Log In

Team Overview: Berkshire Cycling Association

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jun 15 2019)

Robert Geller Men Master 60+ 16 / 16

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2019)

Robert Geller Men 60+/65+/70+ 16 / 24

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 18 2019)

Andrew Piper Men Cat 4 Master 40+ 25 / 29

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2019)

Nicholas Marshall Men Cat 4/5 12 / 48

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 12 2018)

Nicholas Marshall Men Masters 40+ Cat4 16 / 43

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2018)

Nicholas Marshall Men Master 50+ 24 / 40

Purgatory Road Race hosts the Massachusetts State Road Race Championships (Jun 10 2018)

Nicholas Marshall Men Open Cat 4 41 / 68

Crank the Kanc -- BUMPS Results (May 19 2018)

Joanna Ezinga Overall Women 35 / 42

Crank the Kanc 2018 -- Time Trial (May 19 2018)

Joanna Ezinga F Super Grand Master (65+) 2 / 3

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2018)

Nicholas Marshall Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 8 / 27

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 12 2018)

Andrew Piper Men 50+ 10 / 15

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Nicholas Marshall MASTERS 50 25 / 65

Monson Road Race (Apr 22 2018)

Nicholas Marshall Men Master 50+ Cat 14 24 / 48

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 15 2017)

Nicholas Marshall Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 19 / 38

Greenfield Criterium (Jun 18 2017)

Nicholas Marshall Men Open Master 40+ 27 / 55
Nicholas Marshall Men Cat 4/5 32 / 72

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

William Caligari Men 55-59 Masters 19 / 70

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race (Jun 3 2017)

William Caligari Men Masters 55-59 17 / 78

Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 28 2017)

Allan Bates Men Masters Age 55+ 10 / 13

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 13 2017)

Nicholas Marshall Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 7 / 47

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 9 2017)

Nicholas Marshall C (4/5) Race 36 miles 36 / 63

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2016)

Kaytie Scott Men Master 50+ 26 / 69

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 12 2016)

Nicholas Marshall Men 4 40+ 24 / 25

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Nicholas Marshall Men 4 28 / 73
Jeb Fowler Men 3 9 / 47

2016 Connecticut Masters' Games (May 15 2016)

Michele Emeson 10K WOMEN 6569 2 / 2
Michele Emeson 5K WOMEN 6569 2 / 3

PLAINVILLE SPRING SERIES - 04/03/16 (Apr 3 2016)

Gianni Polhemus Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Week #1 (Mar 28 2015)

Andrew Piper C (4/5) Race 20 / 53

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Ken Coleman Master 45+ 31 / 37
Ken Coleman Master 55+ 22 / 28

Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Stephen Malin,jr Men Cat 5 35+ 11 / 24

Raritan Cycling Classic (May 24 2014)

David Brown Men Cat 3/4 4 / 38

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 18 2014)

Allan Bates Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+ 5 / 5

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 17 2014)

Allan Bates Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+ (15K ) 5 / 5

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Daniel Moon Men Cat 4 B 40+ 40 / 74

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Thomas Allessio Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 5 / 11

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Thomas Allessio Master 45+ 26 / 67

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Richard Garabedian Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 25 / 37
Jay Kulpinski Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 31 / 49
Richard Garabedian Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 35 / 49

Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)

Thomas Allessio Men Cat 5 Masters 55-59 1 / 3

Connecticut Masters' Games (May 19 2013)

Thomas Allessio Men Masters 5k 55-59 4 / 5
Thomas Allessio Men Masters 10k 55-59 5 / 7

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Daniel Flynn Men 5-G 29 / 34

BattenFall Classic (Oct 6 2012)

Daniel Moon Men cat 4 Senior 5 / 15

Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)

Michael Ward Event 2 - Masters 35+ (cat 1-4 Only) & Jr 1-3 24 / 31

Road Nationals Day 5 (Jun 24 2012)

Joshua Lipka Men Cat 1/2 92 / 162

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

Joshua Lipka Men Elite 68 / 146

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

Joshua Lipka Men Cat 1/2 36 / 57

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 10 2012)

Allan Bates Men Master Masters 60-99 3 / 6

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Timothy Durrin Cat 3 (Yellow) 47 / 107

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)

Timothy Durrin Pro/1/2/3 60 / 89

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Mar 31 2012)

Randy Thomas Cat 5 42 / 43
Timothy Durrin Cat 1/2/3 23 / 42

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Timothy Durrin 4 Men 13 / 64

Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)

Paul Shepardson Men 55-59 13 / 23
James Mucia Men 55-59 19 / 23

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Timothy Durrin 4/5 Men 6 / 75

Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)

Timothy Durrin Men 4/5 2 / 74

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

Richard Garabedian Master Men 35+ 26 / 40
Timothy Durrin Men 4 46 / 58

Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)

Timothy Durrin Men 4 4 / 63

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Timothy Durrin Cat. 4 5 / 68

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 20 2011)

Andrew Piper Men Open Cat4/5 26 / 81

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Timothy Durrin 4 Men under 40 25 / 93

Bike Lexington Criterium (May 30 2011)

Daniel Heck Men Cat 3/4 16 / 37
Daniel Heck Men Cat 4/5 14 / 36

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Elias Bennett Men 3 64 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Elias Bennett Men 3 75 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Elias Bennett Men 3 26 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Elias Bennett Men 3 67 / 80

New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)

Jon Peterson Pro1-2 35 / 54

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2010)

Allan Bates Masters Men 60+ 2 / 3

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Allan Bates Masters Men 60+ 3 / 6

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Joshua Lipka Pro - 3 4 / 84

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

Brian Caraker Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 23 / 39

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Kurt Kuehnel Masters 40+ (1-4) 62 / 87

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)

Stephen Dowsett MEN CAT 3 2 / 26

Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)

Allan Bates Masters 50+ 25 / 28

Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)

Allan Bates Masters 50+ 24 / 28

Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)

Allan Bates Masters 50+ 25 / 28

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

Allan Bates Men 55+ 9 / 16

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)

Stephen Dowsett 5 Men 11 / 20