Log In

Team Overview: Columbia University

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 6 2018)

Sam Cordner Men Open Cat4 8 / 61

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic p/b Castelli (Jun 2 2018)

Thomas Wetmore Men Open Cat4 166 / 88

The Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix - RR (May 5 2018)

Emma Betuel Cat 4/5 1 / 45

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Emma Betuel Women Cat 3/4/5 26 / 33

Oldmans Township Individual Time Trial (Jun 17 2017)

Zheren Yang Men Open Open 4 / 6

Philadelphia Amateur Time Trials - PA Junior State Championship (Jun 3 2017)

Zheren Yang Men 3 1 / 16

Kingwood TT (May 27 2017)

Zheren Yang Men Open 4 / 7

Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 12 2016)

Robbie King Men Pro/1/2/3 22 / 71
Sam Nussenzweig Men Cat 2/3 12 / 79
Sam Nussenzweig Men Cat 3/4 4 / 92

Philly Phlyer Team Time Trial (Mar 15 2014)

Zheren Yang Men Pro/1/2/3/4/5 6 / 31

New York City Masters Throwdown and Womens & Cat 4 (Aug 24 2013)

Anna Janas Women 4 8 / 23

7th Annual Tour de Millersburg GC (Aug 11 2013)

Corey Williams Men Category 3 50 / 56

7th Annual Tour de Millersburg (Aug 11 2013)

Corey Williams Men CAT 3 37 / 58

7th Annual Tour de Millersburg Time Trial (Aug 10 2013)

Corey Williams Men Category 3 43 / 60

7th Annual Tour de Millersburg Criterium (Aug 10 2013)

Corey Williams Men Category 3 53 / 60

Cycledrome Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Corey Williams CATEGORY 3 28 / 28

Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)

Anna Janas Women Cat 4 5 / 19

Giro di Coppi (Jul 13 2013)

Zheren Yang Men 3 28 / 56

Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2013)

Anna Janas Women 4 12 / 34

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 23 2013)

Anna Janas Women 4 13 / 26

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 23 2013)

Corey Williams Men 3 34 / 51
Anna Janas Women 4 25 / 30

Watermelon Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Anna Janas Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 9 / 11
Isabelle Cote Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 10 / 11
Isabelle Cote Women Cat 4 5 / 22
Anna Janas Women Cat 4 12 / 22

Hunter Mountain Classic (May 11 2013)

Timothy Schaffer Men Cat 4 38 / 70
Joshua Renick Men Cat 4 63 / 70
Anna Janas Women Cat 4 18 / 26

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Corey Williams Men 3-B 78 / 109

Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)

Corey Williams Men Cat3/4 Senior 9 / 94

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Matthew Lewis Men Cat 4 36 / 50
Michael Carroll Men Cat 4 50 / 50

New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Corey Williams Cat 3 Men 7 / 58

Norristown Bicentenniel Criterium (May 19 2012)

Corey Williams Men Category3 13 / 30

Tour of Colts Neck (May 6 2012)

Corey Williams Men Category3 18 / 47

ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Corey Williams Men Cat 3 17 / 101

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Dylan Lowe 3/4 Men 1 / 81

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 25 2011)

Corey Williams Men Cat 3 41 / 49

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 10 2011)

Tomas Ketcham Men 4/5 14 / 43

ECCC Week 4 USAC Races (Mar 27 2011)

Tomas Ketcham Men 4/5 7 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Aimee Layton Women 3/4 22 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Aimee Layton Women 3/4 18 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Aimee Layton Women 3/4 20 / 42

Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 21 2010)

Aimee Layton Women 1/2/3 12 / 30

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)

Francesco Leonardi Men 4 20 / 60
James Stoeckle Men 4 40 / 60
Caroline Savage Women 3/4 12 / 24

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)

Francesco Leonardi Men 4 36 / 62
James Stoeckle Men 4 46 / 62
Caroline Savage Women 3/4 1 / 29
Shane Ferro Women 3/4 27 / 29

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)

James Stoeckle Men 4 27 / 62
Francesco Leonardi Men 4 38 / 62
Caroline Savage Women 3/4 12 / 30
Shane Ferro Women 3/4 24 / 30

