Log In

Team Overview: High Desert Bicycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tierra Del Sol RR (Apr 14 2018)

Daniel Ruiz Men 5/Citizens 6 / 6
Thomas Mattsson Men 4 7 / 16
Alex Ramos Men 4 13 / 16
Michael Espinosa Men 4 16 / 16

Mt. Washington Auto Road Bicycle Hillclimb (Aug 19 2017)

Mark Thompson Overall standings 165 / 444

Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race (Jun 11 2017)

Thomas Mattsson Men 4 11 / 18
Nathan Masek Men Master 45+ 15 / 21

Tour of the Gila - GC (Apr 23 2017)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4/5 33 / 32
Scott Steffen Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 13 / 25
Lauren Thompson Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 19

Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (Apr 23 2017)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4/5 32 / 32
Scott Steffen Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 10 / 25
Lauren Thompson Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 20

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (Apr 22 2017)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4/5 32 / 37
Scott Steffen Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 13 / 26
Lauren Thompson Women Cat 3/4/5 12 / 22

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (Apr 21 2017)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4/5 33 / 37
Scott Steffen Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 3 / 27
Lauren Thompson Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 22

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (Apr 20 2017)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4/5 34 / 36
Scott Steffen Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 15 / 29
Lauren Thompson Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 23

505 Cycling Classic (Apr 2 2017)

Thomas Mattsson Men CAT4/CollB 18 / 26
Lauren Thompson Women CAT1/2/3/CollA 4 / 21

Tierra Del Sol RR (Mar 25 2017)

Sue Alschuler Women 1/2/3 10 / 10

The TriFecta Series - TT (Mar 4 2017)

Judi Mumm Women CAT1/2/3/CollA 10 / 10

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 19 2017)

Dorothy Alvarez Women Cat 4/5 17 / 18

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 19 2017)

Dorothy Alvarez Women Cat 4/5 17 / 18

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 18 2017)

Dorothy Alvarez Women Cat 4/5 17 / 19

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 17 2017)

Dorothy Alvarez Women Cat 4/5 14 / 19

Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race (Jun 5 2016)

Dorothy Alvarez Women 4 5 / 8
John Heck Men 4 1 / 20
Scott Steffen Men Master 45+ 3 / 21
Mark Thompson Men Master 45+ 13 / 21
Michael Espinosa Men Master 45+ 18 / 21
Jonah Thompson Men 1/2/3 15 / 19

Tour of the Gila - GC (May 8 2016)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 22 / 32
John Heck Men Cat 4/5 3 / 38
Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4/5 20 / 38
Scott Steffen Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 5 / 38

Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (May 8 2016)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 21 / 36
John Heck Men Cat 4/5 7 / 44
Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4/5 22 / 44
Scott Steffen Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 6 / 43

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (May 7 2016)

John Heck Men Cat 4/5 22 / 44
Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4/5 31 / 44
Scott Steffen Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 27 / 41
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 17 / 36

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (May 6 2016)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 34 / 38
John Heck Men Cat 4/5 2 / 42
Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4/5 17 / 42
Scott Steffen Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 1 / 41

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 5 2016)

John Heck Men Cat 4/5 4 / 44
Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4/5 20 / 44
Scott Steffen Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 9 / 43
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 26 / 39

Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 4 2016)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 30 / 40

The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR (Apr 3 2016)

Dot Philp Women CAT4 8 / 12
Christa Marsh Women CAT4 10 / 12
Scott Steffen Men Master 45+ Open 7 / 17
Steve Alschuler Men Master 45+ Open 8 / 17
Alex Ramos Men CAT4 29 / 46
Thomas Mattsson Men CAT4 31 / 46
Kenth Fallen Men CAT1/2/3 30 / 32

The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit (Apr 2 2016)

Christa Marsh Women CAT4 6 / 13
Laura Fallen Women CAT4 12 / 13
Steve Alschuler Men Master 45+ Open 2 / 15
Scott Steffen Men Master 45+ Open 13 / 15
Alex Ramos Men CAT4 39 / 46
Thomas Mattsson Men CAT4 42 / 46
Kenth Fallen Men CAT1/2/3 29 / 29

The Adoption Exchange Classic - TT (Apr 2 2016)

Dot Philp Women CAT4 5 / 15
Christa Marsh Women CAT4 10 / 15
Laura Fallen Women CAT4 12 / 15
Scott Steffen Men Master 45+ Open 8 / 23
Steve Alschuler Men Master 45+ Open 12 / 23
Nathan Masek Men Master 45+ Open 13 / 23
Thomas Mattsson Men CAT4 18 / 34
Alex Ramos Men CAT4 32 / 34
Kenth Fallen Men CAT1/2/3 22 / 20

