Log In

Team Overview: BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 Idaho State Time Trial (Jun 8 2019)

Ethan Wong Men Junior 17 - 18 2 / 2
Veronica Scott Women Junior 11-12 1 / 1
Tristan Peterson Men Junior 11-12 1 / 3
Gregory Debenedetti Men Junior 11-12 2 / 3
Elias Smith Men Junior 11-12 3 / 3
Nekane Powell Women Junior 15 - 16 1 / 3
Mahika Peterson Women Junior 15 - 16 2 / 3
Lance Wong Men Junior 13 - 14 2 / 4
Tomas Deanda Men Junior 13 - 14 4 / 4
Caroline Divietro Women Junior 13 - 14 2 / 2
Tessa Beebe Women Junior 9-10 1 / 1

2019 Spring Breakout #3 (Apr 27 2019)

Mahika Peterson Women Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Nekane Powell Women Cat 4/5 6 / 17
Veronica Scott Women Junior 10-12 1 / 2
Alexandria Beard Women Junior 10-12 2 / 2
Tristan Peterson Men Junior 10-12 1 / 3
Elias Smith Men Junior 10-12 2 / 3
Gregory Debenedetti Men Junior 10-12 3 / 3
Spencer Severance Men Cat 1/2 8 / 16
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 24 / 27
Lance Wong Men Cat 4/5 27 / 27

2019 Spring Breakout #2 (Apr 20 2019)

Veronica Scott Women Junior 10-12 1 / 3
Alexandria Beard Women Junior 10-12 3 / 3
Nekane Powell Women Cat 4/5 3 / 13
Caroline Divietro Women Cat 4/5 13 / 13
Lance Wong Men Cat 4/5 19 / 32
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 29 / 32
Spencer Severance Men Cat 3 4 / 12
Ethan Wong Men Cat 3 11 / 12

2019 Spring Breakout #1 (Apr 6 2019)

Caroline Divietro Women 13-14 1 / 2
Ava Myers Women 13-14 2 / 2
Alexandria Beard Women 10-12 1 / 2
Veronica Scott Women 10-12 2 / 2
Nekane Powell Women Cat 4/5 3 / 16
Spencer Severance Men Cat 3 10 / 17
Ethan Wong Men Cat 3 15 / 17
Lance Wong Men Cat 4/5 19 / 37
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 32 / 37

CBR Carson Criterium 4 of 7 (Mar 24 2019)

Samantha Scott Women Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 6
Samantha Scott Women Junior 9-14 Open 1 / 4

2018 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jul 26 2018)

Josiah Hanson Men junior 13-14 33 / 44
Nekane Powell Women Junior 13-14 7 / 26
Samantha Scott Women Junior 13-14 20 / 26
Spencer Severance Men Junior 15-16 5 / 60
Ethan Wong Men Junior 15-16 49 / 60
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 15-16 13 / 27
Allyson Selander Women Junior 15-16 18 / 27

Twin Falls Old Town Criterium (Jul 7 2018)

Kloe Pfannmuller Women Cat 4/5 1 / 9
Jordyn Oldenburg Women Cat 4/5 2 / 9
Nekane Powell Women Cat 4/5 4 / 9
Allyson Selander Women Cat 4/5 8 / 9
Sam Tate Men Cat 4/5 12 / 22
Josiah Hanson Men Cat 4/5 13 / 22
Naraneang Paterne Men Cat 4/5 22 / 22
Spencer Severance Men Cat 3 1 / 8

2018 Mike Mercy Time Trial - Idaho State Championship (Jun 9 2018)

Molly Elliott Women Junior 17-18 2 / 2
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Josiah Hanson Men Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Sam Tate Men Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Nekane Powell Women Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Samantha Scott Women Junior 13-14 4 / 4

2018 Spring Breakout #3 (Apr 28 2018)

Ava Myers Women Junior 1 / 5
Samantha Scott Women Junior 2 / 5
Nekane Powell Women Junior 3 / 5
Josiah Hanson Men Junior 2 / 4
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Cat 4/5 4 / 11
Allyson Selander Women Cat 4/5 7 / 11
Ethan Wong Men Cat 4/5 9 / 22
Skyler Bastian Men Cat 3 11 / 14

2018 Spring Breakout #2 (Apr 14 2018)

Nekane Powell Women Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Samantha Scott Women Junior 10-12 1 / 1
Josiah Hanson Men Junior 13-14 3 / 3
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Cat 4/5 4 / 14
Allyson Selander Women Cat 4/5 7 / 14

2018 Spring Breakout #1 (Mar 31 2018)

Nekane Powell Women Junior 13-14 3 / 3
Josiah Hanson Men Junior 13-14 3 / 3
Molly Elliott Women Cat 4/5 1 / 15
Ethan Wong Men Cat 4/5 21 / 31
Ben Lomas Men Cat 4/5 24 / 31

