Log In

Team Overview: Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
(redirected from: Bike Doctor B/B Digisource)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

BikeJam - Kelly Cup (May 21 2017)

Marcus Provine Boys 17 - 18 7 / 8

Tour de Tysons (Jul 17 2016)

Marcus Provine Men Juniors 15-18 Junior 10 / 17

Meadows Farm Race (May 14 2016)

Marcus Provine Men JUNIOR 15-18 6 / 11

Poolesville Road Race (May 7 2016)

Chris Hill Men Open 3 14 / 40

Tour de Gretna - GC (May 1 2016)

Spencer Seibert Men CAT 4/5 40+ MASTER 3 / 13

Tour de Gretna - RR2 (May 1 2016)

Spencer Seibert Men CAT 4-5 40+ Masters 3 / 10

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (May 1 2016)

Chris Hill Men Cat 4 2 / 36

Tour de Gretna - RR1 (Apr 30 2016)

Spencer Seibert Men CAT 4-5 40+ Masters 7 / 13

Tour de Gretna - TT (Apr 30 2016)

Spencer Seibert Men CAT 4-5 40+ MASTER 4 / 12

Farmersville Road Race™ (Apr 16 2016)

Spencer Seibert 40+ Men 4/5 27 / 47

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 3 2016)

Chris Hill Men Cat 4 6 / 60

Elkridge Spring Classic (Apr 2 2016)

Patrick Burnett Men Cat 3/4 18 / 44

Route One Rampage (Mar 12 2016)

Patrick Burnett Men 3/4 9 / 25

RIVER TOWNS TIME TRIAL & DELAWARE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (Oct 31 2015)

Patrick Burnett MEN CAT 3 1 / 6

The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi (Jul 11 2015)

Spencer Seibert Men Cat 4 51 / 55

The Bicycle Escape 2015 MABRA Senior Criterium Championships (Jul 5 2015)

Patrick Burnett Men Senior Cat 4 1 / 51

Tour of Washington County - GC (Jun 21 2015)

Patrick Burnett Men SENIOR 4 1 / 27

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Crit (Jun 21 2015)

Patrick Burnett Men SENIOR 4 7 / 27

Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 21 2015)

Patrick Burnett Men Cat 4 1 / 33

Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 20 2015)

Patrick Burnett Men SENIOR 4 1 / 36
Spencer Seibert Men SENIOR 4 21 / 36

Mount Joy Road Race (May 30 2015)

Spencer Seibert Men 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 32

Kelly Cup (May 17 2015)

Frank Ramos Men 45+ Masters 11 / 19

All American Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

Marc Brumer Men Cat 4 16 / 58

the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 19 2012)

Brian Rist Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 22

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 11 2012)

Evan Ellicott Men Cat1/2/3 A 17 / 23

Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Daniel Faccenda Cat 5 40+ 30 / 38

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 13 2012)

Evan Ellicott Men Cat1/2/3 A 23 / 29

The Bunny Hop 2012 (May 6 2012)

Bruno Neto Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 59

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 5 2012)

Bruno Neto Men Category1/2/3 22 / 59

All American Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Steve Fife Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 19 / 73

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 15 2012)

Ray Morrison Men Cat 5B W/Cat 4 38 / 47
Ray Morrison Men Cat 4/5 68 / 81
Bruno Neto Men Cat1/2/3 10 / 63

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Evan Ellicott Cat 2 81 / 136

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)

Ray Morrison Men Cat 5 31 / 46

2011 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 20 2011)

Clifton Chamberlin Men CAT 3 9 / 14
Robb Hampton Men CAT 3 13 / 14

Tour de Millersburg - Time Trial (Aug 13 2011)

Frank Ramos Men CAT 3 24 / 45
Robb Hampton Men CAT 3 31 / 45

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 13 2011)

Frank Ramos Men CAT 3 33 / 45
Robb Hampton Men CAT 3 34 / 45

Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 13 2011)

Frank Ramos Men 3 (54 Miles) 30 / 40
Robb Hampton Men 3 (54 Miles) 37 / 40

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 30 2011)

Robb Hampton MEN CAT 3 10 / 11

Hagerstown Criterium Challenge (Jul 9 2011)

