat 3/4 91 / 58

South Mountain Cycle & Cafe Criterium (Jun 5 2022)

Joseph Funaro Men Cat 3/4 13 / 39
Joseph Funaro Men 55-59 Masters 18 / 46
Kenn Barfell Men 45-49 Masters 20 / 29

The Armed Forces Cycling Classic - Saturday (Jun 4 2022)

O'neill Gatta Men Cat 3/4 31 / 98
Avi Bhuyan Men Cat 3/4 40 / 98

Tour of Somerville (May 30 2022)

Michael Chauner Men Senior Pro/Cat 1 135 / 99
Julianna Rutecki Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 40 / 52
Mason Shirey Men Senior Cat2/3 9 / 84
Joseph Funaro Men Senior Cat2/3 147 / 84
O'neill Gatta Men Senior Cat2/3 159 / 84
O'neill Gatta Men Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 29
Avi Bhuyan Men Junior 15-18 Open 15 / 29
Joseph Funaro Men Master 55+ 13 / 63

Tour of Plainfield: The New Jersey Senior Criterium Championships (May 29 2022)

Julianna Rutecki Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 37
Mason Shirey Men Senior Cat3/4 6 / 50
Avi Bhuyan Men Junior 15-18 6 / 13

Easton Twilight Criterium (May 28 2022)

Michael Chauner Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2 79 / 79
Mason Shirey Men Senior Cat3/4 5 / 56
O'neill Gatta Men Junior 15-18 3 / 25
Avi Bhuyan Men Junior 15-18 27 / 25

Royersford Tower Health Bike Race (May 22 2022)

Joseph Funaro MEN 55+ 6 / 35
Michael Chauner MEN 35+ 10 / 29
Joseph Funaro MEN 45+ 37 / 42
Michael Chauner CAT 1/2/3 MEN 1 / 27
O'neill Gatta CAT 3 MEN 7 / 26
Mason Shirey CAT 3 MEN 20 / 26
Chadd Ingram CAT 4 MEN 24 / 32
Michael Porter CAT 4 MEN 27 / 32

Superior Morgul Circuit Race (May 22 2022)

Bergen West Men SM P-12 10 / 13

Kitchen Road Criterium (May 15 2022)

Joseph Funaro Men 55-59 Masters 5 / 48
Joseph Funaro Men 45-49 Masters 32 / 52
Michael Porter Men 45-49 Masters 49 / 52
Chadd Ingram Men 45-49 Masters 103 / 52

Wilmington Grand Prix (May 14 2022)

Julianna Rutecki Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 24
Mason Shirey Men Cat 2/3 5 / 45
O'neill Gatta Men Cat 2/3 18 / 45
Joseph Funaro Men Cat 2/3 37 / 45

Monkey Hill Time Trial (May 13 2022)

Mason Shirey Men Cat 2/3 8 / 13
Dave Hoffman Men Cat 4/5 6 / 26

Daniel Harwi 34th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 24 2022)

O'neill Gatta Men Cat 3 14 / 31
Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Michael Chauner Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 73
Joseph Funaro Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 73
Kenn Barfell Men 45-49 Masters 68 / 78
Mason Shirey Men Cat 4 2 / 44
Kenn Barfell Men Cat 4 22 / 44
Avi Bhuyan Men Cat 4 24 / 44
Chadd Ingram Men Cat 4 28 / 44
Joseph Funaro Men 55-59 Masters 13 / 49

Simon's Heart Spring Classic (Apr 16 2022)

Julianna Rutecki Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Michael Chauner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 66
O'neill Gatta Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 31 / 66
Joseph Funaro Men 50-54 Masters 12 / 51
Kenn Barfell Men 50-54 Masters 33 / 51
Michael Porter Men 50-54 Masters 44 / 51
Mason Shirey Men Cat 4 5 / 28
Chadd Ingram Men Cat 4 23 / 28