Mike Mercy Memorial Time Trial - Idaho State Championship (Jun 17 2017)

Spencer Severance Men Cat 3 3 / 10
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 3 6 / 10
Lance Wong Men Junior 11-12 1 / 2
Josiah Hanson Men Junior 11-12 2 / 2
Tristan Peterson Men Junior 9-10 1 / 1
Mahika Peterson Women Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Jordyn Oldenburg Women Junior 13-14 2 / 2

Pedal Through the Corners (May 27 2017)

Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 24
Spencer Severance Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 24

Idaho State Road Race Championship (May 13 2017)

Mahika Peterson Women Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Jordyn Oldenburg Women Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Jackson Jones Men Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Lance Wong Men Junior 10-12 2 / 3
Tristan Peterson Men Junior 10-12 3 / 3
Allyson Selander Women Cat 4/5 7 / 10
Spencer Severance Men Cat 3 8 / 17
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 3 13 / 17

Spring Breakout #3 (Apr 29 2017)

Mahika Peterson Women Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Jordyn Oldenburg Women Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Lance Wong Men Junior 10-12 1 / 3
Josiah Hanson Men Junior 10-12 2 / 3
Tristan Peterson Men Junior 10-12 3 / 3
Allyson Selander Women Cat 4/5 8 / 14
Spencer Severance Men Cat 3 15 / 19

2017 Spring Breakout Series (Apr 15 2017)

Jordyn Oldenburg Women Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Mahika Peterson Women Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Lance Wong Men Junior 10-12 1 / 3
Josiah Hanson Men Junior 10-12 2 / 3
Tristan Peterson Men Junior 10-12 3 / 3
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 3 7 / 16
Spencer Severance Men Cat 3 12 / 16

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jun 30 2016)

Kyle Thornton Men U23 19-22 40 / 46
Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 17-18 21 / 86
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Junior 17-18 43 / 86
Spencer Severance Men Junior 13-14 4 / 70
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 13-14 11 / 24
Allyson Selander Women Junior 13-14 17 / 24

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 22 2016)

Mahika Peterson Women Junior 10-12 1 / 1

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 22 2016)

Mahika Peterson Women Junior 10-12 1 / 1

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 14 2016)

Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 17-18 49 / 67
Spencer Severance Men Junior 13-14 2 / 13
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 2 52 / 63

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 14 2016)

Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 17-18 22 / 67
Spencer Severance Men Junior 13-14 8 / 13
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 2 24 / 68

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 13 2016)

Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 17-18 53 / 82
Spencer Severance Men Junior 13-14 2 / 13
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 2 28 / 75

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 12 2016)

Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 17-18 21 / 85
Spencer Severance Men Junior 13-14 3 / 13
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 2 71 / 75

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 28 2015)

Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3 14 / 60
Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 17 / 115
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 71 / 115
Noah Bader-fourney Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 85 / 115
Kyle Thornton Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 111 / 115
Hannah Green Women Junior 17-18 14 / 30
Jessica Fisher Women Junior 17-18 24 / 30
Allyson Selander Women Junior 11-12 8 / 14
Nicholas Leuenhagen Men Junior 11-12 20 / 33
Grace Green Women Junior 15-16 8 / 26
Spencer Severance Men Junior 13-14 25 / 58
Moses Maloney Men Junior 13-14 42 / 58
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 13-14 7 / 22

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 27 2015)

Nicholas Leuenhagen Men Junior 11-12 6 / 33
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 13-14 10 / 22
Spencer Severance Men Junior 13-14 26 / 60
Moses Maloney Men Junior 13-14 30 / 60
Allyson Selander Women Junior 11-12 6 / 14

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 26 2015)

Grace Green Women Junior 15-16 12 / 23
Kyle Thornton Men Junior 17-18 27 / 93
Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 17-18 30 / 93
Noah Bader-fourney Men Junior 17-18 52 / 93
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 17-18 72 / 93
Hannah Green Women Junior 17-18 11 / 28
Jessica Fisher Women Junior 17-18 25 / 28
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 15-16 5 / 63

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 25 2015)

Nicholas Leuenhagen Men Junior 11-12 22 / 32
Spencer Severance Men Junior 13-14 36 / 59
Moses Maloney Men Junior 13-14 41 / 59
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 13-14 13 / 22
Allyson Selander Women Junior 11-12 9 / 14

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 17 2015)

