Log In

Team Overview: VELO

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Mt. Kearsarge Hill Climb (Aug 24 2019)

James Godbey Overall Men 21 / 77

Mt. Washington Hillclimb (Aug 18 2019)

Nate Kemp Overall Men 9 / 337
James Godbey Overall Men 50 / 337

The Broadmoor Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb (Aug 10 2019)

Nate Kemp Men MM 40+ 4 1 / 5

Mount Ascutney HillClimb (Aug 3 2019)

James Godbey Overall Men 22 / 75

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2019)

Aaron Rindy Men Pro 1/2/3 41 / 68

Wells Ave (Jun 23 2019)

Leonardo Boiocchi Race B 1 / 46

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 25 2019)

Leonardo Boiocchi Men Senior Cat 3/4 16 / 39
Leonardo Boiocchi Men Senior Cat 4/5 2 / 43
David Dreher Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 23

Rasputitsa Spring Classic (Apr 27 2019)

Nate Kemp Men Fatbike 4 / 25
James Godbey Men Open 199 / 636

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 2 (Apr 13 2019)

David Dreher Cat 4/5 8 / 53

Mt. Washington Auto Road Bicycle Hillclimb (Aug 18 2018)

Nate Kemp Overall Men 10 / 359

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2018)

Andrew Cohen Men Cat 5 5 / 43

Wachusett Mountain Hill Climb presented by Optimum Performance (May 12 2018)

Nate Kemp Overall Men 8 / 81

Palmer Koerse (Apr 14 2018)

Miles Billings Men 40+ 3 / 29

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 1 (Apr 12 2018)

Hunter Adams Men Elite 1-2 111 / 118

MYLES STANDISH STATE FOREST (May 6 2017)

Matthew Schnall MEN CAT 5 31 / 49

Brumble Bikes Kermesse (Apr 8 2017)

Miles Billings Men MR 40-49 3 / 55
David Dreher Men 4 OPEN 20 / 75

Boston Triathlon Team Indoor Time Trial (Feb 12 2017)

Heath Umbach Open Men 17 / 57

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 12 2016)

Jason Watkins Men 5/Public 18 / 73

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Eric Poch Men 4 61 / 73

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 30 2016)

David Dreher Men Master 33+ Cat 4/5 22 / 43

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 29 2016)

David Dreher Men Master 33+ Cat 4/5 34 / 43

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2016)

David Dreher Men Master 33+ Cat 4/5 22 / 47

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2016)

David Dreher Men Master 33+ Cat 4/5 7 / 51

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 7 2016)

Matthew Schnall Men CAT 5 27 / 60

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 22 2015)

Eric Marchese Men Cat 4/5 2 / 47

2015 Ken Harrod Road Race (May 30 2015)

Ray Rhatigan Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 16 / 68

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 9 2014)

Albert Mallan Junior 17-18 1 / 1

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)

Brian Campbell Men MASTER 40+ 1 / 38

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (May 5 2013)

Cody Anderson Men Cat 3 64 / 65

Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

Sean Williams Masters 35+ (1-4) 12 / 23

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 1 2012)

Sean Williams MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 (42 MI) 67 / 82

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)

Sean Williams Men 3 28 / 66

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)

Sean Williams CAT 4 17 / 65

Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race (Sep 12 2010)

Kevin Cross MEN CAT 3 4 / 22
Daniel Yanusheusky JR 15-18 6 / 20

2nd Annual CT Coast Criterium (Jun 1 2008)

Simon Bennett Cat 5 2 / 9

Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)

Josh Bardidge MEN CAT 3 * 5 / 15