Log In

Team Overview: Rutgers University Cycling Team
(redirected from: Rutgers University)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

ECCC Week 1 - Philly Phlyer Road Race (Mar 17 2018)

Saen Burgess Men Collegiate E 15 / 55

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 27 2017)

Jesus Rivera Men Open Cat4/5 44 / 50

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jul 9 2016)

Guangzhi Tang Men Open Cat4/5 36 / 58

Somerdale Tour de Fish (Jun 25 2016)

Matthew Matusky Men Open Cat4/5 19 / 32

Oldmans Township Individual Time Trial (Jun 18 2016)

Matthew Albano Men Non 8 / 34

Watermelon Criterium (Jun 4 2016)

Elias Bull Men Open Cat4/5 19 / 34

Upper Freehold TT p/b Princeton Corridor Rotary (May 14 2016)

Matthew Albano Men Non 9 / 27

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 8 2016)

Matthew Albano Men Cat 5 36 / 64

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2016)

Jesus Rivera Men CAT 5 13 / 53

Pedricktown Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Matthew Albano Men Open Cat4/5 28 / 53

Long Beach Island TT (Apr 23 2016)

Matthew Albano Men Non 7 / 23

Daniel Harwi Memorial 29th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Crit (Apr 17 2016)

Demitrios Apostolakis Men Cat 5 24 / 35

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 9 2016)

Elias Bull Men Cat 4/5 34 / 65

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 2 2015)

Demitrios Apostolakis Men CAT 5 36 / 37
Elias Bull Men CAT 4 11 / 43

Daniel Harwi Memorial 28th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Crit (Apr 19 2015)

Elias Bull Men CAT 4 7 / 45
Matthew Matusky Men CAT 4 35 / 45

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

Elias Bull Men Cat 4 31 / 65

Giro del Cielo - GC (Jun 22 2014)

Elias Bull Men Cat4/5 27 / 75

ECCC Conference Championships Criterium (Apr 28 2014)

Benjamin Cook Men Cat 4/5 44 / 46

Ronde Van Mullica (Mar 30 2014)

Elias Bull Men Category5 9 / 37
Benjamin Cook Men Category5 12 / 37
Matthew Matusky Men Category5 23 / 37

Ronde Van Mullica (Apr 1 2012)

Adam Nawrot Men 5 26 / 47

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Adam Fredo Men Cat 4 Grey 82 / 125

Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)

Charles Thompson Men 3 132 / 121

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Ellis Kim Cat 5 under 35 Black 37 / 38

ECCC Week 2 - Columbia Grant's Tomb Crit (Mar 13 2010)

Gina Dinunzio Women Intro 2 / 16
Molly Hurford Women A/B Combined 5 / 24
Molly Hurford Women B 1 / 13

ECCC Easterns - Crit (May 2 2009)

Eric Rundstrom Men C1 28 / 31
Charles Thompson Men B 23 / 39
David Kim Men B 29 / 39
Zenon Halatyn Men D1 15 / 32
Savy An Women Intro 13 / 14
Christopher Redmond Men A 23 / 40
William Cukierski Men A 26 / 40
Patrick Bradley Men A 37 / 40
Karina Demair Women B 10 / 36
Molly Hurford Women B 19 / 36

ECCC Easterns - Road Race (May 2 2009)

Molly Hurford Women B 11 / 40
Zenon Halatyn Men D 75 / 79
Christian Adams Men D 76 / 79
Eric Rundstrom Men C 41 / 61
Christopher Redmond Men A 31 / 47

X-Pot 3D - ECCC Week 8 - Crit (Apr 25 2009)

Charles Thompson Men B 14 / 38
David Kim Men B 32 / 38
Karina Demair Women B 18 / 45
Molly Hurford Women B 24 / 45
Zenon Halatyn Men D1 31 / 37
Christopher Redmond Men A 12 / 31

X-Pot 3D - ECCC Week 8 - Road Race (Apr 25 2009)

Charles Thompson Men B 18 / 41
David Kim Men B 20 / 41
Christopher Redmond Men A 21 / 29
Karina Demair Women B 14 / 46
Molly Hurford Women B 15 / 46
Zenon Halatyn Men D1 40 / 43

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Charles Florek 4 Men Black Group 32 / 75

L'Enfer Du Nord - ECCC Week 7 - Crit (Apr 18 2009)

Christopher Redmond Men A 15 / 27

L'Enfer Du Nord - ECCC Week 7 - Road Race (Apr 18 2009)

Christopher Redmond Men A 18 / 24

Yale Crit - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)

Zenon Halatyn Men D1 32 / 35
David Kim Men B 5 / 48
Matthew Bathe Men B 11 / 48
Kyle Carroll Men C 3 / 59
Karina Demair Women B 13 / 40
Christopher Redmond Men A 24 / 35

Yale Road Race - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)