Skyler Bastian Men Junior 15-16 10 / 11
Kyle Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 12 / 55
Noah Bader-fourney Men Senior Cat 3 16 / 55
Jack Alessi Men Senior Cat 3 28 / 55
Hugh Alessi Men Senior Cat 3 38 / 55
Jim Baskin Men Senior Cat 3 43 / 55
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Allyson Selander Women Junior 9-12 1 / 4
Kayleigh Maloney Women Junior 9-12 3 / 4
Nicholas Leuenhagen Men Junior 9-12 3 / 11
Ben Lomas Men Junior 9-12 5 / 11
Jason Edgerton Men Junior 9-12 8 / 11
Chaz Hogenauer Men Senior Cat 1/2 22 / 78
Matteo Jorgenson Men Senior Cat 1/2 72 / 78
Hannah Green Women Senior Cat 3 10 / 13
Moses Maloney Men Junior 13-14 1 / 6
James Mcdonagh Men Junior 13-14 4 / 6
Johnny Bolinder Men Junior 13-14 6 / 6
Grace Green Women Senior Cat 4 5 / 32
Jessica Fisher Women Senior Cat 4 7 / 32
Kelsie Maloney Women Senior Cat 4 25 / 32
Page Bitz Women Senior Cat 4 32 / 32
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Senior Cat 4/5 16 / 71

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 17 2015)

Kyle Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 6 / 49
Noah Bader-fourney Men Senior Cat 3 12 / 49
Jack Alessi Men Senior Cat 3 28 / 49
Hugh Alessi Men Senior Cat 3 37 / 49
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Moses Maloney Men Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 5
James Mcdonagh Men Junior 13-14 Open 5 / 5
Allyson Selander Women Junior 9-12 1 / 4
Kayleigh Maloney Women Junior 9-12 3 / 4
Skyler Bastian Men Junior 15-16 Open 10 / 10
Chaz Hogenauer Men Senior Cat 1/2 23 / 63
Matteo Jorgenson Men Senior Cat 1/2 40 / 63
Hannah Green Women Senior Cat 3 11 / 13
Nicholas Leuenhagen Men Junior 9-12 Open 4 / 10
Ben Lomas Men Junior 9-12 Open 5 / 10
Jason Edgerton Men Junior 9-12 Open 8 / 10
Grace Green Women Senior Cat 4 1 / 28
Jessica Fisher Women Senior Cat 4 6 / 28
Kelsie Maloney Women Senior Cat 4 25 / 28
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Senior Cat 4/5 7 / 61

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 16 2015)

Skyler Bastian Men Junior 15-16 10 / 10
Kyle Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 14 / 51
Hugh Alessi Men Senior Cat 3 27 / 51
Noah Bader-fourney Men Senior Cat 3 30 / 51
Jack Alessi Men Senior Cat 3 49 / 51
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Allyson Selander Women Junior 9-12 2 / 4
Kayleigh Maloney Women Junior 9-12 3 / 4
Nicholas Leuenhagen Men Junior 9-12 4 / 11
Ben Lomas Men Junior 9-12 5 / 11
Jason Edgerton Men Junior 9-12 8 / 11
Matteo Jorgenson Men Senior Cat 1/2 12 / 68
Chaz Hogenauer Men Senior Cat 1/2 14 / 68
Hannah Green Women Senior Cat 3 13 / 13
Moses Maloney Men Junior 13-14 1 / 5
James Mcdonagh Men Junior 13-14 4 / 5
Grace Green Women Senior Cat 4 3 / 30
Jessica Fisher Women Senior Cat 4 6 / 30
Page Bitz Women Senior Cat 4 24 / 30
Kelsie Maloney Women Senior Cat 4 25 / 30
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Senior Cat 4/5 5 / 63

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 16 2015)

Skyler Bastian Men Junior 15-16 10 / 10
Kyle Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 19 / 52
Noah Bader-fourney Men Senior Cat 3 24 / 52
Hugh Alessi Men Senior Cat 3 48 / 52
Jack Alessi Men Senior Cat 3 50 / 52
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Allyson Selander Women Junior 9-12 1 / 4
Kayleigh Maloney Women Junior 9-12 3 / 4
Nicholas Leuenhagen Men Junior 9-12 2 / 11
Ben Lomas Men Junior 9-12 6 / 11
Jason Edgerton Men Junior 9-12 7 / 11
Matteo Jorgenson Men Senior Cat 1/2 42 / 70
Chaz Hogenauer Men Senior Cat 1/2 50 / 70
Hannah Green Women Senior Cat 3 11 / 13
Moses Maloney Men Junior 13-14 1 / 5
James Mcdonagh Men Junior 13-14 4 / 5
Grace Green Women Senior Cat 4 10 / 30
Page Bitz Women Senior Cat 4 16 / 30
Jessica Fisher Women Senior Cat 4 17 / 30
Kelsie Maloney Women Senior Cat 4 25 / 30
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Senior Cat 4/5 28 / 65

Idaho State Road Championships (May 3 2015)

Kyle Thornton Men Open Cat 3 3 / 14

Antelope Island Classic (May 2 2015)

Kayleigh Maloney Women Junior 10-12 CAT Open 1 / 2
Moses Maloney Men Junior 13-14 CAT Open 1 / 4
Kelsie Maloney Women Junior 15-16 CAT Open 1 / 1

Chicken Dinner Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Chaz Hogenauer Men Open Cat 3 1 / 17
Noah Bader-fourney Men Open Cat 3 12 / 17
Hugh Alessi Men Open Cat 3 16 / 17
Kyle Thornton Men Open Cat 3 18 / 17
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Open Cat 4 6 / 11