Clifton Chamberlin Masters Men 35+ 31 / 43
Robb Hampton Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 13 / 46
Clifton Chamberlin Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 19 / 46

Reston Gran Prix (Jun 26 2011)

Clifton Chamberlin Men 35+ Masters 15 / 15
Ranjodh Gill Men Category 1/2/3 24 / 46
Clifton Chamberlin Men Category 3/4 24 / 33

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)

Joe Wollschlager Men CAT 5 16 / 40
Ray Morrison Men MASTER 55-64 25 / 27

Tour of Washington County - Criterium (Jun 19 2011)

Robb Hampton Men Master 3/4 35-99 5 / 12
Clifton Chamberlin Men Master 3/4 35-99 12 / 12

Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 19 2011)

Clifton Chamberlin Men Masters 3/4 35-99 6 / 15
Robb Hampton Men Masters 3/4 35-99 13 / 15
Ranjodh Gill Men 1/2/3 46 / 71

Tour of Washington County - Prologue (Jun 18 2011)

Ranjodh Gill Men 1/2/3 (4.5 Miles) 67 / 89

Tour of Washington County - Road Race (Jun 18 2011)

Ranjodh Gill Men 1/2/3 22 / 79

Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Criterium (Jun 17 2011)

Robb Hampton CATEGORY 3-4 MEN 34 / 48

Tour of Mt Nebo (Jun 11 2011)

Brian Sjoberg Cat 3,4 Men 8 / 55

Bike Jam/Kelly Cup (May 28 2011)

Todd Bickling Men 3/4 3 / 62
Brian Sjoberg Men 3/4 8 / 62
Clifton Chamberlin Men 3/4 49 / 62
Brian Sjoberg Men 1/2 Master 35-99 11 / 19
Michael Schneider Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 20 / 27

Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2011)

Scott Giles Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Road Race (May 22 2011)

Peter Warner Men Category2/3 2 / 73

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Crit (May 21 2011)

Peter Warner Men Category2/3 14 / 60

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Time Trial (May 20 2011)

Peter Warner Men CAT2/3 17 / 87

Poolesville Road Race (May 14 2011)

Ranjodh Gill Pro/1/2/3 59 / 67
James Weinstein Pro/1/2/3 65 / 67
Brian Rist Masters 35+ 6 / 74
Robb Hampton Masters 35+ 57 / 74
Peter Warner Masters 35+ 65 / 74
Joe Wollschlager Cat 5 24 / 49

Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)

Ranjodh Gill Men Cat3/4 Combined 1 / 46
Peter Warner Men Master 30+ 4 / 38
Brian Rist Men Master 30+ 12 / 38
Scott Giles Men Master 30+ 19 / 38

Fort Richie Classic Criterium (May 7 2011)

Brian Rist MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 1 / 29
Brian Sjoberg MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 3 / 29
Todd Bickling MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 5 / 29
Robb Hampton MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 6 / 29
Steve Fife MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 7 / 29
Brian Sjoberg MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 35 / 29
Mike Schneider MASTERS 45+ 7 / 18
Brian Rist SENIOR CAT 3 - GAMJAMS CAT 3 CUP SERIES 8 / 22
Todd Bickling SENIOR CAT 3 - GAMJAMS CAT 3 CUP SERIES 10 / 22
Ranjodh Gill SENIOR CAT 3 - GAMJAMS CAT 3 CUP SERIES 13 / 22
Robb Hampton SENIOR CAT 3 - GAMJAMS CAT 3 CUP SERIES 16 / 22

Tour de Ephrata - Time Trial (May 1 2011)

Ranjodh Gill Men CATEGORY3/4 14 / 61

Tour de Ephrata - Criterium (May 1 2011)

Ranjodh Gill Men Category3/4 5 / 51

The Bunny Hop 2011 (May 1 2011)

Scott Giles Masters Men 35+/45+ 1 / 46
Peter Warner Masters Men 35+/45+ 12 / 46
Frank Ramos Masters Men 35+/45+ 22 / 46
Brian Rist Masters Men 35+/45+ 23 / 46
Brian Sjoberg Masters Men 35+/45+ 37 / 46
Michael Schneider Masters Men 35+/45+ 46 / 46
Peter Warner Senior Men 123 11 / 47
Scott Giles Senior Men 123 14 / 47
Brian Rist Senior Men 123 21 / 47
Clifton Chamberlin Senior Men 123 36 / 47
Robb Hampton Senior Men 123 46 / 47
Steve Fife Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 5 / 39
Robb Hampton Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 9 / 39
Michael Davis Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 33 / 39
Todd Bickling Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 34 / 39