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series - Week 1 (Apr 9 2022)

Mason Shirey Field B: Cat 3/4 21 / 26
Avi Bhuyan Field B: Cat 3/4 23 / 26

Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Apr 2 2022)

Mason Shirey Men Open Cat3/4 7 / 45
O'neill Gatta Men Open Cat3/4 11 / 45
Julianna Rutecki Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Michael Chauner Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 55
Avi Bhuyan Men Juniors 1 / 19

Shake N Brake Spring Training Criterium #1 (Mar 27 2022)

Julianna Rutecki Women Open 4 / 15
Michael Chauner Men Open Cat1/2/3 1 / 30
O'neill Gatta Men Open Cat1/2/3 13 / 30
Mason Shirey Men Open Cat4 3 / 32
Avi Bhuyan Men Open Cat4 16 / 32

McCaskey Avenue Criterium (Mar 19 2022)

Mason Shirey ADULT & JUNIOR 17-18/CAT. 4 & 5 2 / 23

New Jersey Motorsports Park Spring Classic (Mar 6 2022)

Mason Shirey Men Open Cat3/4 9 / 24
O'neill Gatta Men Open Cat3/4 22 / 24
Chadd Ingram Men Open Cat4/5 23 / 28
Michael Porter Men Open Cat4/5 24 / 28

CBR Carson Criterium SERIES 6 of 7 (Oct 10 2021)

Bergen West Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 27 / 49

Michael Ross Memorial PA Masters State Championships Criterium (Sep 11 2021)

Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12
Michael Chauner Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 45
O'neill Gatta Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 45
Joseph Funaro Men 55-59 Masters 21 / 37
Brandon Reith Men Cat 4 26 / 42
Joseph Funaro Men 45-49 Masters 19 / 60
Michael Porter Men 45-49 Masters 117 / 60
Michael Chauner Men 35-39 Masters 10 / 33

Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 6 2021)

Michael Chauner Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 89 / 70
Julianna Rutecki Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 20
O'neill Gatta Men Juniors 15-18 5 / 13
Avi Bhuyan Men Juniors 15-18 6 / 13

Easton Twilight Criterium (Sep 5 2021)

Julianna Rutecki Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 22
O'neill Gatta Men Juniors 15-18 4 / 11
Avi Bhuyan Men Juniors 15-18 11 / 11

Piscitello Law Criterium (Aug 29 2021)

Michael Chauner Men P/1/2/3 50 / 72
Julianna Rutecki Women P/1/2/3 1 / 12
O'neill Gatta Men 4 2 / 43
Mason Shirey Men 4 7 / 43
Joseph Funaro Men 4 33 / 43
Owen Loustau Men 4 42 / 43
Julianna Rutecki Women 3/4 1 / 12
Joseph Funaro Men 50+ 21 / 67
Mike Porter Men 50+ 54 / 67

Majestic Crit #4 (Aug 22 2021)

Bergen West Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 48 / 54

Main Line Bike Race (Aug 21 2021)

Julianna Rutecki Women Pro/1/2 2 / 9
William (booey) Hottenstein Men Pro/1/2 2 / 27
Michael Chauner Men Pro/1/2 10 / 27
O'neill Gatta Men Cat 4/5 6 / 36
Brandon Reith Men Cat 4/5 21 / 36
Joseph Funaro Men 55-59 Masters 7 / 18

Somerset Circuit Time Trial (Aug 14 2021)

Mason Shirey Men Non- Bike Open 6 / 21

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 8 2021)

Bergen West Men Cat Pro/1/2 14 / 27

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Aug 1 2021)

O'neill Gatta Cat 3/4 12 / 26

CBR Carson Criterium SERIES 3 of 7 (Aug 1 2021)

Bergen West Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 31 / 72

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 2/3 Elite 38 / 51

Kitchen Road Criterium (Jul 25 2021)