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 19 2015)

Trent Bielaszka Men Junior 15-16 8 / 31
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 17-18 35 / 46
Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 17-18 36 / 46
Jim Baskin Men Junior 17-18 37 / 46
Blair Snell Men Junior 17-18 40 / 46

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 17 2015)

Grace Green Women Junior 15-18 8 / 8

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 17 2015)

Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 17-18 14 / 41
Noah Bader-fourney Men Junior 17-18 24 / 41
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 15-18 1 / 7
Hannah Green Women Junior 15-18 2 / 7
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 15-16 2 / 35
Trent Bielaszka Men Junior 15-16 14 / 35
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Junior 15-16 25 / 35
Jack Alessi Men Junior 15-16 27 / 35
Blake Mercy Men Junior 15-16 35 / 35

Sea Otter Classic - Crit (Apr 16 2015)

Grace Green Women Cat 4 1 / 12
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 3 6 / 25
Hannah Green Women Cat 3 17 / 25
Noah Bader-fourney Men Cat 3 11 / 23
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 14 / 23
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 17 / 23
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 19 / 23
Jim Baskin Men Cat 3 21 / 23
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 4 13 / 27
Blair Snell Men Cat 4 17 / 27

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 29 2015)

Matteo Jorgenson Men Senior Open Cat 2 4 / 57
Trent Bielaszka Men Junior 15-16 Open 14 / 32
Kyle Thornton Men Junior 17-18 Open 5 / 25

Chuck Pontius Omnium (Mar 21 2015)

Matteo Jorgenson Men Senior Open Cat 3 2 / 72
Kyle Thornton Men Senior Open Cat 3 33 / 72
Trent Bielaszka Men Senior Open Cat 3 68 / 72

WSBA Individual Time Trial Championship (Aug 10 2014)

Megan Doherty Women Junior 13-14 1 / 2

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 9 2014)

Megan Doherty Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Megan Doherty Women Junior 15-16 1 / 1

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Megan Doherty Women Junior 13-14 3 / 21
Grace Green Women Junior 13-14 6 / 21
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13-14 7 / 21
Jessica Fisher Women Junior 17-18 26 / 31
Allison Spain Women Junior 15-16 9 / 22
Hannah Green Women Junior 15-16 11 / 22
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 7 / 76
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 31 / 76
Jack Alessi Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 40 / 76
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 69 / 76
Moses Maloney Men Junior 11-12 19 / 38

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)

Megan Doherty Women Junior 13-14 2 / 21
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13-14 3 / 21
Grace Green Women Junior 13-14 8 / 21
Moses Maloney Men Junior 11-12 17 / 36

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

William Barta Men Junior 17-18 2 / 104
Anders Nystrom Men Junior 17-18 25 / 104
Kyle Thornton Men Junior 17-18 77 / 104
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 15-16 5 / 79
Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 15-16 29 / 79
Jack Alessi Men Junior 15-16 50 / 79
Noah Bader-fourney Men Junior 15-16 78 / 79
Hannah Green Women Junior 15-16 3 / 20
Allison Spain Women Junior 15-16 15 / 20
Jessica Fisher Women Junior 17-18 23 / 25
Megan Doherty Women Junior 13-14 1 / 20
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13-14 3 / 20
Grace Green Women Junior 13-14 4 / 20
Moses Maloney Men Junior 11-12 22 / 33

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 2 2014)

Hannah Green Women Junior 15-16 8 / 16
Allison Spain Women Junior 15-16 15 / 16
Jessica Fisher Women Junior 17-18 20 / 27
William Barta Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 4 / 128
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 48 / 128
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 71 / 128
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 2 / 77
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 17 / 77
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 19 / 77
Noah Bader-fourney Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 46 / 77
Jack Alessi Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 68 / 77

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 18 2014)

Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 32
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 Senior 13 / 32
Noah Bader-fourney Men Cat 3 Senior 17 / 32
Grace Green Women Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 10-12 2 / 3
Allyson Selander Women Junior 10-12 3 / 3
Moses Maloney Men Junior 10-12 2 / 6
Nicholas Leuenhagen Men Junior 10-12 5 / 6
Megan Doherty Women Cat 3 Senior 3 / 14
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 3 Senior 13 / 14
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 4/5 Senior 8 / 42
Jack Alessi Men Cat 4/5 Senior 20 / 42
Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 4/5 Senior 32 / 42
Kelsie Maloney Women Junior 15-16 6 / 6
Hannah Green Women Cat 4 Senior 3 / 13
Ida Boger Women Cat 4 Senior 7 / 13
Jessica Fisher Women Cat 4 Senior 9 / 13

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 18 2014)

Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 Senior 7 / 53
Noah Bader-fourney Men Cat 3 Senior 8 / 53
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 53
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 Senior 48 / 53
Grace Green Women Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2 Senior 49 / 62
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 10-12 2 / 3
Allyson Selander Women Junior 10-12 3 / 3
Moses Maloney Men Junior 10-12 3 / 6
Nicholas Leuenhagen Men Junior 10-12 5 / 6
Megan Doherty Women Cat 3 Senior 3 / 16
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 3 Senior 14 / 16
Jack Alessi Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10 / 51
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 4/5 Senior 17 / 51
Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 4/5 Senior 31 / 51
Kelsie Maloney Women Junior 15-16 6 / 6
Hannah Green Women Cat 4 Senior 3 / 15
Ida Boger Women Cat 4 Senior 7 / 15
Jessica Fisher Women Cat 4 Senior 9 / 15

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 17 2014)

Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 Senior 32 / 57
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 Senior 36 / 57
Noah Bader-fourney Men Cat 3 Senior 39 / 57
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 Senior 56 / 57
Grace Green Women Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2 Senior 29 / 66
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 10-12 1 / 3
Allyson Selander Women Junior 10-12 3 / 3
Moses Maloney Men Junior 10-12 1 / 6
Nicholas Leuenhagen Men Junior 10-12 5 / 6
Megan Doherty Women Cat 3 Senior 7 / 17
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 3 Senior 13 / 17
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 4/5 Senior 11 / 57
Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 4/5 Senior 28 / 57
Jack Alessi Men Cat 4/5 Senior 37 / 57
Kelsie Maloney Women Junior 15-16 6 / 6
Ida Boger Women Cat 4 Senior 7 / 16
Jessica Fisher Women Cat 4 Senior 13 / 16
Hannah Green Women Cat 4 Senior 16 / 16

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 17 2014)

Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 Senior 8 / 57
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 57
Noah Bader-fourney Men Cat 3 Senior 48 / 57
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 Senior 49 / 57
Grace Green Women Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2 Senior 17 / 66
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 10-12 1 / 3
Allyson Selander Women Junior 10-12 3 / 3
Moses Maloney Men Junior 10-12 2 / 6
Nicholas Leuenhagen Men Junior 10-12 5 / 6
Megan Doherty Women Cat 3 Senior 4 / 17
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 3 Senior 15 / 17
Jack Alessi Men Cat 4/5 Senior 5 / 55
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 4/5 Senior 14 / 55
Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 4/5 Senior 41 / 55
Kelsie Maloney Women Junior 15-16 6 / 6
Hannah Green Women Cat 4 Senior 2 / 16
Ida Boger Women Cat 4 Senior 5 / 16
Jessica Fisher Women Cat 4 Senior 11 / 16

Idaho State Road Race Championships (May 10 2014)

Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 5 6 / 6
Megan Doherty Women Cat 3/Cat 4 1 / 15
Hannah Green Women Cat 3/Cat 4 2 / 15
Allison Spain Women Cat 3/Cat 4 3 / 15
Ida Boger Women Cat 3/Cat 4 6 / 15
Grace Green Women Cat 3/Cat 4 8 / 15
Israel Kroll Women Cat 3/Cat 4 14 / 15
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 4 1 / 14
Jack Alessi Men Cat 4 9 / 14
Blair Snell Men Cat 4 13 / 14
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 4 / 14
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 10 / 14
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 12 / 14
Noah Bader-fourney Men Cat 3 13 / 14
Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/Cat 2 4 / 6

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Megan Doherty Women Cat 3 Open 9 / 18
Allison Spain Women Junior 15-16 5 / 12
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 15-16 6 / 12
Ida Boger Women Junior 15-16 7 / 12
Hannah Green Women Junior 15-16 8 / 12

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 13 2014)

William Barta CAT PRO/1/2 11 / 74

Sea Otter Classic - Road (Apr 12 2014)

Jim Baskin Men Cat 3 Open 36 / 37
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 15-16 6 / 80
Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 15-16 34 / 80
Trent Bielaszka Men Junior 15-16 46 / 80
Anders Nystrom Men Junior 15-16 53 / 80
Matthew Vitrano Men Junior 15-16 56 / 80
Kyle Thornton Men Junior 15-16 74 / 80
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 15-16 80 / 80

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 11 2014)

Liam Earl - OPEN - Junior - 17-18 4 / 58
Anders Nystrom - OPEN - Junior - 17-18 33 / 58
Kyle Thornton - OPEN - Junior - 17-18 34 / 58
Matteo Jorgenson - OPEN - Junior - 15-16 8 / 33
Trent Bielaszka - OPEN - Junior - 15-16 17 / 33
Noah Bader - OPEN - Junior - 15-16 19 / 33
Jack Alessi - OPEN - Junior - 15-16 24 / 33
Chaz Hogenauer - OPEN - Junior - 15-16 28 / 33
Megan Doherty Women - Cat 3 4 / 26
Abigail Youngwerth Women - Cat 3 19 / 26
Hannah Green Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18 4 / 11
Allison Spain Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18 8 / 11
Ida Boger Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18 9 / 11