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)

Francesco Leonardi Men 4 4 / 70
James Stoeckle Men 4 46 / 70

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)

James Stoeckle Men 4 38 / 73
Francesco Leonardi Men 4 47 / 73

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2010)

Aimee Layton Women 1/2 22 / 48
Elizabeth Marcello Women 1/2 36 / 48
Corey Williams Men 4 22 / 77

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jun 6 2010)

Corey Williams 4 Men 29 / 70

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)

Corey Williams 4 Men 23 / 70

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)

Corey Williams 4 Men 39 / 70

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)

Caroline Savage 3/4 Women 10 / 28

Yale Crit (Apr 11 2010)

Shane Ferro Men Cat 5 27 / 33

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Aimee Layton 4 Women Green (U35) 3 / 25

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Caroline Savage 3/4 Women 17 / 51

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Caroline Savage 3/4 Women 48 / 55

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Caroline Savage 3/4 Women 51 / 57

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Caroline Savage 3/4 Women 54 / 57

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)

Shane Ferro Women - Cat 3/4 48 / 48

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)

Shane Ferro Women - Cat 3/4 49 / 52

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)

Shane Ferro Women - Cat 3/4 45 / 52

2009 David Walker Memorial Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2009)

Joseph Bylund Men 3 21 / 57
Shane Ferro Women Open 18 / 23

ECCC Easterns - Crit (May 2 2009)

David Collier Men C1 2 / 31
David Carbonell Men C1 4 / 31
Ben Emmert-aronson Men C1 12 / 31
Chad Husko Men C1 26 / 31
Damon Monticello Men C1 31 / 31
Christian Rose Men B 11 / 39
Joseph Bylund Men B 18 / 39
Corey Williams Men B 32 / 39
Isaac Dinner Men B 35 / 39
Matthew Lewis Men D1 7 / 32
Michael Shulman Men D1 28 / 32
Brian Gabele Men A 12 / 40
Peter Chiu Men A 17 / 40
Margaret Shirley Women A 2 / 14
Shane Ferro Women B 9 / 36
Nicole Seekely Women B 11 / 36
Caroline Savage Women B 13 / 36
Aimee Layton Women B 18 / 36
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 29 / 36

ECCC Easterns - Road Race (May 2 2009)

Caroline Savage Women B 18 / 40
Aimee Layton Women B 19 / 40
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 27 / 40
Shane Ferro Women B 30 / 40
Nicole Seekely Women B 31 / 40
Margaret Shirley Women A 1 / 15
Matthew Lewis Men D 20 / 79
Michael Shulman Men D 49 / 79
David Carbonell Men C 5 / 61
David Collier Men C 12 / 61
Chad Husko Men C 28 / 61
Ben Emmert-aronson Men C 38 / 61
Damon Monticello Men C 59 / 61
Peter Chiu Men A 21 / 47
Brian Gabele Men A 46 / 47
Joseph Bylund Men B 15 / 50
Corey Williams Men B 22 / 50
Isaac Dinner Men B 32 / 50

X-Pot 3D - ECCC Week 8 - Crit (Apr 25 2009)

Christian Rose Men B 4 / 38
Joseph Bylund Men B 7 / 38
Corey Williams Men B 34 / 38
Isaac Dinner Men B 38 / 38
Shane Ferro Women B 9 / 45
Caroline Savage Women B 15 / 45
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 27 / 45
Aimee Layton Women B 45 / 45
Chad Husko Men C1 13 / 29
Ben Emmert-aronson Men C1 23 / 29
Matthew Lewis Men D1 12 / 37
Michael Shulman Men D1 14 / 37
Jorge Barragan Men D1 23 / 37
Peter Chiu Men A 10 / 31
Anthony Hall Men A 26 / 31

X-Pot 3D - ECCC Week 8 - Road Race (Apr 25 2009)