18th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial (Apr 17 2011)

Peter Warner Men Open Master 35-99 12 / 63
Brian Rist Men Open Master 35-99 24 / 63
Frank Ramos Men Open Master 35-99 36 / 63
Scott Giles Men Open Master 35-99 44 / 63
Brian Sjoberg Men Open Master 35-99 56 / 63
Michael Davis Men Open Master 35-99 60 / 63
Michael Schneider Men Open Master 45-99 37 / 48
Peter Warner Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 103
Brian Rist Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 103
Robb Hampton Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 103
Scott Giles Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 103
Clifton Chamberlin Men Cat 1/2/3 82 / 103
Todd Bickling Men Cat 1/2/3 96 / 103
Todd Bickling Men Cat 3 3 / 49
Robb Hampton Men Cat 3 6 / 49
Frank Ramos Men Cat 3 18 / 49
Clifton Chamberlin Men Cat 3 27 / 49
Michael Davis Men Cat 3 41 / 49

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Chantilly Criterium (Apr 16 2011)

Todd Bickling Mabra 35+ 3/4 4 / 27
Steve Fife Mabra 35+ 3/4 9 / 27
Robb Hampton Mabra 35+ 3/4 13 / 27
Frank Ramos Mabra 35+ 3/4 14 / 27
Clifton Chamberlin Mabra 35+ 3/4 24 / 27
Peter Warner Masters 35+ (no Cat 5) 3 / 22
Brian Rist Masters 35+ (no Cat 5) 9 / 22
Brian Sjoberg Masters 35+ (no Cat 5) 22 / 22

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Brian Rist Men 30+ 11 / 147
Peter Warner Men 30+ 44 / 147

Salisbury Road Race (Apr 2 2011)

Ranjodh Gill MEN CAT 3/4 43 / 58

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 19 2011)

Ray Morrison Men Cat 5 39 / 55
Tanner Browne Men Open Junior 10-14 4 / 16
Steve Fife Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 69

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 2 2011)

Brian Rist Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 28
Peter Warner Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 28

Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race (Sep 12 2010)

Ian Morrison MEN CAT 3 2 / 22
Steve Fife MEN CAT 3 16 / 22
Todd Bickling MEN CAT 3 19 / 22
Tanner Browne JR 10-14 BOYS 5 / 10

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Paul Evans Men 4 75 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Paul Evans Men 4 77 / 79

2nd Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 22 2010)

Wesley Meredith Cat 5 Men 34 / 44
Todd Bickling Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4 2 / 41

Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 15 2010)

Jennifer Rist Women CAT 4 Gc 17 / 22

Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 15 2010)

Jennifer Rist Women Cat 4 11 / 20

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 14 2010)

Todd Bickling Men 3 3 / 5

Tour de Millersburg - Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Jennifer Rist Women Cat 4 19 / 24
H Neal reynolds Men Cat3/4 81 / 96

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 14 2010)

H Neal reynolds Men cat3/4 88 / 96
Jennifer Rist Women Cat 4 20 / 24

Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jul 28 2010)

Wesley Meredith Men Cat 5 C 13 / 15

Lost River Classic (Jul 24 2010)

Ranjodh Gill Men's 3/4 18 / 68

Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jul 21 2010)

Jennifer Rist Women Cat 4 C 2 / 3
Wesley Meredith Men Cat 5 C 13 / 17

Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jul 14 2010)

Jennifer Rist Women Cat 4 C 1 / 2
Yoav Gery Men Cat1/2/3 A 14 / 21

Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jul 7 2010)

Yoav Gery Men Cat1/2/3 A 12 / 19

Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jun 30 2010)

Jennifer Rist Women 4 C 2 / 7

Tour of Washington County (Jun 19 2010)