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 11 2014)

Blair Snell Men Cat 4 Open 40 / 41
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 5 Open 28 / 36
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 5 / 53

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Criterium (Apr 10 2014)

Hannah Green Women - Cat 4 8 / 15
Allison Spain Women - Cat 4 10 / 15
Grace Green Women - Cat 4 12 / 15
Megan Doherty Women - Cat 3 3 / 17
Abigail Youngwerth Women - Cat 3 9 / 17
Matthew Vitrano Men - Cat 5 9 / 21
Thomas Mcdonagh Men - Cat 5 13 / 21
Jack Alessi Men - Cat 4 16 / 38
Kyle Thornton Men - Cat 4 18 / 38
Trent Bielaszka Men - Cat 4 30 / 38
Blair Snell Men - Cat 4 32 / 38
Matteo Jorgenson Men - Cat 3 6 / 34
Noah Bader Men - Cat 3 23 / 34
Jim Baskin Men - Cat 3 27 / 34
Hugh Alessi Men - Cat 3 28 / 34
William Barta Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 65

Hammer 3 (Mar 15 2014)

Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 5 11 / 25
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 5 16 / 25
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 6 / 16
Jim Baskin Men Cat 3 9 / 16
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 13 / 16
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 16 / 16
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2 5 / 23
William Barta Men Cat 1/2 20 / 23
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 4 4 / 13
Jack Alessi Men Cat 4 12 / 13
Megan Doherty Women Cat 2/3 3 / 4
Allison Spain Women Cat 4 6 / 29
Hannah Green Women Cat 4 8 / 29
Ida Boger Women Cat 4 9 / 29
Jessica Fisher Women Cat 4 10 / 29
Grace Green Women Cat 4 15 / 29
Israel Kroll Women Cat 4 21 / 29
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Cat 4 24 / 29
Allyson Selander Women Cat 4 29 / 29

Hammer Race 2 (Mar 8 2014)

Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 5 23 / 34
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 6 / 17
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 13 / 17
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 16 / 17
William Barta Men Cat 1/2 6 / 25
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2 12 / 25
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 4 8 / 13
Jack Alessi Men Cat 4 13 / 13
Megan Doherty Women Cat 2/3 2 / 6
Hannah Green Women Cat 4 2 / 22
Ida Boger Women Cat 4 4 / 22
Allison Spain Women Cat 4 12 / 22
Jessica Fisher Women Cat 4 13 / 22
Grace Green Women Cat 4 14 / 22

Hammer Race 1 (Mar 1 2014)

Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 4 / 9
William Barta Men Cat 1/2 2 / 16

Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 6 2013)

Megan Doherty Women Junior 13--14 1 / 27
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13--14 2 / 27
Grace Green Women Junior 13--14 19 / 27
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 13--14 10 / 67
Jack Alessi Men Junior 13--14 31 / 67
Trent Bielaszka Men Junior 13--14 41 / 67

Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)

William Barta Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17--18 7 / 148
Liam Earl Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17--18 27 / 148
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17--18 33 / 148
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15--16 64 / 92
Noah Bader-fourney Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15--16 72 / 92
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15--16 79 / 92
Jim Baskin Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15--16 85 / 92

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Megan Doherty Women Junior 13--14 1 / 26
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13--14 3 / 26
Grace Green Women Junior 13--14 16 / 26
Hannah Green Women Junior 15--16 8 / 32
William Barta Men Junior 17--18 7 / 116
Anders Nystrom Men Junior 17--18 46 / 116
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 13--14 5 / 57
Trent Bielaszka Men Junior 13--14 30 / 57
Jack Alessi Men Junior 13--14 36 / 57
Noah Bader-fourney Men Junior 15--16 50 / 88
Chaz Hogenauer Men Junior 15--16 59 / 88
Jim Baskin Men Junior 15--16 64 / 88
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 15--16 72 / 88

Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 3 2013)

Hannah Green Women Junior 15--16 17 / 27

Idaho State Championship Individual Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)

Jim Baskin Men Junior 15-16 3 / 7
Alec Miller Men Junior 15-16 4 / 7
Noah Bader-fourney Men Junior 15-16 5 / 7
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 15-16 6 / 7
Blair Snell Men Junior 15-16 7 / 7
Jack Alessi Men Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Trent Bielaszka Men Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Spencer Severance Men Junior 10-12 1 / 2
Hannah Green Women Junior 15-16 1 / 2
Allison Spain Women Junior 15-16 2 / 2
William Barta Men Junior 17-18 1 / 2
Megan Doherty Women Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Grace Green Women Junior 13-14 3 / 3
Dessie Weigel Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 4