Joseph Bylund Men B 5 / 41
Christian Rose Men B 16 / 41
Corey Williams Men B 28 / 41
Isaac Dinner Men B 39 / 41
Alexander Bremer Men A 1 / 29
Anthony Hall Men A 12 / 29
Peter Chiu Men A 28 / 29
Chad Husko Men C 24 / 74
Ben Emmert-aronson Men C 48 / 74
Caroline Savage Women B 7 / 46
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 34 / 46
Aimee Layton Women B 35 / 46
Shane Ferro Women B 46 / 46
Matthew Lewis Men D1 3 / 43
Michael Shulman Men D1 22 / 43
Jorge Barragan Men D1 23 / 43

L'Enfer Du Nord - ECCC Week 7 - Crit (Apr 18 2009)

Ben Emmert-aronson Men C 66 / 67

Yale Crit - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)

David Collier Men D1 1 / 35
Matthew Lewis Men D1 22 / 35
Sandon Coggin Men D1 34 / 35
Joseph Bylund Men B 17 / 48
Corey Williams Men B 25 / 48
Margaret Shirley Women A 1 / 12
Chad Husko Men C 5 / 59
Chad Husko Men C 9 / 59
Caroline Savage Women B 1 / 40
Nicole Seekely Women B 6 / 40
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 26 / 40
Shane Ferro Women B 40 / 40
Alexander Bremer Men A 13 / 35
Peter Chiu Men A 22 / 35

Yale Road Race - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)

Joseph Bylund Men B 28 / 53
Corey Williams Men B 49 / 53
Caroline Savage Women B 6 / 49
Nicole Seekely Women B 19 / 49
Shane Ferro Women B 27 / 49
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 36 / 49
Margaret Shirley Women A 1 / 16
Matthew Lewis Men D1 5 / 44
David Collier Men D1 13 / 44
Sandon Coggin Men D1 41 / 44
David Wiswell Men A 6 / 39
Brian Gabele Men A 17 / 39
Anthony Hall Men A 35 / 39
Alexander Bremer Men A 36 / 39
Peter Chiu Men A 37 / 39
Chad Husko Men C 21 / 57
Chad Husko Men C 35 / 57

Yale Time Trial - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)

Corey Williams Men B 28 / 49
Brian Gabele Men A 9 / 36
Alexander Bremer Men A 18 / 36
Margaret Shirley Women A 2 / 12
Chad Husko Men C 18 / 58
Chad Husko Men C 46 / 58
Caroline Savage Women B 7 / 43
Nicole Seekely Women B 12 / 43
Shane Ferro Women B 16 / 43
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 39 / 43
David Collier Men D 6 / 84
Matthew Lewis Men D 9 / 84

Army Spring Classic - Crit (Apr 4 2009)

Corey Williams Men B 26 / 40
Russ Ericksen Men B 28 / 40
Peter Chiu Men A 17 / 40
Alexander Graybeal Men A 34 / 40
Brian Gabele Men A 40 / 40
Caroline Savage Women B 2 / 43
Shane Ferro Women B 3 / 43
Nicole Seekely Women B 6 / 43
Chad Husko Men C 4 / 61
Chad Husko Men C 49 / 61
Matthew Lewis Men D1 30 / 49
Jorge Barragan Men D1 49 / 49

Army Spring Classic - Time Trial (Apr 4 2009)

Corey Williams Men B 24 / 38
Brian Gabele Men A 5 / 40
Anthony Hall Men A 9 / 40
Peter Chiu Men A 33 / 40
Alexander Graybeal Men A 40 / 40
Chad Husko Men C 15 / 59
Chad Husko Men C 40 / 59
Caroline Savage Women B 9 / 44
Nicole Seekely Women B 28 / 44
Shane Ferro Women B 31 / 44
Matthew Lewis Men D 3 / 87
Jorge Barragan Men D 74 / 87

Army Spring Classic - Road Race (Apr 4 2009)

Corey Williams Men B 8 / 42
Steven Mcfarland Men B 22 / 42
Peter Chiu Men A 19 / 34
Chad Husko Men C 11 / 58
Damon Monticello Men C 20 / 58
Chad Husko Men C 57 / 58
Shane Ferro Women B 9 / 48
Nicole Seekely Women B 24 / 48
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 43 / 48
Matthew Lewis Men D1 12 / 50
Michael Shulman Men D1 14 / 50
Jorge Barragan Men D1 15 / 50
Pierre Saddi Men D1 32 / 50
Rishi Madhok Men D1 45 / 50

