Log In

Team Overview: Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
(redirected from: Corning Cycling Team)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)

Rostislav Khrapko 5 Men 35+ 6 / 13

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 28 2013)

Ruth Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 14

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 25 2012)

Ashley Edwards Citizen Women 19-34 1 / 2
Shalene Chavez Citizen Women 19-34 2 / 2

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Garrett Nunnink Junior Boys 10-12 17 / 20

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

John Hertzler Men Cat 3 55 / 59

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

John Hertzler Men 3 52 / 79

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

John Hertzler Men 3 64 / 79

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

John Hertzler Men 3 22 / 79

The Hills of Somerset County Road Race (May 28 2011)

Brian Klotz Men Pro/1/2 97 / 120

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

John Hertzler 3 Men 8 / 28

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

John Hertzler 3 Men 10 / 23

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

John Hertzler 3 Men 18 / 32

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 23 2011)

Brian Klotz CAT 1-2-3 MEN 9 / 9

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 23 2011)

Kent Goben Cat 5 Race 2 19 / 27
Kent Goben Cat 5 Race 1 25 / 29

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

David Hansen Men Cat 4 6 / 79

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)

David Hansen Cat 4B 22 / 47

Apple Festival RR (Sep 11 2010)

Robin Morgan Women Cat 4 5 / 5
Daniel Ohart Men Cat 4 4 / 10
Jeremy Wickham Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6
Steven Burdette Men Master 10 / 23
David Prugh Men Master 12 / 23
David Paccone Men Master 22 / 23

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Eli Robinson Juniors 25 / 34

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Eli Robinson Juniors 14 / 34

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Eli Robinson Juniors 18 / 34

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Eli Robinson Juniors 28 / 34

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 29 2010)

David Prugh Masters 45+ 36 / 40

Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 15 2010)

Jeremy Wickham Men CAT3/4 Gc 21 / 35

Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 15 2010)

Jeremy Wickham Men Cat3/4 11 / 61

Tour de Millersburg - Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Brian Klotz Men Cat1/2/3 80 / 83
David Hansen Men Cat3/4 52 / 96
Jeremy Wickham Men Cat3/4 93 / 96

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 14 2010)

Brian Klotz Men Cat1/2/3 61 / 83
David Hansen Men cat3/4 63 / 96
Jeremy Wickham Men cat3/4 96 / 96

DeSales Criterium (Aug 8 2010)

David Hansen Men Category 3/4 16 / 49

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Jeremy Wickham 3 Men 15 / 62
Eli Robinson Juniors 15-18 1 / 11

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Jeremy Wickham 3 Men 7 / 68
Eli Robinson Juniors 15-18 2 / 12

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Jeremy Wickham 3 Men 11 / 68
Eli Robinson Juniors 15-18 1 / 12

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Eli Robinson Juniors 15-18 3 / 12
Jeremy Wickham 3 Men 23 / 68

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)

Eli Robinson Men JR Junior 15-18 42 / 71

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)

Eli Robinson Men JR Junior 15-18 24 / 72

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)

Eli Robinson Men JR Junior 15-18 63 / 73

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)

Eli Robinson Men JR Junior 15-18 40 / 77

Nanticoke Criterium (Jul 3 2010)

Bruce Rohdenburg Men Masters 45-49 2 / 11

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)

Eli Robinson Men JR Junior 15-18 30 / 84

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 26 2010)

David Hansen Cat 4 Men 12 / 32
David Prugh Cat 4 Men 26 / 32
Jerry Marble Cat 4 Men 30 / 32
Daniel Ohart Cat 5 Men 2 / 35
Tim Andrus Cat 5 Men 3 / 35
Robert Wood Cat 5 Men 13 / 35
Randy Rhoads Cat 5 Men 16 / 35
Greg Schutrum Cat 5 Men 17 / 35
Thomas Allen Cat 5 Men 19 / 35
Bryan Miller Cat 5 Men 20 / 35
Kent Goben Cat 5 Men 23 / 35
C. daniel Reed Cat 5 Men 30 / 35
Eli Robinson Cat 3/4 Men 10 / 36
Jeremy Wickham Cat 3/4 Men 12 / 36
Bruce Rohdenburg Cat 3/4 Men 13 / 36
David Hansen Cat 3/4 Men 18 / 36
Bruce Rohdenburg Masters 30+ (1-4) 2 / 22
Brian Klotz Masters 30+ (1-4) 7 / 22
David Paccone Masters 30+ (1-4) 19 / 22
Ruth Sherman Open Women 3 / 17
Jill Wood Open Women 9 / 17