Richard Distad CAT 1/2/3 GC 40 / 46
Richard Distad CAT 1/2/3 PROLOGUE 39 / 64
Alex Weiler CAT 1/2/3 PROLOGUE 52 / 64
Richard Distad CAT 1/2/3 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 32 / 53
Alex Weiler CAT 1/2/3 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 34 / 53
Ranjodh Gill CAT 3 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 4 / 54
Frank Ramos CAT 3 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 23 / 54
Ian Morrison CAT 3 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 37 / 54
Todd Bickling CAT 3 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 39 / 54
Clifton Chamberlin CAT 3 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 52 / 54
Mike Petrakis CAT 3 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 53 / 54
Todd Bickling CAT 3 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 6 / 42
Ramos Frank CAT 3 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 8 / 42
Ian Morrison CAT 3 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 13 / 42
Chamberlin Clifton CAT 3 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 22 / 42
Gill Ranjodh CAT 3 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 36 / 42
Clifton Chamberlin CAT 3 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 12 / 49
Frank Ramos CAT 3 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 19 / 49
Ian Morrison CAT 3 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 31 / 49
Ranjodh Gill CAT 3 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 33 / 49
Todd Bickling CAT 3 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 45 / 49
Richard Distad CAT 1/2/3 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 44 / 49
Alex Weiler CAT 1/2/3 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 48 / 49
Ranjodh Gill CAT 3 GC 18 / 41
Frank Ramos CAT 3 GC 21 / 41
Ian Morrison CAT 3 GC 26 / 41
Todd Bickling CAT 3 GC 32 / 41
Clifton Chamberlin CAT 3 GC 37 / 41
Richard Distad CAT 1/2/3 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 43 / 63
Alex Weiler CAT 1/2/3 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 45 / 63

Kelly Cup (May 23 2010)

Todd Bickling Men 3 21 / 37

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 15 2010)

Todd Bickling Men 3/4 36 / 76

The 3rd Annual Fort Ritchie Criterium Sponsored by Corporate Office Properties Trust (May 8 2010)

Robb Hampton MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3 / 4) 5 / 36
Todd Bickling MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3 / 4) 6 / 36
Ian Morrison MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3 / 4) 10 / 36
Richard Distad SENIOR I,II,III 13 / 63
Alex Weiler SENIOR I,II,III 49 / 63
Alex Weiler SENIOR III 2 / 39
Robb Hampton SENIOR III 14 / 39
Ian Morrison SENIOR III 25 / 39
Todd Bickling SENIOR III 31 / 39
Clifton Chamberlin SENIOR III 32 / 39

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 5 2010)

Evan Ellicott Men 1/2/3 A 19 / 24

10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)

Richard Distad Men 1/2/3/u23 17 / 129
Clifton Chamberlin Men 1/2/3/u23 59 / 129
Todd Bickling Men 35-45+ 39 / 50

Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race (May 1 2010)

Richard Distad PRO/1/2 18 / 31
Evan Ellicott PRO/1/2 23 / 31
Alex Weiler MEN 3 1 / 43
Ian Morrison MEN 3 21 / 43
Robb Hampton MEN 3 34 / 43
Todd Bickling MEN 3 36 / 43

17th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic (Apr 18 2010)

Scott Gearhart Men cat 4 (in cat 3/4 combined) 39 / 52
Robb Hampton Men cat 3 (in cat 3/4 combined) 10 / 37
Clifton Chamberlin Men cat 3 (in cat 3/4 combined) 28 / 37
Todd Bickling Men cat 3 (in cat 3/4 combined) 29 / 37
Ian Morrison Men cat 3 (in cat 3/4 combined) 31 / 37

Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)

Todd Bickling Men 3 10 / 71
Robb Hampton Men 3 18 / 71
Ian Morrison Men 3 33 / 71
Clifton Chamberlin Men 3 69 / 71

2010 Tour of Walkersville (Apr 10 2010)

Frank Ramos Men Master 35+ / 45+ 16 / 63
Mike Petrakis Men Master 35+ / 45+ 48 / 63

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Scott Gearhart Men 4 85 / 87
Frank Ramos Men MR Cat 3-4 35-39 10 / 23
Todd Bickling Men MR Cat 3-4 35-39 14 / 23
Robb Hampton Men MR Cat 3-4 35-39 19 / 23