The Philly Phlyer - Crit (Mar 28 2009)

Caroline Savage Women 2/3/4 2 / 13
Joseph Bylund Men B 16 / 40
Corey Williams Men B 21 / 40
Steven Mcfarland Men B 39 / 40
Peter Chiu Men A 12 / 49
Anthony Hall Men A 22 / 49
Alexander Graybeal Men A 36 / 49
Chris Thomas Men A 39 / 49
Ben Barczewski Men A 49 / 49
Aimee Layton Women B 7 / 41
Shane Ferro Women B 9 / 41
Nicole Seekely Women B 12 / 41
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 25 / 41
Caroline Savage Women B 28 / 41
Chad Husko Men C 5 / 63
Chad Husko Men C 48 / 63
Peter Jarnebrant Men C 59 / 63
Jorge Barragan Men D1 11 / 61
Matthew Lewis Men D1 27 / 61
Rishi Madhok Men D1 52 / 61
Sandon Coggin Men D1 59 / 61

The Philly Phlyer - Road Race (Mar 28 2009)

Anthony Hall Men A 12 / 52
Peter Chiu Men A 18 / 52
Alexander Graybeal Men A 37 / 52
Ben Barczewski Men A 50 / 52
Chris Thomas Men A 52 / 52
Chad Husko Men C 32 / 71
Chad Husko Men C 52 / 71
Jorge Barragan Men D1 15 / 66
Rishi Madhok Men D1 27 / 66
Matthew Lewis Men D1 33 / 66
Dennis Hall Men D1 56 / 66
Sandon Coggin Men D1 57 / 66
Joseph Bylund Men B 5 / 53
Corey Williams Men B 10 / 53
Steven Mcfarland Men B 32 / 53
Caroline Savage Women B 17 / 45

Blue Hen Dual State Showdown - Crit (Mar 21 2009)

Isaac Dinner Men B 13 / 27
Corey Williams Men B 19 / 27
Peter Chiu Men A 21 / 30
Caroline Savage Women B 9 / 16
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 16 / 16
David Carbonell Men C 1 / 45
Chad Husko Men C 26 / 45
Matthew Lewis Men D1 5 / 33
Sandon Coggin Men D1 32 / 33

Blue Hen Dual State Showdown - TT (Mar 21 2009)

Isaac Dinner Men B 13 / 25
Corey Williams Men B 19 / 25
Alexander Bremer Men A 4 / 34
Anthony Hall Men A 7 / 34
David Carbonell Men C 25 / 39
Chad Husko Men C 38 / 39
Caroline Savage Women B 12 / 15
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 14 / 15
Matthew Lewis Men D 3 / 60
Sandon Coggin Men D 40 / 60

Blue Hen Dual State Showdown - Road Race (Mar 21 2009)

Matthew Lewis Men D1 9 / 41
Sandon Coggin Men D1 39 / 41
David Carbonell Men C 9 / 54
Michael Kushnick Men C 48 / 54
Chad Husko Men C 54 / 54
Corey Williams Men B 6 / 32
Isaac Dinner Men B 20 / 32
Alexander Bremer Men A 1 / 41
Anthony Hall Men A 19 / 41
Peter Chiu Men A 26 / 41
David Wiswell Men A 41 / 41
Caroline Savage Women B 6 / 22
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 21 / 22
Shane Ferro Women B 22 / 22

Stevens Duck Country Criterium (Mar 15 2009)

Shane Ferro Women B 15 / 28
Michael Kushnick Men C1 22 / 26
David Carbonell Men D1 3 / 32
Joseph Bylund Men B 14 / 39
Christian Rose Men B 19 / 39
Corey Williams Men B 21 / 39

Rutgers/Princeton Race Weekend - ECCC #1 - Time Trial (Mar 7 2009)