David Kim Men B 18 / 53
Charles Thompson Men B 19 / 53
Matthew Bathe Men B 20 / 53
Molly Hurford Women B 14 / 49
Karina Demair Women B 17 / 49
Marcos Picchio Men Intro 3 / 12
George Ghanim Men Intro 12 / 12
Zenon Halatyn Men D1 35 / 44
Christopher Redmond Men A 20 / 39
Kyle Carroll Men C 32 / 57

Yale Time Trial - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)

Charles Thompson Men B 38 / 49
Matthew Bathe Men B 43 / 49
Christopher Redmond Men A 24 / 36
Karina Demair Women B 13 / 43
Molly Hurford Women B 26 / 43

Army Spring Classic - Crit (Apr 4 2009)

Savy An Women Intro 9 / 10
David Kim Men B 19 / 40
Don Yungher Men B 22 / 40
Christopher Redmond Men A 3 / 40
William Cukierski Men A 23 / 40
Patrick Bradley Men A 27 / 40
Molly Hurford Women B 25 / 43
Ricardo Collado Men D1 24 / 49
Zenon Halatyn Men D1 37 / 49
Marcos Picchio Men Intro 4 / 11

Army Spring Classic - Time Trial (Apr 4 2009)

Patrick Bradley Men A 27 / 40
Molly Hurford Women B 13 / 44
Karina Demair Women B 15 / 44
Ricardo Collado Men D 64 / 87

Army Spring Classic - Road Race (Apr 4 2009)

Don Yungher Men B 26 / 42
David Kim Men B 36 / 42
Thomas Moroney Men C 12 / 58
Andy Glaser Men C 21 / 58
Kyle Carroll Men C 24 / 58
Charles Thompson Men C 28 / 58
Molly Hurford Women B 29 / 48
Karina Demair Women B 30 / 48
Ricardo Collado Men D1 33 / 50
Zenon Halatyn Men D1 44 / 50

The Philly Phlyer - Crit (Mar 28 2009)

Don Yungher Men B 20 / 40
David Kim Men B 28 / 40
Patrick Bradley Men A 4 / 49
William Cukierski Men A 6 / 49
Christopher Redmond Men A 19 / 49
Karina Demair Women B 11 / 41
Molly Hurford Women B 36 / 41
Ray Dodd Men C 1 / 63
Matthew Bathe Men C 4 / 63
Thomas Moroney Men C 35 / 63
Charles Thompson Men C 38 / 63
Anthony Esposito Men C 50 / 63
Noah Schwartz Men C 54 / 63
Noah Schwartz Men 4/5 37 / 44
Eric Rundstrom Men D1 7 / 61
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men D1 50 / 61
Stephen Wanser Men Intro 2 / 15
Marcos Picchio Men Intro 3 / 15
George Ghanim Men Intro 15 / 15

The Philly Phlyer - Road Race (Mar 28 2009)

Patrick Bradley Men A 2 / 52
William Cukierski Men A 25 / 52
Christopher Redmond Men A 38 / 52
Stephen Wanser Men Intro 3 / 18
Marcos Picchio Men Intro 10 / 18
Aaron Merriam Men Intro 11 / 18
George Ghanim Men Intro 17 / 18
Matthew Bathe Men C 5 / 71
Charles Thompson Men C 21 / 71
Joseph Gilch Men C 33 / 71
Thomas Moroney Men C 41 / 71
Andy Glaser Men C 42 / 71
Ray Dodd Men C 44 / 71
Anthony Esposito Men C 58 / 71
Ricardo Collado Men D1 31 / 66
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men D1 32 / 66
Douglas Park Men D1 38 / 66
Christian Adams Men D1 43 / 66
David Kim Men B 20 / 53
Charles Florek Men B 26 / 53
Don Yungher Men B 44 / 53
Karina Demair Women B 16 / 45
Molly Hurford Women B 35 / 45

Blue Hen Dual State Showdown - Crit (Mar 21 2009)

Christopher Redmond Men A 18 / 30
Karina Demair Women B 5 / 16
Joseph Gilch Men C 12 / 45
Charles Thompson Men C 14 / 45
Matthew Bathe Men C 16 / 45
Kyle Carroll Men C 18 / 45
Thomas Moroney Men C 23 / 45
Eric Rundstrom Men D1 13 / 33
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men Intro 4 / 18

Blue Hen Dual State Showdown - TT (Mar 21 2009)

Patrick Bradley Men A 10 / 34
Christopher Redmond Men A 18 / 34
Joseph Gilch Men C 2 / 39
Kyle Carroll Men C 16 / 39
Charles Thompson Men C 21 / 39
Ray Dodd Men C 31 / 39
Thomas Moroney Men C 32 / 39
Eric Rundstrom Men D 17 / 60

Blue Hen Dual State Showdown - Road Race (Mar 21 2009)

