Log In

Team Overview: Connecticut Coast Cycle

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

2016 Connecticut Masters' Games (May 15 2016)

Howard Darmstadter 40K Crit MEN 75-79 2 / 3
Howard Darmstadter 20K crit MEN 75-79 2 / 4

Connecticut Masters' Games (May 30 2015)

Howard Darmstadter MEN 70-74 25k Criterium 3 / 6
Howard Darmstadter MEN 70-74 10K TT 3 / 3
Howard Darmstadter MEN 70-74 5K TT 3 / 3

Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)

Howard Darmstadter Masters 70+ 1 / 6

Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)

Howard Darmstadter Masters 70+ 2 / 4

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 8 / 31

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 4 / 42

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 7 / 40

Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 7 / 68

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 13 / 59

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 12 / 76

Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4/5 16 / 49

New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 Men 17 / 47

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 15 / 58

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4/5 11 / 40

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Howard Darmstadter Cat 5 25 / 26

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 23 / 50

5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)

Kyle Herlihy MEN CAT 4 40 / 45
Howard Darmstadter MEN CAT 5 46+ 18 / 18

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Gregg Giddes Cat 5 5 / 41

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 28 / 61
Kyle Herlihy Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 16 / 60

Tour de Parc Criterium (May 9 2010)

Kyle Herlihy 4 Men 27 / 36

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Joseph Tramontano 4 Men Blue 69 / 88

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Sep 20 2009)

Mike Andrews CAT 3 27 / 28

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Sep 19 2009)

Mike Andrews CAT 3 27 / 33

Tour of the Catskills - Prologue (Sep 18 2009)

Mike Andrews CAT 3 30 / 33

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)

427 benjamin George Cat 4 A 17 / 36

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Benjamin George 4 Men 66 / 153

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Benjamin George 4 Men 78 / 104

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Benjamin George 4 Men 47 / 104

4TH ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Aug 29 2009)

Benjamin George MEN CAT 4 27 / 30

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Benjamin George 4 Men 9 / 67

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

Benjamin George Cat 4 Men 17 / 100
Gregg Giddes Cat 4/5 Men 10 / 66
Marc Gagliano Cat 4/5 Men 22 / 66

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Benjamin George Men 4 43 / 91

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Benjamin George 3/4 men 19 / 58
Akira Sato 3/4 men 40 / 58
Benjamin George cat 4/5 open 11 / 52

New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 38 / 51
Akira Sato Cat 3 8 / 47

Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Benjamin George Men 4/5 35+ 7 / 58
Andrew Kalter Men 4/5 35+ 27 / 58
Howard Darmstadter Masters 55+ 9 / 12

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)

Akira Sato Cat 3 10 / 49
Benjamin George Cat 4 13 / 47
Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 23 / 47

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Peter Hurst Men's Pro,1/2/3 1 / 82
Ryan Haug Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 7 / 54
Benjamin George Men's 4 42 / 90

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Benjamin George CAT 4 23 / 62
John O'fallon CAT 4 59 / 62
Akira Sato CAT 3 7 / 69
Benjamin George CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 19 / 47

Connecticut Coast Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Peter Hurst Pro/1/2/3 17 / 20
John O'fallon Cat 4 8 / 20
Andrew Kalter Cat 4 9 / 20
Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 15 / 20
Akira Sato Cat 3/4 3 / 20
Benjamin George Cat 3/4 12 / 20

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)

Ryan Haug Masters 30+/40+ 6 / 27

Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)

Benjamin George 4 Men 12 / 57
Mike Andrews Masters 40-49 25 / 40
Ryan Haug Pro/1/2 Men 30 / 62

Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)

Benjamin George 4 Men 47 / 57
Mike Andrews Masters 40-49 7 / 40
Ryan Haug Pro/1/2 Men 47 / 62

Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)

Ryan Haug Pro/1/2 Men 53 / 62
Mike Andrews Masters 40-49 26 / 40
Benjamin George 4 Men 40 / 57

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Akira Sato Men Category 3 37 / 54

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

Benjamin George Cat 4 18 / 61
John O'fallon Cat 4 20 / 61
Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 23 / 61
Ryan Haug Masters 35+ 12 / 51
Ryan Haug Pro - Cat 3 12 / 42

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Peter Hurst PRO-1-2-3 4 / 45
Ryan Haug MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 7 / 61