Joseph Funaro Master Men 50+ 9 / 47
Kenn Barfell Master Men 50+ 17 / 47
Mike Porter Master Men 50+ 33 / 47
Owen Loustau Junior Men 17-18 2 / 5
Joseph Funaro Category 2/3/4 35 / 45

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

William (booey) Hottenstein Men Pro/1/2 Elite 46 / 102
Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 2/3 Elite 16 / 52

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Jul 24 2021)

O'neill Gatta Cat 4/5 12 / 35
O'neill Gatta Cat 3/4 25 / 31

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 2/3 Elite 18 / 45

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 2/3 Elite 33 / 37

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

William (booey) Hottenstein Men Pro/1/2 Elite 51 / 73
Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 2/3 Elite 4 / 31

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

William (booey) Hottenstein Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 28 / 86
Michael Chauner Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 85 / 86
Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 2/3 Elite 6 / 28

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

William (booey) Hottenstein Men Pro/1/2 Elite 12 / 85
Michael Chauner Men Pro/1/2 Elite 68 / 85
Julianna Rutecki Women Cat 2/3 Elite 5 / 39
Avi Bhuyan Cat 4 Elite 47 / 60
Avi Bhuyan Men Junior 15-18 5 / 13

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Jul 11 2021)

Michael Chauner Cat P/1/2/3 5 / 31
Owen Loustau Cat 4/5 3 / 41
O'neill Gatta Cat 4/5 4 / 41
Mason Shirey Cat 3/4 14 / 26

CBR #2 of 7 (Jul 11 2021)

Bergen West Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 13 / 64

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jul 10 2021)

Avi Bhuyan Juniors (15-18) 1 / 8
Owen Loustau Juniors (15-18) 2 / 8
O'neill Gatta Juniors (15-18) 3 / 8
Mason Shirey Men 3/4 8 / 38

Giro Crit (Jul 3 2021)

Michael Chauner Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 39
William (booey) Hottenstein Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 39
Joseph Funaro Men Masters 55+ 18 / 19
Julianna Rutecki Women Open Cat1/2/3 1 / 11
O'neill Gatta Men Open Cat3/4 7 / 50
Mason Shirey Men Open Cat3/4 15 / 50
Joseph Funaro Men Open Cat3/4 19 / 50
Kenn Barfell Men Masters 45+ 14 / 16
Michael Porter Men Masters 45+ 15 / 16
O'neill Gatta Men Open Cat4/5 1 / 46
Kenn Barfell Men Open Cat4/5 7 / 46

Daniel Harwi 33rd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Jun 27 2021)

Joseph Funaro Men 55+ 14 / 35
Julianna Rutecki Women's 1/2/3 3 / 18
Brandon Reith Novice - Cat 5/Citizens 10 / 40
William Walton Men's P 1/2/3 sponsored by Rothman Institute 47 / 58
Owen Loustau Cat 4 only 10 / 42
Kenn Barfell Cat 4 only 24 / 42
Avi Bhuyan Cat 4 only 28 / 42
O'neill Gatta Cat 4 only 31 / 42
Kenn Barfell 45+ Masters (Cat 1-4 only) 26 / 54
Joseph Funaro 45+ Masters (Cat 1-4 only) 31 / 54

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship (Jun 27 2021)

William (booey) Hottenstein Men Senior Cat 1 112 / 75

Cafe Hollander Tosa Village Classic (Jun 27 2021)

Michael Chauner Men Pro/1/2 38 / 49

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship - RR (Jun 26 2021)

William (booey) Hottenstein Men Senior Cat 1 47 / 91

Highlands Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

Michael Chauner Men Pro/1/2 49 / 68

Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 24 2021)

Michael Chauner Men Pro/1/2 52 / 65

Tour of Hartland (Jun 23 2021)

Michael Chauner Men Pro/1/2 46 / 67

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 (Jun 22 2021)