Eric Rundstrom Men D1 14 / 41
Joseph Gilch Men C 6 / 54
Matthew Bathe Men C 14 / 54
Charles Thompson Men C 20 / 54
Kyle Carroll Men C 21 / 54
Ray Dodd Men C 30 / 54
Thomas Moroney Men C 34 / 54
Charles Florek Men B 3 / 32
Don Yungher Men B 12 / 32
David Kim Men B 30 / 32
William Cukierski Men A 37 / 41
Christopher Redmond Men A 38 / 41
Karina Demair Women B 5 / 22
Douglas Park Men Intro 2 / 20
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men Intro 3 / 20

Stevens Duck Country Criterium (Mar 15 2009)

Christopher Redmond Men A 9 / 28
William Cukierski Men A 16 / 28
Kyle Carroll Men C1 5 / 26
Matthew Bathe Men C1 8 / 26
Thomas Moroney Men C1 20 / 26
Eric Rundstrom Men D1 18 / 32
Karina Demair Women Intro 2 / 23
Molly Hurford Women Intro 13 / 23
Douglas Park Men Intro 7 / 22
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men Intro 8 / 22
George Ghanim Men Intro 22 / 22
David Kim Men B 24 / 39
Charles Thompson Men B 29 / 39

Cadence - Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 14 2009)

William Cukierski Men 3/4 11 / 64

Rutgers/Princeton Race Weekend - ECCC #1 - Time Trial (Mar 7 2009)

Patrick Bradley Men A 16 / 51
William Cukierski Men A 43 / 51
Christopher Redmond Men A 45 / 51
Eric Rundstrom Men D 19 / 121
Christian Adams Men D 26 / 121
Ricardo Collado Men D 56 / 121
Zenon Halatyn Men D 80 / 121
Joseph Gilch Men C 6 / 93
Charles Thompson Men C 15 / 93
Charles Florek Men C 24 / 93
Kyle Carroll Men C 37 / 93
Andy Glaser Men C 40 / 93
Anthony Esposito Men C 45 / 93
Ray Dodd Men C 47 / 93
Matthew Bathe Men C 51 / 93
Thomas Moroney Men C 81 / 93
Karina Demair Women Intro 8 / 40
Molly Hurford Women Intro 17 / 40
Marcos Picchio Men Intro 27 / 45
Douglas Park Men Intro 28 / 45
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men Intro 30 / 45
Aaron Merriam Men Intro 38 / 45
George Ghanim Men Intro 45 / 45
David Kim Men B 34 / 48
Mark Vareschi Men B 46 / 48

Rutgers/Princeton Race Weekend - ECCC #1 - Criterium (Mar 7 2009)

Douglas Park Men Intro 11 / 43
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men Intro 25 / 43
Marcos Picchio Men Intro 29 / 43
Aaron Merriam Men Intro 37 / 43
Ricardo Collado Men D1 25 / 61
Eric Rundstrom Men D1 29 / 61
Christian Adams Men D1 37 / 61
Zenon Halatyn Men D1 54 / 61
Don Yungher Men B 15 / 53
David Kim Men B 30 / 53
Mark Vareschi Men B 43 / 53
Joseph Gilch Men C1 3 / 51
Charles Thompson Men C1 7 / 51
Matthew Bathe Men C1 8 / 51
Charles Florek Men C1 9 / 51
Ray Dodd Men C1 14 / 51
Kyle Carroll Men C1 18 / 51
Andy Glaser Men C1 22 / 51
Thomas Moroney Men C1 27 / 51
Anthony Esposito Men C1 40 / 51
Noah Schwartz Men C1 51 / 51
Karina Demair Women Intro 1 / 50
Patrick Bradley Men A 12 / 58
Christopher Redmond Men A 21 / 58
William Cukierski Men A 36 / 58

Rutgers/Princeton Race Weekend - ECCC #1 (Mar 7 2009)

Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men Intro 10 / 41
Douglas Park Men Intro 16 / 41
Aaron Merriam Men Intro 26 / 41
Marcos Picchio Men Intro 30 / 41
George Ghanim Men Intro 38 / 41
David Kim Men B 39 / 50
Don Yungher Men B 50 / 50
Karina Demair Women Intro 4 / 40
Molly Hurford Women Intro 31 / 40
Eric Rundstrom Men D1 12 / 58
Christian Adams Men D1 38 / 58
Ricardo Collado Men D1 45 / 58
Patrick Bradley Men A 10 / 55
William Cukierski Men A 12 / 55
Christopher Redmond Men A 48 / 55
Charles Florek Men C1 3 / 48
Kyle Carroll Men C1 6 / 48
Ray Dodd Men C1 17 / 48
Matthew Bathe Men C1 18 / 48
Joseph Gilch Men C1 21 / 48
Anthony Esposito Men C1 23 / 48
Andy Glaser Men C1 30 / 48
Charles Thompson Men C1 31 / 48
Noah Schwartz Men C1 48 / 48