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Leon Lyakovetsky Junior Boys 15-18 21 / 29
Peter Hurst Pro/1/2 Men 27 / 101
Benjamin George Cat 4 Men Race 1 36 / 82
John O'fallon Cat 4 Men Race 1 39 / 82
Kyle Herlihy Cat 4 Men Race 1 49 / 82
Kevin Porter Cat 4 Men Race 1 54 / 82

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Gregg Giddes Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 10 / 57
John O'fallon Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 17 / 57
Kevin Porter Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 24 / 57
Joseph Tramontano Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 28 / 57
Jason Daigle Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 37 / 57

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Peter Hurst PRO,1,2 150km 23 / 80
Leon Lyakovetsky JUNIOR 15-18 LAJORS 60km 10 / 17
Benjamin George CATEGORY 4 90km 87 / 87

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Benjamin George Cat 4 70 / 70
Peter Hurst Pro 1/2/3 12 / 77
Gregg Giddes Cat 4/5 26 / 58
Ryan Haug Master 35 12 / 71
Mike Andrews Master 35 42 / 71

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Peter Hurst Category 2 Men 17 / 72
John O'fallon 4 Men Red Group 52 / 70
John Johnson 4 Men Red Group 59 / 70
Joseph Tramontano 4 Men Red Group 60 / 70
Ryan Haug Masters 30+ 21 / 90
Mike Andrews Masters 30+ 47 / 90

3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)

Peter Hurst MEN CAT 3 3 / 15

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Matt Muney Juniors 49 / 51
Kathleen Billington Pro/1/2/3 Women 12 / 30
Peter Hurst 3 Men 43 / 74

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Peter Hurst 3 Men 5 / 89
Andreas Lihv Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride 38 / 57
Kathleen Billington Pro/1/2/3 Women 10 / 35
Matt Muney Juniors 43 / 57

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Matt Muney Juniors 54 / 66
Kathleen Billington Pro/1/2/3 Women 7 / 39
Peter Hurst 3 Men 51 / 93

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Matt Muney Juniors 55 / 66
Kathleen Billington Pro/1/2/3 Women 13 / 39
Peter Hurst 3 Men 14 / 93

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Kyle Herlihy Cat 4/5 Men 29 / 62
Donald Salvino Cat 4/5 Men 34 / 62
Michael Colabella Cat 4/5 Men 42 / 62
Ryan Haug Masters 35+ (1-4) 22 / 29
Leon Lyakovetsky Cat 4 Men 24 / 64
Maria Vlasak Open Women 22 / 43
Stacey Smith Open Women 25 / 43
Caitlin Mcvarish Open Women 39 / 43
Michelle Faurot Open Women 41 / 43
Yvonne Boogaerts Open Women 43 / 43
Peter Hurst Cat 3 Men 41 / 43

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Matt Muney Men Cat 3 12 / 75
Kathleen Billington Women Pro/1/2/3 2 / 25

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)

Leon Lyakovetsky Cat 3/4 9 / 36
Patrick Kelly Cat 3/4 17 / 36
Matt Muney Cat 3/4 24 / 36

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Patrick Kelly Cat 4 26 / 40
Leon Lyakovetsky Cat 4 38 / 40
Kyle Herlihy Cat 5 4 / 27
Akira Sato Cat 3 39 / 56

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)

Matt Muney Juniors 6 / 11
Leon Lyakovetsky Cat 4 1 / 33
Matt Muney Cat 3 12 / 35
Kyle Herlihy Cat 5 5 / 24

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Matt Muney Junior 15/16 4 / 14
Leon Lyakovetsky Junior 15/16 10 / 14
John-paul Kaminski Men'S Pro,1,2 25 / 56
Maria Vlasak Women's 4 9 / 34
Yvonne Boogaerts Women's 4 22 / 34
Peter Hurst Men's 3 16 / 64
Mike Andrews Men's 3 39 / 64
Andrew Kalter Men's 4 56 / 86
Howard Darmstadter Men's 65+ 5 / 9
Marc Gagliano Men's 4,5 16 / 56
Michael Colabella Men's 4,5 32 / 56
Donald Salvino Men's 4,5 33 / 56
Stephen Bayliss Men's 4,5 53 / 56
Stacey Smith Women's 35+ 8 / 10
Caitlin Mcvarish Women's 35+ 9 / 10

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Peter Hurst Cat 3/4 15 / 70

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)

Bradley Tisdahl Men Cat. 1,2,3 22 / 44

2nd Annual CT Coast Criterium (Jun 1 2008)