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 4 5 / 34
Dessie Weigel Women Cat 4 8 / 34
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 15-16 10 / 44
William Barta Men Junior 17-18 2 / 60
Liam Earl Men Junior 17-18 18 / 60
Eric Botos Men Junior 17-18 34 / 60
Megan Doherty Women Cat 3 5 / 23
Allison Spain Women Junior 15-18 9 / 24
Grace Green Women Junior 15-18 22 / 24
Hannah Green Women Junior 15-18 24 / 24

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 20 2013)

Blair Snell Men Cat 4 56 / 64
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 4 62 / 64
Jack Alessi Men Cat 4 63 / 64
Ian Mccleary Men Cat 5 23 / 30

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 19 2013)

Hugh Alessi Men Cat 4 40 / 46
Jack Alessi Men Cat 4 42 / 46
Jim Baskin Men Cat 4 43 / 46
Blair Snell Men Cat 4 46 / 46
Ian Mccleary Men Cat 5 30 / 73
Noah Bader-fourney Men Cat 5 32 / 73
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 5 50 / 73

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 19 2013)

Dessie Weigel Women Cat 4 1 / 26
Alec Miller Men OPEN Junior 15-16 36 / 36
Allison Spain Women JUNIOR 15-18 6 / 14
William Barta Men OPEN JUNIOR 17-18 14 / 46
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 18 / 46
Megan Doherty Women Cat 3 4 / 19

Sea Otter Classic - Stage 1 (Apr 18 2013)

Megan Doherty Women Cat 3 2 / 15
Dessie Weigel Women Cat 4 1 / 16
Hannah Green Women Cat 4 2 / 16
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 4 4 / 16
Liam Earl Men Cat 3 10 / 34
Eric Botos Men Cat 4 15 / 26
Blair Snell Men Cat 4 17 / 26
Jim Baskin Men Cat 4 20 / 26
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 4 21 / 26
Jack Alessi Men Cat 4 25 / 26
Ian Mccleary Men Cat 5 10 / 17
Noah Bader-fourney Men Cat 5 12 / 17
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 5 17 / 17

Road Nationals Day 4 (Jun 23 2012)

Savannah Blake Women Junior 17-18 23 / 25

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

Grace Alexander Women Junior 17-18 2 / 23
Savannah Blake Women Junior 17-18 19 / 23
Megan Doherty Women Junior 10-12 1 / 20
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 10-12 2 / 20
Hannah Green Women Junior 13-14 2 / 23
Kaleb Anderson Men Junior 17-18 76 / 102
Samuel Caroca Men Junior 17-18 97 / 102
William Barta Men Junior 15-16 4 / 83
Ethan Reynolds Men Junior 15-16 6 / 83
Anders Nystrom Men Junior 15-16 15 / 83
John Curtis Men Junior 15-16 60 / 83
Benedikt Toeldte Men Junior 15-16 75 / 83
Liam Earl Men Junior 15-16 76 / 83
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 15-16 80 / 83
Michael Hocking Men Junior 13-14 11 / 76
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 13-14 28 / 76
Jack Alessi Men Junior 13-14 44 / 76
Alec Miller Men Junior 13-14 50 / 76

Idaho State RR Championships (Jun 16 2012)

Isaac Caroca Mixed Jr 10-12 Mixed & Jr 13-14 Junior 10-12 1 / 1
Gabrielle Caroca Mixed Jr 10-12 Mixed & Jr 13-14 Junior 13-14 2 / 2

Mutual of Enumclaw - RR (May 20 2012)

Jack Alessi Men Junior 13-14 1 / 10
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 80
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 80
Grace Alexander Women Cat 1/2/3 34 / 38
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 3 8 / 52
John Curtis Men Cat 3 40 / 52
Michael Hocking Men Cat 3 49 / 52
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 4 28 / 55
Benedikt Toeldte Men Cat 4 30 / 55
Benjamin Quintana Men Cat 4 42 / 55
Dylan Quintana Men Cat 4 44 / 55
Alec Miller Men Cat 5 16 / 39
Jim Baskin Men Cat 5 29 / 39
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 5 31 / 39
Megan Doherty Women Cat 4 2 / 23

Nampa Belle District Criterium (May 20 2012)

Savannah Blake Women Cat 3/4 Open 1 / 2

Mutual of Enumclaw - Crit (May 19 2012)

Jack Alessi Men Junior 13-14 3 / 10
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 85
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 62 / 85
Grace Alexander Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 41
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 3 18 / 53
John Curtis Men Cat 3 26 / 53
Michael Hocking Men Cat 3 30 / 53
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 4 13 / 56
Benedikt Toeldte Men Cat 4 14 / 56
Benjamin Quintana Men Cat 4 22 / 56
Dylan Quintana Men Cat 4 56 / 56
Alec Miller Men Cat 5 26 / 40
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 5 29 / 40
Jim Baskin Men Cat 5 38 / 40
Megan Doherty Women Cat 4 1 / 28

Mutual of Enumclaw - TT (May 19 2012)