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2010)

Eli Robinson Junior Boys 17-18 3 / 8

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Eli Robinson Junior Boys 17-18 1 / 9
Ruth Sherman Master Women 35+ 1 / 2

Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)

Brian Klotz Men 02 70 / 94

Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)

Brian Klotz Men Pro/1/2 101 / 106

Hills of Somerset County Road Race (May 29 2010)

Brian Klotz Men Pro/1/2 61 / 122

Tour de Syracuse (May 23 2010)

Eli Robinson Men JR Junior 17-18 5 / 25
Matthew Tammaro Men 3 14 / 34
Jeremy Wickham Men 3 34 / 34
David Hansen Men 4 19 / 76
Tim Andrus Men 5 5 / 37
Randy Rhoads Men 5 Master 35-99 10 / 39
Kent Goben Men 5 Master 35-99 30 / 39
Bruce Rohdenburg Men Master 45-99 6 / 47
Steven Burdette Men Master 45-99 38 / 47
Ruth Sherman Women 3 2 / 11

Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium (May 23 2010)

Bryan Miller Men 4/5 18 / 32
Jerry Marble Men 4/5 25 / 32

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Eli Robinson Junior Boys 17-18 6 / 18
Ruth Sherman Women Cat 3 6 / 13
Tim Andrus Men Cat 5 u35 4 / 30
David Hansen Men Cat 4 12 / 77
Bruce Rohdenburg Men 45+ 7 / 43
Jim Reed Men 45+ 10 / 43
Steve Burdette Men 45+ 27 / 43
Mark Bartsch Men 45+ 31 / 43
Robert Nunnink Men 45+ 43 / 43

Pocono Raceway Criterium (NEPA point series Race #1) (May 9 2010)

Daniel Ohart Cat 4/5 29 / 36

Constellation Brands Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 8 2010)

Bruce Rohdenburg Masters 45+ (Cats 1-4) 3 / 38
Dane Jack Cat 5 under 30 11 / 13
Ruth Sherman Women (P/1/2/3) 4 / 10
Daniel Hertzler Cat 3 9 / 22
Matt Tammaro Cat 3 14 / 22
Jill Wood Womens Cat 4 4 / 13
Brian Klotz P/1/2 34 / 35
Steve Burdette Cat 4 29 / 43
Brian Jones Cat 4 31 / 43

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 2 2010)

James Reed Men MR Masters 35-99 3 / 45
Steven Burdette Men MR Masters 35-99 24 / 45
Edward Dailey Men MR Masters 35-99 39 / 45
David Paccone Men MR Masters 35-99 44 / 45
Eli Robinson Men 3/4 11 / 62
David Hansen Men 3/4 25 / 62
Brian Jones Men 3/4 59 / 62
Bruce Rohdenburg Men 1/2/3 16 / 23
Daniel Hertzler Men 1/2/3 21 / 23
Jill Wood Women 4 1 / 14
Meg Reed Women 4 2 / 14
Robin Morgan Women 4 14 / 14
Tim Andrus Men 4/5 6 / 65
Daniel Ohart Men 4/5 9 / 65
Tim Coon Men 4/5 36 / 65
Dane Jack Men 4/5 41 / 65
Ruth Sherman Women 1/2/3 7 / 12

2010 Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 25 2010)

Ed Hansen Junior Boys 17-18 3 / 3
Jill Wood Cat 3/4 Women 1 / 7
Ruth Sherman Cat 3/4 Women 2 / 7
David Hans en Cat 4 Men 10 / 40
Mark Bartsch Cat 4 Men 21 / 40
Steve Burdette Cat 4 Men 29 / 40
Robert Nunnink Cat 4 Men 39 / 40
Eli Robinson Cat 3/4 7 / 26
David Hansen Cat 3/4 10 / 26
Tim Andrus Cat 5 Race 2 2 / 22
Daniel Ohart Cat 5 Race 2 13 / 22
Thomas Allen Cat 5 Race 2 16 / 22
David Prugh Master Men 45+ 8 / 9
Brian Klotz Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10
Robert Wood Master Men 35+ 7 / 7
Tim Andrus Cat 5 Race 1 2 / 41
Daniel Ohart Cat 5 Race 1 16 / 41
Bryan Miller Cat 5 Race 1 22 / 41
Thomas Allen Cat 5 Race 1 37 / 41
Robert W ood Cat 5 Race 1 40 / 41