Nicole Seekely Women B 3 / 47
Shane Ferro Women B 8 / 47
Caroline Savage Women B 18 / 47
Aimee Layton Women B 32 / 47
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 43 / 47
Anthony Hall Men A 6 / 51
Alexander Bremer Men A 8 / 51
Alexander Graybeal Men A 46 / 51
Dante Pryor Men A 51 / 51
David Carbonell Men D 9 / 121
Matthew Lewis Men D 20 / 121
Michael Shulman Men D 24 / 121
Chad Husko Men D 34 / 121
Sterling Waite Men D 42 / 121
Pierre Saddi Men D 63 / 121
Sandon Coggin Men D 77 / 121
David Shin Men D 82 / 121
Rishi Madhok Men D 94 / 121
Dennis Hall Men D 102 / 121
Peter Jarnebrant Men C 75 / 93
Corey Williams Men B 25 / 48
Joseph Bylund Men B 40 / 48
Steven Mcfarland Men B 41 / 48

Rutgers/Princeton Race Weekend - ECCC #1 - Criterium (Mar 7 2009)

David Carbonell Men D1 1 / 61
Chad Husko Men D1 17 / 61
Matthew Lewis Men D1 19 / 61
Sterling Waite Men D1 44 / 61
Michael Shulman Men D1 45 / 61
Pierre Saddi Men D1 46 / 61
David Shin Men D1 50 / 61
Rishi Madhok Men D1 59 / 61
Dennis Hall Men D1 60 / 61
Christian Rose Men B 25 / 53
Steven Mcfarland Men B 39 / 53
Corey Williams Men B 48 / 53
Joseph Bylund Men B 49 / 53
Russ Ericksen Men B 52 / 53
Peter Jarnebrant Men C1 46 / 51
Shane Ferro Women B 9 / 49
Caroline Savage Women B 15 / 49
Nicole Seekely Women B 18 / 49
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 43 / 49
Aimee Layton Women B 48 / 49
Anthony Hall Men A 3 / 58
Alexander Bremer Men A 16 / 58
David Wiswell Men A 32 / 58
Dante Pryor Men A 52 / 58
Peter Chiu Men A 53 / 58
Alexander Graybeal Men A 54 / 58

Rutgers/Princeton Race Weekend - ECCC #1 (Mar 7 2009)

Nicole Seekely Women B 4 / 45
Caroline Savage Women B 5 / 45
Shane Ferro Women B 23 / 45
Elizabeth Marcello Women B 36 / 45
Christian Rose Men B 3 / 50
Joseph Bylund Men B 15 / 50
Corey Williams Men B 22 / 50
Russ Ericksen Men B 40 / 50
David Carbonell Men D1 6 / 58
Matthew Lewis Men D1 24 / 58
Jorge Barragan Men D1 31 / 58
Michael Gerson Men D1 53 / 58
Sterling Waite Men D1 58 / 58
Peter Chiu Men A 2 / 55
Alexander Bremer Men A 8 / 55
Anthony Hall Men A 28 / 55
Alexander Graybeal Men A 44 / 55
David Wiswell Men A 46 / 55

Busiest Racers

in last months
Corey Williams 36
Caroline Savage 26
Chad Husko 25
Shane Ferro 23
Matthew Lewis 19
Elizabeth Marcello 16
Peter Chiu 15
Joseph Bylund 13
Aimee Layton 13
Nicole Seekely 12
Anthony Hall 11
Alexander Bremer 9
David Carbonell 9
Sandon Coggin 8
Jorge Barragan 8
Anna Janas 8
Alexander Graybeal 7
Isaac Dinner 7
Michael Shulman 7
Brian Gabele 6
Christian Rose 6
David Collier 5
James Stoeckle 5
Zheren Yang 5
Francesco Leonardi 5
Margaret Shirley 5
Rishi Madhok 5
Steven Mcfarland 5
Ben Emmert-aronson 5
David Wiswell 4
Dennis Hall 3
Pierre Saddi 3
Damon Monticello 3
Russ Ericksen 3
Peter Jarnebrant 3
Sterling Waite 3
Dante Pryor 2
David Shin 2
Tomas Ketcham 2
Sam Nussenzweig 2
Isabelle Cote 2
Emma Betuel 2
Ben Barczewski 2
Chris Thomas 2
Michael Kushnick 2
Michael Gerson 1
Robbie King 1
Timothy Schaffer 1
Sam Cordner 1
Thomas Wetmore 1
Joshua Renick 1
Dylan Lowe 1
Michael Carroll 1