Jack Alessi Men Junior 13-14 9 / 10
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 85
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 85
Grace Alexander Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 41
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 3 12 / 53
Michael Hocking Men Cat 3 36 / 53
John Curtis Men Cat 3 49 / 53
Benedikt Toeldte Men Cat 4 29 / 56
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 4 47 / 56
Benjamin Quintana Men Cat 4 52 / 56
Dylan Quintana Men Cat 4 54 / 56
Jim Baskin Men Cat 5 20 / 40
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 5 24 / 40
Alec Miller Men Cat 5 32 / 40
Megan Doherty Women Cat 4 7 / 28

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Megan Doherty Women Cat 4 Senior 10 / 39
Hannah Green Women Cat 4 Senior 22 / 39
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 4 Senior 26 / 39
Savannah Blake Women Cat 4 Senior 30 / 39
William Barta Men Junior 15-16 2 / 40
Anders Nystrom Men Junior 15-16 10 / 40
Liam Earl Men Junior 15-16 12 / 40
Michael Hocking Men Junior 15-16 19 / 40
John Curtis Men Junior 15-16 22 / 40
Ethan Reynolds Men Junior 15-16 24 / 40
Eric Botos Men Junior 15-16 33 / 40
Benedikt Toeldte Men Junior 15-16 35 / 40
Benjamin Quintana Men Junior 15-16 36 / 40
Max Toeldte Men Junior 17-18 32 / 55
Samuel Caroca Men Junior 17-18 42 / 55
Kaleb Anderson Men Junior 17-18 47 / 55
Grace Alexander Men Junior 17-18 54 / 55
Alec Miller Men Cat 5 Senior 30 / 54
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 5 Senior 36 / 54
Jack Alessi Men Cat 5 Senior 44 / 54

2012 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #1 (Apr 20 2012)

Megan Doherty Women Cat 4 9 / 26
Hannah Green Women Cat 4 25 / 26
Ethan Reynolds Men Junior 15-16 1 / 15
William Barta Men Junior 15-16 7 / 15
Michael Hocking Men Junior 15-16 15 / 15
Max Toeldte Men Junior 17-18 30 / 39
Samuel Caroca Men Junior 17-18 31 / 39
Savannah Blake Women Junior 15-18 14 / 20

Sea Otter Classic - Crit (Apr 19 2012)

Liam Earl Men Cat 4 4 / 23
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 4 11 / 23
Benedikt Toeldte Men Cat 4 12 / 23
Dylan Quintana Men Cat 4 21 / 23
Benjamin Quintana Men Cat 4 23 / 23
Eric Botos Men Cat 5 17 / 33
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 5 26 / 33
Jack Alessi Men Cat 5 30 / 33
Megan Doherty Women Cat 4 8 / 13
Savannah Blake Women Cat 4 11 / 13
Hannah Green Women Cat 4 12 / 13
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 4 13 / 13

Busiest Racers

in last months
Matteo Jorgenson 32
Hannah Green 30
Jack Alessi 30
Megan Doherty 29
Hugh Alessi 29
Chaz Hogenauer 29
Grace Green 23
Noah Bader-fourney 21
Trent Bielaszka 21
Abigail Youngwerth 20
Kyle Thornton 20
Spencer Severance 19
William Barta 19
Allyson Selander 19
Kloe Pfannmuller 18
Anders Nystrom 17
Thomas Mcdonagh 16
Moses Maloney 15
Jessica Fisher 15
Jim Baskin 14
Allison Spain 12
Nicholas Leuenhagen 11
Nekane Powell 10
Josiah Hanson 9
Kelsie Maloney 9
Ida Boger 9
Blair Snell 9
Matthew Vitrano 8
Mahika Peterson 8
Lance Wong 8
Alec Miller 7
Liam Earl 7
Savannah Blake 6
Ethan Reynolds 6
Michael Hocking 6
Benedikt Toeldte 6
Samantha Scott 6
Tristan Peterson 6
Ethan Wong 6
Ben Lomas 5
Kayleigh Maloney 5
Skyler Bastian 5
Grace Alexander 5
Benjamin Quintana 5
John Curtis 5
Jordyn Oldenburg 5
Dessie Weigel 4
Dylan Quintana 4
Eric Botos 4
Veronica Scott 4
James Mcdonagh 4
Jason Edgerton 4
Page Bitz 3
Alexandria Beard 3
Caroline Divietro 3
Eli Norris 3
Samuel Caroca 3
Ian Mccleary 3
Kaleb Anderson 2
Max Toeldte 2
Sam Tate 2
Ava Myers 2
Elias Smith 2
Gregory Debenedetti 2
Noah Bader 2
Israel Kroll 2
Blake Mercy 1
Johnny Bolinder 1
Tomas Deanda 1
Tessa Beebe 1
Molly Elliott 1
Naraneang Paterne 1
Jackson Jones 1
Isaac Caroca 1
Gabrielle Caroca 1
Molly Elliott 1