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

David Prugh 4 Men Black 53 / 68
Ed Dailey 4 Men Black 68 / 68
Eli Robinson Juniors 17-18 (1-4) 8 / 32

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

David Hansen Men Cat 4 3 / 73

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Sep 20 2009)

Dan Hertzler CAT 3 5 / 28
John Hertzler CAT 4 9 / 55

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Sep 19 2009)

Dan Hertzler CAT 3 12 / 33
John Hertzler CAT 4 6 / 62

Tour of the Catskills - Prologue (Sep 18 2009)

Dan Hertzler CAT 3 15 / 33
John Hertzler CAT 4 14 / 62

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Brian Klotz 3 Men 42 / 94

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Brian Klotz 3 Men 57 / 101

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Brian Klotz 3 Men 72 / 105

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Brian Klotz 3 Men 54 / 105

Owasco Challenge Road Race (Jul 19 2009)

John Hertzler 4 Men 10 / 27
Bruce Rohdenburg Masters 40+ (2-5) 3 / 40
David Hansen Masters 40+ (2-5) 16 / 40
Mark Bartsch Masters 40+ (2-5) 28 / 40
Steve Burdette Masters 40+ (2-5) 29 / 40
David Paccone Masters 40+ (2-5) 39 / 40
Ed Dailey Masters 40+ (2-5) 40 / 40

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 5 2009)

Brian Klotz Men - Cat 3 31 / 83

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)

Brian Klotz Men - Cat 3 32 / 92
Robert Nunnink Men - Cat 4 98 / 101

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)

Brian Klotz Men - Cat 3 5 / 95
Robert Nunnink Men - Cat 4 94 / 103

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)

Brian Klotz Men - Cat 3 22 / 96
Robert Nunnink Men - Cat 4 83 / 103

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Robert Nunnink 3/4 Men 19 / 29

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 13 2009)

Robert Nunnink Masters 45+ 13 / 15

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

Ruth Sherman Women 4 1 / 27
David Hansen Men 5 35+ 5 / 41
Steven Burdette Men 5 35+ 20 / 41
David Paccone Men 5 35+ 39 / 41
Daniel Hertzler Men 3 5 / 34
Brian Klotz Men 3 17 / 34
Matthew Tammaro Men 3 20 / 34
Brian Jones Men 5 under 35 18 / 31
John Hertzler Men 4 18 / 65

Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)

Ruth Sherman Women 4 13 / 24
Brian Klotz Men 3 11 / 31
Daniel Hertzler Men 3 20 / 31
Matthew Tammaro Men 3 21 / 31
John Hertzler Men 4 16 / 57
Robert Nunnink Men 4 41 / 57
David Hansen Men 5 35+ 12 / 25
Steven Burdette Men 5 35+ 19 / 25
David Paccone Men 5 35+ 21 / 25

Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)

Ruth Sherman Women 4 2 / 24
Steven Burdette Men 5 35+ 1 / 34
David Hansen Men 5 35+ 6 / 34
David Paccone Men 5 35+ 34 / 34
Brian Klotz Men 3 6 / 43
Daniel Hertzler Men 3 11 / 43
Matthew Tammaro Men 3 23 / 43
John Hertzler Men 4 5 / 67
Robert Nunnink Men 4 47 / 67

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Ruth Sherman Women Cat 3/4 8 / 58

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Matthew Tammaro 3 Men Green Group 52 / 77
Brian Klotz 3 Men Green Group 56 / 77
Ruth Sherman 3/4 Women 5 / 61
David Hansen 5 Men 35+ 10 / 49
Dan Hertzler 4 Men Red Group 3 / 70
John Hertzler 4 Men Red Group 10 / 70
David Prugh 4 Men Red Group 56 / 70
Ed Dailey 5 Men 45+ 33 / 46
David Paccone 5 Men 45+ 36 / 46

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Brian Klotz 3 Men 56 / 74

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Brian Klotz 3 Men 55 / 89

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Brian Klotz 3 Men 20 / 93

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Brian Klotz 3 Men 57 / 93

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Brian Klotz Men 4 Red Group 12 / 85
Robert Nunnink Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 69 / 75