Michael Chauner Men Pro/1/2 33 / 57

Majestic Crit (Jun 20 2021)

Bergen West Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 45

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2021)

Julianna Rutecki Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16

Visit Hagerstown & Washington County Twilight Criterium (Jun 18 2021)

Julianna Rutecki Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 12

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 13 2021)

O'neill Gatta Men Open Cat3/4 19 / 72
Avi Bhuyan Men Open Cat3/4 85 / 72
Owen Loustau Men Open Cat3/4 101 / 72
Mason Shirey Men Open Cat3/4 114 / 72
Julianna Rutecki Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 24
Kenn Barfell Men Masters Open 32 / 69
Joseph Funaro Men Masters Open 88 / 69
Michael Porter Men Masters Open 105 / 69
Michael Chauner Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 62
Nathan Roberts Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 90 / 62
William Walton Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 96 / 62

CBR #1 of 7 Dominguez Hills (Jun 13 2021)

Bergen West Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 69

Armed Forces Cycling Classic, presented by The Boeing Company - Day 2 (Jun 6 2021)

Michael Chauner Men Pro/Cat 1 164 / 128

Armed Forces Cycling Classic, presented by The Boeing Company - Day 1 (Jun 5 2021)

Michael Chauner Men Pro/Cat 1 48 / 127
Avi Bhuyan Men Cat 3/4 29 / 106

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 5 2021)

Julianna Rutecki Women Pro/1/2/3 9 / 9

Pickle Juice Race (May 23 2021)

Julianna Rutecki WOMEN 1/2/3 6 / 16
Michael Chauner MEN 1/2/3 35 / 49
Joseph Funaro MEN 55+ 15 / 32
Kenn Barfell MEN 45+ 31 / 47
Joseph Funaro MEN 45+ 36 / 47
Michael Chauner MEN 35+ 15 / 22
Avi Bhuyan CAT 4 MEN 24 / 46

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (May 16 2021)

Avi Bhuyan Juniors 15-18 8 / 15

Rosena Ranch Circuit Race. (Apr 25 2021)

Bergen West Men Cat Pro/1/2 36 / 61

Majestic Crit (Apr 11 2021)

Bergen West Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 23 / 114

Frozen Four #4 (Mar 28 2021)

Julianna Rutecki Wms 1 / 17

Pottstown Bike Race (Aug 2 2020)

Bergen West Men Cat3-4 1 / 36
Joseph Funaro Men 45-49 Masters 9 / 20
Michael Porter Men 45-49 Masters 18 / 20

Pickle Juice Race Series - #2 (Jul 11 2020)

Avi Bhuyan Men 5 16 / 25
Nathan Roberts Men 1/2/3 14 / 33
Bergen West Men 1/2/3 23 / 33
Joseph Funaro Men 45+ 12 / 16

Pickle Juice Training Series (Jul 5 2020)

Bergen West Men 1/2/3 10 / 25
Bergen West Men 3/4 6 / 22

Main Line Bike Race (Aug 11 2019)

Michael Chauner Men Pro-12 24 / 28

Pottstown Bike Race (Jul 21 2019)

Michael Chauner Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 33

Historic Marietta Bike Race (Jul 6 2019)

Michael Chauner Men 1/2/3 1 / 29

Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jun 30 2019)

Michael Chauner Men Cat 1-23 4 / 55

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 16 2019)

Michael Chauner Men Cat 1-23 9 / 22

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 9 2019)

Michael Chauner Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 62

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 11 2019)

Michael Chauner Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 32

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Alex Russell Men Cat 5 7 / 22

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Alex Russell Men Cat 5 17 / 22

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Alex Russell Men Cat 5 9 / 25

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Alex Russell Men Cat 5 3 / 26

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 24 2012)

Heidi Melendez Women cat 4 1 / 5
Geoff Charmers Men masters 45+ 18 / 22
Geoff Chalmers Men cat 3 17 / 23