Mt Washington Hillclimb (Aug 15 2015)

Mark Thompson Open Men 165 / 467

Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race (Jun 7 2015)

Dot Philp Women SW4 2 / 7
Scott Steffen Men MM45+ 6 / 25
Steve Alschuler Men MM45+ 7 / 25
Thomas Mattsson Men MM45+ 18 / 25
John Heck Men SM4 2 / 26
Douglas Torres Men SM4 17 / 26

Tour of the Gila - GC (May 3 2015)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4 21 / 28
Alex Ramos Men Cat 4 23 / 28
John Heck Men Master B 40+ Open 8 / 45
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 39 / 43

Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (May 3 2015)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4 21 / 30
Alex Ramos Men Cat 4 24 / 30
John Heck Men Master B 40+ Open 6 / 47
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 33 / 43

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (May 2 2015)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4 15 / 32
Alex Ramos Men Cat 4 22 / 32
John Heck Men Master B 40+ Open 23 / 49
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 33 / 43

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (May 1 2015)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4 23 / 32
Alex Ramos Men Cat 4 26 / 32
John Heck Men Master B 40+ Open 3 / 49
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 39 / 43

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (Apr 30 2015)

Alex Ramos Men Cat 4 24 / 32
Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4 26 / 32
Steve Alschuler Men Master A 40+ Open 48 / 53
John Heck Men Master B 40+ Open 12 / 49
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 40 / 43

Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (Apr 29 2015)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 41 / 43
Steve Alschuler Men Master A 40+ Open 48 / 54

Hillside Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

Steve Alschuler Men 45-54 Master 17 / 19

The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit (Apr 12 2015)

Christa Marsh Women CAT4 8 / 13
William Littleton Men CAT5 5 / 25
Thomas Mattsson Men CAT4 25 / 29
Steve Alschuler Men MASTER 45+ CAT2/3/4 2 / 20
Nathan Masek Men MASTER 45+ CAT2/3/4 10 / 20

The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR - TT (Apr 12 2015)

Christa Marsh Women CAT4 4 / 9
John Heck Men CAT4 2 / 24
Thomas Mattsson Men CAT4 19 / 24
Nathan Masek Men MASTER 45+ CAT2/3/4 7 / 22
Steve Alschuler Men MASTER 45+ CAT2/3/4 12 / 22

The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR (Apr 11 2015)

Christa Marsh Women CAT4 14 / 21
William Littleton Men CAT5 5 / 45
John Heck Men CAT4 22 / 39
Thomas Mattsson Men CAT4 31 / 39
Steve Alschuler Men MASTER 45+ CAT2/3/4 11 / 26

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 5 (May 4 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 22 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 33 / 44
Steve Riddle Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 44 / 50

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 4 (May 3 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 22 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 32 / 44
Steve Riddle Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 6 / 51

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 3 (May 2 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 30 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 40 / 44
Steve Riddle Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 34 / 51

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 2 (May 1 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 19 / 48
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 36 / 48
Steve Riddle Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 46 / 51

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 1 (Apr 30 2014)

Steve Riddle Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 42 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)

Steve Alschuler Men Master 45-54 24 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Steve Alschuler Men Master 45-54 8 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Steve Riddle Men Master 35-44 20 / 24
Steve Alschuler Men Master 45-54 8 / 55

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)

Steve Riddle Men Master 35-44 12 / 25
Steve Alschuler Men Master 45-54 29 / 60

Las Vueltas de Mountainair (Aug 18 2013)

Steve Alschuler Men 1/2/3 5 / 20
Dot Philp Women 4 5 / 16
Johnny Bargeron Men 4 11 / 18
Thomas Mattsson Men 5 8 / 48
Nathan Masek Men 5 12 / 48
Jeffrey Fleming Men 5 21 / 48
Morgan Fortin Women JW 1 / 1

New Mexico Regional Championship Road Race (Jun 22 2013)

Benjamin Corona Men CAT 5 4 / 33
Liam Claus Men CAT 5 8 / 33
Alex Ramos Men CAT 5 9 / 33
Jeffrey Fleming Men CAT 5 17 / 33
Morgan Fortin Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-13 1 / 3
Steve Alschuler Men CAT 3/4 6 / 43
Greg Weix Men CAT 3/4 10 / 43
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 3/4 31 / 43
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 33 / 43
Mark Thompson Men CAT 3/4 34 / 43
Marco Quintana Men CAT 3/4 42 / 43
Travis Dixon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 1 / 16
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 2 / 16
Al Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 3 / 16
Sheila Senft Women CAT 4 7 / 13