Ryan Haug Pro/1/2/3 Men 12 / 20
Mike Andrews Pro/1/2/3 Men 20 / 20
Kyle Herlihy Cat 5 35+ 3 / 12
Michael Colabella Cat 5 35+ 8 / 12
Ryan Mcqueen Cat 5 4 / 9
Kevin Porter` Cat 5 6 / 9
Caitlin Mcvarish Master Men 29 / 38
Stacey Smith Master Men 35 / 38
Todd Mickel Cat 4 Men 3 / 20
Andrew Kalter Cat 4 Men 7 / 20

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Caitlin Mcvarish Women 20 laps 22 / 36
Yvonne Boogaerts Women 20 laps 34 / 36
Leon Lyakouetsky Junior Men 15-18 15 laps 1 / 22
Bradley Tisdahl Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 53 / 99
Matt Muney 3 Men 25 laps 33 / 46

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Ryan Haug Pro/1/2/3 Men 17 / 43
Peter Hurst 3 Men 3 / 43

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Peter Hurst Cat 3/4 6 / 71
Matt Muney Cat 3/4 23 / 71
Marc Gagliano 4 Men 72 / 111

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Rob Marcinko PRO/1/2 29 / 81
John-paul Kaminski PRO/1/2 52 / 81
Matt Muney JUNIOR 10 / 29
Leon Lyakovetsky JUNIOR 18 / 29
Todd Mickel CAT 4 15 / 83
Peter Hurst CAT 3 3 / 74
Mike Andrews CAT 3 13 / 74

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Todd Mickel 4 Men 49 / 66
Marc Gagliano Cat 4/5 23 / 34
Bradley Tisdahl Pro/1/2/3 Men 51 / 70
Mike Andrews Cat 3/4 65 / 73

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Todd Mickel 4 Men 7 / 57
Bradley Tisdahl Pro/1/2/3 Men 49 / 55
Peter Hurst Cat 3/4 6 / 63
Matt Muney Cat 3/4 9 / 63
Marc Gagliano Cat 4/5 16 / 38

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Matt Muney Junior 15-16 6 / 16
Peter Hurst Men 3 37 / 83
Todd Mickel Men 4 Red Group 50 / 85
John O'fallon Men 4 Red Group 73 / 85
John Johnson Men 4 Red Group 74 / 85
Joseph Tramontano Men 4 Red Group 81 / 85
Robert Marcinko Men 2 2 / 41
Ryan Haug Men 2 23 / 41
Bradley Tisdahl Men 2 39 / 41
Kathleen Billington Pro/1/2/3 Women 2 / 26

Bethel Spring Series - Circuit de Francis J Clarke (Apr 13 2008)

Michael Colabella Cat 5 Race 2 11 / 19
Leon Lyakovetsky Juniors 4 / 5
Robert Marcinko Pro/1/2/3 10 / 20
John-paul Kaminski Pro/1/2/3 12 / 20
Michelle Faurot Women 8 / 17
Maria Vlasak Women 16 / 17
Catlin Mcvarish Women 17 / 17
Andrew Kalter Cat 4 16 / 20
Mike Andrews Cat 3/4 3 / 20
Akira Sato Cat 3/4 7 / 20
Peter Hurst Cat 3/4 15 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)

Leon Lyakovesky Juniors 2 / 2
John - paul Kaminski Pro/1/2/3 3 / 20
Michael Colabella Cat 5 Race 1 13 / 20
Caitlin Mcnarish Women 12 / 21
Akira Sato Cat 3/4 1 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Bethel CDP Gold Race (Mar 30 2008)

John-paul Kaminski Pro/1/2/3 6 / 20
Donald Salvino Cat 5 Race 1 19 / 20
Peter Hurst Cat 3/4 4 / 20
Akira Sato Cat 3/4 7 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Ris van Bethel (Mar 9 2008)

Michael Colabella Cat 5 Race 2 9 / 20
Kevin Porter Cat 5 Race 2 13 / 20
John-paul Kaminski Pro/1/2/3 12 / 20
Kathleen Billington Women 5 / 15
Todd Nicotra Cat 4 16 / 20
Akira Sato Cat 3/4 4 / 18
Peter Hirst Cat 3/4 17 / 18

Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2008)

John-paul Kaminski Pro/1/2/3 16 / 20
Mike Andrews Pro/1/2/3 17 / 20
Michael Colabella Cat 5 Race 2 5 / 20
Kevin Porter Cat 5 Race 2 7 / 20
Maria Vlasak Women 14 / 17