Regional Championship Criterium at Wilson Stadium (Jun 15 2013)

Steve Alschuler Men 1 2 3 SENIOR 4 / 15
Mark Thompson Men 4 SENIOR 8 / 14
Jonah Thompson Men 4 SENIOR 11 / 14
Jonah Thompson Men Junior Men 16 & under JUNIOR 1 / 3
Nathan Masek Men 5 SENIOR 5 / 14

Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race (Jun 2 2013)

Dot Philp Women 4 8 / 12
Becky Strommen Women 4 9 / 12
Morgan Fortin Women JR Women 4 1 / 1
Eugene Dougherty Men 1/2/3 17 / 34
Johnny Bargeron Men 4 22 / 24

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (May 5 2013)

Greg Weix Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 12 / 78
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 18 / 39
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 28 / 39
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 24 / 42
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 33 / 42
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 36 / 42
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 42 / 42

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (May 4 2013)

Greg Weix Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 2 / 81
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 18 / 41
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 27 / 41
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 25 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 38 / 44
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 42 / 44
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 43 / 44

SRAM Tour of the - Stage 3 (May 3 2013)

Greg Weix Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 11 / 82
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 9 / 42
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 25 / 42
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 35 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 39 / 44
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 43 / 44
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 44 / 44

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 2 2013)

Greg Weix Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 3 / 84
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 11 / 44
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 28 / 44
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 34 / 44
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 36 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 37 / 44
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 44 / 44

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 1 2013)

Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 14 / 44
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 16 / 44

Tierra Del Sol RR (Mar 30 2013)

Jonah Thompson Men cat 4 15 / 26
Mark Trejtnar Men cat 4 19 / 26
Johnny Bargeron Men cat 4 21 / 26
Mark Thompson Men cat 4 22 / 26
Ted Parsons Men cat 4 23 / 26
James Massey Men cat 4 24 / 26
Liam Claus Men cat 5 11 / 33
Randy Flores Men cat 1/2/3 9 / 39
Rachel Zollinger Women 4 1 / 10
Becky Strommen Women 4 6 / 10
Dot Philp Women 4 8 / 10

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium (May 27 2012)

Jonah Thompson Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 10 / 10
John Kibodeaux Men Cat4/5 19-34 17 / 22
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat4/5 19-34 20 / 22

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (May 26 2012)

Dot Philp Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-54 18 / 41
Jonah Thompson Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 13 / 23
Ryan Doeren Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 16 / 23
Natasha Kolb Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-44 47 / 54
John Wilger Men Pro/Cat 1 35 / 48
Jon Bock Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-44 64 / 104
Dustyn Ladewig Men Cat4/5 19-34 29 / 82
Gregory Mehojah Men Cat4/5 19-34 39 / 82
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat4/5 19-34 46 / 82
John Kibodeaux Men Cat4/5 19-34 52 / 82

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Crit (May 5 2012)

Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 49 / 62
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 54 / 62
Anthony Hills Men Masters B 47 / 70

SRAM Tour of the Gila - TT (May 4 2012)

Anthony Hills Men Master B 1 / 70
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 35 / 63
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 48 / 63

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 3 2012)

Anthony Hills Men Masters B 32 / 71
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 3 123 / 134
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 3 126 / 134

Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Michael Gilb Men masters 50+ 16 / 29

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jonah Thompson 27
Thomas Mattsson 26
Steve Alschuler 17
Scott Steffen 15
John Heck 14
Mark Thompson 13
Johnny Bargeron 13
Alex Ramos 10
John Kibodeaux 9
Dot Philp 7
Steve Riddle 7
Lauren Thompson 6
Christa Marsh 6
Nathan Masek 6
Gavin Kennard 6
Matt Chanin 5
Greg Weix 5
Dorothy Alvarez 5
Kenth Fallen 3
Morgan Fortin 3
Anthony Hills 3
Michael Espinosa 2
Becky Strommen 2
Laura Fallen 2
Jeffrey Fleming 2
Liam Claus 2
William Littleton 2
Daniel Ruiz 1
Mark Thompson 1
Randy Flores 1
Rachel Zollinger 1
Benjamin Corona 1
Judi Mumm 1
Sheila Senft 1
James Massey 1
Ted Parsons 1
Marco Quintana 1
Ryan Doeren 1
Natasha Kolb 1
Jon Bock 1
Dustyn Ladewig 1
Sue Alschuler 1
John Wilger 1
Gregory Mehojah 1
Eugene Dougherty 1
Mark Trejtnar 1
Michael Gilb 1
Al Senft 1
Travis Dixon 1
Douglas Torres 1